Campeonato Paranaense 1957


Participantes:
Bloco Esportivo Morgenau (Curitiba)
Britânia Sport Club (Curitiba)
Caramuru Esporte Clube (Castro)
Clube Atlético Ferroviário (Curitiba)
Clube Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)
Coritiba Foot Ball Club (Curitiba)
Esporte Clube Água Verde (Curitiba)
Guarani Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
Palestra Itália Futebol Clube (Curitiba)
Rio Branco Sport Club (Paranaguá)

Regulamento: Turno e returno. Campeões jogam a final.


TURNO
[jun 29]
Palestra Itália  2-2 Britânia 
[jun 30]
Água Verde       5-3 Guarani 
Operário         4-1 Coritiba 
Ferroviário      5-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Rio Branco       0-0 Atlético 
[jul 13]
Bloco Morgenau   0-1 Operário 
[jul 14]
Caramuru         2-1 Rio Branco 
Guarani          4-0 Palestra Itália 
[jul 20]
Coritiba         5-2 Água Verde 
[jul 21]
Ferroviário      1-0 Britânia 
[jul 27]
Bloco Morgenau   2-6 Coritiba 
[jul 28]
Operário         4-0 Água Verde 
Ferroviário      1-0 Caramuru 
Atlético         3-0 Palestra Itália 
Rio Branco       0-1 Guarani 
[aug 3]
Palestra Itália  2-10 Coritiba 
Britânia         0-0 Rio Branco 
[aug 4]
Caramuru         1-3 Água Verde 
Guarani          5-0 Bloco Morgenau 
Atlético         5-1 Operário 
[aug 10]
Atlético         2-0 Britânia 
[aug 11]
Palestra Itália  0-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Água Verde       1-2 Ferroviário 
Operário         1-4 Caramuru 
[aug 17]
Coritiba         2-1 Caramuru 
[aug 18]
Guarani          6-4 Britânia 
Rio Branco       6-0 Palestra Itália 
Ferroviário      3-2 Operário 
Atlético         2-0 Bloco Morgenau 
[aug 24]
Atlético         5-0 Caramuru 
[aug 25]
Bloco Morgenau   0-4 Água Verde 
Coritiba         1-1 Guarani 
Rio Branco       0-0 Ferroviário 
[aug 31]
Palestra Itália  2-5 Água Verde 
[sep 1]
Ferroviário      1-1 Atlético 
Operário         2-2 Guarani 
Rio Branco       2-3 Coritiba 
Caramuru         3-1 Britânia 
[sep 7]
Ferroviário      0-1 Palestra Itália 
[sep 8]
Atlético         1-0 Água Verde 
Operário         1-0 Rio Branco 
[sep 10]
Bloco Morgenau   0-0 Britânia 
[sep 14]
Água Verde       4-2 Rio Branco 
[sep 15]
Caramuru         2-0 Bloco Morgenau 
Guarani          2-1 Ferroviário 
[jan 0]
Palestra Itália   -  Operário 				cancelado
[sep 17]
Coritiba         4-0 Britânia 
[sep 21]
Água Verde       2-1 Britânia 
[sep 22]
Atlético         1-4 Coritiba 
[sep 24]
Caramuru         0-2 Guarani 
[sep 28]
Britânia         2-1 Operário 
[sep 29]
Bloco Morgenau   1-9 Rio Branco 
Coritiba         5-2 Ferroviário 
Atlético         1-0 Guarani 
[jan 0]
Palestra Itália   -  Caramuru 				cancelado


                      PG    J     V     E     D     GP    GC     SG    PP    MGP     MGC     GA      AP     
1.Coritiba            17    10    08    01    01    41    17     24    03    4,10    1,70    0,41    85,00%    Classificado
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.Atlético            16    10    07    02    01    21    06     15    04    02,1    00,6    0,29    80,00%    
3.Guarani             14    10    06    02    02    26    14     12    06    02,6    01,4    0,54    70,00%    
4.Água Verde          12    10    06    00    04    26    21     05    08    02,6    02,1    0,81    60,00%    
5.Água Verde          12    10    06    00    04    26    21     05    08    02,6    02,1    0,81    60,00%    
6.Operário            09    09    04    01    04    17    17     00    09    01,9    01,9    1,00    50,00%    
7.Caramuru            08    09    04    00    05    13    16    -03    10    01,4    01,8    1,23    44,44%    
8.Rio Branco          07    10    02    03    05    20    12     08    13    02,0    01,2    0,60    35,00%    
9.Britânia            05    10    01    03    06    10    21    -11    15    01,0    02,1    2,10    25,00%    
10.Palestra Itália    03    08    01    01    06    07    32    -25    13    00,9    04,0    4,57    18,75%    
11.Bloco Morgenau     03    10    01    01    08    07    34    -27    17    00,7    03,4    4,86    15,00% 


