Campeonato Paranaense 1961

Participantes:

Zona Sul
Coritiba Foot Ball Club (Curitiba)
Clube Atletico Ferroviario (Curitiba)
Clube Atletico Primavera (Curitiba)
Clube Atletico Paranaense (Curitiba)
Caramuru Esporte Clube (Castro)
Operario Ferroviario Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
Britania Sport Club (Curitiba) 
Palestra Italia Futebol Clube (Curitiba)
Guarani Esporte Clube(Ponta Grossa)
Esporte Clube Água Verde (Curitiba)
Rio Branco Sport Club (Paranagua)
Bloco Esportivo Morgenau(Curitiba) 
Iraty Sport Club (Irati)
Clube Atletico Uniao Olimpico - CAUO (Irati) 
Clube Atletico Seleto (Paranagua)

Zona Norte Novo  
Mandaguari Esporte Clube (Mandaguari)
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Arapongas (Arapongas)
Londrina de Futebol e Regatas (Londrina)
Atletico Clube Paranavai (Paranavai)
Esporte Clube Comercial (Cornelio Procopio)
Nova Esperança Esporte Clube (Nova Esperança)
Clube Atletico Independente (Mandaguari)
Nacional Atletico Clube (Rolandia)
Associaçao Atletica Astorga (Astorga)
Cambe Atletico Clube (Cambe)
Gremio Esportivo e Recreativo Apucarana (Apucarana)
Associaçao Atletica Portuguesa (Londrina)

Zona Norte Velho (Setentriao)
Associaçao Atletica Araucaria (Santo Antonio da Platina)
Associacao Atletica Cambaraense (Cambara)
Guarani Futebol Clube (Bandeirante)
Associaçao Esportiva Jacarezinho (Jacarezinho)
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Operario (Cambara)
Associaçao Atletica Pindorama Siqueirense (Siqueira Campos)
Ribeirao Claro Futebol Clube (Riberao Claro)
Santa Mariana Futebol Clube (Santa Mariana)
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Tavorense (Joaquim Tavora)
VII de Setembro Futebol Clube (Santo Antonio da Platina)

Regulamento:
Campeao do turno x Campeao do Returno em cada Zona
Triangular final com os campeoes de cada Zona em turno e returno


ZONA SUL - 1º  Turno
[apr 15]
Palestra Italia      1-0 Iraty (Iraty ganhou os pontos da partida)
Bloco Morgenau       1-2 Rio Branco 
[apr 16]
Agua Verde           0-1 Coritiba 
Britania             1-1 Seleto 
Uniao Olimpico       0-3 Operario 
Guarani              0-0 Ferroviario 
Caramuru             1-1 Atletico 
[apr 22]
Atletico             4-1 Uniao Olimpico 
[apr 23]
Palestra Italia      0-4 Ferroviario 
Guarani              3-0 Bloco Morgenau 
Iraty                1-2 Coritiba 
Operario             5-1 Primavera 
Rio Branco           2-1 Britania 
Caramuru             2-1 Seleto 
[apr 29]
Primavera            3-2 Rio Branco 
[apr 30]
Ferroviario          3-2 Operario 
Agua Verde           2-0 Caramuru 
Seleto               1-2 Atletico 
Guarani              1-2 Iraty 
Uniao Olimpico       2-1 Bloco Morgenau 
[jan 5]
Palestra Italia      2-2 Britania 
[jun 5]
Atletico             3-2 Primavera 
[jul 5]
Coritiba             3-0 Uniao Olimpico 
Bloco Morgenau       1-3 Ferroviario 
Iraty                0-0 Agua Verde 
Caramuru             1-0 Guarani 
Rio Branco           3-1 Palestra Italia 
Operario             4-0 Seleto 
[may 13]
Agua Verde           3-0 Bloco Morgenau 
[may 14]
Palestra Italia      0-2 Uniao Olimpico 
Primavera            5-1 Britania 
Operario             0-0 Guarani 
Rio Branco           0-0 Seleto 
Iraty                2-3 Ferroviario 
Caramuru             1-4 Coritiba 
[may 20]
Bloco Morgenau       1-0 Caramuru 
[may 21]
Agua Verde           1-3 Britania 
Primavera            2-1 Palestra Italia 
Atletico             2-1 Rio Branco 
Operario             2-2 Coritiba 
Seleto               1-3 Ferroviario 
Uniao Olimpico       5-0 Guarani 
[may 27]
Coritiba             4-1 Guarani 
Palestra Italia      0-3 Operario 
Seleto               2-2 Bloco Morgenau 
[may 28]
Britania             0-2 Atletico 
Primavera            0-1 Caramuru 
Rio Branco           2-0 Agua Verde 
Uniao Olimpico       1-2 Iraty 
[jan 6]
Coritiba             2-0 Primavera 
[mar 6]
Bloco Morgenau       1-4 Palestra Italia 
Atletico             3-2 Agua Verde 
Iraty                1-1 Seleto 
[apr 6]
Britania             0-0 Caramuru 
Uniao Olimpico       2-1 Ferroviario 
Guarani              4-3 Rio Branco 
[oct 6]
Coritiba             3-0 Palestra Italia 
Agua Verde           3-2 Uniao Olimpico 
[nov 6]
Rio Branco           2-1 Caramuru 
Britania             3-4 Iraty 
Seleto               1-2 Primavera 
Operario             0-0 Bloco Morgenau 
[jun 17]
Coritiba             4-0 Bloco Morgenau 
Palestra Italia      2-3 Seleto 
[jun 18]
Guarani              5-1 Britania 
Atletico             3-0 Operario 
Primavera            2-0 Agua Verde 
Caramuru             0-1 Ferroviario 
Iraty                1-0 Rio Branco 
[jun 24]
Ferroviario          1-0 Primavera 
Britania             2-2 Bloco Morgenau 
[jun 25]
Agua Verde           5-2 Palestra Italia 
Coritiba             1-0 Atletico 
Seleto               0-0 Guarani 
Uniao Olimpico       2-2 Caramuru 
Operario             3-0 Iraty 
[jun 29]
Atletico             2-1 Palestra Italia 
[jan 7]
Primavera            0-1 Uniao Olimpico 
[feb 7]
Ferroviario          2-2 Britania 
Agua Verde           3-2 Guarani 
Rio Branco           1-0 Coritiba 
Operario             4-2 Caramuru 
Iraty                3-0 Bloco Morgenau 
[may 7]
Ferroviario          1-2 Atletico 
[aug 7]
Britania             1-5 Coritiba 
Guarani              1-1 Primavera 
[sep 7]
Bloco Morgenau       0-6 Atletico 
Ferroviario          5-0 Rio Branco 
Operario             4-0 Agua Verde 
Seleto               0-1 Uniao Olimpico 
Caramuru             0-0 Iraty 
[jul 15]
Coritiba             6-0 Seleto 
[jul 16]
Britania             0-2 Operario 
Caramuru             0-1 Palestra Italia 
Ferroviario          3-3 Agua Verde 
Primavera            2-1 Iraty 
Rio Branco           3-0 Uniao Olimpico 
Guarani              5-2 Atletico 
[jul 23]
Seleto               4-3 Agua Verde 
Operario             2-1 Rio Branco 
Palestra Italia      1-1 Guarani 
Primavera            4-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Uniao Olimpico       6-3 Britania 
[jul 29]
Atletico             1-0 Iraty 
[jul 30]
Ferroviario          1-1 Coritiba 

