Brazil 2014 - First Level (Série A)

Participants

Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Clube ATLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba-PR)
Esporte Clube BAHIA (Salvador-BA)
BOTAFOGO de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Associação CHAPECOENSE de Futebol (Chapecó-SC)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo-SP)
CORITIBA Foot Ball Club (Curitiba-PR)
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma-SC)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
FIGUEIRENSE Futebol Clube (Florianópolis-SC)
Clube de Regatas do FLAMENGO (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
FLUMINENSE Football Club (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia-GO)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Portoalegrense (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sport Club INTERNACIONAL (Porto Alegre-RS)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo-SP)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos-SP)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo-SP)
SPORT Club do Recife (Recife-PE)
Esporte Clube VITÓRIA (Salvador-BA)


(Double round-robin; bottom 4 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 4 últimos caem)

Table:
 1.Cruzeiro	   38 24  8  6  67-38  80  Champions
 2.São Paulo	   38 20 10  8  59-40  70
 3.Internacional   38 21  6 11  53-41  69
 4.Corinthians	   38 19 12  7  49-31  69
 5.Atlético/MG	   38 17 11 10  51-38  62
 6.Fluminense	   38 17 10 11  61-42  61
 7.Grêmio	   38 17 10 11  36-24  61
 8.Atlético/PR	   38 15  9 14  43-42  54
 9.Santos	   38 15  8 15  42-35  53
10.Flamengo	   38 14 10 14  46-47  52
11.Sport	   38 14 10 14  36-46  52
12.Goiás	   38 13  8 17  38-40  47
13.Figueirense	   38 13  8 17  37-47  47
14.Coritiba	   38 12 11 15  42-45  47
15.Chapecoense	   38 11 10 17  39-44  43
16.Palmeiras	   38 11  7 20  34-59  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
17.Vitória	   38 10  8 20  37-54  38  Relegated
18.Bahia	   38  9 10 19  31-43  37  Relegated
19.Botafogo	   38  9  7 22  31-48  34  Relegated
20.Criciúma	   38  7 11 20  28-56  32  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Fluminense 	 3-0  Figueirense
 [Rafael Sóbis 31', Fred 44'p, Mirley 58'og]
Internacional 	 1-0  Vitória
 [Aránguiz 5']
Chapecoense 	 0-0  Coritiba
[Apr 20]
Atlético/MG 	 0-0  Corinthians				[played in Uberlândia-MG]
Atlético/PR 	 1-0  Grêmio					[played in Florianópolis-SC]
 [Dráusio 15']
Bahia 		 1-2  Cruzeiro
 [Talisca 80'p; Nilton 62', Marcelo Moreno 89']
São Paulo 	 3-0  Botafogo
 [Antônio Carlos 12', Douglas 21', Luis Fabiano 55']
Criciúma 	 1-2  Palmeiras
 [Paulo Baier 13'; Leandro 83', Alan Kardec 88']
Flamengo 	 0-0  Goiás					[played in Brasília-DF]
Santos 		 1-1  Sport
 [Gabriel 79'; Neto Baiano 72']

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Coritiba 	 0-0  Santos
Palmeiras 	 0-1  Fluminense
 [Rafael Sobis 44']
[Apr 27]
Corinthians 	 2-0  Flamengo
 [Guilherme 10', Gil 79']
Cruzeiro 	 1-1  São Paulo					[played in Uberlândia-MG]
 [Júlio Baptista 49'; Antônio Carlos 90'+1']
Vitória 	 2-2  Atlético/PR
 [Dinei 1', José Welison 36'; Mosquito 78', Marcelo 82']
Botafogo 	 2-2  Internacional
 [Emerson Sheik 63', Zeballos 74'; Rafael Moura 6',34']
Grêmio 		 2-1  Atlético/MG
 [Alán Ruiz 10', Lucas Coelho 21'; Fernandinho 83']
Sport 		 2-1  Chapecoense
 [Rithely 11', Ananias 37'; Ricardo Conceição 36']
Figueirense 	 0-2  Bahia					[played in Barueri-SP]
 [Lincoln 7', Fahel 75']
Goiás 		 1-0  Criciúma					[played in Itumbiara-GO]
 [Amaral 82']

