Minas Gerais State League 2018 - U-17

Campeonato Mineiro Juvenil 2018

Participants:

ACEAS FRIGOARNALDO (Contagem)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte) [1]
Associação Esportiva DÍNAMO Esporte Clube (Araxá)
Associação Esportiva UBERABINHA (Juiz de Fora)
Associação Mineira de Desenvolvimento Humano - AMDH (Betim)
Associação NOVOS HORIZONTES Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte) [2]
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte) [3]
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte) 
FUNORTE Esporte Clube (Montes Claros)

[1] Play in Confins
[2] Play in Betim
[3] Play in Vespasiano

FIRST PHASE:
Top 4 are qualified to Semifinals

Round 1
[Apr 21]
Frigoarnaldo	3-1	N.Horizontes
Dínamo		3-1	Uberabinha
Cruzeiro	1-1	AMDH
[Apr 22]
América		0-3	Atlético

Round 2 
[Apr 28]
Atlético	5-0	Frigoarnaldo 
N.Horizontes	0-6	Cruzeiro
Funorte		0-2	Dínamo
[Apr 29]
Uberabinha	1-6	América

Round 3 [May 5]
Atlético	9-0	Uberabinha
Frigoarnaldo	1-2	Cruzeiro
Dínamo		0-1	N.Horizontes
AMDH		2-0	Funorte

Round 4 [May 12]
Cruzeiro	5-0	Uberabinha
N.Horizontes	3-2	Atlético
AMDH		3-1	Dínamo
Funorte		0-2	América

Round 5 
[May 19]
Cruzeiro	4-1	Dínamo
N.Horizontes	0-3	Funorte
[May 20]
América		2-1	Frigoarnaldo
Uberabinha	0-2	AMDH

Round 6 
[Jun 13]
Atlético	2-0	Cruzeiro
[Jul 4]
Uberabinha	2-1	Funorte
[Jul 14]
Dínamo		1-1	Frigoarnaldo
[Aug 15]
América		 -	AMDH

Round 7 
[May 16]
Cruzeiro	1-0	América
[Jun 30]
AMDH		1-1	N.Horizontes
[Jul 7]
Frigoarnaldo	5-0	Uberabinha
[Sep 2]
Funorte		 -	Atlético

Round 8 
[Jun 9]
Atlético	4-0	AMDH
Frigoarnaldo	2-3	Funorte
[Jun 10]
Uberabinha	1-3	N.Horizontes
[Jul 5]
América		5-0	Dínamo

Round 9 [Jun 16]
Dínamo		1-2	Atlético
N.Horizontes	1-1	América
AMDH		1-1	Frigoarnaldo
Funorte		1-2	Cruzeiro

Round 10 
[Jun 21]
AMDH		0-0	Cruzeiro
[Jun 23]
N.Horizontes	2-3	Frigoarnaldo
Atlético	3-1	América
[Jun 24]
Uberabinha	0-1	Dínamo

Round 11
[Jun 26]
Cruzeiro	1-1	N.Horizontes 
[Jun 30]
Dínamo		0-4	Funorte
[Jul 1]
América		3-0	Uberabinha
[Aug 8]
Frigoarnaldo	 -	Atlético 

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Atlético	 8  7  0  1  30-05  21
2.Cruzeiro	10  6  3  1  22-07  21
3.América	 9  5  1  3  20-10  16
4.AMDH		 8  3  4  1  10-08  13
---------------------------------------
5.N.Horizontes	10  3  3  4  13-21  12
6.Frigoarnaldo	 9  3  2  4  17-17  11
7.Dínamo	10  3  1  6  10-21  10
8.Funorte	 8  3  0  5  12-12   9
9.Uberabinha	10  1  0  9  05-38   3

** Topscorer: Luiz Filipe (Atlético), 7 goals **

Round 12 [Aug 4]
Uberabinha	 -	Atlético
Cruzeiro	 -	Frigoarnaldo
N.Horizontes	 -	Dínamo
Funorte		 -	AMDH

Round 13 
[Aug 11]
Uberabinha	 -	Cruzeiro
Atlético	 -	N.Horizontes	
Dínamo		 -	AMDH
[Aug 12]	
América		 -	Funorte

Round 14 [Aug 18]
AMDH		 -	Uberabinha	
Dínamo		 -	Cruzeiro	
Funorte		 -	N.Horizontes	
Frigoarnaldo	 -	América

Round 15 [Aug 25]
Cruzeiro	 -	Atlético	
Funorte		 -	Uberabinha	
Frigoarnaldo	 -	Dínamo	
AMDH		 -	América

Round 16 
[Sep 1]
Uberabinha	 -	Frigoarnaldo
N.Horizontes	 -	AMDH
Atlético	 -	Funorte
[Sep 2]
América		 -	Cruzeiro

Round 17 [Sep 8]
N.Horizontes	 -	Uberabinha
AMDH		 -	Atlético
Funorte		 -	Frigoarnaldo
Dínamo		 -	América


Round 18 [Sep 15]
Atlético	 -	Dínamo
América		 -	N.Horizontes
Frigoarnaldo	 -	AMDH
Cruzeiro	 -	Funorte


2017

2018 (1st level)

2018 (2nd level)

2018 (3rd level)

2018 (U-20)

2018 (U-15)

2018 (women)

2019

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 15 Jul 2018.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.