ZONA SUL - 1o. TURNO	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Coritiba          	24	14	11	02	01	38	08	30	04	2,71	0,57	85,71%	Classificado para final Regional
2.Atletico          	23	14	11	01	02	33	16	17	05	2,36	1,14	82,14%	
3.Operario          	21	14	09	03	02	34	12	22	07	2,43	0,86	75,00%	
4.Ferroviario       	20	14	08	04	02	31	16	15	08	2,21	1,14	71,43%	
5.Primavera         	15	14	07	01	06	24	22	02	13	1,71	1,57	53,57%	
6.Rio Branco        	15	14	07	01	06	22	21	01	13	1,57	1,50	53,57%	
7.Uniao Olimpico    	15	14	07	01	06	25	25	00	13	1,79	1,79	53,57%	
8.Iraty             	15	14	06	03	05	17	18	-01	13	1,21	1,29	53,57%	
9.Guarani           	13	14	04	05	05	23	23	00	15	1,64	1,64	46,43%	
10.Agua Verde       	12	14	05	02	07	25	28	-03	16	1,79	2,00	42,86%	
11.Caramuru         	10	14	03	04	07	11	19	-08	18	0,79	1,36	35,71%	
12.Seleto           	9	14	02	05	07	15	29	-14	19	1,07	2,07	32,14%	
13.Britania         	7	14	01	05	08	20	39	-19	21	1,43	2,79	25,00%	
14.Palestra Italia  	6	14	02	02	10	16	31	-15	22	1,14	2,21	21,43%	
15.Bloco Morgenau   	5	14	01	03	10	11	38	-27	23	0,79	2,71	17,86%	