Round 3
[May 3]
São Paulo 	 2-2  Coritiba
 [Alexandre Pato 22', Ademilson 71'; Robinho 29', Chico 61']
Santos 		 0-0  Grêmio
Atlético/PR 	 2-3  Cruzeiro					[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Éderson 23', Marcelo 39'; Nilton 34', Souza 74'p, Marcelo Moreno 83']
Fluminense 	 1-2  Vitória
 [Wagner 87'; Marquinhos 53',81']
[May 4]
Criciúma 	 1-0  Figueirense
 [Silvinho 13']
Bahia 		 1-0  Botafogo
 [Maxi Biancucchi 58']
Internacional 	 2-1  Sport
 [D'Alessandro 12', Aránguiz 90'; Patric 77']
Flamengo 	 4-2  Palmeiras
 [Paulinho 13', Márcio Araújo 49', Alecsandro 59',71'; Wesley 9', Henrique 30']
Atlético/MG 	 0-1  Goiás
 [David 68']
Chapecoense 	 0-1  Corinthians
 [Guerrero 77']

Round 4
[May 10]
Palmeiras 	 2-0  Goiás
 [Lúcio 15', Henrique 31']
Internacional 	 2-1  Atlético/PR
 [D'Alessandro 53', Alan Patrick 67'; Marcos Guilherme 51']	
Botafogo 	 6-0  Criciúma
 [Emerson Sheik 24',51', Daniel 54',56',71', Wallyson 80']
[May 11]
Fluminense 	 2-0  Flamengo
 [Fred 10', Chiquinho 86']
Atlético/MG 	 2-1  Cruzeiro
 [Marion 54', André 70'p; Marcelo Moreno 37']
Chapecoense 	 1-2  Grêmio
 [Tiago Luis 90'+1'; Barcos 30',64']
São Paulo 	 1-1  Corinthians				[played in Barueri-SP]
 [Luis Fabiano 80'; Fagner 48']
Bahia 		 1-1  Vitória
 [Pará 90'; Souza 37']
Figueirense 	 0-2  Santos					[played in Londrina-PR]
 [Gabriel 43', Arouca 61']
Coritiba 	 0-1  Sport
 [Rithely 85']

Round 5
[May 14]
Goiás 		 2-0  Botafogo					[played in Juiz de Fora-MG]
 [Ramon 53', Danilo 69']
[May 17]
Cruzeiro 	 3-2  Coritiba
 [Ricardo Goulart 10',45', Borges 68'; Alex 21', Norberto 53']
[May 18]
Corinthians 	 0-1  Figueirense
 [Giovanni Augusto 47']
Grêmio 		 1-0  Fluminense
 [Rodriguinho 37']
Flamengo 	 0-2  São Paulo
 [Paulo Henrique Ganso 22',90'+1']
Atlético/PR 	 1-1  Chapecoense				[played in Maringá-PR]
 [Cléberson 69'; Tiago Luis 87']
Criciúma 	 0-0  Internacional
Santos 		 1-2  Atlético/MG				[played in Cuiabá-MT]
 [Cícero 37'; André 73',81']
Vitória 	 0-1  Palmeiras
 [Marquinhos Gabriel 49']
[Jun 4]
Sport 		 1-0  Bahia
 [Mike 72']

Round 6
[May 21]
Coritiba 	 1-1  Internacional
 [Alex 74'p; Wellington Paulista 20']
Flamengo 	 1-1  Bahia					[played in Macaé-RJ]
 [Paulinho 10'; Anderson Talisca 90'+1']
Criciúma 	 1-0  Chapecoense
 [Silvinho 22']
Cruzeiro 	 2-0  Sport
 [Ricardo Goulart 50', Marcelo Moreno 76']
Corinthians 	 1-1  Atlético/PR
 [Jadson 58'p; Douglas Coutinho 85']
Fluminense 	 5-2  São Paulo
 [Walter 42',65', Lucão 52'og, Wagner 72', Rafael Sobis 74'; Rogério Ceni 26'p, Alexandre Pato 44']
Grêmio 		 2-1  Botafogo					[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
 [Rodriguinho 43', Maxi Rodríguez 80'; Zeballos 5']
[May 22]
Palmeiras 	 1-0  Figueirense				[played in Araraquara-SP]
 [Henrique 36']
Goiás 		 2-2  Santos
 [Alex Alves 25', Erik 68'; Geuvânio 8', Cícero 38']
Vitória 	 2-3  Atlético/MG				[played in Feira de Santana-BA]
 [Dinei 64', Willie 89'; Dátolo 11', Alemão 15'og, Réver 62']

