Minas Gerais State League 2017 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2017 - Módulo II

The Championship will be played by Under 24's teams and each club can to field only 7 players with over 24 years old
Participants

ARAXÁ Esporte Clube (Araxá)			
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha)			(-)			
Clube Atlético Portal - CAP (Uberlândia)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)
FORMIGA Esporte Clube (Formiga)			(*)	
Futebol Clube BETINENSE (Betim)			(+) [1]
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)		(-)								
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)	
SOCIAL Futebol Clube (Coronel Fabriciano)			
Clube Atlético PATROCINENSE - CAP (Patrocínio)	(+)
TUPYNAMBÁS Futebol Clube (Juiz de Fora)		(+)			
UBERABA Sport Club (Uberaba)			

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2016
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2016
(*) Withdrew and relegated
[1] Play in Sete Lagoas


FIRST PHASE:
(Top 3 from each group qualify to Final Phase; the last from each group are relegated)

Group A

Round 1
[Feb 19]
Tupynambás	 0-2	Social			[Att.:469]
 [Lucas 37', Eraldo 52']
Nacional	 3-0	Formiga
 [Score by W.O.]
[Feb 25]
Betinense	 0-0	Guarani			[Att.:0]

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Social		 2-3	Betinense		[Att.:795]
 [Eraldo 18', 83'; Thiers 34', 87', Cassiano 45+1']
Guarani		 0-2	Nacional		[Att.:1,787]
 [Joao Willian 40', Aurélio 49']
[Feb 23]
Formiga		 0-3	Tupynambás
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 3 [Mar 1]
Betinense	 1-0	Tupynambás		[Att.:0]
 [Paulo Roberto 90+3']
Social		 0-0	Nacional		[Att.:704]
Guarani		 3-0	Formiga
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 4 
[Mar 5]
Tupynambás	 1-1	Guarani			[Att.:227]
 [Washington 4'; Evandro 45']
Formiga		 0-3	Social
 [Score by W.O.]
[Mar 6]
Nacional	 0-0	Betinense		[Att.:1,258]

Round 5
[Mar 11]
Betinense	 3-0	Formiga
 [Score by W.O.]
Social		 1-1	Guarani			[Att.:566]
 [Eraldo 90'; Vitor Ruas 88']
[Mar 12]
Nacional	 1-2	Tupynambás		[Att.:1,030]
 [Aurélio 14'; Igor Soares 2', Igor Ferreira 48']

Round 6 [Mar 15]
Tupynambás	 1-0	Nacional		[Att.:372]
 [Tony 59']
Guarani		 0-0	Social			[Att.:1,230]
Formiga		 0-3	Betinense
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 7 
[Mar 18]
Betinense	 3-1	Nacional		[Att.:0]
 [Cassiano 49', 56', Jean (o.g.) 64'; Marcelo Regis 3']
Social		 3-0	Formiga
 [Score by W.O.]
[Mar 19]
Guarani		 2-3	Tupynambás		[Att.:1,395]
 [Evandro 14', Oliveira 60'; Igor Santana 21', Igor Balotelli 45', Marcelo Brandão 45+5']

Round 8
[Mar 22]
Tupynambás	 3-1	Betinense
 [Antonio Francisco 74', Igor Ferreira 80', Igor Soares 90+4'; Guilherme 66']
[Mar 23]
Nacional	 1-0	Social
 [Everton 90']
Formiga		 0-3	Guarani
 [Score by W.O.]

Table:		    M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Tupynambás	    9  6  1  2  16-08  19   Qualified
2.Betinense	    8  5  2  1  14-06  17
3.Nacional	    9  4  2  3  10-03  14
-----------------------------------------
4.Social	    8  3  3  2  11-05  12
5.Guarani	    8  2  4  2  10-07  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Formiga	   10  0  0 10   0-30   0   Relegated to 3rd level 2018

Round 9 [Mar 26]
Betinense	  -	Social
Nacional	  -	Guarani
Tupynambás	 3-0	Formiga
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 10 [Apr 1]
Guarani		  -	Betinense
Social		  -	Tupynambás
Formiga 	 0-3	Nacional
 [Score by W.O.]