ZONA SUL - 2º  Turno
[may 8]
Coritiba             1-1 Agua Verde 
Seleto               2-0 Britania 
Ferroviario          0-1 Guarani 
[jun 8]
Atletico             2-0 Caramuru 
Rio Branco           0-1 Bloco Morgenau 
Operario             4-0 Uniao Olimpico 
Iraty                2-1 Palestra Italia 
[dec 8]
Primavera            1-1 Operario 
Britania             1-3 Rio Branco 
[aug 13]
Coritiba             2-1 Iraty 
Uniao Olimpico       1-2 Atletico 
Guarani              3-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Seleto               1-0 Caramuru 
[aug 15]
Ferroviario          3-1 Palestra Italia 
[aug 19]
Palestra Italia      1-0 Britania 
[aug 20]
Atletico             2-0 Seleto 
Bloco Morgenau       1-0 Uniao Olimpico 
Iraty                3-1 Guarani 
Operario             2-0 Ferroviario 
Caramuru             1-1 Agua Verde 
Rio Branco           4-1 Primavera 
[aug 26]
Palestra Italia      1-2 Rio Branco 
[aug 27]
Agua Verde           2-2 Iraty 
Primavera            0-1 Atletico 
Ferroviario          3-1 Bloco Morgenau 
Seleto               4-1 Operario 
Uniao Olimpico       3-3 Coritiba 
Guarani              6-1 Caramuru 
[feb 9]
Bloco Morgenau       0-3 Agua Verde 
Britania             2-1 Primavera 
[mar 9]
Coritiba             6-1 Caramuru 
Ferroviario          2-4 Iraty 
Operario             1-0 Guarani 
Seleto               0-2 Rio Branco 
Uniao Olimpico       4-0 Palestra Italia 
[jul 9]
Britania             1-2 Agua Verde 
[aug 9]
Palestra Italia      0-2 Primavera 
[sep 9]
Ferroviario          3-0 Seleto 
[oct 9]
Caramuru             2-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Guarani              2-0 Uniao Olimpico 
Rio Branco           1-0 Atletico 
Coritiba             1-2 Operario 
[sep 16]
Atletico             1-2 Britania 
Operario             6-2 Palestra Italia 
[sep 17]
Agua Verde           5-1 Rio Branco 
Bloco Morgenau       1-4 Seleto 
Guarani              0-0 Coritiba 
Iraty                2-0 Uniao Olimpico 
Caramuru             0-1 Primavera 
[sep 23]
Primavera            1-1 Coritiba 
Palestra Italia      0-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Seleto               1-2 Iraty 
[sep 24]
Agua Verde           3-1 Atletico 
Ferroviario          6-2 Uniao Olimpico 
Rio Branco           2-1 Guarani 
Caramuru             0-0 Britania 
[sep 30]
Bloco Morgenau       0-5 Operario 
Palestra Italia      0-6 Coritiba 
Uniao Olimpico       3-2 Agua Verde 
[jan 10]
Atletico             1-1 Ferroviario 
Primavera            4-0 Seleto 
Caramuru             0-0 Rio Branco 
Iraty                3-2 Britania 
[jul 10]
Bloco Morgenau       1-2 Coritiba 
Ferroviario          3-0 Caramuru 
Seleto               4-0 Palestra Italia 
[aug 10]
Britania             1-0 Guarani 
Agua Verde           3-1 Primavera 
Operario             1-0 Atletico 
Rio Branco           1-2 Iraty 
[oct 14]
Coritiba             4-1 Britania 
Atletico             6-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Uniao Olimpico       3-2 Seleto 
[oct 15]
Agua Verde           1-1 Operario 
Primavera            2-1 Guarani 
Iraty                4-0 Caramuru 
Rio Branco           2-2 Ferroviario 
[oct 21]
Bloco Morgenau       2-0 Iraty 
[oct 22]
Coritiba             4-0 Rio Branco 
Britania             1-2 Ferroviario 
Guarani              2-0 Agua Verde 
Caramuru             0-2 Operario 
Uniao Olimpico       3-1 Primavera 
Atletico             3-1 Palestra Italia 
[oct 28]
Agua Verde           4-1 Seleto 
Britania             2-3 Uniao Olimpico 
[oct 29]
Primavera            3-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Coritiba             1-2 Ferroviario 
Guarani              4-1 Palestra Italia 
Rio Branco           1-1 Operario 
Iraty                3-1 Atletico 
[apr 11]
Primavera            0-2 Iraty 
[may 11]
Atletico             1-2 Guarani 
Operario             2-2 Britania 
Seleto               1-1 Coritiba 
Uniao Olimpico       4-4 Rio Branco 
[nov 11]
Bloco Morgenau       2-3 Britania 
[dec 11]
Palestra Italia      1-2 Agua Verde 
Atletico             1-2 Coritiba 
Iraty                0-1 Operario 
Guarani              2-1 Seleto 
Caramuru             1-0 Uniao Olimpico 
[nov 19]
Agua Verde           1-2 Ferroviario 
[nov 25]
Primavera            0-3 Ferroviario 
[cancelled]
Caramuru             - Palestra Italia Cancelado

ZONA SUL - 2o. TURNO	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Operario          	22	14	09	04	01	30	12	18	06	2,14	0,86	78,57%	Classificado para final Regional
2.Iraty             	21	14	10	01	03	30	16	14	07	2,14	1,14	75,00%	
3.Ferroviario       	20	14	09	02	03	32	17	15	08	2,29	1,21	71,43%	
4.Coritiba          	19	14	07	05	02	34	15	19	09	2,43	1,07	67,86%	
5.Agua Verde        	18	14	07	04	03	30	18	12	10	2,14	1,29	64,29%	
6.Guarani           	17	14	08	01	05	25	15	10	11	1,79	1,07	60,71%	
7.Rio Branco        	16	14	06	04	04	23	23	00	12	1,64	1,64	57,14%	
8.Atletico          	13	14	06	01	07	22	19	03	15	1,57	1,36	46,43%	
9.Primavera         	12	14	05	02	07	18	23	-05	16	1,29	1,64	42,86%	
10.Uniao Olimpico   	12	14	05	02	07	26	32	-06	16	1,86	2,29	42,86%	
11.Seleto           	11	14	05	01	08	22	26	-04	17	1,57	1,86	39,29%	
12.Britania         	10	14	04	02	08	18	26	-08	18	1,29	1,86	35,71%	
13.Bloco Morgenau   	9	14	04	01	09	19	34	-15	19	1,36	2,43	32,14%	
14.Caramuru         	6	13	01	04	08	06	28	-22	20	0,46	2,15	23,08%	
15.Palestra Italia  	2	13	01	00	12	09	40	-31	24	0,69	3,08	7,69%	