Round 7
[May 24]
Bahia 		 0-1  Fluminense				[played in Barueri-SP]
 [Kenedy 3']
São Paulo 	 1-0  Grêmio
 [Lucão 60']
[May 25]
Atlético/PR 	 2-0  Coritiba					[played in Maringá-PR]
 [Marcos Guilherme 56', Luccas Claro 58'og]
Figueirense 	 0-1  Goiás
 [Jackson 4']
Santos 		 0-0  Flamengo
Sport 		 1-4  Corinthians
 [Augusto César 27'; Romarinho 19',67', Jadson 37',54'p]
Botafogo 	 1-1  Vitória					[played in Macaé-RJ]
 [Emerson Sheik 43'; Dinei 67']
Chapecoense 	 2-0  Palmeiras
 [Tiago Luis 41', Dedé 46']
Atlético/MG 	 0-0  Criciúma					[played in Ipatinga-MG]
Internacional 	 1-3  Cruzeiro
 [Wellington 38'; Ricardo Goulart 42', Willian 69', Marcelo Moreno 88']

Round 8
[May 28]
Sport 		 0-0  Grêmio
Palmeiras 	 0-2  Botafogo					[played in Presidente Prudente-SP]
 [Bolatti 60', Zeballos 90'+3']
Criciúma 	 1-0  Coritiba
 [Fábio Ferreira 57']
Internacional 	 2-0  Chapecoense				[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
 [Wellington Paulista 24',78']
Goiás 		 0-0  Vitória
Atlético/PR 	 2-2  São Paulo					[played in Uberlândia-MG]
 [Bady 29', Cléo 89'; Rogério Ceni 75'p, Luis Fabiano 90'+1']
Atlético/MG 	 2-0  Fluminense				[played in Ipatinga-MG]
 [Dátolo 52', Diego Tardelli 64']
Corinthians 	 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Guerrero 68']
[May 29]
Flamengo 	 1-1  Figueirense				[played in São Paulo-SP]
 [Alecsandro 20'; Everaldo 21']
Bahia 		 0-2  Santos					[played in Feira de Santana-BA]
 [Alan Santos 61', Lucas Lima 88']

Round 9
[May 31]
Coritiba 	 3-0  Goiás
 [Alex 4', Keirrison 14', Dener Assunção 44']
São Paulo 	 2-1  Atlético/MG
 [Luis Fabiano 10', Pabón 90'; Josué 78']
Vitória 	 0-1  Sport					[played in Feira de Santana-BA]
 [Neto Baiano 48']
[Jun 1]
Cruzeiro 	 3-0  Flamengo					[played in Uberlândia-MG]
 [Ricardo Goulart 15', Éverton Ribeiro 17', Borges 45']
Chapecoense 	 2-1  Bahia
 [Abuda 53', Alemão 60'; Demerson 85']
Grêmio 		 0-0  Palmeiras					[played in Caxias do Sul-RS]
Santos 		 2-0  Criciúma					[played in São Bernardo do Campo-SP]
 [Gabriel 11', Diego Cardoso 17']
Fluminense 	 1-1  Internacional				[played in Macaé-RJ]
 [Jean 31'; Jorge Henrique 21']
Figueirense 	 1-3  Atlético/PR
 [Everaldo 73'; Douglas Coutinho 45',52',90'+2']
[Oct 10]
Botafogo 	 1-0  Corinthians				[played in Manaus-AM]
 [Wallyson 29'p]

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Sport 		 1-0  Botafogo
 [Neto Baiano 43']
Grêmio 		 0-0  Goiás
Coritiba 	 0-2  Figueirense
 [Thiago Heleno 4', Everaldo 68']
Flamengo 	 1-2  Atlético/PR				[played in Macaé-RJ]
 [Samir 34'; Douglas Coutinho 19', Cléberson 60']
Criciúma 	 3-2  Fluminense
 [Paulo Baier 39'p,58', Serginho 66'; Conca 83', Matheus Carvalho 84']
Bahia 		 0-2  São Paulo
 [Rogério Ceni 12'p, Alan Kardec 19']
[Jul 17]
Santos 		 2-0  Palmeiras
 [Bruno Uvini 23', Alison 74']
Corinthians 	 2-1  Internacional
 [Guerrero 7', Fagner 10'; Claudio Winck 90'+1']
Cruzeiro 	 3-1  Vitória
 [Alemão 61'og, Ricardo Goulart 70', Éverton Ribeiro 75'; Ayrton 90'+1']
[Aug 6]
Chapecoense 	 1-1  Atlético/MG
 [Jaílton 41'; Leonardo Silva 90'+2']