Group B


Round 1 [Feb 18]
Araxá		 2-2	Mamoré			[Att.:1,063]
 [Itagol 44', 64'; Maicon 47', Wellington 49']
CAP Patrocinense 1-0	Uberaba			[Att.:678]
 [Ademir 25']
CAP Uberlândia	 0-1	Boa Esporte		[Att.:168]
 [Sillas 57']

Round 2 [Feb 22]
Mamoré		 1-0	CAP Uberlândia
 [Luizinho 57']
Boa Esporte	 2-2	CAP Patrocinense 	[Att.:357]
 [Romário 12', Anderson 28'; Deoclécio 38', Mário Cesar 64']
Uberaba		 1-0	Araxá			[Att.:270]
 [Robson 22']

Round 3 
[Mar 1]
Araxá		 1-1	CAP Patrocinense	[Att.:1,346]
 [Itagol 28'; Mario Cesar 37']
Uberaba		 2-1	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:1,244]
 [Douglas 39', Bruno 82'; Kadson 36']
[Mar 8]
Mamoré		 1-1	Boa Esporte		[Att.:497]
 [Gustavo 35'; Kayo 90+2']

Round 4 
[Mar 4]
CAP Patrocinense 1-0	Mamoré			[Att.:875]
 [Wanderson 74']
CAP Uberlândia	 3-0	Araxá			[Att.:183]
 [Ítalo 47', Wellington 69', Gabriel 73']
[Mar 5]
Boa Esporte	 1-2	Uberaba			[Att.:699]
 [Kaio 34'; Bruno 11', Douglas 88']

Round 5 [Mar 11]
Araxá		 0-0	Boa Esporte		[Att.:655]
CAP Uberlândia	 1-2	CAP Patrocinense	[Att.:292]
 [Mário 35'; Ademir 50', Marcelo 90+3']
Uberaba		 2-1	Mamoré			[Att.:2,215]
 [Bruno 13', Leonardo 89'; Paulo Victor 46']

Round 6 [Mar 15]
CAP Patrocinense 3-0	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:845]
 [Quilder 17', 37', Ademir 47']
Boa Esporte	 2-0	Araxá			[Att.:935]
 [Daniel 34', Kayo 45']
Mamoré		 0-0	Uberaba			[Att.:928]

Round 7 
[Mar 18]
Araxá		 2-0	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:338]
 [Patrick 53', Itagol 80']
Uberaba		 0-1	Boa Esporte		[Att.:1,232]
 [Leo Baiano 44']
[Mar 19]
Mamoré		 0-2	CAP Patrocinense	[Att.:714]
 [Leo Mineiro 53', Wanderson 68']

Round 8 
[Mar 22]
CAP Patrocinense 2-0	Araxá
 [Quilder 7', Wanderson 83']
CAP Uberlândia	 1-3	Uberaba
 [Wellington 57'; Jouberth 2', Eskilo 8', Barone 63']
Boa Esporte	 0-0	Mamoré

Table:		    M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.CAP Patrocinense  8  6  2  0  14-04  20   Qualified
2.Uberaba	    8  5  1  2  10-06  16   Qualified
3.Boa Esporte	    8  3  4  1  08-05  13
-----------------------------------------
4.Mamoré	    8  1  4  3  05-08   7
5.Araxá		    8  1  3  4  05-11   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.CAP Uberlândia    8  1  0  7  06-14   3


Round 9 [Mar 25]
CAP Patrocinense  -	Mamoré
CAP Uberlândia	  -	Boa Esporte		
Araxá		  -	Uberaba

Round 10 [Apr 1]
Mamoré		  -	Araxá
Boa Esporte	  -	CAP Uberlândia
Uberaba		  -	CAP Patrocinense


2016

2017 (1st level)

2017 (3rd level)

2017 (U-20)

2017 (U-17)

2017 (U-15)

2017 (women)

2018


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2015/2016.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.