ZONA SUL - FINAL
[nov 26]
Coritiba*            0-2 Operario 
[mar 12]
Operario             1-1 Coritiba* 
[oct 12]
Coritiba             3-0 Operario 
[dec 17]
Coritiba             1-1 Operario 		Prorrogacao: 0-0

* Coritiba campeao pelo saldo de gols. Posteriormente em ultima
instancia no CND o Operario de Ponta Grossa ganhou o titulo
juridicamente, alegando inclusao ilegal do jogador AGAPITO nas
duas primeiras partidas da decisão 

ZONA SUL - GERAL	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Coritiba          	43	28	18	07	03	72	23	49	13	2,57	0,82	76,79%	
2.Operario          	43	28	18	07	03	64	24	40	13	2,29	0,86	76,79%	
3.Ferroviario       	40	28	17	06	05	63	33	30	16	2,25	1,18	71,43%	
4.Atletico          	36	28	17	02	09	55	35	20	20	1,96	1,25	64,29%	
5.Iraty             	36	28	16	04	08	47	34	13	20	1,68	1,21	64,29%	
6.Rio Branco        	31	28	13	05	10	45	44	01	25	1,61	1,57	55,36%	
7.Guarani           	30	28	12	06	10	48	38	10	26	1,71	1,36	53,57%	
8.Agua Verde        	30	28	12	06	10	55	46	09	26	1,96	1,64	53,57%	
9.Primavera         	27	28	12	03	13	42	45	-03	29	1,50	1,61	48,21%	
10.Uniao Olimpico   	27	28	12	03	13	51	57	-06	29	1,82	2,04	48,21%	
11.Seleto           	20	28	07	06	15	37	55	-18	36	1,32	1,96	35,71%	
12.Britania         	17	28	05	07	16	38	65	-27	39	1,36	2,32	30,36%	
13.Caramuru         	16	27	04	08	15	17	47	-30	38	0,63	1,74	29,63%	
14.Bloco Morgenau   	14	28	05	04	19	30	72	-42	42	1,07	2,57	25,00%	
15.Palestra Italia  	08	27	03	02	22	25	71	-46	46	0,93	2,63	14,81%	

ZONA NORTE - 1º  Turno
[may 14]
Comercial            4-2 Londrina 
Cambe                1-1 Arapongas 
Astorga              0-0 Nacional 
Apucarana            0-0 Mandaguari 
Nova Esperanca       1-3 Independente 
Portuguesa           0-3 Paranavai 
[may 21]
Independente         0-2 Comercial 
Paranavai            2-1 Astorga 
Arapongas            2-1 Apucarana 
Nacional             2-1 Cambe 
Mandaguari           2-0 Nova Esperanca 
Londrina             3-0 Portuguesa 
[may 28]
Nova Esperanca       0-2 Paranavai 
Cambe                2-3 Londrina 
Apucarana            1-1 Independente 
Astorga              1-1 Mandaguari 
Comercial            0-4 Nacional 
Portuguesa           0-0 Arapongas 
[apr 6]
Comercial            1-1 Cambe 
Londrina             3-2 Apucarana 
Nacional             2-3 Arapongas 
Nova Esperanca       2-0 Astorga 
Paranavai            2-1 Independente 
Mandaguari           1-0 Portuguesa 
[jun 18]
Nova Esperanca       1-1 Londrina 
Cambe                2-1 Independente 
Comercial            1-1 Mandaguari 
Apucarana            2-0 Paranavai 
Astorga              1-0 Arapongas 
Portuguesa           2-0 Nacional 
[jun 25]
Nova Esperanca       2-1 Cambe 
Londrina             4-0 Independente 
Nacional             0-3 Mandaguari 			Resultado depende de confirmação
Astorga              0-0 Apucarana 
Arapongas            1-0 Paranavai 
Comercial            5-1 Portuguesa 
[sep 7]
Independente         4-0 Arapongas 
Mandaguari           1-1 Londrina 
Apucarana            0-0 Nova Esperanca 
Paranavai            1-0 Nacional 
Comercial            3-1 Astorga 
Portuguesa           0-3 Cambe 
[jul 16]
Comercial            2-1 Apucarana 
Londrina             1-1 Arapongas 
Paranavai            4-2 Cambe 
Nacional             2-0 Nova Esperanca 
Independente         2-2 Mandaguari 
Astorga              3-2 Portuguesa 
[jul 23]
Arapongas            1-2 Mandaguari 
Paranavai            0-0 Londrina 
Nova Esperanca       1-3 Comercial 
Nacional             2-1 Independente 
Cambe                5-1 Astorga 
Portuguesa           0-1 Apucarana 
[jul 30]
Arapongas            2-2 Comercial 
Londrina             1-1 Nacional 
Apucarana            3-0 Cambe 
Astorga              0-1 Independente 
Mandaguari           0-0 Paranavai 
Nova Esperanca       5-1 Portuguesa 
[jun 8]
Mandaguari           4-0 Cambe 
Nacional             2-1 Apucarana 
Paranavai            4-2 Comercial 
Arapongas            2-1 Nova Esperanca 
Portuguesa           1-2 Independente 
[jun 11]
Astorga              2-2 Londrina 


