Minas Gerais State League 2018

Campeonato Mineiro 2018 - Módulo I

Participants
 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas)
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha) (+)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
Clube Atlético PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio) (+)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
ESPORTE Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
UBERTLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores - URT (Patos de Minas)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)
 
(+) Teams promoted from Módulo II 2017


FIRST PHASE
(Top 8 are qualified to Quarterfinals)
(Os 8 primeiros estão classificados para as Quartas de Finais)

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Cruzeiro	11  9  2  0  20- 2  29  Qualified
 2.América	11  6  3  2  14- 8  21  Qualified
 3.Atlético	11  5  3  3  14- 7  18  Qualified
 4.Tupi		11  5  1  5  19-16  16	Qualified
 5.Tombense	11  4  3  4   8- 7  15  Qualified
 6.URT		11  4  3  4  12-13  15	Qualified
 7.Boa Esporte	11  4  2  5   5- 9  14  Qualified
 8.Patrocinense	11  3  4  4  13-14  13	Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.Caldense	11  3  4  4   9-12  13
10.Villa Nova	11  3  2  6  12-16  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	11  3  1  7  12-26  10	Relegated to Módulo II 2019
12.Uberlândia	11  3  0  8   9-18   9	Relegated to Módulo II 2019

Round 1
[Jan 17]
América 	2-1	Patrocinense		[Att.:3,624]
 [Giovanni 46', Diego Borges (o.g.) 78'; Leomir 33']
Tombense	1-0	Villa Nova		[Att.:885]
 [Daniel Amorim 47']
Democrata	1-2	Caldense		[Att.:4,145]
 [Alexander 15', Anderson Rosa 36'; Fernando Potita 89']
Uberlândia	0-2	URT			[Att.:8,024]
 [Felipe 9', Victor Sallinas 69']
Cruzeiro	2-0	Tupi			[Att.:42,484]
 [Robinho 53', Rafinha 60']
[Jan 18]
Boa		0-0	Atlético		[Att.:3,237]

Round 2
[Jan 20]		
Tupi		2-5	Uberlândia		[Att.:928]
 [Deivdy Reis 12', Afonso 15'; Alê 2', 46', Luiz Antônio 45+2', Eliomar 56', Saulo 57']  
Caldense	0-0	Cruzeiro		[Att.:4,431]
[Jan 21]
Villa Nova	0-1	Boa			[Att.:875]
 [Christiano 6']
Patrocinense	2-1	Tombense		[Att.:1,650]
 [Ademir 87', Marcelo 90+2'; Flávio 5']
Atlético	3-0	Democrata		[Att.:20,216]
 [Elias 8', 18', Roger Guedes 12']
URT		1-1	América			[Att.:3,624]
 [Eduardo Ramos 52'; Aylon 18']

Round 3
[Jan 24]
América		2-0	Tupi			[Att.:3,143]
 [Aylon 51', Capixaba 77']
Boa		0-1	Democrata		[Att.:686]
 [Kayo César 78']
Caldense	0-0	Tombense		[Att.:1,784]
Patrocinense	1-1	URT			[Att.:2,813]
 [Jefersom 26'; Macena 60']
Cruzeiro	4-0	Uberlândia		[Att.:25,242]
 [Rafael Estevam (o.g.) 38', Thiago Neves 42', Rafinha 79', 84']
[Jan 25]
Villa Nova	1-0	Atlético		[Att.:3,630]
 [Daniel Morais 53']

Round 4
[Jan 27]
América		1-0	Boa			[Att.:3,126]
 [Luan 27']
Tombense	1-2	Cruzeiro  		[Att.:14,751]	[in Ipatinga]
 [Daniel Amorim 45'; Fred 51', Rafinha 75']
[Jan 28]
Tupi		2-1	Caldense		[Att.:699]
 [Rodrigo Dias 49', Renato Kayzer 51'; Wellington Oliveira (o.g.) 83']
Atlético	2-2	Patrocinense		[Att.:20,234]
 [Leonardo Silva 24', Diego Borges (o.g.) 45+2'; Marcelo Régis 59', Ademir 75']
Uberlândia	2-0	Villa Nova		[Att.:4,680]
 [Marcelo (o.g.) 51', Jarlan 64']
[Jan 29]
Democrata	1-2	URT			[Att.:3,227]
 [Rodolfo 83'; Victor Sallinas 14', Bruno 90+4']

