Brazil - Paraná State - Second Division Champions

1915 - Série A: Savóia F.C.
1915 - Série B: Britannia Sport Club (Curitiba)
1916 - LSP: Cancelado
1916 - APSA: Operário Pontagrossense (Ponta Grossa)
1917 - ASP: Água Verde
1918-1920 - not disputed
1921 - ASP: Campo Alegre
1922 - ASP: Paranaense(Curitiba)
1923 - not disputed
1924 - ASP: Paranaense
1925 - 1929 - not disputed
1930 - FPD: GUARANY Sport Club (Curitiba)
 
1966 - Jandaia Esporte Clube (Jandaia do Sul)
1967 - Atlético Clube Paranavaí (Paranavaí)
1968 - South: Grêmio Esportivo Oeste (Guarapuava)
       North: Cianorte Associação Física Educativa (Cianorte)
1969 - South: Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
       North: Jandaia Esporte Clube (Jandaia do Sul)
1970 - South: Cascavel Futebol Clube (Cascavel)
       North: União Platinense de Esportes (Santo Antonio da Platina)
1971 - not disputed
1972 - not disputed
1973 - not disputed
1974 - not disputed
1975 - Esporte Clube 9 de Julho (Cornélio Procópio)
1976 - Centenário Esporte Clube (Centenário do Sul)
1977 - Apucarana Atlético Clube (Apucarana)
1978 - Guarapuava Esporte Clube (Guarapuava)
1979 - Clube Esportivo União (Francisco Beltrão)
1980 - not disputed
1981 - Pato Branco Esporte Clube (Pato Branco)
1982 - Esporte Clube Pinheiros (Curitiba)
1983 - Atlético Clube Paranavaí (Paranavaí)
1984 - Apucarana Atlético Clube (Apucarana)
1985 - Sociedade Esportiva Platinense (Santo Antonio da Platina)
1986 - Pato Branco Esporte Clube (Pato Branco)
1987 - Associação Atlética Iguaçu (União da Vitória)
1988 - União Bandeirante Futebol Clube (Bandeirantes)
1989 - Maringá Atlético Clube (Maringá)
1990 - Grêmio Esportivo Recreativo Goio Erê (Goio Erê)
1991 - Associação Atlética Iguaçu (União da Vitória)
1992 - Divisão Intermediária: União Bandeirante Futebol Clube (Bandeirantes)
1992   Segunda Divisão: Atlético Clube Paranavaí (Paranavaí) [a]
1993 - Iraty Sport Club (Irati)
1994 - Jandaia Esporte Clube (Jandaia do Sul)
1995 - Maringá Futebol Clube (Maringá)
1996 - Associação Atlética Iguaçu (União da Vitória)
1997 - Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina) [Torneio Extra]
1998 - Malutrom SA (Curitiba)
1999 - Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina)
2000 - Francisco Beltrão Futebol Clube (Francisco Beltrão)
2001 - Grêmio de Esportes Maringá (Maringá)
2002 - Francisco Beltrão Futebol Clube (Francisco Beltrão)
2003 - Nacional Atlético Clube (Rolândia)
2004 - Associação Esportiva Recreativa Engenheiro Beltrão (Engenheiro Beltrão)
2005 - Sociedade União Esportiva Maringá (Maringá)
2006 - Associação Portuguesa Londrinense (Londrina)
2007 - Toledo Colônia Work - TCW (Toledo)
2008 - Nacional Atlético Clube (Rolândia)
2009 - Serrano Centro-Sul Esporte Clube (Prudentópolis)
2010 - Roma Esporte Clube (Apucarana)
2011 - Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina)
2012 - Paraná Clube (Curitiba)
2013 - Metropolitano Maringá (Maringá)
2014 - Futebol Clube Cascavel (Cascavel)
2015 - PSTC - Paraná Soccer Technical Center  (Londrina)
2016 - Cianorte Futebol Clube (Cianorte)
2017 - Maringá Futebol Clube (Maringá)
2018 - Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
2019 - PSTC - Paraná Soccer Technical Center  (Londrina)
2020 - Azuriz Futebol Clube Pato Branco (Pato Branco)
2021 - 




Palmares (in brackets the number of shared titles)
 
 3  Jandaia             [1]
    Londrina  
    AC Paranavaí    
    Operário            [1]    
 2  Apucarana
    Francisco Beltrão
    Iguaçu
    Nacional
    Maringá FC
    Pato Branco
    Paranaense
    União Bandeirante 
    PSTC
 1  Oeste               [1]
    Cianorte AFE        [1]
    Cascavel FC         [1]
    União Platinense    [1]
    Centenário
    Guarapuava
    9 de Julho
    União (F.Beltrão)
    Pinheiros
    SE Platinense
    Maringá AC
    Goio Erê
    Iraty
    Malutrom
    Portuguesa Londrinense
    Grêmio Maringá
    Engenheiro Beltrão
    União Maringá
    Savóia
    Britãnia
    Água Verde
    Campo Alegre
    Guarani (Curitiba)
    TCW
    Roma
    Serrano
    Paraná Clube
    Metropolitano Maringá
    FC Cascavel
    Cianorte FC
    Azuriz

[a] In 1992, two tournaments took place to promote clubs to first level. The first tournament, won
by União Bandeirante, classified 4 clubs for the Paraná First Level 1992. The second one, won by
Paranavaí classified 4 clubs to Paraná First Level 1993.

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julio Bovi Diogo and Venicio Stasun for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Thanks to Rodrigo Oliveira (drigof1@hotmail.com)

Author: Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@atribuna.com.br)  and Venicio Stasun (vstasun@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Julio Bovi Diogo and Venicio Stasun,  RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1996/2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.