ZONA NORTE - 1o. TURNO	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Mandaguari        	20	13	07	06	00	20	07	13	06	1,54	0,54	76,92%	Classificado para final Regional
2.Paranavai         	16	13	07	02	04	19	12	07	10	1,46	0,92	61,54%	
3.Comercial         	15	11	06	03	02	25	18	07	07	2,27	1,64	68,18%	
4.Londrina          	14	11	04	06	01	21	14	07	08	1,91	1,27	63,64%	
5.Nacional          	12	11	05	02	04	15	13	02	10	1,36	1,18	54,55%	
6.Arapongas         	12	11	04	04	03	13	15	-02	10	1,18	1,36	54,55%	
7.Independente      	10	11	04	02	05	16	17	-01	12	1,45	1,55	45,45%	
8.Apucarana         	10	11	03	04	04	12	10	02	12	1,09	0,91	45,45%	
9.Nova Esperanca    	8	11	03	02	06	13	17	-04	14	1,18	1,55	36,36%	
10.Astorga          	8	11	02	04	05	10	18	-08	14	0,91	1,64	36,36%	
11.Cambe            	8	11	03	02	06	18	22	-04	14	1,64	2,00	36,36%	
12.Portuguesa       	3	11	01	01	09	07	26	-19	19	0,64	2,36	13,64%	Não jogou 2o. Turno


ZONA NORTE - DECISAO 1º  TURNO - DESEMPATE
[sep 8]
Paranavai            0-1 Mandaguari 
[aug 16]
Mandaguari           2-1 Paranavai 


ZONA NORTE - 2º  Turno
[aug 13]
Londrina             0-1 Comercial 
Nacional             3-0 Astorga 
Arapongas            3-3 Cambe 
Mandaguari           0-0 Apucarana 
Independente         1-0 Nova Esperanca 
Paranavai            11-0 Portuguesa (jogo anulado - Portuguesa não jogou o 2º  turno)
[aug 20]
Comercial            0-0 Independente 
Astorga              0-0 Paranavai 
Apucarana            2-3 Arapongas 
Cambe                1-3 Nacional 
Nova Esperanca       1-2 Mandaguari 
[aug 27]
Paranavai            1-1 Nova Esperanca 
Londrina             4-1 Cambe 
Independente         3-0 Apucarana 
Mandaguari           1-0 Astorga 
Nacional             1-1 Comercial 
[oct 9]
Cambe                1-2 Comercial 
Apucarana            2-1 Londrina 
Arapongas            2-1 Nacional (Arapongas perdeu os pontos - jogador irregular)
Astorga              1-1 Nova Esperanca 
Independente         1-2 Paranavai 
[sep 17]
Londrina             2-0 Nova Esperanca 
Independente         3-3 Cambe 
Mandaguari           0-2 Comercial 
Paranavai            2-0 Apucarana 
Arapongas            3-1 Astorga 
[sep 24]
Cambe                3-0 Nova Esperanca 
Independente         2-3 Londrina 
Mandaguari           3-1 Nacional 
Apucarana            1-2 Astorga 
Paranavai            3-2 Arapongas 
[jan 10]
Arapongas            2-0 Independente 
Londrina             2-2 Mandaguari 
Nova Esperanca       2-1 Apucarana 
Nacional             0-0 Paranavai 
Astorga              0-1 Comercial 
[oct 15]
Apucarana            0-3 Comercial 
Arapongas            3-1 Londrina 
Cambe                3-2 Paranavai 
Nova Esperanca       0-2 Nacional 
Mandaguari           2-1 Independente 
[oct 22]
Mandaguari           1-1 Arapongas 
Londrina             1-1 Paranavai 
Comercial            3-0 Nova Esperanca 
Independente         2-0 Nacional 
Astorga              1-1 Cambe 
[oct 29]
Comercial            1-0 Arapongas 
Nacional             2-1 Londrina 
Cambe                2-0 Apucarana 
Independente         1-1 Astorga 
Paranavai            1-2 Mandaguari 
[may 11]
Cambe                1-1 Mandaguari 
Apucarana            3-2 Nacional 
Comercial            4-0 Paranavai 
Nova Esperanca       0-1 Arapongas 
Londrina             7-1 Astorga 

ZONA NORTE - 2o. TURNO	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Comercial         	18	10	08	02	00	18	02	16	02	1,80	0,20	90,00%	Classificado para final Regional
2.Mandaguari        	14	10	05	04	01	14	10	04	06	1,40	1,00	70,00%	
3.Arapongas         	12	10	05	02	03	20	13	07	08	2,00	1,30	60,00%	
4.Nacional          	12	10	05	02	03	15	13	02	08	1,50	1,30	60,00%	
5.Londrina          	10	10	04	02	04	22	15	07	10	2,20	1,50	50,00%	
6.Cambe             	10	10	03	04	03	19	19	00	10	1,90	1,90	50,00%	
7.Paranavai         	10	10	03	04	03	12	14	-02	10	1,20	1,40	50,00%	
8.Independente      	9	10	03	03	04	14	13	01	11	1,40	1,30	45,00%	
9.Astorga           	6	10	01	04	05	07	19	-12	14	0,70	1,90	30,00%	
10.Apucarana        	5	10	02	01	07	09	20	-11	15	0,90	2,00	25,00%	
11.Nova Esperanca   	4	10	01	02	07	05	17	-12	16	0,50	1,70	20,00%	


