Minas Gerais State League 2019 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2019 - Módulo II

The Championship will be played by Under 24's teams and each club can to field only 7 players with over 24 years old
Participants

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni)
ATHLETIC Club (São João del Rei)		(+)		
Clube Atlético Portal - CAP (Uberlândia)
Clube Atlético SERRANENSE (Nova Serrana)	[1]
Clube Atlético TRICORDIANO (Três Corações)	[*]
COIMBRA Esporte Clube (Contagem)		[2]
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)	(-)	
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)								
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)				
UBERABA Sport Club (Uberaba)
UBERLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)		(-)			

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2018
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2018
[1] Betinense changed their name to Serranense
[2] Play in Nova Serrana
[*] withdrew before the Round 1

FIRST PHASE:
(Top 4 are qualified to semifinals)

Round 1 
[Feb 9]
Coimbra		1-0	Uberlândia		[Att.:196]
 [Dudu Pitibul 39']
Athletic	2-1	Democrata/GV		[Att.:900]
 [Bruno Gomes 40', Igor Fellipe 89'; Ginson 29']
CAP Uberlândia	0-1	América/TO		[Att.:276]
 [Richard 30']
Ipatinga	2-3	Nacional		[Att.:1,887]
 [Luan 55', Erick 80'; Igor 45+3', Matheus 60', Paulo 86']
Uberaba		1-0	Democrata/SL		[Att.:1,879]
 [Danubio 73']
[Feb 10]
Tricordiano	0-3	Serranense
 [score by W.O]

Round 2
[Feb 16]
América/TO	2-2	Uberaba			[Att.:2,151]
 [Gueguel 34', 59'; Thiago Silvy 27', Felipe Caldeira 70']
Democrata/SL	0-0	Coimbra			[Att.:528]
Serranense	3-0	Athletic		[Att.:459]
 [Michel Elói 9', Thiaguinho 10', Wendell 59']
[Feb 18]
Uberlândia	3-0	Tricordiano
 [score by W.O]
Nacional	1-2	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:1,742]
 [João Willian 45+3'; Raian 33', Hítalo 66']
Democrata/GV	0-0	Ipatinga		[Att.:2,386]

Round 3
[Feb 23]
Ipatinga	0-1	América/TO		[Att.:1,450]
 [Rodrigo José 68']
CAP Uberlândia	2-2	Uberlândia		[Att.:1,248]
 [Raian 65', Ricardo Lucena 88'; Pires 24', 68']
Democrata/SL	1-1	Athletic		[Att.:679]
 [Vander Lúcio 83'; Igor Fellipe 66']
Uberaba		3-4	Nacional		[Att.:965]
 [Wallace 12', 46', Felipe Caldeira 80'; Vidal 20', Gleisson 58', Ronald 74', Wagner 86']
[Feb 24]
Coimbra		0-0	Serranense		[Att.:114]	[in Sete Lagoas]
[Feb 25]
Democrata/GV	3-0	Tricordiano
 [score by W.O]

Round 4 
[Feb 28]
Ipatinga	0-0	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:823]
América/TO	2-2	Democrata/GV		[Att.:2,631]
 [Richard 38', Iury 55'; Mamita 2', Valle 10']
[Mar 2]
Athletic	3-1	Uberaba			[Att.:841]
 [Rudi 5', Matheus 51', Guilherme 57'; Wallace 47']
Serranense	4-2	Democrata/SL		[Att.:480]
 [Wellington Batista 2', Wendel Alex 47', 58', 71'; Rodolfo 40', Vander Lúcio 87']
Uberlândia	3-2	Nacional		[Att.:582]
 [Pires 66', 81', Carlos 90+4'; Leo 58', 90+1']
Tricordiano	0-3	Coimbra
 [score by W.O]

Round 5
[Mar 9]
Democrata/SL	0-2	Uberlândia		[Att.:586]
 [Fernando 12', Pires 90+3']
Serranense	1-0	Democrata/GV		[Att.:485]
 [Wendel Alex 86']
CAP Uberlândia	1-2	Coimbra			[Att.:267]
 [Cleuber 40'; Lucas 50', Badio 90+2']
Uberaba		2-1	Ipatinga		[Att.:957]
 [Wallace, Thiago Silvy 44'; Levi 13']
Tricordiano	0-3	Athletic
 [score by W.O]
[Mar 11]
Nacional	4-2	América/TO		[Att.:914]
 [Lucas 32', Gleisson 45+1', Bruno 50', João Willian 67'; Donizete 27', Iury 62']

