Minas Gerais State League 2019

Campeonato Mineiro 2019 - Módulo I

Participants
 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas)
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
Clube Atlético PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
TUPYNAMBÁS Futebol Clube (Juiz de Fora)
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores - URT (Patos de Minas)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)
 
(+) Teams promoted from Módulo II 2018

FIRST PHASE
(Top 8 are qualified to Quarterfinals)
(Os 8 primeiros estão classificados para as Quartas de Finais)

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Guarani		1-3	Cruzeiro		[Att.: 4,180]
 [Alemão 43'; Raniel 14', 46', Robinho 19']
[Jan 20]
Tupi		1-1	Tombense		[Att.: 1,235]
 [Gabriel Costa 59'; Cassio 74']
Caldense	1-1	América			[Att.: 1,912] 
 [Lazarini 35'; Leandro Silva 90']
Villa Nova	1-5	Tupynambás		[Att.: 1,895]
 [Elias 28'; Adriano 36', Geovani 64', Ademilson 72', 85', Pimenta 90+3']
Atlético	5-0	Boa Esporte		[Att.: 21,053]
 [Ricardo Oliveira 7', 25', 52', Cazáres 78', Elias 88']
Patrocinense	2-1	URT			[Att.: 2,963]
 [Felipe Alves 6', Diego Borges 89'; Gladstone 66']

Round 2 
[Jan 23]
Tombense	1-0	Atlético		[Att.: 907]
 [Juan 49']
URT		1-1	Caldense		[Att.: 1,443]
 [Jarlesson 84'; Luis Felipe 63']
Tupynambás	1-0	Tupi			[Att.: 5,770]
 [Geovani 32']
Boa Esporte	2-2	Guarani			[Att.: 730]
 [Jayme 21', Gustavo 28'; Douglas 63', Pedro Felipe 74']
Cruzeiro	1-0	Patrocinense		[Att.: 15,141]
 [David 43']
[Jan 24]
América		3-0	Villa Nova		[Att.: 2,779]
 [Júnior Viçosa 65', Marcelo Toscano 80', João Paulo 86']

Round 3 
[Jan 26]
Tupynambás	0-5	Boa Esporte		[Att.: 1,191]
 [Gustavo 4', Anderson 20', 90+1', Jayme 53', Kaio 62']
[Jan 27]
Caldense	0-2	Patrocinense		[Att.: 1,629]
 [Giovanni Confreste 15', Toni Galêgo 71']
Villa Nova	0-0	Guarani			[Att.: 856]
Cruzeiro	1-1	Atlético		[Att.: 39,088]
 [Fred 60'; Fábio Santos 82']
América		5-0	Tupi			[Att.: 1,477]
 [Matheusinho 28', Leandro Silva 31', Felipe Azevedo 50', Paulão Caveirão 79', Ademir 90+2']
URT		1-1	Tombense		[Att.: 1,250]
 [Deivdy 73'; Edson Santos 45+1']

Round 4 
[Jan 30]
Tombense	1-2	América			[Att.: 1,552]
 [Cássio Ortega 27'; Júnior Viçosa 43', Juninho 88']	
Guarani		0-0	Caldense		[Att.: 2,266]
Tupi		1-1	Villa Nova
 [Marcus Vinícius 83'; Gabriel 69']
Patrocinense	1-1	Tupynambás		[Att.: 2,258]
 [Valdenir 67'; Ademilson 44']
Atlético	4-0	URT			[Att.: 11,124]
 [Ricardo Oliveira 24', 31', Jair 54', Chará 84']
[Jan 31]
Boa Esporte	2-2	Cruzeiro		[Att.: 4,272]
 [Gustavo 55', Gabriel 75'; Robinho 28', Fred 63']

Round 5
[Feb 2]
Tupi		2-2	Caldense		[Att.: 760]
 [Marcus Vinícius 49', 58'; Judson 5', Luis Felipe 89']
Atlético	2-0	Guarani			[Att.: 9,205]
 [Alerrandro 20', Maicon Bolt 32']
[Feb 3]
Villa Nova	0-3	Cruzeiro		[Att.: 2,481]
 [Fred 38', Rafinha 45+3', Raniel 81']
Tupynambás	0-0	Tombense		[Att.: 706]
Patrocinense	0-0	América			[Att.: 2,981]
[Feb 27]
URT		 -	Boa Esporte

Round 6
[Feb 9]
Guarani		0-0	Tupi			[Att.: 1,942]
Caldense	0-1	Atlético		[Att.: 2,559]
 [Leonardo Silva 4']
América		3-1	URT			[Att.: 1,631]
 [Neto Berola 25', 39', Júnior Viçosa 71'; Juninho Potiguar 19']
[Feb 10]
Boa Esporte	1-0	Tombense		[Att.: 967]
 [Rosembergne 41']
Villa Nova	3-1	Patrocinense		[Att.: 904]
 [Luiz Fernando 10', 48', Jonathan 90+3'; Valdenir 77']
Cruzeiro	3-0	Tupynambás		[Att.: 14,176]
 [Fred 15', Rodriguinho 45', Rafinha 60']

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Tombense	3-1	Villa Nova
 [Juan 10', Lucas de Sá 20', Cássio Ortega 69'; Ramires 5']
Atlético	2-0	Tupi
 [Alerrandro 50', Vinícius 81']
[Feb 17]
Caldense	2-1	Boas Esporte
 [Felipe Baiano 43', 59'; Gindré 2'] 
Patrocinense	1-1	Guarani
 [Davi 72'; Charles 90+2']
América		0-0	Cruzeiro
[Feb 18]
URT		1-0	Tupynambás
 [Ewerton Maradona 9']

Table:		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Atlético	7  5  1  1  15-02  16
 2.América	7  4  3  0  14-03  15
 3.Cruzeiro	7  4  3  0  13-04  15
 4.Tombense	7  2  3  2  07-06  09
 5.Patrocinense	7  2  3  2  07-07  09
 6.Boa Esporte	6  2  2  2  11-11  08
 7.Tupynambás	7  2  2  3  07-11  08
 8.Caldense	7  1  4  2  06-08  07
-------------------------------------
 9.URT		6  1  2  3  05-11  05
10.Villa Nova	7  1  2  4  06-16  05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Guarani	7  0  5  2  04-08  05
12.Tupi		7  0  4  3  04-12  04 

** Topscorer: Ricardo Oliveira (Atlético), 5 goals **

Round 8
[Feb 23]
Tupi		 -	Patrocinense
Tombense	 -	Caldense
[Feb 24]
Boa Esporte	 -	América
Tupynambás	 -	Guarani
Atlético	 -	Villa Nova
URT		 -	Cruzeiro

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Guarani		 -	URT
[Mar 10]
Boa Esporte	 -	Tupi
Villa Nova	 -	Caldense
Cruzeiro	 -	Tombense
Patrocinense	 -	Atlético
América		 -	Tupynambás

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Guarani		 -	Tombense
[Mar 17]
Tupi		 -	Cruzeiro
Caldense	 -	Tupynambás
Villa Nova	 -	URT
Atlético	 -	América
Patrocinense	 -	Boa Esporte

Round 11 [Mar 20]
Cruzeiro	 -	Caldense
Tombense	 -	Patrocinense
URT		 -	Tupi
América		 -	Guarani
Tupynambás	 -	Atlético
Boa Esporte	 -	Villa Nova

2018

2019 (2nd level)

2019 (3rd level)

2019 (U-20)

2019 (U-17)

2019 (U-15)

2019 (women)

2020


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 19 Feb 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018-2019.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.