Round 5
[Feb 3]
Tombense	1-0	Uberlândia		[Att.:744]
 [Daniel Amorim 3']
[Feb 4]
Villa Nova	3-1	Tupi			[Att.:745]
 [Daniel Morais 64',Vitor Hugo 68', Felipinho 76'; Mateus Alves 60'] 
Patrocinense	1-1	Democrata		[Att.:2,219]
 [Carlos Augusto (o.g.) 86'; Carlos Augusto 19']
Cruzeiro	1-0	América			[Att.:50,794]
 [De Arrascaeta 68']
Caldense	0-1	Boa			[Att.:1,341]
 [João Guilherme 58']
URT		0-1	Atlético		[Att.:2,968]
 [Ricardo Oliveira 90+2']

Round 6 
[Feb 8]
Uberlândia	0-3	América			[Att.:5,186]
 [Aylon 1', Giovanni 7', Rafael Moura 60']
[Feb 9]
Tupi		3-0	Patrocinense		[Att.:609]
 [Tchô 7', Renato Kayzer 57', Patrick 90+1']
Democrata	0-2	Cruzeiro		[Att.:8,236]
 [Mancuello 16', Marcelo Hermes 77']
[Feb 10]
Boa		0-0	Tombense		[Att.:793]
Villa Nova	3-2	URT 			[Att.:671]
[Rafel Vitor 55', Eduardo 69', Felipinho 76'; Raphael Macena 35', Eduardo Martins 90+2']
Atlético	1-2	Caldense		[Att.:17,619]
 [Ricardo Oliveira 27'; Neílson 38', Potita 84']

Round 7 
[Feb 16]
Boa		1-0	Uberlândia 		[Att.:70]
 [Alyson 19']
[Feb 17]
Tombense	3-1	Democrata 		[Att.:774]
 [Everton 5', Cássio Ortega 23', Daniel Amorim 72'; Fernando 13']
Cruzeiro	1-0	Villa Nova 		[Att.:31,705]
 [Rafinha 29']
[Feb 18]
Caldense	0-2	Patrocinense 		[Att.:1,319]
 [Diego Borges 21'; Ademir 62']
URT		0-2	Tupi 			[Att.:2,239]
 [Vitinho Safadão 4', 36']
América		0-3	Atlético 		[Att.:8,923]
 [Roger Guedes 45', Norberto (o.g.) 85', Ricardo Oliveira 90']

Round 8
[Feb 23]
Tombense	0-0	América			[Att.:1,229]
[Feb 24]
Patrocinense	2-0	Villa Nova		[Att.:2,065]
 [Ademir 1', Nilo 58']
Cruzeiro	3-0	Boa			[Att.:17,671]
 [Rafael Sóbis 2', 86', Mancuello 39']
[Feb 25]
Caldense	1-1	URT 			[Att.:1,150]
 [Maxuell Samurai 32'; Felipe Alves 10']
Tupi		1-1	Atlético		[Att.:3,666]
 [Vitinho Safadão 16'; Cazáres 88']
[Feb 26]
Democrata	1-0	Uberlândia		[Att.:2,553]
 [Romarinho 23']

Round 9
[Mar 3]
Tupi		1-0	Boa			[Att.:1,104]
 [Renato Kayzer 45']
Villa Nova	1-1	Caldense		[Att.:720]
 [Rafael 57'; Maxuell Samurai 33']
[Mar 4]
Atlético	0-1	Cruzeiro		[Att.:22,196]
 [Raniel 47']
Uberlândia	1-0	Patrocinense		[Att.:2,649]
 [Alê 15']
URT		1-0	Tombense		[Att.:2,046]
 [Felipinho 45+1']
América		2-1	Democrata		[Att.:2,940]
 [Serginho 17', Aylon 68'; Fernando 27']

Round 10
[Mar 7]
América		2-0	Caldense		[Att.:2,477]
 [Aylon 15', 30']
Tombense	1-0	Tupi			[Att.:606]
 [Rubens 45']
Boa		2-1	Patrocinense		[Att.:608]
 [Maurício 50', Luiz Filipe 65'; Genesis 84']
Democrata	4-3	Villa Nova		[Att.:2,208]
 [Romarinho 20', Fernando 23', 84', Jeferson 77'; Felipinho 38', Vitor Hugo 59', Iury 71']
Cruzeiro	3-0	URT			[Att.:22,962]
 [Rafael Sobis 18', De Arrascaeta 23', Thiago Neves 41']
[Mar 8]
Uberlândia	0-2	Atlético		[Att.:6,599]
 [Ricardo Oliveira 51'; Luan 90']

