Paraná - Second Level 2019

Campeonato Paranaense de Futebol Profissional da 2ª Divisão - 2019

Participants Apucarana Sports - Apucarana Sports (Apucarana) Batel - Associação Atlética Batel (Guarapuava) Independente - Independente Futebol São Joseense (São José dos Pinhais) Iraty - Iraty Sport Club (Irati) Nacional - Nacional Atlético Clube S/C Ltda. (Rolândia) Paranavaí - Atlético Clube Paranavaí (Paranavaí) Prudentópolis - Prudentópolis Futebol Clube (Prudentópolis) PSTC - Paraná Soccer Technical Center (Londrina) Rolândia - Rolândia Esporte Clube Ltda (Rolândia) União(FB) - Clube de Esportes União (Francisco Beltrão) First Phase Round 1 [Apr 07] Independente 2-1 Nacional [Rodrigo Tosi 71, Eric 81; Romário 65] União(FB) 4-3 Iraty [Émerson 09, Jeferson 45, Marcelo Régis 46, 58; Léo 17 (og), Douglas 39, Romário 56] PSTC 1-5 Apucarana Sports [Robson 49; Luiz Guilherme 23, Thiago Almeida 33, 37, Diego Paulista 68, Gabriel 74] Prudentópolis 1-0 Rolândia [Leandro 88] Paranavaí 0-0 Batel Round 2 [Apr 10] União(FB) 2-1 PSTC [Samuel 55, Flávio 87; Filipe Renan 28] Batel 0-2 Apucarana Sports [Rico 17, Thiago Almeida 90+3] Paranavaí 1-3 Nacional [Diego 45+2; Lucas Matheus 34, 39, Matheus 85] Rolândia 1-1 Independente [Lucas 19; João Antônio 90+4] Iraty 0-WO Prudentópolis (O Iraty não indicou um local para a partida) Round 3 [Apr 14] Independente 0-0 PSTC Prudentópolis 0-1 Paranavaí [Fabrício 21] Batel 1-0 União(FB) [Douglas 01] Nacional 6-0 Iraty [Romário 04, 61, Josemar 18, Matheus 68, Cafu 88, Lucas 89] Apucarana Sports 0-1 Rolândia [Mirandinha 89] Round 4 [Apr 17] Prudentópolis 2-3 Independente [Yorrannis 26, Gabriel 30; Luciano 33, 35, Marcelo 45] PSTC 2-0 Iraty [Elivelton 13, Mateus Barbosa 66] Rolândia 0-0 União(FB) Paranavaí 2-1 Apucarana Sports [Apr 18] Nacional 2-2 Batel [Josemar 47, Caíque 90; Davidson 45+5, 90+4] Round 5 [Apr 21] Iraty 0-3 Independente [Éverton 16, 36, João Antônio 23] Apucarana Sports 0-1 Prudentópolis União(FB) 1-1 Paranavaí [Luan 40; Nathan 22] PSTC 5-1 Nacional [Gerônimo 11, Grafite 27, Felipe Piraju 60, 68, Lucas Otávio 90+2; Lucas Matheus 10] Batel 2-1 Rolândia [Agostinho 33, Diego 90; Neilson 81] Round 6 [Apr 24] Prudentópolis 0-3 PSTC [Gerônimo 34, Grafite 42, Alex 90] Independente 4-0 Paranavaí [Willian 31, Lucas Marques 38, Eric 55, 89] Iraty 0-6 Batel [Luccas Barata 17, Douglas Candango 53, 90, Agostinho 67, Rhuan 80, Emanuel 87] Nacional 1-3 Rolândia [Matheus 69; Sheldon 19, Mirandinha 44, Neilson 70] Apucarana Sports 0-1 União(FB) [Marcelo Régis 27] Round 7 [Apr 27] Nacional 2-1 Apucarana Sports [Lucas 06, Josemar 23; Thiago 37] [Apr 28] Independente 2-0 Batel [Éverton 05, Luciano 47] Paranavaí 0-4 PSTC [Felipe Piraju 38, Gerônimo 61, Somália 82, Grafite 86] Rolândia 2-0 Iraty [Mirandinha 05, 33] União(FB) 2-1 Prudentópolis [Luan 09, Marcelo Régis 47; Matheus 12] Round 8 [May 01] Apucarana Sports 2-1 Independente [Roberto 83, 90+6; Lucy 80] União(FB) 2-2 Nacional [Samuel 12, Marcelo Régis 63; Matheusinho 72, Mateus Brito 90+3] PSTC 2-0 Rolândia [Everaldo 86, Patrick 89] Batel 0-0 Prudentópolis Paranavaí 4-2 Iraty [Pará 27, Léo Assis 29, Alan 42, Michael 74] Round 9 [May 05] PSTC 2-0 Batel [Patrick 54, 64] Prudentópolis 2-0 Nacional [Yorrannis 35, Luccas Barreto 44] Independente 2-1 União(FB) [Éverton 72, Lucy 78; Zanoni 02] Rolândia 4-2 Paranavaí [Lucão 09, 89, 90, Douglas 85; Krisman 41, Alex Santos 87] Iraty 0-2 Apucarana Sports [Thiago Almeida 18, Renan 63] Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Independente 20 9 0 6 2 1 18 7 11 2,222 0,667 2,000 0,778
2União(FB) 15 9 0 4 3 2 13 11 2 1,667 0,444 1,444 1,222
3Rolândia 14 9 0 4 2 3 12 9 3 1,556 0,444 1,333 1,000
4Prudentópolis 13 9 0 4 1 4 10 9 1 1,444 0,444 1,111 1,000
5PSTC 12 9 -7 6 1 2 20 8 12 1,333 0,667 2,222 0,889
6Apucarana Sports 12 9 0 4 0 5 13 9 4 1,333 0,444 1,444 1,000
7Batel 12 9 0 3 3 3 11 9 2 1,333 0,333 1,222 1,000
8Nacional 11 9 0 3 2 4 18 18 0 1,222 0,333 2,000 2,000
