Minas Gerais State League 2019 (3rd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2019 - 2ª Divisão


The Championship will be played by Under 23's teams and each club can to field only 5 players with over 23 years old

Participants

ARAGUARI Atlético Clube (Araguari)
Associação Desportiva INTERNACIONAL DE MINAS (Uberlândia) (I)
ATLÉTICO Clube Três Corações (Três Corações)
BETIM Futebol - AMDH (Betim)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco)
BOSTON CITY Futebol Clube Brasil Eireli (Manhuaçú)
COIMBRA-B Esporte Clube Ltda (Contagem) (II)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)
FIGUEIRENSE Esporte Clube (São João Del Rei)
MINAS BOCA Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas)
PIRAPORA Futebol Clube (Pirapora) (*)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)
SANTARRITENSE Futebol Clube (Santa Rita do Sapucaí) (III)
Sociedade Esportiva PATROCINENSE (Patrocínio)
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia)
VALADARES Esporte Clube Ltda (Governador Valadares)

(I)  Play in Itaúna
(II) Play in Sete Lagoas
(III) Play in São Sebastião da Bela Vista

(*) The Minas Gerais Football Federation (FMF) officially approved, on 08/13/19, the exclusion of Pirapora Futebol Clube from the Minas Gerais Championship of the Second Division 2019. The club was excluded from the Championship for not inserting, for the 1st round, a list containing the minimum number of seven (7) regular players.

FIRST PHASE
(Top 2 from each group are qualified to Quarterfinals)

Group A

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Pouso Alegre	  6  5  1  0   9- 1  16  Qualified
2.Atlético-TC	  6  3  1  2  11- 3  10  Qualified
----------------------------------------
3.Santarritense	  6  1  1  4   5-12   4
4.Figueirense	  6  1  1  4   3-13   4

Round 1 [Aug 11]
Santarritense	 1-1	Figueirense
 [Ícaro 82'; Diogo 61']
Pouso Alegre	 0-0	Atlético-TC

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Atlético-TC	 2-0	Santarritense
 [Ingro 77', Maycon 84']
Figueirense	 0-2	Pouso Alegre
 [Genesis 10', 71']

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Santarritense	 0-2	Pouso Alegre
 [Matheus 43', Caio 88']
Figueirense	 0-5	Atlético-TC
 [Ingro 16', 74', Daniel 31', Arnold 49', Maycon 72']

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Pouso Alegre	 3-1	Santarritense
 [Genesis 24', João Pedro 53', 69'; Keven 90']
[Sep 1]
Atlético-TC	 1-2	Figueirense
 [Maycon 75'; Lauro 3', Diogo 41']

Round 5 
[Sep 6]
Santarritense	 0-3	Atlético-TC
 [Leonardo 16', Westherley 18', Ingro 28']
[Sep 8]
Pouso Alegre	 1-0	Figueirense
 [Genesis 41']

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Atlético-TC	 0-1	Pouso Alegre
 [Franklin 77']
Figueirense	 0-3	Santarritense
 [Cristian 13', Bruce 18', Renan 71']

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Pouso Alegre	  6  5  1  0   9- 1  16  Qualified
2.Atlético-TC	  6  3  1  2  11- 3  10  Qualified
----------------------------------------
3.Santarritense	  6  1  1  4   5-12   4
4.Figueirense	  6  1  1  4   3-13   4


Group B

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Mamoré	  6  4  2  0  14- 2  14  Qualified
2.Patrocinense	  6  3  1  2  10- 3  10
----------------------------------------
3.Araguari	  6  3  1  2  10-11  10
4.Pirapora	  6  0  0  6   0-18   0

Round 1 
[Aug 10]
Mamoré		 3-0	Pirapora
 [Score by W.O.]
[Aug 11]
Araguari	 0-3	Patrocinense
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Pirapora	 0-3	Araguari
 [Score by W.O.]
Patrocinense	 0-0	Mamoré

Round 3 
[Aug 24]
Mamoré		 6-1	Araguari
 [Jhonatan (o.g.) 7', Dimitry 22', 70', 77', Willian 42', Arilson 72'; Leonardo 2']
[Aug 25]
Pirapora	 0-3	Patrocinense
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 4 [Sep 1]
Araguari	 1-1	Mamoré
 [Matheus 65'; Dimitry 35']
Patrocinense	 3-0	Pirapora
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 5 
[Sep 7]
Mamoré		 1-0	Patrocinense
 [João Willian 52']
[Sep 8]
Araguari	 3-0	Pirapora
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Patrocinense	 1-2	Araguari
 [Edson 25'; Danilo 64', 79']
Pirapora	 0-3	Mamoré
 [Score by W.O.]

