Minas Gerais State League 2018 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2018 - Módulo II

The Championship will be played by Under 24's teams and each club can to field only 7 players with over 24 years old
Participants

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni)		(-)
Clube Atlético Portal - CAP (Uberlândia)
Clube Atlético TRICORDIANO (Três Corações)	(-)	[1]
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)		(+)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)	
Futebol Clube BETINENSE (Betim)				[2]
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)		(+)								
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)	
SOCIAL Futebol Clube (Coronel Fabriciano)			
TUPYNAMBÁS Futebol Clube (Juiz de Fora)			
UBERABA Sport Club (Uberaba)			

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2017
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2017
[1] Play in São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo
[2] Play in Nova Serrana


FIRST PHASE:
(Top 4 are qualified to semifinals)

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.América TO	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 2.CAP Uberlândia  0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 3.Tricordiano	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 4.Democrata SL	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 5.Mamoré	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 6.Betinense	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 7.Guarani	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 8.Ipatinga	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
 9.Nacional	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
10.Social	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
11.Tupynambás	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00
12.Uberaba 	   0  0  0  0  00-00  00

Round 1
[Feb 17]
Betinense	 -	Uberaba
Ipatinga	 -	Guarani
Social		 -	Tupynambás
Mamoré		 -	CAP Uberlândia
[Feb 18]
América	TO	 -	Tricordiano
Nacional	 -	Democrata SL

Round 2
[Feb 24]
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Nacional
Guarani		 -	Social
Uberaba		 -	Mamoré
[Feb 25]
Democrata SL	 -	América	TO
Tricordiano	 -	Ipatinga
Tupynambás	 -	Betinense

Round 3 [Feb 28]
Tricordiano	 -	Guarani
Tupynambás	 -	América	TO
Ipatinga	 -	Social
Betinense	 -	Mamoré
Democrata SL	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Nacional	 -	Uberaba

Round 4
[Mar 3]
Mamoré		 -	Tricordiano
Social		 -	CAP Uberlândia
Guarani		 -	Democrata SL
Uberaba		 -	Tupynambás
[Mar 4]
América	TO	 -	Betinense
[Mar 5]
Nacional	 -	Ipatinga

Round 5
[Mar 10]
Tupynambás	 -	Ipatinga
Betinense	 -	Nacional
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Guarani
[Mar 11]
América	TO	 -	Mamoré
Tricordiano	 -	Uberaba
Democrata SL	 -	Social

Round 6 [Mar 14]
Tricordiano	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Guarani		 -	Tupynambás
Social		 -	Betinense
Ipatinga	 -	América	TO
Uberaba		 -	Democrata SL
Mamoré		 -	Nacional

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Tupynambás	 -	Democrata SL
Ipatinga	 -	Mamoré
Betinense	 -	Tricordiano
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Uberaba
[Mar 18]
América	TO	 -	Social
[Mar 19]
Nacional	 -	Guarani

Round 8 
[Mar 24]
Tupynambás	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Betinense	 -	Ipatinga
Social		 -	Mamoré
Uberaba		 -	Guarani
[Mar 25]
Democrata SL	 -	Tricordiano
América	TO	 -	Nacional

Round 9 [Mar 28]
Tricordiano	 -	Tupynambás
Guarani		 -	Betinense
Uberaba		 -	Ipatinga
Mamoré		 -	Democrata SL
CAP Uberlândia	 -	América	TO
Nacional	 -	Social

Round 10
[Mar 31]
Ipatinga	 -	Democrata SL
Mamoré		 -	Guarani
Betinense	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Social		 -	Tricordiano
[Apr 1]
América	TO	 -	Uberaba
[Apr 2]
Nacional	 -	Tupynambás

Round 11 [Apr 7]
Guarani		 -	América	TO
Uberaba		 -	Social
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Ipatinga
Tricordiano	 -	Nacional
Tupynambás	 -	Mamoré
Democrata SL	 -	Betinense


2017

2018 (1st level)

2018 (3rd level)

2018 (U-20)

2018 (U-17)

2018 (U-15)

2018 (women)

2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 30 Nov 2017.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017/2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.