S�o Paulo State U-20 Championship 2003 Second Level

First Phase

Group 1

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Uni�o             0-1  S�o Vicente
Jabaquara         1-0  S�o Bernardo
Guaruj�           1-1  ECUS

Round 2
[Aug 22]
S�o Bernardo      2-1  Uni�o
[Aug 23]
S�o Vicente       6-1  Guaruj�
ECUS              1-2  Jabaquara

Round 3
[Aug 29]
S�o Bernardo      1-2  ECUS
[Aug 30]
Guaruj�           3-2  Uni�o
[Sep 3]
Jabaquara         1-2  S�o Vicente

Round 4
[Sep 6]
S�o Vicente       1-0  ECUS
Guaruj�           2-2  S�o Bernardo
Uni�o             0-3  Jabaquara

Round 5
[Sep 12]
S�o Bernardo      1-2  S�o Vicente
[Sep 13]
Jabaquara         1-0  Guaruj�
ECUS              1-1  Uni�o

Round 6
[Sep 19]
S�o Vicente       1-2  Uni�o
S�o Bernardo      2-2  Jabaquara
[Sep 20]
ECUS              0-2  Guaruj�

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Guaruj�           1-3  S�o Vicente
Jabaquara         0-1  ECUS
Uni�o             3-0  S�o Bernardo

Round 8
[Oct 4]
S�o Vicente       1-3  Jabaquara
Uni�o             2-0  Guaruj�
ECUS              1-1  S�o Bernardo

Round 9
[Oct 9]
ECUS              1-2  S�o Vicente
[Oct 10]
S�o Bernardo      3-2  Guaruj�
Jabaquara         0-2  Uni�o

Round 10
[Oct 18]
S�o Vicente       1-1  S�o Bernardo
Guaruj�           0-1  Jabaquara
Uni�o             2-2  ECUS

Table
 1.S�o Vicente              10  7  1  2  20-11  22  Qualified
 2.Jabaquara                10  6  1  3  14- 9  19  Qualified
 3.Uni�o (Mogi das Cruzes)  10  4  2  4  15-13  14  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------
 4.ECUS                     10  2  4  4  10-13  10
 5.S�o Bernardo             10  2  4  4  13-17  10
 6.Guaruj�                  10  2  2  6  12-21   8

Group 2

Round 1
[Aug 15]
Guarulhos         0-1  Campinas
[Aug 16]
Campo Limpo       1-0  Joseense
Jacare�           3-0  Serra Negra

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Serra Negra       2-2  Campo Limpo
Campinas          5-0  Jacare�
Joseense          3-0  Guarulhos

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Campo Limpo       1-2  Campinas
Jacare�           0-0  Guarulhos
Joseense          3-3  Serra Negra

Round 4
[Sep 6]
Campinas          3-2  Serra Negra
Jacare�           0-2  Joseense
[Sep 7]
Guarulhos         1-1  Campo Limpo

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Joseense          3-4  Campinas
Campo Limpo       1-0  Jacare�
Serra Negra       3-1  Guarulhos

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Serra Negra       2-0  Jacare�
Campinas          5-1  Guarulhos
Joseense          2-2  Campo Limpo

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Jacare�           1-2  Campinas
Guarulhos         0-2  Joseense
[Sep 28]
Campo Limpo       1-0  Serra Negra

Round 8
[Oct 4]
Serra Negra       1-4  Joseense
Campinas          2-1  Campo Limpo
[Oct 5]
Guarulhos         2-1  Jacare�

Round 9
[Oct 8]
Serra Negra       2-0  Campinas
[Oct 11]
Joseense          1-1  Jacare�
Campo Limpo       4-2  Guarulhos

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Guarulhos         0-6  Serra Negra
Campinas          4-1  Joseense
Jacare�           6-0  Campo Limpo

Table
 1.Campinas                 10  9  0  1  28-12  27  Qualified
 2.Joseense                 10  4  3  3  21-16  15  Qualified
 3.Campo Limpo Paulista     10  4  3  3  14-17  15  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Serra Negra              10  4  2  4  21-17  14
 5.Jacare�                  10  2  2  6  12-15   8
 6.Guarulhos                10  1  2  7   7-26   5

Group 3

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Gr�mio Barueri   13-0  For�a
Tabo�o da Serra   3-1  Len�oense

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Capivariano       2-3  Tabo�o da Serra
Len�oense         0-3  Gr�mio Barueri

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Tabo�o da Serra   0-2  For�a
Len�oense         4-3  Capivariano

Round 4
[Sep 6]
For�a             2-2  Capivariano
Gr�mio Barueri    3-2  Tabo�o da Serra

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Len�oense         1-3  For�a
Capivariano       1-3  Gr�mio Barueri

Round 6
[Sep 20]
For�a             0-3  Gr�mio Barueri
Len�oense         0-1  Tabo�o da Serra

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Tabo�o da Serra   4-1  Capivariano
Gr�mio Barueri    2-1  Len�oense

Round 8
[Oct 4]
For�a             1-0  Tabo�o da Serra
Capivariano       1-2  Len�oense

Round 9
[Oct 9]
Tabo�o da Serra   1-2  Gr�mio Barueri
[Oct 11]
Capivariano       2-1  For�a

Round 10
[Oct 18]
For�a             6-1  Len�oense
[Oct 19]
Gr�mio Barueri    6-0  Capivariano

Table
 1.Gr�mio Barueri            8  8  0  0  35- 5  24  Qualified
 2.For�a (Caieiras)          8  4  1  3  15-22  13  Qualified
 3.Tabo�o da Serra           8  4  0  4  14-12  12  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Len�oense                 8  2  0  6  10-22   6
 5.Capivariano               8  1  1  6  12-25   4

