Minas Gerais State League 2022 - U-17

Campeonato Mineiro Juvenil 2022

Participants:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Desportiva Internacional de Minas - INTER DE MINAS (Itaúna)
Associação Esportiva DÍNAMO Esporte Clube (Araxá)
ATHLETIC Club (São João del-Rei)
ATLÉTICO Clube Três Corações (Três Corações) [w]
BETIM Futebol (Betim)
BOSTON City Futebol Clube Eireli (Manhuaçú)Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte) [1]
Esporte Clube FUTGOL (Contagem)
FUNORTE Esporte Clube (Montes Claros)
INTER São Gotardo (São Gotardo)
MINAS Boca Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas) [2]
SANTARRITENSE Futebol Clube (Santa Rita do Sapucaí)
VARGINHA Esporte Clube (Varginha)

[w] Withdrew
[1] Play in Contagem
[2] Play in Belo Horizonte

FIRST PHASE:
Top 8 are qualified to Quarterfinals

Round 1
[Apr 15]
Athletic	4-2	Inter SG
Inter MG	0-1	Atlético
[Apr 16]
Cruzeiro	4-0	Dínamo
Varginha	0-1	Minas
Santarritense	0-3	Betim
Futgol		0-2	América
[Apr 17]
Atlético-TC	0-3	Boston
 [Score by W.O.]

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Atlético       13-1	Varginha	[in Vespasiano]
América		3-0	Atlético-TC
 [Score by W.O.]
Dínamo		1-2	Santarritense	[in Uberlândia]
Betim		1-0	Athletic
Funorte		0-3	Cruzeiro
Minas		1-0	Inter MG
[Apr 24]
Boston		4-0	Futgol

Round 3
[Apr 29]
Inter MG	1-2	Boston
[Apr 30]
Santarritense	0-0	Futgol
Atlético-TC	0-3	Funorte
 [Score by W.O.]
Betim		0-1	América
Athletic	1-2	Atlético
Inter SG	1-1	Dínamo
[Jul 13]
Cruzeiro	 -	Minas

Round 4
[May 7]
Cruzeiro	1-0	Inter MG
Dínamo		0-2	América
Varginha	3-0	Atlético-TC
 [Score by W.O.]
Funorte		2-1	Athletic	
Inter SG	0-3	Betim
Minas		1-1	Santarritense
[May 8]
Boston		3-0	Atlético

Round 5
[May 13]
Inter MG	3-0	Atlético-TC
 [Score by W.O.]
[May 14]
Atlético	1-1	Inter SG
América		1-0	Funorte
Betim		1-1	Dínamo
Varginha	2-0	Santarritense
Futgol		1-0	Cruzeiro
Minas		1-4	Boston

Round 6
[May 20]
Inter MG	1-0	Inter SG
[May 21]
Atlético-TC	0-3	Cruzeiro
 [Score by W.O.]
Dínamo		2-1	Varginha
Athletic	1-0	Minas
Betim		0-2	Boston
Funorte		0-0	Futgol
[Jun 22]
Atlético	0-0	América

Round 7
[May 28]
Santarritense	0-3	Atlético
Cruzeiro	2-1	Varginha
Dínamo		3-0	Atlético-TC
 [Score by W.O.]
Futgol		1-1	Athletic
Minas		1-0	Betim
Inter SG	0-1	Funorte
[May 29]
Boston		0-1	América

Round 8 
[Jul 3]
América		5-1	Inter SG
[Jun 4]
Atlético	2-0	Minas
Athletic	0-0	Cruzeiro
Santarritense	1-1	Boston
Varginha	0-3	Inter MG
Futgol		0-1	Dínamo
Funorte		0-3	Betim

Round 9
[Jul 10]
Athletic	1-0	Santarritense
[Jun 11]
Cruzeiro	2-3	Atlético
Atlético-TC	0-3	Inter SG
 [Score by W.O.]
Betim		5-4	Varginha
Futgol		2-3	Inter MG
Minas		1-1	Funorte
[Jun 12]
Boston		1-2	Dínamo

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Inter SG	0-0	Minas
[Jun 17]
Inter MG	1-1	Athletic
[Jun 18]
Atlético	4-1	Betim
Cruzeiro	2-1	Santarritense
América		0-1	Varginha
Atlético-TC	0-3	Futgol
 [Score by W.O.]
Funorte		1-3	Boston

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Varginha	4-0	Futgol
Dínamo		1-0	Funorte
Santarritense	3-0	Atlético-TC
 [Score by W.O.]
Betim		1-3	Inter MG
Inter SG	1-1	Cruzeiro
Minas Boca	0-1	América
[Jun 28]
Boston		0-1	Athletic

Table		   M   W   D   L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.América	  11  08  01  02  16-04  25  Qualified
 2.Atlético	  10  07  02  01  29-09  23
 3.Cruzeiro	  11  07  02  02  20-07  23
 4.Boston	  11  07  01  03  23-08  22
 5.Inter MG	  11  06  01  04  17-09  19
 6.Athletic	  11  05  03  03  14-09  18
 7.Dínamo	  11  05  02  04  13-14  17
 8.Betim 	  11  05  01  05  18-16  16
-------------------------------------------
 9.Minas	  11  04  03  04  08-11  15
10.Varginha	  10  04  00  06  17-26  12
11.Futgol	  11  03  03  05  09-15  12
12.Funorte	  10  03  02  05  08-13  11
13.Santarritense  11  02  03  06  08-16  09
14.Inter SG	  11  01  04  06  09-19  07
15.Atlético-TC	  11  00  00  11  00-33  00

*** Topscorers: Vítor (Boston), Alison (Atlético) and Lucas Daniel (Atlético) 6 goals ***

Round 12
[Jul 1]
Inter MG	2-0	Santarritense
[Jul 2]
América		0-2	Cruzeiro
Dínamo		1-2	Minas
Athletic	3-0	Atlético-TC
 [Score by W.O.]
Futgol		2-0	Inter SG
Funorte		 -	Atlético
[Jul 3]
Boston		 -	Varginha

Round 13 [Jul 9]
Atlético	 -	Dínamo
América		 -	Inter MG
Atlético-TC	 -	Betim
Santarritense	 -	Funorte
Varginha	 -	Athletic
Inter SG	 -	Boston
Minas		 -	Futgol

Roundd 14
[Jul 15]
Inter MG	 -	Funorte
[Jul 16]
Cruzeiro	 -	Betim
Santarritense	 -	América
Athletic	 -	Dínamo
Atlético-TC	 -	Minas Boca
Varginha	 -	Inter SG
Futgol		 -	Atlético

Round 15 [Jul 23]
Atlético	 -	Atlético-TC
Boston		 -	Cruzeiro
América		 -	Athletic
Betim		 -	Futgol
Dínamo		 -	Inter MG
Inter SG	 -	santarritense
Funorte		 -	Varginha


2021

2022 (1st level)

2022 (2nd level)

2022 (3rd level)

2022 (U-20)

2022 (U-15)

2022 (women)

2023

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 03 Jul 2022.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.