ZONA NORTE - FINAL
[oct 12]
Comercial            0-0 Mandaguari 
[dec 17]
Mandaguari           1-2 Comercial 
[jan 14]
Comercial            2-1 Mandaguari 

ZONA NORTE - GERAL	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP
1.Comercial         	33	21	14	05	02	43	20	23	09	2,05	0,95	78,57%
2.Mandaguari        	30	21	10	10	01	31	16	15	12	1,48	0,76	71,43%
3.Paranavai         	26	21	10	06	05	30	23	07	16	1,43	1,10	61,90%
4.Nacional          	24	21	10	04	07	30	26	04	18	1,43	1,24	57,14%
5.Londrina          	24	21	08	08	05	43	29	14	18	2,05	1,38	57,14%
6.Arapongas         	24	21	09	06	06	33	28	05	18	1,57	1,33	57,14%
7.Independente      	19	21	07	05	09	30	30	00	23	1,43	1,43	45,24%
8.Cambe             	18	21	06	06	09	37	41	-04	24	1,76	1,95	42,86%
9.Apucarana         	15	21	05	05	11	21	30	-09	27	1,00	1,43	35,71%
10.Astorga          	14	21	03	08	10	17	37	-20	28	0,81	1,76	33,33%
11.Nova Esperanca   	12	21	04	04	13	18	34	-16	30	0,86	1,62	28,57%
12.Portuguesa       	3	11	01	01	09	07	26	-19	19	0,64	2,36	13,64%


ZONA NORTE VELHO - 1º  Turno
[jun 25]
Ribeirao Claro       3-3 Tavorense 
Cambaraense          0-1 Guarani (Arapoti) 
Pindorama Siq        0-1 Jacarezinho 
Araucaria (SAP)      4-3 Operario (Cambara) 
Santa Mariana        4-1 VII Setembro 
[feb 7]
Tavorense            2-2 Pindorama Siq 
Jacarezinho          6-1 Cambaraense 
Guarani (Arapoti)    1-3 Ribeirao Claro 
Operario (Cambara)   3-5 Santa Mariana 
VII Setembro         4-1 Araucaria (SAP) 
[sep 7]
Pindorama Siq        6-5 VII Setembro 
Santa Mariana        3-1 Jacarezinho 
Ribeirao Claro       1-1 Operario (Cambara) 
Cambaraense          4-2 Tavorense 
Araucaria (SAP)      1-2 Guarani (Arapoti) 
[jul 16]
VII Setembro         5-1 Ribeirao Claro 
Jacarezinho          3-1 Araucaria (SAP) 
Operario (Cambara)   2-0 Cambaraense 
Tavorense            4-1 Santa Mariana 
Guarani (Arapoti)    2-1 Pindorama Siq 
[jul 23]
Jacarezinho          2-0 Ribeirao Claro 
Cambaraense          1-1 VII Setembro 
Pindorama Siq        0-0 Operario (Cambara) 
Araucaria (SAP)      2-0 Tavorense 
Santa Mariana        1-1 Guarani (Arapoti) 
[jul 30]
Operario (Cambara)   4-2 Tavorense 
Guarani (Arapoti)    1-2 Jacarezinho 
Araucaria (SAP)      2-1 Pindorama Siq 
Ribeirao Claro       1-1 Santa Mariana 
[jun 8]
VII Setembro         2-0 Guarani (Arapoti) 
Santa Mariana        3-0 Pindorama Siq 
Jacarezinho          3-2 Operario (Cambara) 
Cambaraense          1-1 Araucaria (SAP) 
[aug 13]
Ribeirao Claro       2-0 Cambaraense 
Tavorense            0-2 VII Setembro 
Operario (Cambara)   1-2 Guarani (Arapoti) 
Araucaria (SAP)      2-4 Santa Mariana 
[aug 20]
Pindorama Siq        2-1 Ribeirao Claro 
VII Setembro         2-2 Jacarezinho 
Guarani (Arapoti)    6-0 Tavorense 
Cambaraense          1-1 Santa Mariana 
[aug 27]
VII Setembro         3-1 Operario (Cambara) 
Ribeirao Claro       2-0 Araucaria (SAP) 
Tavorense            2-2 Jacarezinho 
Pindorama Siq        2-1 Cambaraense 

NORTE VELHO- 1º TURNO	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Jacarezinho       	14	9	06	02	01	22	12	10	04	2,44	1,33	77,78%	Classificado para final Regional
2.Santa Mariana     	13	9	05	03	01	23	14	09	05	2,56	1,56	72,22%	
3.VII Setembro      	12	9	05	02	02	25	16	09	06	2,78	1,78	66,67%	
4.Guarani (Arapoti) 	11	9	05	01	03	16	11	05	07	1,78	1,22	61,11%	
5.Ribeirao Claro    	9	9	03	03	03	14	15	-01	09	1,56	1,67	50,00%	
6.Pindorama Siq     	8	9	03	02	04	14	17	-03	10	1,56	1,89	44,44%	
7.Araucaria         	7	9	03	01	05	14	20	-06	11	1,56	2,22	38,89%	
8.Operario (Cambara)	6	9	02	02	05	17	20	-03	12	1,89	2,22	33,33%	
9.Tavorense         	5	9	01	03	05	15	26	-11	13	1,67	2,89	27,78%	
10.Cambaraense      	5	9	01	03	05	09	18	-09	13	1,00	2,00	27,78%	