Group 4

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Pirassununguense  1-0  Gua�uano
[Aug 17]
�guas de Lind�ia  3-0  Radium
[Sep 17]
Gin.Pinhalense    2-1  Lemense

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Radium            0-0  Gin�sio Pinhalense
Lemense           0-0  Pirassununguense
Gua�uano          3-1  �guas de Lind�ia

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Pirassununguense  0-2  Radium
Gin.Pinhalense    2-1  �guas de Lind�ia
Gua�uano          2-0  Lemense

Round 4
[Sep 6]
Radium            3-0  Lemense
Gin.Pinhalense    4-1  Gua�uano
�guas de Lind�ia  1-0  Pirassununguense

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Gua�uano          5-2  Radium
Pirassununguense  1-2  Gin�sio Pinhalense
Lemense           7-2  �guas de Lind�ia

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Radium            0-1  �guas de Lind�ia
Gua�uano          2-1  Pirassununguense
Lemense           0-2  Gin�sio Pinhalense

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Gin.Pinhalense    2-1  Radium
Pirassununguense  1-0  Lemense
[Sep 28]
�guas de Lind�ia  1-0  Gua�uano

Round 8
[Oct 4]
Radium            2-1  Pirassununguense
�guas de Lind�ia  2-1  Gin�sio Pinhalense
Lemense           2-3  Gua�uano

Round 9
[Oct 11]
Lemense           1-5  Radium
Gua�uano          0-0  Gin�sio Pinhalense
Pirassununguense  2-7  �guas de Lind�ia

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Radium            2-0  Gua�uano
Gin.Pinhalense    6-2  Pirassununguense
�guas de Lind�ia  5-0  Lemense

Table
 1.Gin�sio Pinhalense       10  7  2  1  21- 9  23  Qualified
 2.�guas de Lind�ia         10  7  0  3  24-15  21  Qualified
 3.Radium                   10  5  1  4  17-13  16  Qualified
 4.Gua�uano                 10  5  1  4  16-14  16  Qualified (as best 4th place)
--------------------------------------------------
 5.Pirassununguense         10  2  1  7   9-22   7
 6.Lemense                  10  1  1  8  11-25   4

Group 5

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Tanabi            4-2  Prudentino
Assisense         2-1  Jalesense
Fernand�polis     1-0  Votuporanga

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Prudentino        0-3  Fernand�polis
Votuporanga       1-1  Assisense
Jalesense         0-0  Tanabi

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Assisense         0-2  Prudentino
Fernand�polis     0-0  Tanabi
Jalesense         0-5  Votuporanga

Round 4
[Sep 6]
Prudentino        2-0  Votuporanga
Tanabi            3-3  Assisense
[Sep 7]
Fernand�polis     5-0  Jalesense

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Assisense         0-1  Fernand�polis
Votuporanga       0-1  Tanabi
[Sep 14]
Jalesense         0-1  Prudentino

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Prudentino        3-0  Tanabi
Jalesense         0-0  Assisense
Votuporanga       1-0  Fernand�polis

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Fernand�polis     1-1  Prudentino
Assisense         1-1  Votuporanga
Tanabi            4-1  Jalesense

Round 8
[Oct 4]
Tanabi            2-0  Fernand�polis
Votuporanga       4-0  Jalesense
Prudentino        3-0  Assisense

Round 9
[Oct 8]
Assisense         1-0  Tanabi
[Oct 9]
Jalesense         1-2  Fernand�polis
[Oct 11]
Votuporanga       2-2  Prudentino

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Prudentino        3-1  Jalesense
Fernand�polis     4-2  Assisense
Tanabi            3-2  Votuporanga

Table
 1.Fernand�polis            10  6  2  2  17- 7  20  Qualified
 2.Prudentino               10  6  2  2  19-11  20  Qualified
 3.Tanabi                   10  5  3  2  17-12  18  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Votuporanga              10  3  3  4  16-11  12
 5.Assisense                10  2  4  4  10-16  10
 6.Jalesense                10  0  2  8   4-26   2

Second Phase

[Oct 25 and Nov 1]
Campo Limpo       1-2   0-3  S�o Vicente
Uni�o             1-1   2-6  Campinas
Radium            2-1   0-6  Gr�mio Barueri
Tanabi            2-2   0-1  Gin�sio Pinhalense
Tabo�o da Serra   3-1   1-0  Fernand�polis
Gua�uano          2-2   1-2  Jabaquara
Joseense          1-1   0-1  �guas de Lind�ia
For�a             1-5   0-5  Prudentino

Quarterfinals

[Nov 8 and 15]
S�o Vicente       1-2   1-3  Campinas
Gin.Pinhalense    1-0   0-5  Gr�mio Barueri
Tabo�o da Serra   2-0   1-2  Jabaquara
�guas de Lind�ia  1-0   1-1  Prudentino

Semi-finals
[Nov 22 and 29]
Tabo�o da Serra   2-2   0-2  Campinas
�guas de Lind�ia  1-3   0-1  Gr�mio Barueri

Finals
[Dec 6 and 14]
Campinas          1-0   1-0  Gr�mio Barueri

Campinas are the 2003 S�o Paulo state U-20 2nd level champions


2002

2003 (1st level)

2003 (2nd level)

2003 (3rd level)

2003 (4th level)

2003 (5th level)

2003 (6th level)

2003 (Cup)

2003 (U20 - 1st level)

2003 (U17)

2003 (U15)

2004

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of participating teams 2nd level

list of 3rd level champions

list of 4th level champions

list of 5th level champions

list of 6th level champions

list of topscorers





About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Pontes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Ricardo Pontes (rffp@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2003

(C) Copyright Ricardo Pontes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.