Minas Gerais State League 2018 (3rd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2018 - 2ª Divisão


The Championship will be played by Under 23's teams and each club can to field only 5 players with over 23 years old

Participants

ARAXÁ Esporte Clube (Araxá)
ATHLETIC Club (São João Del Rei)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco) (I)
BOSTON CITY Futebol Clube Brasil Eireli (Manhuaçú)
COIMBRA Esporte Clube Ltda (Belo Horizonte) (II)
MINAS BOCA Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas)
MONTES CLAROS Futebol Clube Ltda (Montes Claros)
PASSOS Futebol Clube (Passos) (III)
PONTE NOVA Futebol Clube LTDA (Ponte Nova) (IV)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)
Sociedade Esportiva PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio)
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia) (V)
VALERIODOCE Esporte Clube (Itabira) (VI)

(I)   Play in Sete Lagoas
(II)  Play in Nova Serrana
(III) Play in Divinópolis
(IV)  Play in Governador Valadares
(V)   Play in Sete Lagoas
(VI)  Play in São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo

FIRST PHSE
(Top 4 are qualified)

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Coimbra	  12  9  2  1  24- 6  29  Qualified 
 2.Valeriodoce	  12  8  4  0  22- 7  28  Qualified 
 3.Athletic	  12  8  2  2  22-10  26  Qualified
 4.Araxá	  12  6  3  3  17- 7  21  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
 6.União Luziense 12  6  3  3  17- 9  21
 7.Montes Claros  12  6  1  5  15-13  19
 5.Pouso Alegre	  12  5  3  4  20-12  18
 8.Patrocinense	  12  4  4  4  13-15  16
 9.Ponte Nova	  12  3  6  3  15-12  15
10.Minas Boca	  12  3  2  7  13-28  11
11.Boston	  12  0  4  8   6-19   4
12.Passos	  12  1  1 10  10-37   1 (*)
13.Bétis	  12  1  1 10  11-29  -8 (**)

(*)  Passos have lost 3 points in TJD
(**) Bétis have lost 12 points in TJD

Round 1 
[Aug 4]
Coimbra		2-0	Montes Claros
 [Filipe Rodrigues 9', Bruno Mineiro 52']
Pouso Alegre	1-1	Athletic
 [José Clebson 5'; Pedro Henrique 51']
Araxá		5-0	Passos			[in Uberaba]
 [Bruno Aquino 18', 51', 54', Hiwry 73', Felipe Caldeira 86']
Patrocinense	2-1	Minas Boca
 [Matheus Henrique 28', Gelson 90+2';Breno 39']
[Aug 5]
Bétis		0-4	União Luziense
 [Vander Lúcio 13', 85', Thales 34', Wendel 43']
Boston		1-1	Ponte Nova
 [Hítalo 90'; Michael 61']

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Minas Boca	0-3	Coimbra
 [Bruno Mineiro 22', 40', 72']
Athletic	3-0	Patrocinense
 [Ademilson 45+1', Arilson 71', Igor Badio 73']
Montes Claros	2-1	Boston
 [Carlos Eduardo 24', Leonardo Leite 55'; André Martins 33']
[Aug 12]
União Luziense	1-2	Pouso Alegre
 [Vander Lúcio 5'; Lucas 16', Rafael Petrilio 90+4']
Ponte Nova	0-1	Valeriodoce
 [Matheus 54']
Passos		1-3	Bétis
 [Eduardo Eurípedes 62'; Marcos Paulo 67', Ramon 73', Kelvin 83']

Round 3 [Aug 15]
Bétis		0-2	Araxá
 [Bruno Aquino 9', Victor Melo 30']
Patrocinense	0-0	Passos
Ponte Nova	1-1	Minas Boca
 [Michael 26'; Rogério Monteiro 90+1']
Valeriodoce	3-1	Montes Claros
 [Uesles 46', Raymond 66', Guilherme 75'; Rodrigo 16']
Boston		1-1	Pouso Alegre
 [Júlio Lopes 90+3'; José Clebson 72']
União Luziense	0-3	Coimbra
 [Kauê 27', Filipe Rodrigues 56', Bruno Mineiro 73']

