Minas Gerais State League 2022 (3rd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2022 - 2ª Divisão


The Championship will be played by Under 23's teams and each club can to field only 5 players with over 23 years old

Participants

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni)
ARAXÁ Esporte Clube (Araxá)
Associação Desportiva INTERNACIONAL de Minas (Itaúna)
Associação Esportiva PARACATÚ (Paracatú)
ATLÉTICO Clube TRÊS CORAÇÕES (Três Cotações)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco)
BOSTON CITY Futebol Clube EIRELI (Manhuaçú)
Clube Atlético SERRANENSE (Nova Serrana)
COIMBRA Esporte Clube - B (Conagem) [1]
CONTAGEM Esporte Clube (Contagem)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)
Esporte Clube VILLA REAL (Juiz de Fora)
FIGUEIRENSE  Esporte Clube (São João del Rei)
IDEAL  Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)
INTER de São Gotardo (São Gotardo)
ITABIRITO Futebol Clube (Itabirito)
JUVENTUS de Minas Nova (Minas Nova)
NACIONAL Futebol Clube (Uberaba)
NORTH Esporte Clube (Montes Claros)
NOVO ESPORTE Clube Ipatinga (Ipatinga)
PASSOS Futebol Clube (Passos)
POÇOS DE CALDAS Futebol Clube (Poços de Caldas)
SANTARRITENSE Futebol Clube (Sata Rita do Sapucaí)
VALERIODOCE Esporte Clube (Itabira)

[1] Coimbra cannot be promoted even if finalists, because they play with their Team-B while their Team-A already will be in the Modulo II (2nd level) championship of 2023.

1ST PHASE
(Top 4 from each group are qualified. The top overall 4 directly to quarterfinals while the other 8 to 2nd phase)

GROUP A

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.North		   7  5  1  1  12- 5  16  Qualified to Quarterfinals
2.Valeriodoce	   7  5  1  1  11- 5  16  Qualified to Quarterfinals
3.América-TO	   7  4  2  1  11- 6  14  Qualified to 2nd Phase
4.Novo Esporte	   7  4  1  2  13- 8  13  Qualified to 2nd Phase
-----------------------------------------
5.Boston	   7  2  3  2  11- 8   9
6.Contagem	   7  2  2  3   8- 6   8
7.Juventus	   7  1  0  6   8-14   3
8.Ideal		   7  0  0  7   0-21   0

Round 1 
[Aug 6]
Juventus	1-3	Novo Esporte
 [Pedro Henrique 1'; Pablo 26', Jeferson 49', 61']
[Aug 7]
Valeriodoce	1-0	Contagem
 [Romário 56']
América-TO	1-2	North
 [Everton Kanela 58'; Jorge Henrique 62', Cléberson 72']
Ideal		0-3	Boston		[WO]

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Contagem	1-0	Juventus
 [Diego 59']
North		1-0	Valeriodoce
 [Jorge Henrique 25']
[Aug 14]
Boston		1-1	América-TO
 [Rodrigo 59'; Wellerson (o.g.) 3']
[Aug 15]
Novo Esporte	3-0	Ideal		[WO]

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Juventus	3-4	Valeriodoce
 [Pedro Henrique 2', Arthur Cleberson 36', 56'; Gabriel Porquinho 18', 28', Carlinho 74', João Victor (o.g.) 90+2']
América-To	2-1	Novo Esporte
 [Everton Kanela 21', Matheus Gonzaga 66'; Rafael Caldeira 55']
Boston		1-1	North
 [Victor Gustavo 43'; Jorge Henrique 89']
[Aug 21]
Ideal		0-3	Contagem	[WO]

Round 4 
[Aug 27]
Contagem	1-2	América-TO
 [Julio Cezar 15'; Matheus Gonzaga 39', Rodrigo 42']
North		2-3	Novo Esporte
 [Jorge Henrique 46', Douglas 56'; Pablo 30', Luiz Fernando 48', Rafael Caldeira 81']
Juventus	3-0	Ideal		[WO]
[Aug 28]
Valeriodoce	1-0	Boston
 [Bruno Tofanelli 78']

Round 5
[Sep 3]
North		1-0	Contagem
 [Luiz Fernando 28']
América-TO	1-0	Juventus
 [Everton Kanela 45+4']
[Sep 4]
Ideal		0-3	Valeriodoce	[WO]
[Sep 5]
Novo Esporte	2-1	Boston
 [Luiz Fernando 5', Fabrício 76'; Victor Gustavo 68']