9Paranavaí 7 9 -4 3 2 4 11 19 -8 0,778 0,333 1,222 2,111
10Iraty -3 9 -3 0 0 9 5 32 -27 -0,333 0,000 0,556 3,556
Pontos perdidos na 1ª Fase: AC Paranavaí: 4 pontos Iraty SC: 3 pontos PSTC: 7 pontos Second Phase First Stage - Round 1 [May 19] Nacional 1-1 Independente [Caíque 81; Eric 45+1] PSTC 2-0 Prudentópolis [Grafite 61, Patrick 80] Apucarana Sports 2-1 Rolândia [Cayque 42, Roberto 85; Guilherme 24] Batel 0-2 União(FB) [Luan 28, Rafael Xavier 88] First Stage - Round 2 [May 26] Independente 1-2 PSTC [Rodrigo Tosi 63; Lourenço 37, Alex 89] Prudentópolis 2-1 Nacional [Tosta 32, Ericky 57; Mateus Paraná 50] Rolândia 1-1 Batel [Igor 90+5; Davidson 08] União(FB) 2-1 Apucarana Sports [Willian 68, Thiago Furlan 79; Thiago Almeida 22] First Stage - Round 3 [Jun 01] Nacional 0-3 PSTC [Grafite 02, 67, Gerônimo 49] [Jun 02] Prudentópolis 0-0 Independente Batel 0-1 Apucarana Sports [Renan 15] Rolândia 2-1 União(FB) [Guilherme 04, Bruno Alemão 11; Marcelo Régis 09] Second Stage - Round 1 [Jun 08] Apucarana Sports 1-0 União(FB) [Roberto 21] [Jun 09] Batel 2-1 Rolândia [Lúcio 33, 62; Igor 88] PSTC 1-1 Independente [Hurtado 70; Murilo 21] Nacional 2-0 Prudentópolis [Caique Roberto 45, Heltinho 90] Second Stage - Round 2 [Jun 16] Independente 2-0 Prudentópolis [Lucy 01, Willyan Sotto 08] PSTC 7-1 Nacional [Alex 24, 62, Gerônimo 57, Patrick 64, Gabriel 71, 84, Barbosa 73; Matheusinho 74] Apucarana Sports 3-4 Batel [Rico 38, Rafael 49, 66; Davidson 36, 70, 74, Douglas 56] União(FB) 3-0 Rolândia [Willian 06, Marcelo Régis 63, 88] Second Stage - Round 3 [Jun 23] Independente 1-3 Nacional Prudentópolis 1-0 PSTC [Aldair 61] União(FB) 1-0 Batel [Sato 17] Rolândia 2-2 Apucarana Sports [Mirandinha 56, Touré 90+2; Vinícius 77, Thiago Almeida 90+5] Standings
Group B
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1PSTC 13 6 4 1 1 15 4 11 2,167 0,667 2,500 0,667
2Prudentópolis 7 6 2 1 3 3 7 -4 1,167 0,333 0,500 1,167
3Nacional 7 6 2 1 3 8 14 -6 1,167 0,333 1,333 2,333
4Independente 6 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1 1,000 0,167 1,000 1,167
Group C
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1União(FB) 12 6 4 0 2 9 4 5 2,000 0,667 1,500 0,667
2Apucarana Sports 10 6 3 1 2 10 9 1 1,667 0,500 1,667 1,500
3Batel 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 1,167 0,333 1,167 1,500
4Rolândia 5 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4 0,833 0,167 1,167 1,833
Third Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Jun 29] Apucarana Sports 0-1 PSTC [Felipe Piraju 32] [Jun 30] Prudentópolis 0-0 União(FB) 2nd Leg [Jul 07] PSTC 4-1 Apucarana Sports [Barbosa 20, Patrick 45+1, 59, Gerônimo 87; Roberto 48] União(FB) 1-1 Prudentópolis [Marcelo Régis 65; Lucas 45] Standings
Group D
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1PSTC 6 2 0 2 0 0 5 1 4 3,000 1,000 2,500 0,500
2Apucarana Sports 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0,000 0,000 0,500 2,500
Group E
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1União(FB) 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
2Prudentópolis 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
Fourth Phase - Final 1st Leg [Jul 14] União(FB) 2-2 PSTC [Xavier 45+2, 77; Gerônimo 34, Felipe Piraju 57] 2nd Leg [Jul 21] PSTC 3-3 União(FB) (PSTC campeão) [Patrick 02, Gerônimo 72, 76; Xavier 15, Luan 70, Léo 89] Standings
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1União(FB) 2 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 1,000 0,000 2,500 2,500
PSTC 2 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 1,000 0,000 2,500 2,500
Topscorer Marcelo Régis (União(FB)), Gerônimo (PSTC) 9 goals PSTC are champions of Paraná - Second Level 2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes (gerson@futebolnacional.com.br)
Source: https://futebolnacional.com.br
Last updated: Jul 22 2019

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.