Minas Gerais State League 2017

Campeonato Mineiro 2017 - Módulo I

Participants
 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni) (+)
Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
Clube Atlético TRICORDIANO (Três Corações)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
ESPORTE Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares) (+)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
UBERTLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores - URT (Patos de Minas)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)
 
(+) Teams promoted from Módulo II 2016


FIRST PHASE
(Top 4 are qualified to Semifinals)
(Os 4 primeiros estão classificados para as Semifinais)

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Atlético	1-0	América-TO	[Att.:12,877]
 [Fred 53']
Tricordiano	0-1	Uberlândia	[Att.:256]	[in Muriaé]
 [Jeferson 80']
[Jan 29]
Tupi		0-1	Tombense	[Att.:1,298]
 [Jonathan 6']
URT		1-0	Caldense	[Att.:1,175]
 [Dias 13']
Villa Nova	1-2	Cruzeiro	[Att.:9,894]	[in Belo Horizonte]
 [Ronieli 74'; Ariel Cabral 44', Robinho 70']
Democrata	0-2	América		[Att.:2,959]
 [Rafael 78', Marion 90']

Round 2
[Feb 4]
Tombense	0-3	Atlético	[Att.:4,454]	[in Muriaé]
 [Danilo 4', 44', Rómulo Otero 59']
Caldense	1-0	Villa Nova	[Att.:1,143]
 [Rafael 90+8']
[Feb 5]
América-TO	0-0	Tupi		[Att.:3,856]
Cruzeiro	2-1	Tricordiano	[Att.:4,602]
 [Ramón Abila 19', 86'; Carrara 71']
América		0-0	URT		[Att.:1,423]
Uberlândia	2-0	Democrata	[Att.:5,701]
 [Mauro 61', Reinaldo 84']

Round 3
[Feb 11]
Tupi		0-4	Cruzeiro	[Att.:6,037]
 [Rafael Sóbis 19', 90+1', Leo 26', Robinho 47']
Tombense	0-0	Tricordiano	[Att.:636]
[Feb 12]
Villa Nova	2-0	América-TO	[Att.:1,430]
 [Roni 34', Felipe Augusto 79']
URT		4-1	Democrata	[Att.:1,609]
 [Carlos Alberto 2', 43', Iorlando 20', Cascata 65'; Victor 55']
Atlético	3-0	Uberlândia	[Att.:11,158]
 [Danilo 76', Rafael Moura 83', Fred 88']
Caldense	2-2	América		[Att.:1,319]
 [Luiz Eduardo 57', Marcelinho 90'; Gerson Magrão 54', Hugo Almeida 72']

Round 4 
[Feb 18]
URT		1-1	Cruzeiro	[Att.:3,022]
 [Gabriel Ceará 68'; Ramón Abila 62']
Tricordiano	0-0	Tupi		[Att.:219]	[in Muriaé]
[Feb 19]
América-TO	1-1	Caldense	[Att.:3,069]
 [Wanderson 45+3'; Luiz Eduardo 90+4']
Atlético	4-1	América		[Att.:29,458]
 [Fred 26', 56', 89', Maicosuel 90+2'; Hugo Almeida 60']
Uberlândia	0-1	Tombense	[Att.:5,293]
 [Tauá 39']
[Feb 20]
Democrata	1-0 	Villa Nova	[Att.:1,863]
 [Wellington 45+1']

Round 5 
[Feb 25]
Tupi		2-0	URT		[Att.:629]
 [Flávio Caça Rato 27', Jajá 57']
Villa Nova	1-1	Tricordiano	[Att.:824]
 [Marcelo 29' (o.g.); Rodrigo 37']
Democrata	2-3	Atlético	[Att.:8,150]
 [Márcio Diogo 61', Esquerdinha 88'; Fred 19', 83', Rafael Moura 75']
Uberlândia	3-0	América-TO	[Att.:2,575]
 [Diogo 5', 64'; Marcos Paulo 90']
América		2-0	Tombense	[Att.:1,044]
 [Gerson Magrão 5', Hugo Almeida 77']
[Mar 2]
Cruzeiro	2-1	Caldense	[Att.:11,311]
 [Henrique 31', 38'; Wellington Rato 90+2']