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Juventus	0-2	North
 [Evanderson 24', Iure 90+3']
Boston		2-2	Contagem
 [Thiaguinho 6', Luís Felipe 39'; Everton 24', Julio Cezar 45+1']
[Sep 11]
América-TO	3-0	Ideal		[WO]
[Sep 12]
Novo Esporte	0-1	Valeriodoce
 [Nestor 41']

Round 7 [Sep 17]
North		3-0	Ideal		[WO]
Valeriodoce	1-1	América-TO
 [Gabriel Porquinho 32'; Everton 23']
Contagem	1-1	Novo Esporte
 [Danilo 54'; Luiz Fernando 69']
Boston		3-1	Juventus
 [Francisco Jozielson 14', 39', Luis Felipe 76'; Arthur Cleberson 45']

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.North		   7  5  1  1  12- 5  16  Qualified to Quarterfinals
2.Valeriodoce	   7  5  1  1  11- 5  16  Qualified to Quarterfinals
3.América-TO	   7  4  2  1  11- 6  14  Qualified to 2nd Phase
4.Novo Esporte	   7  4  1  2  13- 8  13  Qualified to 2nd Phase
-----------------------------------------
5.Boston	   7  2  3  2  11- 8   9
6.Contagem	   7  2  2  3   8- 6   8
7.Juventus	   7  1  0  6   8-14   3
8.Ideal		   7  0  0  7   0-21   0


GROUP B

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Itabirito	   7  6  0  1  12- 1  18  Qualified to Quarterfinals
2.Villa Real	   7  4  1  2   7- 4  13  Qualified to 2nd Phase
3.Santarritense	   7  3  3  1   8- 4  12  Qualified to 2nd Phase
4.Atlético-TC	   7  3  1  3  12-13  10  Qualified to 2nd Phase
-----------------------------------------
5.Passos	   7  2  3  2   5- 5   9
6.Figueirense	   7  1  4  2   6-10   7
7.Bétis		   7  1  3  3   5- 8   6
8.Poços de Caldas  7  0  1  6   2-12   1

Round 1 
[Aug 6]
Santarritense	1-0	Poços de Caldas
 [Francisco 18']
[Aug 7]
Atlético-TC	1-1	Passos
 [Digão 45+3'; Carlinhos 3']
Itabirito	1-0	Betis
 [Antônio Falcão 15']
Villa Real	1-1	Figueirense
 [Ramon 30'; Tonhão 12']

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Betis		1-2	Atlético-TC
 [Pedro Henrique 60'; Lucas Miranda 45+5', Douglas 73']
[Aug 14]
Figueirense	0-0	Santarritense
Poços de Caldas	0-2	Itabirito
 [Antônio Falcão 21', William 86']
Passos		0-1	Villa Real
 [Ramon 90+4']

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Figueirense	0-0	Poços de Caldas
Santarritense	0-0	Passos
[Aug 21]
Villa Real	2-0	Betis
 [Elder David 61', Wellington 72']
Atlético-TC	0-2	Itabirito
 [Willian 57, Muchacho 66']

Round 4 
[Aug 27]
Betis		0-0	Santarritense
[Aug 28]
Atlético-TC	1-0	Villa Real
 [Almeida (o.g.) 70']
Poços de Caldas	0-1	Passos
 [Ruan 83']
Itabirito	4-0	Figueirense
 [Muchacho 12', 38', PH 43', Antônio Falcão 67']

Round 5
[Sep 3]
Santarritense	5-2	Atlético-TC
 [Pablo Rodrigues 7', 11', 14', Diego Valansuela 72', 85'; Digão 41', Ruan (o.g.) 71']
[Sep 4]
Passos		2-1	Figueirense
 [Bruno 6', Carlinhos 54'; Tonhão 27']
Poços de Caldas	1-2	Betis
 [Juan Victor 45'; Hudson 3', João Victor 90+7']
Villa Real	1-0	Itabirito
 [Ramon 25']

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Santarritense	2-0	Villa Real
 [Adriano 49', Badi 55']
Figueirense	1-1	Betis
 [Tonhão 57'; Pedro Henrique 53']
[Sep 11]
Atlético-TC	4-1	Poços de Caldas
 [Digão 15', 81', Francisco 48', Lucas Miranda 53'; Luís Otávio 6']
Passos		0-1	Itabirito
 [Muchacho 25']

Round 7 [Sep 17]
Poços de Caldas	0-2	Villa Real
 [Elder David 63', Daniel Felipe 77']
Itabirito	2-0	Santarritense
 [Orlando 16', Antonio Falcão 83']
Betis		1-1	Passos
 [Vinicius Said (o.g.) 45+1'; João Victor 89']
Figueirense	3-2	Atlético-TC
 [Victor Hugo 6', Tonhão 48', Sidney 77'; Jean Ludgero 16', Marcelo (o.g.) 56']


Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Itabirito	   7  6  0  1  12- 1  18  Qualified to Quarterfinals
2.Villa Real	   7  4  1  2   7- 4  13  Qualified to 2nd Phase
3.Santarritense	   7  3  3  1   8- 4  12  Qualified to 2nd Phase
4.Atlético-TC	   7  3  1  3  12-13  10  Qualified to 2nd Phase
-----------------------------------------
5.Passos	   7  2  3  2   5- 5   9
6.Figueirense	   7  1  4  2   6-10   7
7.Bétis		   7  1  3  3   5- 8   6
8.Poços de Caldas  7  0  1  6   2-12   1


GROUP C

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Araxá		   7  5  2  0   7- 2  17  Qualified to Quarterfinals
2.Coimbra-B	   7  4  1  2  13- 8  13  Qualified to 2nd Phase
3.Nacional	   7  4  0  3  11- 8  12  Qualified to 2nd Phase
4.Mamoré	   7  3  3  1  12- 8  12  Qualified to 2nd Phase
-----------------------------------------
5.Inter MG	   7  2  2  3   7- 8   8
6.Serranense	   7  1  3  3   8-10   6
7.Paracatú	   7  1  3  3   7-12   6
8.Inter SG	   7  0  2  5   4-13   2

Round 1 
[Aug 5]
Coimbra		2-0	Inter MG
 [Pedro Henrique 24', Índio 78']
[Aug 6]
Araxá	 	1-0	Inter SG
 [Jorge Mendes  56']
Nacional	0-1	Serranense
 [Otávio 69']
Mamoré		3-1	Paracatu
 [David Moreira 44', Nilo 46', Kauê 75'; Hildo 58']

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Inter SG	0-2	Nacional
 [Lucão 32', Rafael 43']
Paracatu	1-4	Coimbra
 [Hildo 7'; Henrique 25', Bruno Ribeiro 44', Dodô 73', 76']
[Aug 14]
Serranense	1-2	Mamoré
 [Gabriel 42'; Danilo 3', Junio 53']
[Aug 17]
Inter MG	0-1	Araxá
 [Márcio 77']

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Serranense	1-1	Paracatu
 [Gustavo 4'; Bahia 88']
[Aug 20]
Mamoré		4-1	Inter SG
 [Junio 16', Kauê 22', Danilo 56', Felipe 77'; Marquinhos 47']
Nacional	2-1	Inter MG
 [Breno 20', Brayan 83'; Marcelo 63']
Araxá		1-0	Coimbra
 [Matheus 25']

Round 4 
[Aug 26]
Coimbra		2-1	Serranense
 [Gabriel Zanini 24', 81';  Adriano 73']
[Aug 27]
Araxá		2-1	Nacional
 [Pablo Sampaio 2', Julio César 50'; Brayan 74']
Paracatu	1-1	Inter SG
 [Hildo 76'; Antônio Júnior 19']
[Aug 31]
Inter MG	1-1	Mamoré
 [Marcelo 42'; Junio 18']

Round 5 
[Sep 3]
Inter SG	1-1	Serranense
 [Antônio Júnior 90+2'; Adriano 27']
Nacional	2-1	Coimbra
 [Lucas 32', Gabriel 77'; Sávio 90+5']
Paracatu	0-1	Inter MG
 [Marcelo 71']
[Sep 4]
Mamoré		0-0	Araxá

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Inter SG	1-2	Coimbra
 [Antônio Júnior 11'; Gabriel Zanini 28', Renan 58']
Araxá		0-0	Paracatu
Mamoré		0-2	Nacional
 [Lucas Coutinho 7', Breno 50']
[Sep 14]
Serranense	2-2	Inter MG
 [Antônio Guilherme 58', Clebson 90+1'; Marcelo De Souza 36', Cesar 87']

Round 7 [Sep 17]
Paracatu	3-2	Nacional
 [Jhonatan 33', 74', Allan Cristian 56'; Lucas Coutinho 41', Matheus 70']
Coimbra		2-2	Mamoré
 [Vinícius 34', Lucas 43'; Walysson Gustavo 24', Junio 82']
Inter MG	2-0	Inter SG
 [Vinícius 8', Michel Borges 64']
Serranense	1-2	Araxá
 [Ítalo 13'; Yan Carlos 17', Pablo Sampaio 36']

