Minas Gerais State League 2018 (3rd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2018 - 2ª Divisão


The Championship will be played by Under 23's teams and each club can to field only 5 players with over 23 years old

Participants

ARAXÁ Esporte Clube (Araxá) (I)
ATHLETIC Club (São João Del Rei)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco) (II)
BOSTON CITY Futebol Clube (Manhuaçú)
COIMBRA Esporte Clube Ltda (Belo Horizonte) (III)
MINAS BOCA Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas)
MONTES CLAROS Futebol Clube Ltda (Montes Claros)
PASSOS Futebol Clube (Passos) (IV)
PONTE NOVA Futebol Clube LTDA (Ponte Nova) (V)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)
Sociedade Esportiva PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio)
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia) (VI)
VALERIODOCE Esporte Clube (Itabira) (VII)

(I)   Play in Uberaba
(II)  Play in Sete Lagoas
(III) Play in Nova Serrana
(IV)  Play in Divinópolis
(V)   Play in Governador Valadares
(VI)  Play in Sete Lagoas
(VII) Play in São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo

FIRST PHSE
(Top 4 are qualified)

Round 1 
[Aug 4]
Coimbra		2-0	Montes Claros
 [Filipe Rodrigues 9', Bruno Mineiro 52']
Pouso Alegre	1-1	Athletic
 [José Clebson 5'; Pedro Henrique 51']
Araxá		5-0	Passos
 [Bruno Aquino 18', 51', 54', Hiwry 73', Felipe Caldeira 86']
Patrocinense	2-1	Minas Boca
 [Matheus Henrique 28', Gelson 90+2';Breno 39']
[Aug 5]
Bétis		0-4	União Luziense
 [Vander Lúcio 13', 85', Thales 34', Wendel 43']
Boston		1-1	Ponte Nova
 [Hítalo 90'; Michael 61']

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Minas Boca	0-3	Coimbra
 [Bruno Mineiro 22', 40', 72']
Athletic	3-0	Patrocinense
 [Ademilson 45+1', Arilson 71', Igor Badio 73']
Montes Claros	2-1	Boston
 [Carlos Eduardo 24', Leonardo Leite 55'; André Martins 33']
[Aug 12]
União Luziense	1-2	Pouso Alegre
 [Vander Lúcio 5'; Lucas 16', Rafael Petrilio 90+4']
Ponte Nova	0-1	Valeriodoce
 [Matheus 54']
Passos		1-3	Bétis
 [Eduardo Eurípedes 62'; Marcos Paulo 67', Ramon 73', Kelvin 83']

Round 3 [Aug 15]
Bétis		0-2	Araxá
 [Bruno Aquino 9', Victor Melo 30']
Patrocinense	0-0	Passos
Ponte Nova	1-1	Minas Boca
 [Michael 26'; Rogério Monteiro 90+1']
Valeriodoce	3-1	Montes Claros
 [Uesles 46', Raymond 66', Guilherme 75'; Rodrigo 16']
Boston		1-1	Pouso Alegre
 [Júlio Lopes 90+3'; José Clebson 72']
União Luziense	0-3	Coimbra
 [Kauê 27', Filipe Rodrigues 56', Bruno Mineiro 73']

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Coimbra	   3  3  0  0  08-00  09
 2.Araxá	   2  2  0  0  07-00  06
 3.Valeriodoce	   2  2  0  0  04-01  06
 4.Pouso Alegre	   3  1  2  0  04-03  05
-----------------------------------------
 5.Athletic	   2  1  1  0  04-01  04
 6.Patrocinense	   3  1  1  1  02-04  04
 7.União Luziense  3  1  0  2  05-04  03
 8.Montes Claros   3  1  0  2  03-06  03
 9.Bétis	   3  1  0  2  03-07  03
10.Boston	   3  0  2  1  03-04  02
11.Ponte Nova	   3  0  2  1  02-03  02
12.Minas Boca	   3  0  1  2  02-06  01
13.Passos	   3  0  1  2  01-08  01

** Topscorer: Bruno Mineiro (Coimbra), 5 goals **

Round 4 [Aug 18]
Coimbra		 -	Athletic
Pouso Alegre	 -	Valeriodoce
Minas Boca	 -	Passos
Patrocinense	 -	União Luziense
Araxá		 -	Ponte Nova
Montes Claros	 -	Bétis

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Bétis		 -	Patrocinense
Pouso Alegre	 -	Minas Boca
Araxá		 -	Athletic
[Aug 26]
Passos		 -	Boston
Valeriodoce	 -	Coimbra
Ponte Nova	 -	Montes Claros

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Athletic	 -	União Luziense
Minas Boca	 -	Bétis
[Sep 2]
Passos		 -	Pouso Alegre
Boston		 -	Valeriodoce
Patrocinense	 -	Ponte Nova
Montes Claros	 -	Araxá

Round 7
[Sep 8]
Coimbra		 -	Bétis
Athletic	 -	Boston
Araxá		 -	Pouso Alegre
Montes Claros	 -	Passos
[Sep 9]
Valeriodoce	 -	Patrocinense
União Luziense	 -	Minas Boca

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Bétis		 -	Ponte Nova
Minas Boca	 -	Araxá
Pouso Alegre	 -	Patrocinense
[Sep 16]
União Luziense	 -	Passos
Valeriodoce	 -	Athletic
Boston		 -	Coimbra

Round 9 [Sep 19]
Coimbra		 -	Pouso Alegre
Athletic	 -	Bétis
Patrocinense	 -	Montes Claros
Passos		 -	Valeriodoce
Araxá		 -	Boston
Ponte Nova	 -	União Luziense

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Pouso Alegre	 -	Ponte Nova
Athletic	 -	Minas Boca
Montes Claros	 -	União Luziense
[Sep 23]
Valeriodoce	 -	Araxá
Passos		 -	Coimbra
Boston		 -	Patrocinense

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Bétis		 -	Boston
Coimbra		 -	Patrocinense
Minas Boca	 -	Valeriodoce
Pouso Alegre	 -	Montes Claros
[Sep 30]
União Luziense	 -	Araxá
Ponte Nova	 -	Athletic

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Bétis		 -	Pouso Alegre
Athletic	 -	Montes Claros
Minas Boca	 -	Boston
Araxá		 -	Coimbra
[Oct 7]
União Luziense	 -	Valeriodoce
Ponte Nova	 -	Passos

Round 13 [Oct 13]
Valeriodoce	 -	Bétis
Coimbra		 -	Ponte Nova
Passos		 -	Athletic
Patrocinense	 -	Araxá
Montes Claros	 -	Minas Boca
Boston		 -	União Luziense


2017

2018 (1st level)

2018 (2nd level)

2018 (U-20)

2018 (U-17)

2018 (U-15)

2018 (women)

2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Aug 2018.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.