Minas Gerais State League 2019 - U-15

Campeonato Mineiro Infantil2019

Participants:

ACEAS FRIGOARNALDO (Contagem) [1]
Associação Mineira de Desenvolvimento Humano - AMDH (Betim)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Esportiva DÍNAMO Esporte Clube (Araxá)
Associação Esportiva UBERABINHA (Juiz de Fora)
Associação NOVOS HORIZONTES Futebol Clube (Betim)
ATHLETIC Club (São João del Rei)
BOSTON City Futebol Clube Brasil Eireli (Manhuaçu)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte) [2]
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Esporte Clube FUTGOL (Contagem)
FUNORTE Esporte Clube (Montes Claros)
INTER São Gotardo (São Gotardo)
MINAS BOCA Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte) [3]

[1] Play in Sarzedo
[2] Play in Vespasiano
[3] Play in Contagem

FIRST PHASE:
Top 8 are qualified to Quarterfinals

Round 1 
[Mar 23]
Frigoarnaldo	0-3	Atlético
Cruzeiro	3-1	Dínamo
N.Horizontes	0-0	AMDH
Uberabinha	0-4	Boston
Futgol		1-3	América
[Mar 24]
Athletic	3-0	Inter
Santa Cruz	0-3	Minas Boca

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Atlético	4-0	Santa Cruz
América		6-0	Uberabinha
Dínamo		6-0	N. Horizontes
Minas Boca	1-0	Frigoarnaldo
AMDH		0-1	Athletic
Funorte		1-3	Cruzeiro
[Mar 31]
Boston		4-2	Futgol

Round 3
[Apr 6]
Athletic	0-0	Atlético
[Apr 13]
N.Horizontes	2-0	Futgol
Cruzeiro	3-1	Minas Boca
Frigoarnaldo	1-2	Boston
Uberabinha	2-1	Funorte
AMDH		1-2	América
[Apr 20]
Inter		 -	Dínamo


Table:		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.América	 3  3  0  0  11-02   09
 2.Boston	 3  3  0  0  10-03   09
 3.Cruzeiro	 3  3  0  0  09-04   09
 4.Atlético	 3  2  1  0  07-00   07
 5.Athletic	 3  2  1  0  04-00   07
 6.Minas Boca	 3  2  0  1  05-03   06
 7.N.Horizontes	 3  1  1  1  02-06   04
 8.Dínamo	 2  1  0  1  07-03   03
----------------------------------------
 9.Uberabinha	 3  1  0  2  02-11   03
10.AMDH		 3  0  1  2  01-03   01
11.Funorte	 2  0  0  2  02-05   00
12.Inter	 1  0  0  1  00-03   00
13.Frigoarnaldo	 3  0  0  3  01-06   00
14.Futgol	 3  0  0  3  03-09   00
15.Santa Cruz	 2  0  0  2  00-07   00

**Topscorer: Mateusão (América), 5 goals **

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Cruzeiro	 -	Frigoarnaldo
Dínamo		 -	América
Inter		 -	AMDH
Santa Cruz	 -	Uberabinha
Minas Boca	 -	N.Horizontes
Funorte		 -	Athletic
[Apr 28]
Boston		 -	Atlético

Round 5
[May 11]
Minas Boca	 -	Boston
América		 -	Funorte
Frigoarnaldo	 -	Uberabinha
Futgol		 -	Cruzeiro
AMDH		 -	Dínamo
[May 12]
Santa Cruz	 -	N.Horizontes
[May 18]
Atlético	 -	Inter

Round 6 [May 25]
Atlético	 -	América
Uberabinha	 -	Cruzeiro
Dínamo		 -	Santa Cruz
Frigoarnaldo	 -	Inter
Athletic	 -	Minas Boca
AMDH		 -	Boston
Funorte		 -	Futgol

Round 7
[Jun 8]
N.Horizontes	 -	Atlético
Cruzeiro	 -	Santa cruz
Minas Boca	 -	AMDH
Dínamo		 -	Uberabinha
Inter		 -	Funorte
Futgol		 -	Athletic
[Jun 9]
Boston		 -	América

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Atlético	 -	Minas Boca
Athletic	 -	Cruzeiro
América		 -	Inter
N.Horizontes	 -	Boston
Futgol		 -	Dínamo
Funorte		 -	AMDH
[Jun 16]
Santa Cruz	 -	Frigoarnaldo

Round 9
[Jun 29]
cruzeiro	 -	Atlético
Uberabinha	 -	Inter
Athletic	 -	N.Horizontes
Minas Boca	 -	Funorte
Futgol		 -	Frigoarnaldo
AMDH		 -	Santa Cruz
[Jun 30]
Boston		 -	Dínamo

Round 10 [Aug 3]
Atlético	 -	AMDH
Cruzeiro	 -	N.Horizontes
América		 -	Santa Cruz
Uberabinha	 -	Futgol
Frigoarnaldo	 -	Athletic
Inter		 -	Minas Boca
Funorte		 -	Boston

Round 11 
[Aug 10]
Inter		 -	Cruzeiro
Santa Cruz	 -	Futgol
Minas Boca	 -	América
Dímamo		 -	Funorte
N.Horizontes	 -	Uberabinha
AMDH		 -	Frigoarnaldo
[Aug 11]
Boston		 -	Athletic

Round 12
[Aug 17]
América		 -	Cruzeiro
Dínamo		 -	Minas Boca
Athletic	 -	Uberabinha
Frigoarnaldo	 -	N.Horizontes
Futgol		 -	Inter
Funorte		 -	Atlético
[Aug 18]
Boston		 -	Santa Cruz

Round 13 [Aug 24]
Atlético	 -	Dínamo
América		 -	Frigoarnaldo
Uberabinha	 -	AMDH
N.Horizontes	 -	Funorte
Inter		 -	Boston
Minas Boca	 -	Futgol
Santa Cruz	 -	Athletic

Round 14
[Aug 31]
Cruzeiro	 -	AMDH
N.Horizontes	 -	América
Athletic	 -	Dínamo
Uberabinha	 -	Minas Boca
Frigoarnaldo	 -	Funorte
Futgol		 -	Atlético
[Sep 1]
Santa Cruz	 -	Inter

Round 15 [Sep 14]
Atlético	 -	Uberabinha
Boston		 -	Cruzeiro
América		 -	Athletic
AMDH		 -	Futgol
Dínamo		 -	Frigoarnaldo
Inter		 -	N.Horizontes
Funorte		 -	Santa Cruz

2018

2019 (1st level)

2019 (2nd level)

2019 (3rd level)

2019 (U-20)

2019 (U-17)

2019 (women)

2020

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 06 Apr 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2019.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.