ZONA NORTE VELHO - 2º  Turno
[oct 9]
Tavorense            2-1 Ribeirao Claro 
Guarani (Arapoti)    5-2 Cambaraense 
Jacarezinho          3-1 Pindorama Siq 
Operario (Cambara)   2-4 Araucaria (SAP) 
VII Setembro         2-2 Santa Mariana 
[sep 17]
Ribeirao Claro       6-2 Pindorama Siq 
Jacarezinho          2-0 VII Setembro 
Tavorense            3-0 Guarani (Arapoti) 
Santa Mariana        6-1 Cambaraense 
[sep 24]
Cambaraense          2-3 Ribeirao Claro 
VII Setembro         2-2 Tavorense 
Guarani (Arapoti)    4-0 Operario (Cambara) 
Santa Mariana        4-0 Araucaria (SAP) 
[jan 10]
Guarani (Arapoti)    2-0 VII Setembro 
Pindorama Siq        5-4 Santa Mariana 
Operario (Cambara)   2-1 Jacarezinho 
Araucaria (SAP)      6-1 Cambaraense 
[oct 18]
Ribeirao Claro       0-1 Jacarezinho 
VII Setembro         6-1 Cambaraense 
Operario (Cambara)   2-2 Pindorama Siq 
Guarani (Arapoti)    1-0 Santa Mariana 
Tavorense            4-0 Araucaria (SAP) 
[oct 22]
Jacarezinho          5-2 Santa Mariana 
VII Setembro         3-3 Pindorama Siq 
Operario (Cambara)   4-0 Ribeirao Claro 
Tavorense            7-3 Cambaraense 
Guarani (Arapoti)    0-0 Araucaria (SAP) 
[oct 29]
Ribeirao Claro       4-2 VII Setembro 
Araucaria (SAP)      0-1 Jacarezinho 
Operario (Cambara)   3-2 Cambaraense 
Santa Mariana        2-0 Tavorense 
Pindorama Siq        3-3 Guarani (Arapoti) 
[jan 11]
Pindorama Siq        3-2 Tavorense 
Cambaraense          1-3 Jacarezinho 
Ribeirao Claro       3-1 Guarani (Arapoti) 
Santa Mariana        2-1 Operario (Cambara) 
Araucaria (SAP)      3-1 VII Setembro 
[may 11]
Tavorense            6-1 Operario (Cambara) 
Jacarezinho          2-0 Guarani (Arapoti) 
Pindorama Siq        3-0 Araucaria (SAP) 
Santa Mariana        7-0 Ribeirao Claro 
[nov 15]
Operario (Cambara)   3-1 VII Setembro 
Araucaria (SAP)      2-0 Ribeirao Claro 
Jacarezinho          6-1 Tavorense 
Cambaraense          4-4 Pindorama Siq (Pindorama ganhou os pontos do jogo)

ZONA NORTE VELHO-2ºT	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Jacarezinho       	16	9	08	00	01	24	07	17	02	2,67	0,78	88,89%	Classificado para final Regional
2.Santa Mariana     	11	9	05	01	03	29	15	14	07	3,22	1,67	61,11%	
3.Tavorense         	11	9	05	01	03	27	18	09	07	3,00	2,00	61,11%	
4.Pindorama Siq     	11	9	04	03	02	26	27	-01	07	2,89	3,00	61,11%	
5.Guarani (Arapoti) 	10	9	04	02	03	16	13	03	08	1,78	1,44	55,56%	
6.Araucaria         	9	9	04	01	04	15	16	-01	09	1,67	1,78	50,00%	
7.Operario (Cambara)	9	9	04	01	04	18	22	-04	09	2,00	2,44	50,00%	
8.Ribeirao Claro    	8	9	04	00	05	17	23	-06	10	1,89	2,56	44,44%	
9.VII Setembro      	5	9	01	03	05	17	22	-05	13	1,89	2,44	27,78%	
10.Cambaraense      	0	9	00	00	09	17	43	-26	18	1,89	4,78	0,00%	


ZONA NORTE VELHO	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Jacarezinho       	30	18	14	02	02	46	19	27	06	2,56	1,06	83,33%	Campeao Zona Norte Velho - Classificado para final Estadual
2.Santa Mariana     	24	18	10	04	04	52	29	23	12	2,89	1,61	66,67%	
3.Guarani (Arapoti) 	21	18	09	03	06	32	24	08	15	1,78	1,33	58,33%	
4.Pindorama Siq     	19	18	07	05	06	40	44	-04	17	2,22	2,44	52,78%	
5.Ribeirao Claro    	17	18	07	03	08	31	38	-07	19	1,72	2,11	47,22%	
6.VII Setembro      	17	18	06	05	07	42	38	04	19	2,33	2,11	47,22%	
7.Araucaria         	16	18	07	02	09	29	36	-07	20	1,61	2,00	44,44%	
8.Tavorense         	16	18	06	04	08	42	44	-02	20	2,33	2,44	44,44%	
9.Operario (Cambara)	15	18	06	03	09	35	42	-07	21	1,94	2,33	41,67%	
10.Cambaraense      	5	18	01	03	14	26	61	-35	31	1,44	3,39	13,89%	