Round 6
[Mar 16]
América/TO	0-1	Democrata/SL		[Att.:1,487]
 [Mateus Oliveira 11']
Athletic	0-1	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:1,193]
 [Daniel 45+4']
Coimbra		1-0	Ipatinga		[Att.:66]	[in Sete Lagoas]
 [Igor 19']
Uberaba		3-0	Tricordiano
 [score by W.O]
[Mar 17]
Uberlândia	3-0	Serranense		[Att.:1,389]
 [Aslen 45+2', Leonardo Martins 85', 90+3']
[Mar 18]
Democrata/GV	2-1	Nacional		[Att.:2,525]
 [Victor 28', Jairo (o.g.) 57'; Wagner 20']

Round 7
[Mar 23]
Democrata/SL	0-2	Democrata/GV		[Att.:624]
 [Victor 21', Erick 90+1']
CAP Uberlândia	3-0	Tricordiano
 [score by W.O]
Serranense	0-0	Nacional		[Att.:535]
Ipatinga	1-0	Athletic		[Att.:524]
 [Erick 89']
[Mar 24]
Uberlândia	1-0	América/TO		[Att.:1,734]
 [Pires 60']
Coimbra		3-0	Uberaba			[Att.:58]	[in Sete Lagoas]
 [Diogo 23', Lucas 60', Bruno Mineiro 88']

Round 8
[Mar 30]
Athletic	1-2	Coimbra			[Att.:1,012]
 [Rudimar 22'; Igor 55', Thomas 90+4']
Uberaba		0-1	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:1,004]
 [Alexandre 69']
Tricordiano	0-3	Ipatinga
 [score by W.O]
[Mar 31]
América/TO	0-1	Serranense		[Att.:1,045]
 [Filipe 57']
[Apr 1]
Democrata/GV	1-4	Uberlândia		[Att.:3,325]
 [Victor 37'; Pires 13', 75', Tayron 33', Darla 84']
Nacional	2-0	Democrata/SL		[Att.:1,498]
 [Bruno 24', Igor 34']

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Serranense	1-0	Uberaba			[Att.:500]
 [Michel Eloi 11']
Democrata/SL	1-0	Ipatinga		[Att.:282]
 [Rafael 70']
[Apr 7]
Uberlândia	3-1	Athletic		[Att.:2,164]
 [Pires 13', 27', Hugo 85'; Willian 73']
América/TO	0-2	Coimbra			[Att.:621]
 [Bruno Gonçalves 2', Bruno Mineiro 90+6']
[Apr 8]
Nacional	3-0	Tricordiano
 [score by W.O]
Democrata/GV	1-1	CAP Uberlândia		[Att.:1,950]
 [Jeferson 21'; Gleidson 45']

Round 10 
[Apr 13]
Athletic	0-0	América/TO
Coimbra		0-0	Nacional
Ipatinga	2-0	Uberlândia
 [Levi 11', 74']
Uberaba		2-2	Democrata/GV
 [Wallace 61', 81'; Yago 79', Ginson Carabali 84']
Tricordiano	0-3	Democrata/SL
 [score by W.O]
[Apr 14]
CAP Uberlândia	0-3	Serranense
 [Usiel 2', Cassiano 19', Miguel 74']

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Coimbra	  10  7  3  0  14-02  24  Qualified
 2.Serranense	  10  7  2  1  16-05  23  Qualified
 3.Uberlândia	  10  7  1  2  21-09  22  Qualified
 4.Nacional	  10  5  2  3  20-14  17
-----------------------------------------
 5.CAP Uberlândia 10  4  3  3  10-11  15
 6.Democrata-GV	  10  3  4  3  14-13  13
 7.América-TO	  11  3  3  5  11-13  12
 8.Ipatinga	  10  3  2  5  09-08  11
 9.Athletic	  10  3  2  5  11-13  11
10.Uberaba	  10  3  2  5  14-17  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata-SL	  10  3  2  5  08-11  11
12.Tricordiano	  11  0  0 11  00-33  00  Withdrew and relegated to 2020 (3rd level); 

** Topscorer: Pires (Uberlândia), 10 goals **

Round 11 [Apr 20]
América/TO	3-0	Tricordiano
 [score by W.O]
Serranense	 -	Ipatinga
Democrata/SL	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Nacional	 -	Athletic
Uberlândia	 -	Uberaba
Democrata/GV	 -	Coimbra


2018

2019 (1st level)

2019 (3rd level)

2019 (U-20)

2019 (U-17)

2019 (U-15)

2019 (women)

2020


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 14 Apr 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018/2019.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.