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Mamoré	  6  4  2  0  14- 2  14  Qualified
2.Patrocinense	  6  3  1  2  10- 3  10
----------------------------------------
3.Araguari	  6  3  1  2  10-11  10
4.Pirapora	  6  0  0  6   0-18   0


Group C

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Valadares	  6  4  2  0  13- 3  14  Qualified
2.Boston	  6  2  3  1  11-10   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------
3.União Luziense  6  1  3  2   7-08   6
4.Bétis		  6  1  0  5   5-15   3

Round 1 
[Aug 10]
Bétis		 0-3	União Luziense
 [Elder 21', Uesles 75', Raymond 90+4']
[Aug 11]
Valadares	 2-2	Boston
 [Alandelon 55', Michael 81'; Jonatas Obina 46', 90+5']

Round 2 
[Aug 17]
União Luziense	 0-2	Valadares
 [Michael 14', Alandelon 84']
[Aug 18]
Boston		 4-2	Bétis
 [Victor 10', Jonatas Obina 38', 87', Gustavo 83'; Gabriel 24', 90']

Round 3 [Aug 24]
Bétis		 0-3	Valadares
 [Lucas 22', Alandelon 64', Michael 66']
União Luziense	 2-2	Boston
 [Raymond 66', 69'; Jonatas Obina 25', 43']

Round 4 [Sep 1]
Boston		 1-1	União Luziense 
 [Luciano 90'; Félix 28']
Valadares	 3-0	Bétis
 [Alandelon 29', Michael 46', Leonardo 59']

Round 5 
[Sep 7]
Bétis		 1-2	Boston
 [Ramon 42'; Luciano 43', Renan 72']
[Sep 8]
Valadares	 1-1	União Luziense
 [Michael 84'; Ramon 59']

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Boston		 0-2	Valadares
 [Petter 27', Alandelon 59']
União Luziense	 0-2	Bétis
 [Gabriel 67', Leonardo 85']

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Valadares	  6  4  2  0  13- 3  14  Qualified
2.Boston	  6  2  3  1  11-10   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------
3.União Luziense  6  1  3  2   7-08   6
4.Bétis		  6  1  0  5   5-15   3

Group D

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Betim		  6  4  2  0   9- 0  14  Qualified
2.Inter de Minas  6  4  1  1   7- 1  13  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Coimbra-B	  6  2  1  3  10- 4   7
4.Minas Boca	  6  0  0  6   0-21   0

Round 1 [Aug 10]
Betim		 1-0	Inter de Minas
 [Daniel Morais 75']
Coimbra-B	 5-0	Minas Boca
 [Thomas 37', Igor Oliveira 44', Badio 49', Carciano 61', Victor 73']

Round 2 [Aug 17]
Inter de Minas	 1-0	Coimbra-B
 [Douglas 85']
Minas Boca	 0-4	Betim
 [Daniel Morais 8', Andrey 44', 75', Hiwry 90+3']

Round 3 [Aug 24]
Inter de Minas	 2-0	Minas Boca
 [Carlos 34', Paulo Roberto 53']
Betim		 0-0	Coimbra-B

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Minas Boca	 0-2	Inter de Minas
 [Guilherme 35', Thiago 82'] 
[Sep 1]
Coimbra-B	 0-1	Betim
 [Cassiano 73']

Round 5 [Sep 7]
Betim		 3-0	Minas Boca
 [Luiz Felipe 42', Usiel 50', Paulo Henrique 79']
Coimbra-B	 0-2	Inter de Minas
 [Thiago 43', Guilherme 49']

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Minas Boca	 0-5	Coimbra-B
 [Diogo 45+1', Bruno Mineiro 60', 86', Victor 65', Eduardo 73']
Inter de Minas	 0-0	Betim

Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Betim		  6  4  2  0   9- 0  14  Qualified
2.Inter de Minas  6  4  1  1   7- 1  13  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Coimbra-B	  6  2  1  3  10- 4   7
4.Minas Boca	  6  0  0  6   0-21   0


QUARTERFINALS

[Sep 21]
Inter de Minas	 -	Betim
Boston		 -	Pouso Alegre
Patrocinense	 -	Mamoré
[Sep 22]
Atlético-TC	 -	Valadares

[Sep 28]
Pouso Alegre	 -	Boston
Betim		 -	Inter de Minas
Mamoré		 -	Patrocinense
[Sep 29]
Valadares	 -	Atlético-TC


** Topscorer: Jonatas Obina (Boston), 6 goals **

2018

2019 (1st level)

2019 (2nd level)

2019 (U-20)

2019 (U-17)

2019 (U-15)

2019 (women)

2020


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 16 Sep 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.