Round 11
[Jul 19]
Figueirense 	 0-1  Grêmio
 [Giuliano 3']
Atlético/MG 	 1-1  Bahia
 [Luan 65'; Titi 24']
São Paulo 	 0-1  Chapecoense
 [Ricardo Conceição 56']
Botafogo 	 1-0  Coritiba					[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Bolatti 12']
[Jul 20]
Internacional 	 4-0  Flamengo
 [Rafael Moura 15', D'Alessandro 45'+3'p, Fabrício 57', Alex 77']
Palmeiras 	 1-2  Cruzeiro
 [Tobio 53'; Ricardo Goulart 7', Manoel 9']
Vitória 	 0-0  Corinthians
Fluminense 	 1-0  Santos					[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Conca 61']
Atlético/PR 	 2-0  Criciúma
 [Marcelo 52', Douglas Coutinho 58']
Goiás 		 0-0  Sport

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Criciúma 	 1-3  Vitória
Santos 		 3-0  Chapecoense				[played in São Paulo-SP]
Cruzeiro 	 5-0  Figueirense
Bahia 		 0-1  Internacional
[Jul 27]
Corinthians 	 2-0  Palmeiras
Atlético/PR 	 0-3  Fluminense
Goiás 		 2-1  São Paulo
Sport 		 2-1  Atlético/MG
Flamengo 	 1-0  Botafogo
Grêmio 		 2-3  Coritiba

Round 13
[Aug 2]
São Paulo 	 1-1  Criciúma
Botafogo 	 1-1  Cruzeiro
Vitória 	 2-1  Grêmio
[Aug 3]
Figueirense 	 3-0  Sport
Coritiba 	 0-0  Corinthians
Chapecoense 	 1-0  Flamengo
Palmeiras 	 1-1  Bahia
Fluminense 	 2-0  Goiás
Internacional 	 1-0  Santos
Atlético/MG 	 3-1  Atlético/PR

Round 14
[Aug 9]
Bahia 		 1-0  Goiás
Criciúma 	 0-0  Cruzeiro
Fluminense 	 1-1  Coritiba
[Aug 10]
Internacional 	 2-0  Grêmio
Santos 		 0-1  Corinthians
Flamengo 	 1-0  Sport
Atlético/PR 	 2-0  Botafogo
São Paulo 	 3-1  Vitória
Chapecoense 	 0-1  Figueirense
Atlético/MG 	 2-1  Palmeiras

Round 15
[Aug 16]
Goiás 		 0-1  Internacional
Corinthians 	 1-1  Bahia
[Aug 17]
Vitória 	 0-0  Chapecoense
Grêmio 		 2-0  Criciúma
Cruzeiro 	 3-0  Santos
Coritiba 	 0-1  Flamengo
Palmeiras 	 1-2  São Paulo
Sport 		 1-1  Atlético/PR
Botafogo 	 2-0  Fluminense				[played in Brasília-DF]
Figueirense 	 2-2  Atlético/MG

Round 16
[Aug 20]
Figueirense 	 1-0  Botafogo
Sport 		 2-1  Palmeiras					[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
Santos 		 2-0  Atlético/PR
Coritiba 	 2-0  Vitória
Bahia 		 0-0  Criciúma
Chapecoense 	 1-0  Fluminense
Flamengo 	 2-1  Atlético/MG
Internacional 	 0-1  São Paulo
[Aug 21]
Corinthians 	 5-2  Goiás
Cruzeiro 	 1-0  Grêmio

Round 17
[Aug 23]
Botafogo 	 1-0  Chapecoense
Atlético/MG 	 1-0  Internacional
Palmeiras 	 1-0  Coritiba
[Aug 24]
Grêmio 		 2-1  Corinthians
Criciúma 	 0-2  Flamengo
Vitória 	 0-1  Figueirense
Fluminense 	 4-0  Sport
São Paulo 	 2-1  Santos
Goiás 		 0-1  Cruzeiro
Atlético/PR 	 0-0  Bahia