Round 4 
[Aug 18]
Coimbra		3-0	Athletic
 [Richard 9', Bruno Mineiro 52', Kauê 59']
Minas Boca	3-1	Passos
 [Gabriel Santana 29', Victor Hugo 37', Davidson 69'; Brendon 2']
Patrocinense	0-1	União Luziense
 [Fred 66']
Araxá		4-1	Ponte Nova		[in Uberaba]
 [Victor Melo 8', Saulo 32', Felipe Caldeira 75', Yan 90+1'; Michael 88']
Montes Claros	2-0	Bétis
 [Carlos Eduardo 20', Evaldo 42']
[Aug 19]
Pouso Alegre	0-2	Valeriodoce
 [Hidian 53', Raymond 69']

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Bétis		4-5	Patrocinense
 [Bruno Lourenço (o.g.) 13', Marcos Paulo 47', Hugo 48', Ramón 76'; Igor 19', 35', 66', Fábio 30', Oscar 88'] 
Pouso Alegre	5-0	Minas Boca
 [Emerson 49', Pedro Felipe 58', José Clebson 69', Talysson 83', Rafael Petrilio 90+2']
Araxá		0-2	Athletic		[in Uberaba]
 [Carlos 44', Igor Badio 70']
[Aug 26]
Passos		2-1	Boston
 [Levi 13', Fernando 39'; José Eduardo 45']
Valeriodoce	2-1	Coimbra
 [Cassiano 13', 62'; Bruno Mineiro 9']
[Aug 27]
Ponte Nova	2-0	Montes Claros
 [Alandelon 72', Michael 90+1']

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Athletic	0-2	União Luziense
 [Rayan 50', 63']
Montes Claros	1-0	Araxá
 [Wesley 58']
Passos		0-5	Pouso Alegre
 [Pedro Felipe 4', Rafael Petrilio 15', Airan 55', Bruno Henrique 69', Leonardo 77']
[Sep 2]
Boston		0-0	Valeriodoce
Minas Boca	3-1	Bétis
 [Deivid 2', 32', Philippe 55'; Ramón 45+3']
Patrocinense	1-1	Ponte Nova
 [Oscar 88'; Glaydson 40']

Round 7
[Sep 8]
Coimbra		3-1	Bétis
 [Bruno Mineiro 39', 55',Filipe 67'; Lorran 47']
Athletic	4-0	Boston
 [Igor Badio 6', 11', Carlos 18', Matheus 59']
Araxá		1-0	Pouso Alegre		[in Uberaba]
 [Felipe Caldeira 80']
Montes Claros	2-1	Passos
 [Jonatas 38', Renato Silva 88'; Lucas 75']
[Sep 9]
Valeriodoce	2-0	Patrocinense
 [Raymond 65', Thiago 71']
União Luziense	1-1	Minas Boca
 [Kennedy 90+2'; Victor Hugo 51']

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Bétis		0-3	Ponte Nova
 [Augusto 11', Luiz Henrique 13', Gabriel 89']
Minas Boca	0-1	Araxá
 [Deoclecio 88']
Pouso Alegre	1-2	Patrocinense
 [Guilherme 3'; Oscar 80', Paulo Henrique 90+1']
[Sep 16]
União Luziense	3-0	Passos
 [Rodrigo 58', Gustavo 65', Breno 82']
Valeriodoce	0-0	Athletic
Boston		0-1	Coimbra
 [Richard 2']

Round 9 [Sep 19]
Coimbra		2-1	Pouso Alegre
 [Kauê 26', Carciano 67'; Pedro Henrique 90+2']
Athletic	2-1	Bétis
 [Ademílson 2', Igor Badio 77'; Samuel 22']
Patrocinense	0-0	Montes Claros
Passos		2-3	Valeriodoce
 [Brendon 62', Guilherme (o.g.) 67';Cassiano 12', Raymond 33', Pedro Felipe 45+1']
Araxá		2-0	Boston
 [Nilo 22', Petter 35']
Ponte Nova	0-0	União Luziense

