Minas Gerais State League 2020 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2020 - Módulo II

The Championship will be played by Under 24's teams and each club can to field only 7 players with over 24 years old
Participants

ATHLETIC Club (São João del Rei)
BETIM Futebol (Betim)				(+)			
Clube Atlético Portal - CAP (Uberlândia)
Clube Atlético SERRANENSE (Nova Serrana)	
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)		(+) (*)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)		(-)		
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)								
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)	(+)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)		(-)				

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2019
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2019
(*) América from Téofilo Otoni withdrew before the championship and were replaced by Mamoré 

FIRST PHASE:
(Top 4 are qualified to Final Phase)

Round 1 [Feb 8]
Athletic	 -	Democrata-SL
Pouso Alegre	 -	Tupi
Guarani		 -	Betim
Mamoré		 -	Democrata-GV
Serranense	 -	Nacional
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Ipatinga

Round 2
[Feb 15]
Betim		 -	Mamoré
Democrata-SL	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Nacional	 -	Pouso Alegre
Ipatinga	 -	Athletic
[Feb 16]
Tupi		 -	Guarani
[Feb 17]
Democrata-GV	 -	Serranense

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Athletic	 -	Mamoré
Guarani		 -	Pouso Alegre
Serranense	 -	Tupi
Democrata-SL	 -	Betim
Nacional	 -	Ipatinga
[Feb 24]
Democrata-GV	 -	CAP Uberlândia

Round 4 [Feb 29]
Betim		 -	Serranense
Pouso Alegre	 -	Athletic
Mamoré		 -	Guarani
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Nacional
Ipatinga	 -	Democrata-GV
Tupi		 -	Democrata-SL

Round 5
[Mar 7]
Guarani		 -	Democrata-GV
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Mamoré
Ipatinga	 -	Betim
Serranense	 -	Pouso Alegre
Democrata-SL	 -	Nacional
[Mar 8]
Tupi		 -	Athletic

Round 6
[Mar 14]
Pouso Alegre	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Athletic	 -	Serranense
Guarani		 -	Democrata-SL
Mamoré		 -	Ipatinga
Nacional	 -	Tupi
[Mar 16]
Democrata-GV	 -	Betim

Round 7
[Mar 21]
Betim		 -	Nacional
Pouso Alegre	 -	Mamoré
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Athletic
Ipatinga	 -	Democrata-SL
Serranense	 -	Guarani
[Mar 22]
Tupi		 -	Democrata-GV

Round 8 [Mar 28]
Athletic	 -	Betim
Mamoré		 -	Serranense
Democrata-SL	 -	Pouso Alegre
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Guarani
Nacional	 -	Democrata-GV
Tupi		 -	Ipatinga

Round 9
[Apr 4]
Guarani		 -	Athetic
Betim		 -	Tupi
serranense	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Ipatinga	 -	Pouso Alegre
Nancional	 -	Mamoré
[Apr 6]
Democrata-GV	 -	Democrata-SL

Round 10 [Apr 11]
Athletic	 -	Democrata-GV
Pouso Alegre	 -	Betim
Guarani		 -	Nacional
Mamoré		 -	Democrata-SL
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Tupi
Serranense	 -	Ipatinga

Round 11 [Apr 18]
Betim		 -	CAP Uberlândia
Democrata-GV	 -	Pouso Alegre
Tupi		 -	Mamoré
Nacional	 -	Athletic
Democrata-SL	 -	Serranense
Ipatinga	 -	Guarani

2019

2020 (1st level)

2020 (3rd level)

2020 (U-20)

2020 (U-17)

2020 (U-15)

2020 (women)

2021


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 25 Dec 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019/2020.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.