Round 18
[Aug 30]
Cruzeiro 	 4-2  Chapecoense
Palmeiras 	 0-1  Internacional
[Aug 31]
Figueirense 	 1-1  São Paulo
Sport 		 2-0  Criciúma
Coritiba 	 0-0  Atlético/MG
Corinthians 	 1-1  Fluminense
Botafogo 	 1-0  Santos
Vitória 	 1-2  Flamengo
Grêmio 		 1-0  Bahia
Goiás 		 3-1  Atlético/PR

Round 19
[Sep 6]
Flamengo 	 0-1  Grêmio
Santos 		 3-1  Vitória					[played in São Paulo-SP]
Chapecoense 	 0-0  Goiás
[Sep 7]
Criciúma 	 0-0  Corinthians
Fluminense 	 3-3  Cruzeiro
Atlético/MG 	 1-0  Botafogo
São Paulo 	 2-0  Sport
Bahia 		 0-0  Coritiba
Internacional 	 2-3  Figueirense
Atlético/PR 	 1-1  Palmeiras

Round 20
[Sep 10]
Grêmio 		 1-0  Atlético/PR
Palmeiras 	 1-0  Criciúma
Figueirense 	 1-1  Fluminense
Coritiba 	 3-0  Chapecoense
Sport 		 3-1  Santos					[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
Goiás 		 1-0  Flamengo					[played in Cuiabá-MT]
Vitória 	 2-0  Internacional
Botafogo 	 2-4  São Paulo					[played in Brasília-DF]
[Sep 11]
Corinthians 	 1-0  Atlético/MG
Cruzeiro 	 2-1  Bahia

Round 21
[Sep 13]
Fluminense 	 3-0  Palmeiras
Chapecoense 	 3-1  Sport
Santos 		 2-1  Coritiba
[Sep 14]
São Paulo 	 2-0  Cruzeiro
Internacional 	 2-0  Botafogo
Bahia 		 3-0  Figueirense				[played in Feira de Santana-BA]
Flamengo 	 1-0  Corinthians
Atlético/MG 	 0-0  Grêmio
Atlético/PR 	 2-0  Vitória
Criciúma 	 1-0  Goiás

Round 22
[Sep 17]
Vitória 	 3-1  Fluminense
Cruzeiro 	 2-0  Atlético/PR
Sport 		 0-0  Internacional				[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
Figueirense 	 1-1  Criciúma
Botafogo 	 2-3  Bahia
Palmeiras 	 2-2  Flamengo
Coritiba 	 3-1  São Paulo
[Sep 18]
Corinthians 	 1-1  Chapecoense
Goiás 		 2-3  Atlético/MG
Grêmio 		 0-0  Santos

Round 23
[Sep 20]
Atlético/PR 	 0-1  Internacional
Criciúma 	 1-1  Botafogo
[Sep 21]
Cruzeiro 	 2-3  Atlético/MG
Corinthians 	 3-2  São Paulo
Flamengo 	 1-1  Fluminense
Sport 		 1-0  Coritiba
Vitória 	 2-1  Bahia
Grêmio 		 1-0  Chapecoense
Goiás 		 6-0  Palmeiras
Santos 		 3-1  Figueirense

Round 24
[Sep 24]
Internacional 	 3-0  Criciúma
Coritiba 	 1-2  Cruzeiro
Chapecoense 	 3-0  Atlético/PR
Bahia 		 1-0  Sport
Figueirense 	 1-0  Corinthians
São Paulo 	 2-2  Flamengo
Fluminense 	 0-0  Grêmio
[Sep 25]
Botafogo 	 1-0  Goiás
Palmeiras 	 2-0  Vitória
Atlético/MG 	 3-2  Santos

Round 25
[Sep 27]
Chapecoense 	 1-1  Criciúma
Sport 		 0-0  Cruzeiro					[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
São Paulo 	 1-3  Fluminense
[Sep 28]
Botafogo 	 0-2  Grêmio
Atlético/PR 	 1-0  Corinthians
Bahia 		 2-1  Flamengo
Atlético/MG 	 2-0  Vitória
Santos 		 2-0  Goiás
Internacional 	 4-2  Coritiba
Figueirense 	 3-1  Palmeiras