Round 11 [Mar 11]
Caldense	2-1	Uberlândia		[Att.:1,372]
 [Anderson 8', Neílson 78'; Alê 9']
Villa Nova	1-1	América			[Att.:1,392]
 [Felipinho 88'; Norberto 57']
Tupi		7-1	Democrata		[Att.:1,343]
 [Léo Oliveira 4', Renato Kayzer 6', 80', Tchô 31', Patrick 43', 57', João Vítor 59'; Lucas 84']
Patrocinense	1-1	Cruzeiro		[Att.:6,471]
 [Genesis 84'; Rafael Marques 71']
Atlético	1-0	Tombense		[Att.:16,668]
 [Danilo Barcelos 59']
URT		2-0	Boa			[Att.:2,889]
 [Diogo 13', Victor Sallinas 65']

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Cruzeiro	11  9  2  0  20- 2  29  Qualified
 2.América	11  6  3  2  14- 8  21  Qualified
 3.Atlético	11  5  3  3  14- 7  18  Qualified
 4.Tupi		11  5  1  5  19-16  16	Qualified
 5.Tombense	11  4  3  4   8- 7  15  Qualified
 6.URT		11  4  3  4  12-13  15	Qualified
 7.Boa Esporte	11  4  2  5   5- 9  14  Qualified
 8.Patrocinense	11  3  4  4  13-14  13	Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.Caldense	11  3  4  4   9-12  13
10.Villa Nova	11  3  2  6  12-16  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	11  3  1  7  12-26  10	Relegated to Módulo II 2019
12.Uberlândia	11  3  0  8   9-18   9	Relegated to Módulo II 2019


QUARTERFINALS

[Mar 17]
Cruzeiro	2-0	Patrocinense		[Att.:16,603]
 [Raniel 52', 64']
Tupi		0-0	Tombense		[Att.:3,704]	
 [Penalty Kicks 4-2]
América		1-0	Boa			[Att.:3,514]
 [Rafael Moura 64']
[Mar 18]
Atlético	1-0	URT			[Att.:11,741]
 [Fábio Santos 41']

SEMIFINALS

[Mar 21]
Tupi		0-1	Cruzeiro		[Att.:8,236]
 [Ariel Cabral 46']
[Mar 22]
Atlético	1-0	América			[Att.:14,542]
 [Cazáres 75']

[Mar 24]
Cruzeiro	2-1	Tupi			[Att.:46,080]
 [Thiago Neves 16', 80'; João V´tor 18']
América		0-2	Atlético		[Att.:6,692]
 [Fábio Santos 51', Elias 77']

FINALS

[Apr 1]
Atlético	3-1	Cruzeiro		[Att.:21,215]
 [Ricardo Oliveira 34', 44', Adílson 40'; De Arrascaeta 82']

[Apr 8]
Cruzeiro	2-0	Atlético		[Att.:44,253]
 [De Arrascaeta 3', Thiago Neves 53']

Venue: Mineirão
CEC: Fábio; Edilson (Mancuello), Dedé, Leo, Egídio; Henrique, Ariel Cabral; Robinho (Rafinha), Thiago Neves, Arrascaeta (Ezequiel);
Rafael Sobis. Coach: Mano Menezes.
CAM: Victor; Patric, Leonardo Silva, Gabriel, Fábio Santos; Adilson, Luan (Gustavo Blanco), Elias (Róger Guedes), Cazares,
Rómulo Otero; Ricardo Oliveira (Erik). Coach: Thiago Larghi.
Referee: Luiz Flávio de Oliveira (SP)
Red cards: Rómulo Otero (CAM) and Patric (CAM).
Yellow cards: Edilson, Thiago Neves, Leo, Robinho, Egídio (CEC); Ricardo Oliveira, Patric, Erik (CAM).

FINAL STANDING

Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Cruzeiro	16 13  2  1  28- 6  41  
 2.Atlético	16  9  3  4  21-10  30
 3.América	14  7  3  4  15-11  24    
 4.Tupi		14  5  2  7  20-19  17	
 5.Tombense	12  4  4  4   8- 7  16  
 6.URT		12  4  3  5  12-14  15	
 7.Boa Esporte	12  4  2  6   5-10  14  
 8.Patrocinense	12  3  4  5  13-16  13	
---------------------------------------
 9.Caldense	11  3  4  4   9-12  13
10.Villa Nova	11  3  2  6  12-16  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	11  3  1  7  12-26  10	Relegated to Módulo II 2019
12.Uberlândia	11  3  0  8   9-18   9	Relegated to Módulo II 2019

** CRUZEIRO are 2018 Minas Gerais' champions **
*** Topscorers: Ricardo Oliveira (Atlético) and Aylon (América), 6 goals ***
**** 164 goals / 76 matches = 2,16 gpm ****

2017

2018 (2nd level)

2018 (3rd level)

2018 (U-20)

2018 (U-17)

2018 (U-15)

2018 (women)

2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 08 Apr 2018.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017-2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.