Minas Gerais State League 2018 - U-20

Campeonato Mineiro Júnior 2018

Participants:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube - TO (Teófilo Otoni)	[1]
ARAXÁ Esporte Clube (Araxá)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte) 	[2]
COIMBRA Esporte Clube Ltda (Contagem) 		[3]
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte) 
Futebol Clube BETINENSE (Betim) 	    	[4]
PONTE NOVA Futebol Clube (Ponte Nova) 		[5]
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia)
UBERLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)

[1] Play in Ibirité
[2] Play in Vespasiano
[3] Play in Contagem
[4] Play in Nova Serrana
[5] Play in Rio Doce


FIRST PHASE:

(Top 6 are qualified to Second Stage)
(Os 6 primeiros estão classificados para a segunda fase)


Round 1 [Apr 14]
Coimbra		2-0	Ponte Nova
Betinense	2-1	Villa Nova
América TO	1-2	Atlético
Uberlândia	0-0	U.Luziense
Cruzeiro	4-1	Araxá
América		4-0	Bétis

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Araxá		1-2	Uberlândia
Atlético	2-1	Cruzeiro
Villa Nova 	1-2	Coimbra
Bétis		1-2	Betinense
U.Luziense	0-1	América
[Apr 22]
Ponte Nova	2-0	América TO

Table		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.América	   2  2  0  0  05-00   6
 2.Coimbra	   2  2  0  0  04-01   6
 3.Atlético	   2  2  0  0  04-02   6
  .Betinense	   2  2  0  0  04-02   6 
 5.Uberlândia	   2  1  1  0  02-01   4
 6.Cruzeiro	   2  1  0  1  05-03   3
-----------------------------------------
 7.Ponte Nova	   2  1  0  1  02-02   3
 8.União Luziense  2  0  1  1  00-01   1 
 9.Villa Nova	   2  0  0  2  02-04   0
10.América TO	   2  0  0  2  01-04   0
11.Araxá	   2  0  0  2  02-06   0
12.Bétis	   2  0  0  2  01-06   0

** Topscorer: Carlos Gabriel (Betinense), 3 goals **

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Coimbra		 -	América TO
Atlético	 -	Betinense
Bétis		 -	U.Luziense
Cruzeiro	 -	Uberlândia
América		 -	Araxá
Villa Nova  	 -	Ponte Nova

Round 4 
[May 5]
América		 -	Coimbra
Betinense	 -	Cruzeiro
América TO	 -	U.Luziense
Araxá		 -	Atlético
Uberlândia	 -	Villa Nova
[May 6]
Ponte Nova	 -	Bétis

Round 5 [May 12]
Betinense	 -	Uberlândia
Villa Nova	 -	Araxá
Bétis		 -	América TO
Cruzeiro	 -	América
Atlético 	 -	Coimbra
U.Luziense	 -	Ponte Nova

Round 6
[May 19]
coimbra		 -	Betinense
Araxá	 	 -	Bétis
América TO	 -	Cruzeiro
Uberlândia	 -	América
Villa Nova	 -	U.Luziense
[May 20]
Ponte Nova	 -	Atlético

Round 7 [May 26]
Coimbra		 -	Uberlândia
Betinense	 -	América TO
Cruzeiro	 -	Villa nova
Atlético	 -	Bétis
U.Luziense	 -	Araxá
América		 -	Ponte Nova

Round 8 [Jun 2]
Betinense	 -	América
Bétis		 -	Villa Nova 
Cruzeiro	 -	Coimbra
Atlético	 -	U.Luziense
Araxá		 -	Ponte Nova
América TO	 -	Uberlândia

Round 9 
[Jun 9]
Araxá		 -	Coimbra
Villa Nova	 -	Atlético
América		 -	América TO
Uberlândia	 -	Bétis
Betinense	 -	U.Luziense
[Jun 10]
Ponte Nova	 -	Cruzeiro

Round 10 [Jun 21]
Coimbra		 -	Bétis
Betinense	 -	Araxá
América		 -	Atlético
América TO	 -	Villa Nova
Cruzeiro	 -	U.Luziense
Uberlândia	 -	Ponte Nova

Round 11 [Jun 28]
Atlético	 -	Uberlândia
Villa Nova	 -	América
Araxá		 -	América TO
Bétis		 -	Cruzeiro
Ponte Nova	 -	betinense
U.Luziense	 -	Coimbra


2017

2018 (1st level)

2018 (2nd level)

2018 (3rd level)

2018 (U-17)

2018 (U-15)

2018 (women)

2019

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 25 Apr 2018.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.