RETURNO
[oct 5]
Bloco Morgenau   1-2 Atlético 
[oct 6]
Guarani          5-0 Rio Branco 
Caramuru         2-3 Ferroviário 
Água Verde       2-2 Palestra Itália 
Britânia         1-1 Coritiba 
[oct 12]
Britânia         1-5 Ferroviário 
[oct 13]
Rio Branco       3-1 Caramuru 
Água Verde       1-1 Bloco Morgenau 
Operário         5-1 Palestra Itália 
Guarani          1-1 Atlético 
[oct 20]
Caramuru         2-2 Operário 
Atlético         2-1 Palestra Itália 
Água Verde       4-1 Britânia 
Ferroviário      4-1 Rio Branco 
Guarani          4-2 Coritiba 
[oct 26]
Palestra Itália  1-0 Ferroviário 
[oct 27]
Água Verde       3-1 Operário 
Coritiba         8-2 Bloco Morgenau 
Rio Branco       4-2 Britânia 
Caramuru         0-1 Atlético 
[nov 1]
Coritiba         8-0 Palestra Itália 
[nov 3]
Guarani          3-2 Água Verde 
Rio Branco       4-1 Operário 
Britânia         2-5 Atlético 
Bloco Morgenau   3-5 Ferroviário 
[nov 9]
Água Verde       0-0 Caramuru 
[nov 10]
Bloco Morgenau   1-0 Palestra Itália 
Atlético         3-4 Ferroviário 
Guarani          0-1 Operário 
[nov 15]
Bloco Morgenau   3-2 Guarani 
[nov 16]
Coritiba         2-2 Rio Branco 
[nov 17]
Água Verde       0-2 Atlético 
Operário         5-3 Britânia 
Caramuru         5-2 Palestra Itália 
[nov 23]
Coritiba         4-2 Operário 
[nov 24]
Palestra Itália  0-2 Britânia 
Ferroviário      4-0 Água Verde 
Guarani          4-1 Caramuru 
Rio Branco       2-0 Bloco Morgenau 
[nov 30]
Ferroviário      2-1 Coritiba 
[dec 1]
Atlético         1-4 Rio Branco 
[dec 7]
Palestra Itália  1-5 Guarani 
[dec 8]
Coritiba         1-3 Água Verde 
Operário         6-0 Bloco Morgenau 
[jan 0]
Britânia         - Caramuru cancelado
[dec 14]
Palestra Itália  1-0 Rio Branco 
[dec 15]
Britânia         0-3 Guarani 
Atlético         1-0 Coritiba 
Operário         4-2 Ferroviário 
[jan 0]
Bloco Morgenau   - Caramuru cancelado
[dec 21]
Britânia         3-3 Bloco Morgenau 
[dec 22]
Operário         6-3 Atlético 
Caramuru         3-5 Coritiba 
Ferroviário      3-1 Guarani 
Rio Branco       3-1 Água Verde 


                  	PG	J	 V	 E	 D	 GP	GC	 SG	PP	 MGP 	  MGC 	  GA 	  AP	   
1.Ferroviário     	16	10	08	00	02	32	17	15	04	 3,20 	 1,70 	 0,53 	80,00%	Classificado
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.Guarani         	13	10	06	01	03	28	14	14	07	 2,80 	 1,40 	 0,50 	65,00%	
3.Operário        	13	10	06	01	03	33	22	11	07	 3,30 	 2,20 	 0,67 	65,00%	
4.Rio Branco      	13	10	06	01	03	23	18	05	07	 2,30 	 1,80 	 0,78 	65,00%	
5.Atlético        	13	10	06	01	03	21	19	02	07	 2,10 	 1,90 	 0,90 	65,00%	
6.Coritiba        	10	10	04	02	04	32	20	12	10	 3,20 	 2,00 	 0,63 	50,00%	
7.Água Verde      	09	10	03	03	04	16	18	-02	11	 1,60 	 1,80 	 1,13 	45,00%	
8.Bloco Morgenau  	06	09	02	02	05	14	29	-15	12	 1,56 	 3,22 	 2,07 	33,33%	
9.Palestra Itália 	05	10	02	01	07	09	30	-21	15	 0,90 	 3,00 	 3,33 	25,00%	
10.Britânia       	04	09	01	02	06	15	30	-15	14	 1,67 	 3,33 	 2,00 	22,22%	
11.Caramuru       	04	08	01	02	05	14	20	-06	12	 1,75 	 2,50 	 1,43 	25,00%	

  
FINAL
[dec 29]
Ferroviário      1-2 Coritiba 
[jan 5]
Coritiba         4-1 Ferroviário 

Coritiba Campeão

                  	PG	J	 V	 E	 D	 GP	GC	 SG	PP	 MGP 	  MGC 	  GA 	  AP	   
1.Coritiba        	31	22	14	03	05	79	39	40	13	 3,59 	 1,77 	 0,49 	70,45%	Campeão
2.Ferroviário     	28	22	13	02	07	50	37	13	16	 2,27 	 1,68 	 0,74 	63,64%	
3.Atlético        	29	20	13	03	04	42	25	17	11	 2,10 	 1,25 	 0,60 	72,50%	
4.Guarani         	27	20	12	03	05	54	28	26	13	 2,70 	 1,40 	 0,52 	67,50%	
5.Operário        	22	19	10	02	07	50	39	11	16	 2,63 	 2,05 	 0,78 	57,89%	
6.Água Verde      	21	20	09	03	08	42	39	03	19	 2,10 	 1,95 	 0,93 	52,50%	
7.Rio Branco      	20	20	08	04	08	43	30	13	20	 2,15 	 1,50 	 0,70 	50,00%	
8.Caramuru        	12	17	05	02	10	27	36	-09	22	 1,59 	 2,12 	 1,33 	35,29%	
9.Britânia        	09	19	02	05	12	25	51	-26	29	 1,32 	 2,68 	 2,04 	23,68%	
10.Bloco Morgenau 	09	19	03	03	13	21	63	-42	29	 1,11 	 3,32 	 3,00 	23,68%	
11.Palestra Itália	08	18	03	02	13	16	62	-46	28	 0,89 	 3,44 	 3,88 	22,22%	

Artilheiro
Duílio (Coritiba) 26 gols


  

1956

1958

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com), Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza (moacirfutpr@gmail.com) and Alexandre Villatorre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Last updated: 30 mar 2021

(C) Copyright Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.