Table:		   M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Araxá		   7  5  2  0   7- 2  17  Qualified to Quarterfinals
2.Coimbra-B	   7  4  1  2  13- 8  13  Qualified to 2nd Phase
3.Nacional	   7  4  0  3  11- 8  12  Qualified to 2nd Phase
4.Mamoré	   7  3  3  1  12- 8  12  Qualified to 2nd Phase
-----------------------------------------
5.Inter MG	   7  2  2  3   7- 8   8
6.Serranense	   7  1  3  3   8-10   6
7.Paracatú	   7  1  3  3   7-12   6
8.Inter SG	   7  0  2  5   4-13   2


2ND PHASE


[Sep 24]
Mamoré		0-0	Coimbra-B
Nacional	0-2	Villa Real
 [Lucas Evaristo 25', Dane 82']
[Sep 25]
Atlético-TC	0-1	América-TO
 [Tonny 26']
Santarritense	2-1	Novo Esporte
 [Badi 24', Mário Victor 37'; Matheus Lima 64'] 


[Sep 29]
Novo Esporte 	4-0	Santarritense
 [Pablo Henrique 33', Matheus 76', 79', Fabrício 81'
[Sep 30]
Coimbra-B	1-1	Mamoré
 [Dodô 88'; David 5']
[Oct 1]
América-TO	4-0	Atlético-TC
 [Everton Canela 50', 80', Jonathan Tadeu 90+1']
Villa Real	0-0	Nacional


QUARTERFINALS


[Oct 7]
Coimbra-B	0-0	Araxá
Novo Esporte	2-3	North
 [Luís Fernando 13', Pablo 17'; Lucas 48', Leandro 60', Rodinei 69'] 
[Oct 8]
Villa Real	0-1	Itabirito
 [Orlando 79']
[Oct 9]
América-TO	0-0	Valeriodoce

[Oct 15]
North		0-0	Novo Esporte
Araxá		1-2	Coimbra-B
 [Yan Carlos 10'; Renan 42', Lucas 90+2']
Itabirito	0-1	Villa Real
 [Adson 53']
[Oct 16]
Valeriodoce	1-1	América-TO
 [Bruno Ghiraldi 33'; Everton Canela 26']


SEMIFINALS

[Oct 21]
Coimbra-B	3-1	Itabirito
 [Ruan 58', Henrique 66', Pedro Henrique 90+3'; Renan (o.g.) 2']
[Oct 23]
Valeriodoce	0-0	North

[Oct 29]
Itabirito	2-2	Coimbra-B
 [Rayan 3', Antônio Falcão 36'; Leo 45+4', Igor Oliveira 90+4']
North		1-0	Valeriodoce
 [Rodney Wylliam 1']

FINALS

[Nov 4]
Coimbra-B	0-0	North

[Nov 12]
North		1-1	Coimbra-B
 [Daniel 27'; Lucas Soares 35']

Venue: José maria Melo Stadium (Montes Claros/MG)
Referee: Hieger Tulio Cardoso (MG)

**North are Minas Gerais Level 3 champions of 2022 **
*** Topscorer: Everton Canela (América-TO), 7 goals ***



Overall Standing    M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.North	   13  7  5  1  17- 8  26  Champions and promoted to Módulo II of 2023
 2.Coimbra-B	   15  6  7  2  22-14  25  Runners-up 
-----------------------------------------
 3.Itabirito	   11  7  1  3  16- 8  22  Promoted to Módulo II of 2023
 4.Valeriodoce	   11  5  4  2  12- 7  19
-----------------------------------------
 5.Villa Real	   11  6  2  3  10- 5  20
 6.América-TO	   11  6  4  1  17- 7  22
 7.Araxá	    9  5  3  1   8- 4  18 
 8.Novo Esporte	   11  5  2  4  20-13  17
-----------------------------------------
 9.Santarritense    9  4  3  2  10- 9  15
10.Mamoré	    9  3  5  1  13- 9  14 
11.Nacional	    9  4  1  4  11-10  13 
12.Atlético-TC	    9  3  1  5  12-18  10
-----------------------------------------
13.Boston	    7  2  3  2  11- 8   9
14.Passos	    7  2  3  2   5- 5   9
15.Contagem	    7  2  2  3   8- 6   8
16.Inter MG	    7  2  2  3   7- 8   8
17.Figueirense	    7  1  4  2   6-10   7
18.Serranense	    7  1  3  3   8-10   6
19.Bétis	    7  1  3  3   5- 8   6
20.Paracatú	    7  1  3  3   7-12   6
21.Juventus	    7  1  0  6   8-14   3
22.Poços de Caldas  7  0  1  6   2-12   1
23.Inter SG	    7  0  2  5   4-13   2
24.Ideal	    7  0  0  7   0-21   0

2021

2022 (1st level)

2022 (2nd level)

2023


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 12 Nov 2022.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.