Round 26
[Oct 2]
Palmeiras 	 4-2  Chapecoense
[Oct 4]
Vitória 	 2-1  Botafogo
Flamengo 	 0-1  Santos
Coritiba 	 1-0  Atlético/PR
Fluminense 	 1-1  Bahia					[played in Brasília-DF]
Grêmio 		 0-1  São Paulo
Cruzeiro 	 2-1  Internacional
Criciúma 	 3-1  Atlético/MG
Corinthians 	 3-0  Sport
Goiás 		 1-0  Figueirense

Round 27
[Oct 8]
Botafogo 	 0-1  Palmeiras
Coritiba 	 1-0  Criciúma
São Paulo 	 1-0  Atlético/PR
Vitória 	 2-2  Goiás
Grêmio 		 2-0  Sport
Cruzeiro 	 0-1  Corinthians
Figueirense 	 1-2  Flamengo
[Oct 9]
Santos 		 1-0  Bahia
Fluminense 	 0-0  Atlético/MG
Chapecoense 	 5-0  Internacional

Round 28
[Jun 1]
Corinthians 	 1-1  Botafogo
[Oct 11]
Goiás 		 3-0  Coritiba
Palmeiras 	 2-1  Grêmio
[Oct 12]
Internacional 	 2-1  Fluminense
Atlético/MG 	 1-0  São Paulo
Bahia 		 0-1  Chapecoense
Flamengo 	 3-0  Cruzeiro
Atlético/PR 	 3-0  Figueirense
Criciúma 	 3-0  Santos
Sport 		 1-2  Vitória

Round 29
[Oct 18]
São Paulo 	 2-1  Bahia
Goiás		 0-0  Grêmio
Fluminense 	 4-2  Criciúma
Atlético/MG 	 1-0  Chapecoense
[Oct 19]
Internacional 	 1-2  Corinthians
Figueirense 	 4-0  Coritiba
Atlético/PR 	 2-1  Flamengo
Palmeiras 	 1-3  Santos
Vitória 	 0-1  Cruzeiro
Botafogo 	 1-1  Sport					[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]

Round 30
[Oct 21]
Bahia 		 1-1  Atlético/MG
[Oct 22]
Corinthians 	 2-1  Vitória					[played in Cuiabá-MT]
Cruzeiro 	 1-1  Palmeiras
Flamengo 	 2-0  Internacional
Criciúma 	 0-1  Atlético/PR
Coritiba 	 2-0  Botafogo
Grêmio 		 1-0  Figueirense
Sport 		 0-1  Goiás
Chapecoense 	 0-0  São Paulo
Santos 		 0-1  Fluminense

Round 31
[Oct 25]
Figueirense 	 1-1  Cruzeiro
Palmeiras 	 1-1  Corinthians
Fluminense 	 2-1  Atlético/PR
Vitória 	 3-1  Criciúma
Atlético/MG 	 3-2  Sport
Coritiba 	 1-1  Grêmio
Chapecoense 	 1-1  Santos
Botafogo 	 2-1  Flamengo					[played in Manaus-AM]
Internacional 	 2-0  Bahia
[Oct 27]
São Paulo 	 3-0  Goiás

Round 32
[Nov 1]
Grêmio 		 1-0  Vitória
Goiás 		 0-2  Fluminense
Corinthians 	 2-2  Coritiba
[Nov 2]
Sport 		 1-0  Figueirense
Santos 		 1-2  Internacional
Cruzeiro 	 2-1  Botafogo
Criciúma 	 1-2  São Paulo
Bahia 		 0-1  Palmeiras
Flamengo 	 3-0  Chapecoense
Atlético/PR 	 1-0  Atlético/MG

Round 33
[Nov 8]
Palmeiras 	 0-2  Atlético/MG
Coritiba 	 1-0  Fluminense
Botafogo 	 0-2  Atlético/PR				[played in Volta Redonda-RJ]
[Nov 9]
Vitória 	 1-2  São Paulo
Sport 		 2-2  Flamengo					[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
Grêmio 		 4-1  Internacional
Figueirense 	 1-0  Chapecoense
Cruzeiro 	 3-1  Criciúma
Corinthians 	 1-0  Santos
Goiás 		 3-0  Bahia