FINAL ESTADUAL - TRIANGULAR FINAL
[may 8]
Jacarezinho          2-2 Operario (P.Grossa) 
[dec 8]
Jacarezinho          1-2 Comercial 
[aug 19]
Operario (P.Grossa)  8-1 Jacarezinho 
[aug 22]
Operario (P.Grossa)  3-0 Comercial 
[aug 27]
Comercial            2-0 Jacarezinho 
[aug 9]
Comercial            2-1 Operario (P.Grossa) 


TRIANGULAR FINAL	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP	
1.Comercial         	6	4	03	00	01	06	05	01	02	1,50	1,25	75,00%	CAMPEAO PARANAENSE 1961
2.Operário          	5	4	02	01	01	14	05	09	03	3,50	1,25	62,50%	
3.Jacarezinho       	1	4	00	01	03	04	14	-10	07	1,00	3,50	12,50%	


CLASSIFICACAO FINAL 	PG	J	V	E	D	GP	GC	SG	PP	MGP	MGC	AP
1.Comercial         	44	28	19	06	03	53	27	26	12	1,89	0,96	78,57%
2.Operario          	52	36	21	10	05	82	34	48	20	2,28	0,94	72,22%
3.Jacarezinho       	31	22	14	03	05	50	33	17	13	2,27	1,50	70,45%
4.Coritiba          	47	32	19	09	04	77	27	50	17	2,41	0,84	73,44%
5.Ferroviario       	40	28	17	06	05	63	33	30	16	2,25	1,18	71,43%
6.Mandaguari        	35	26	12	11	03	36	21	15	17	1,38	0,81	67,31%
7.Santa Mariana     	24	18	10	04	04	52	29	23	12	2,89	1,61	66,67%
8.Atletico          	36	28	17	02	09	55	35	20	20	1,96	1,25	64,29%
9.Iraty             	36	28	16	04	08	47	34	13	20	1,68	1,21	64,29%
10.Guarani (Arapoti)	21	18	09	03	06	32	24	08	15	1,78	1,33	58,33%
11.Nacional         	24	21	10	04	07	30	26	04	18	1,43	1,24	57,14%
12.Londrina         	24	21	08	08	05	43	29	14	18	2,05	1,38	57,14%
13.Arapongas        	24	21	09	06	06	33	28	05	18	1,57	1,33	57,14%
14.Paranavai        	26	23	10	06	07	31	26	05	20	1,35	1,13	56,52%
15.Rio Branco       	31	28	13	05	10	45	44	01	25	1,61	1,57	55,36%
16.Guarani          	30	28	12	06	10	48	38	10	26	1,71	1,36	53,57%
17.Agua Verde       	30	28	12	06	10	55	46	09	26	1,96	1,64	53,57%
18.Pindorama Siq    	19	18	07	05	06	40	44	-04	17	2,22	2,44	52,78%
19.Primavera        	27	28	12	03	13	42	45	-03	29	1,50	1,61	48,21%
20.Uniao Olimpico   	27	28	12	03	13	51	57	-06	29	1,82	2,04	48,21%
21.Ribeirao Claro   	17	18	07	03	08	31	38	-07	19	1,72	2,11	47,22%
22.VII Setembro     	17	18	06	05	07	42	38	04	19	2,33	2,11	47,22%
23.Independente     	19	21	07	05	09	30	30	00	23	1,43	1,43	45,24%
24.Araucaria        	16	18	07	02	09	29	36	-07	20	1,61	2,00	44,44%
25.Tavorense        	16	18	06	04	08	42	44	-02	20	2,33	2,44	44,44%
26.Cambe            	18	21	06	06	09	37	41	-04	24	1,76	1,95	42,86%
27.Operario(Cambara)	15	18	06	03	09	35	42	-07	21	1,94	2,33	41,67%
28.Seleto           	20	28	07	06	15	37	55	-18	36	1,32	1,96	35,71%
29.Apucarana        	15	21	05	05	11	21	30	-09	27	1,00	1,43	35,71%
30.Astorga          	14	21	03	08	10	17	37	-20	28	0,81	1,76	33,33%
31.Britania         	17	28	05	07	16	38	65	-27	39	1,36	2,32	30,36%
32.Caramuru         	16	27	04	08	15	17	47	-30	38	0,63	1,74	29,63%
33.Nova Esperanca   	12	21	04	04	13	18	34	-16	30	0,86	1,62	28,57%
34.Bloco Morgenau   	14	28	05	04	19	30	72	-42	42	1,07	2,57	25,00%
35.Palestra Italia  	8	27	03	02	22	25	71	-46	46	0,93	2,63	14,81%
36.Cambaraense      	5	18	01	03	14	26	61	-35	31	1,44	3,39	13,89%
37.Portuguesa       	3	11	01	01	09	07	26	-19	19	0,64	2,36	13,64%


Artilheiro
Marinho (Guarani-P.Grossa) - 22 gols


1960

1962

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Livro Futebol do Paraná: 100 anos de história - Heriberto Ivan Machado e Levi Mulford Chrestenzen and Jornal Diário da Tarde.

Prepared and maintained by Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza (moacirfutpr@gmail.com) Alexandre Villatorre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Last updated: 06 abr 2021

(C) Copyright Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza, Alexandre Villatorre, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.