Round 6 
[Mar 4]
Tombense	2-0	Democrata	[Att.:693]
 [Wellington 45+4'; Daniel Amorim 53']
Atlético	2-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:15,393]
 [Fred 43', Rómulo Otero 81'; Felipe Augusto 41']
Tricordiano	1-1	URT		[Att.:0]
 [Hítalo 40'; Marques 19']
[Mar 5]
América-TO	0-1	Cruzeiro	[Att.:3,970]
 [Alisson 30']
América		1-0	Uberlândia	[Att.:2,255]
 [Rafael Lima 23']
[Mar 6]
Caldense	2-1	Tupi		[Att.:1,122]
 [Luiz Eduardo 9', 51'; Matheus 84']

Round 7 
[Mar 11]
Tombense	1-2	Caldense	[Att.:824]
 [Joao Paulo 44'; Ewerton Maradona 54', Wellington Rato 83']
[Mar 12]
Villa Nova	2-0	Uberlândia	[Att.:1,274]
 [Ronieli 45', 77']
América		0-1	Cruzeiro	[Att.:13,834]
 [Rafael Sóbis 16']
URT		1-1	América-TO	[Att.:1,291]
 [Fábio 45'; Diego 17']
[Mar 13]
Atlético	4-0	Tupi		[Att.:13,134]
 [Marcel (o.g.) 14', Robinho 18', Gabriel 60', Elias 84']
Democrata	0-0	Tricordiano	[Att.:1,991]

Round 8 
[Mar 18]
Tricordiano	1-2	Atlético	[Att.:2,492]	[in Divinópolis]
 [Jefferson 63'; Fred 13', Rafael Moura 90+1']
Tupi		1-0	Democrata	[Att.:782]
 [Flávio Caça-Rato 55']
[Mar 19]
Cruzeiro	1-1	Tombense	[Att.:2,492]
 [De Arrascaeta 30'; Alex Gonçalves 46']
URT		2-1	Villa Nova	[Att.:10,971]
 [Edmar 10', 55'; Roni 68']
Uberlândia	2-0	Caldense	[Att.:3,416]
 [Rodney 15', Diogo Peixoto 32']
América-TO	2-0	América		[Att.:1,988]
 [Renan Oliveira 36', Messias 86']

Table:		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Atlético	  8  8  0  0  22-05  24
 2.Cruzeiro	  8  6  2  0  14-05  20
 3.América	  8  4  2  2  10-07  14
 4.URT		  8  3  4  1  10-07  13
----------------------------------------
 5.Uberlândia     8  4  0  4  08-07  12
 6.Caldense	  8  3  2  3  09-10  11
 7.Tombense	  8  3  2  3  06-08  11
 8.Tupi		  8  2  2  4  04-11   8
 9.Villa Nova	  8  2  1  5  08-09   7
10.Tricordiano	  8  0  5  3  04-07   5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	  8  1  1  6  04-14   4
12.América-TO	  8  0  3  5  02-11   3 

** Topscorer: Fred (Atlético-MG), 9 goals **

Round 9 
[Mar 25]
América		 -	Tricordiano
Caldense	 -	Democrata
Tombense	 -	América-TO
[Mar 26]
villa Nova	 -	Tupi
Atlético	 -	URT
[Mar 27]
Uberlândia	 -	Cruzeiro

Round 10 
[Apr 1]
Cruzeiro	 -	Atlético
Tricordiano	 -	Caldense
[Apr 2]
Villa Nova	 -	Tombense
Tupi		 -	América
URT		 -	Uberlândia
[Apr 3]
Democrata	 -	América-TO

Round 11 [Apr 9]
América-TO	 -	Tricordiano
Cruzeiro	 -	Democrata
Caldense	 -	Atlético
Uberlândia	 -	Tupi
América		 -	Villa Nova
Tombense	 -	URT

2016

2017 (2nd level)

2017 (3rd level)

2017 (U-20)

2017 (U-17)

2017 (U-15)

2017 (women)

2018


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.