Round 34
[Nov 15]
Criciúma 	 0-3  Grêmio
Fluminense 	 1-0  Botafogo
[Nov 16]
Bahia 		 1-2  Corinthians
Internacional 	 1-0  Goiás
Flamengo 	 3-2  Coritiba
Atlético/PR 	 0-1  Sport
Santos 		 0-1  Cruzeiro
São Paulo 	 2-0  Palmeiras
Atlético/MG 	 1-1  Figueirense
Chapecoense 	 0-1  Vitória

Round 35
[Nov 12]
São Paulo 	 1-1  Internacional
[Nov 19]
Atlético/PR 	 1-1  Santos
Botafogo 	 0-1  Figueirense
Goiás 		 0-1  Corinthians				[played in Belém-PA]
Vitória 	 1-1  Coritiba
Criciúma 	 0-1  Bahia
Atlético/MG 	 4-0  Flamengo
Palmeiras 	 0-2  Sport
[Nov 20]
Fluminense 	 1-4  Chapecoense
Grêmio 		 1-2  Cruzeiro

Round 36
[Nov 22]
Internacional 	 2-1  Atlético/MG
Bahia 		 1-2  Atlético/PR
[Nov 23]
Sport 		 2-2  Fluminense				[played in São Lourenço da Mata-PE]
Flamengo 	 1-1  Criciúma					[played in São Luís-MA]
Santos 		 0-1  São Paulo					[played in Cuiabá-MT]
Figueirense 	 2-0  Vitória
Cruzeiro 	 2-1  Goiás
Chapecoense 	 2-0  Botafogo
Coritiba 	 2-0  Palmeiras
Corinthians 	 1-0  Grêmio

Round 37
[Nov 29]
Flamengo 	 4-0  Vitória					[played in Manaus-AM]
Internacional 	 3-1  Palmeiras
Criciúma 	 2-2  Sport
[Nov 30]
Chapecoense 	 1-1  Cruzeiro
Fluminense 	 5-2  Corinthians
São Paulo 	 1-1  Figueirense
Santos 		 2-0  Botafogo
Bahia 		 1-0  Grêmio
Atlético/PR 	 1-0  Goiás
Atlético/MG 	 1-2  Coritiba

Round 38
[Dec 6]
Corinthians 	 2-1  Criciúma
Figueirense 	 1-2  Internacional
[Dec 7]
Vitória 	 0-1  Santos
Sport 		 1-0  São Paulo
Grêmio 		 1-1  Flamengo
Cruzeiro 	 2-1  Fluminense
Palmeiras 	 1-1  Atlético/PR
Coritiba 	 3-2  Bahia
Goiás 		 4-2  Chapecoense
Botafogo 	 0-0  Atlético/MG				[played in Brasília-DF]

Table:
 1.Cruzeiro	   38 24  8  6  67-38  80  Champions
 2.São Paulo	   38 20 10  8  59-40  70
 3.Internacional   38 21  6 11  53-41  69
 4.Corinthians	   38 19 12  7  49-31  69
 5.Atlético/MG	   38 17 11 10  51-38  62
 6.Fluminense	   38 17 10 11  61-42  61
 7.Grêmio	   38 17 10 11  36-24  61
 8.Atlético/PR	   38 15  9 14  43-42  54
 9.Santos	   38 15  8 15  42-35  53
10.Flamengo	   38 14 10 14  46-47  52
11.Sport	   38 14 10 14  36-46  52
12.Goiás	   38 13  8 17  38-40  47
13.Figueirense	   38 13  8 17  37-47  47
14.Coritiba	   38 12 11 15  42-45  47
15.Chapecoense	   38 11 10 17  39-44  43
16.Palmeiras	   38 11  7 20  34-59  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
17.Vitória	   38 10  8 20  37-54  38  Relegated
18.Bahia	   38  9 10 19  31-43  37  Relegated
19.Botafogo	   38  9  7 22  31-48  34  Relegated
20.Criciúma	   38  7 11 20  28-56  32  Relegated

* 860 goals / 380 matches = 2.26 gpm.

Topscorer: Fred (Fluminense), 18 goals.
	   Henrique (Palmeiras), 16 goals.
	   Marcelo Moreno and Ricardo Goulart (Cruzeiro), 15 goals.

2013

2014 (2nd level)

2014 (3rd level)

2013 (4th level)

2014

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: RSSSF Brazil.
Last updated: 26 Apr 2015.

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2015.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.