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Passos		1-4	Coimbra
 [Brendon 78'; Bruno Mineiro 9', 39', 62', Kauê 57'] 
Athletic	3-1	Minas Boca
 [Igor Badio 7', Gabriel (o.g.) 27', Carlos 89'; Daniel 56']
Montes Claros	2-1	União Luziense
 [Marcos 46', Jeferson 59'; Vander Lúcio 3']
[Sep 23]
Valeriodoce	1-1	Araxá
 [Cassiano 3'; Ricardo Luz 20']
Pouso Alegre	1-1	Ponte Nova
 [Marcelo 70'; Augusto 60']
Boston		1-3	Patrocinense
 [Marcell 28'; Paulo 49', Oscar 81', Paulo Henrique 90+1']

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Bétis		0-0	Boston
Coimbra		1-0	Patrocinense
 [Richard 13']
Minas Boca	1-5	Valeriodoce
 [Rafael Gomes 80'; Gabriel 29', Elivelton 35', Nathan 46', Ruan 58', Raymond 65']
[Sep 30]
União Luziense	1-0	Araxá
 [Xilu 38']
Pouso Alegre	1-0	Montes Claros
 [Airan 90+1']
[Oct 1]
Ponte Nova	1-2	Athletic
 [Augusto 43'; Igor Badio 25', 90+4']

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Bétis		1-2	Pouso Alegre
 [Airan 40', Pedro 82'; Kelvin 67']
Athletic	1-0	Montes Claros
 [Igor Badio 49']
Minas Boca	1-0	Boston
 [Breno 82']
Araxá		1-1	Coimbra
 [Bruno Morais 84'; Filipe 44']
União Luziense	1-1	Valeriodoce
 [Vinícius 45+1'; Thiago 19']
[Oct 8]
Ponte Nova	4-1	Passos
 [David (o.g.) 22', Thulio 51', 90+1', Gabriel 84'; Ranieri 5']

Round 13 [Oct 13]
Valeriodoce	2-0	Bétis
 [Gabriel 11', Luan (o.g.) 16']
Coimbra		0-0	Ponte Nova
Passos		1-4	Athletic
 [Felipe 90'; Jordano 2', 71', Matheus 10', Carlos 34'] 
Patrocinense	0-0	Araxá
Montes Claros	5-1	Minas Boca
 [Igor 6', Renato 20', Victor 27', Jonatas 62', Gustavo 82'; Gabriel 65']
Boston		1-2	União Luziense
 [Hítalo 82'; Daniel Oliveira 9', Rayan 60']

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Coimbra	  12  9  2  1  24- 6  29  Qualified 
 2.Valeriodoce	  12  8  4  0  22- 7  28  Qualified 
 3.Athletic	  12  8  2  2  22-10  26  Qualified
 4.Araxá	  12  6  3  3  17- 7  21  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
 6.União Luziense 12  6  3  3  17- 9  21
 7.Montes Claros  12  6  1  5  15-13  19
 5.Pouso Alegre	  12  5  3  4  20-12  18
 8.Patrocinense	  12  4  4  4  13-15  16
 9.Ponte Nova	  12  3  6  3  15-12  15
10.Minas Boca	  12  3  2  7  13-28  11
11.Boston	  12  0  4  8   6-19   4
12.Passos	  12  1  1 10  10-37   1 (*)
13.Bétis	  12  1  1 10  11-29  -8 (**)

(*)  Passos have lost 3 points in TJD
(**) Bétis have lost 12 points in TJD

** Topscorer: Bruno Mineiro (Coimbra), 12 goals **

SEMIFINALS

[Oct 20]
Araxá		 -	Coimbra
Athletic	 -	Valeriodoce

[Oct 27]
Coimbra		 -	Araxá
Valeriodoce	 -	Athletic

2017

2018 (1st level)

2018 (2nd level)

2018 (U-20)

2018 (U-17)

2018 (U-15)

2018 (women)

2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 13 Oct 2018.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.