São Paulo Women's Championship 2005 - First Level

First Phase
Group A
Participating Teams:
Extra/Fundesport (Araraquara)
SE Sorocabana (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC/FMU (São Paulo)
UniSant'Anna (Salto)
[May 21]
Sorocabana 1-3 São Paulo
[May 22]
Extra/Fundesport 2-3 Uni Sant'Anna
[Jun 04]
São Paulo 0-1 Extra/Fundesport
Uni Sant'Anna 3-0 Sorocabana
[Jun 18]
São Paulo 1-0 Uni Sant'Anna
[Jun 19]
Extra/Fundesport 6-0 Sorocabana
[Aug 13]
Uni Sant'Anna 0-2 São Paulo
[Aug 14]
Sorocabana 1-6 Extra/Fundesport
[Aug 21]
Extra/Fundesport 1-4 São Paulo
Sorocabana 0-6 Uni Sant'Anna
[Aug 27]
São Paulo 3-1 Sorocabana
Uni Sant'Anna 1-1 Extra/Fundesport
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Paulo            15   6   5   0   1  13   4   9
 2. Extra/Fundesport	 10   6   3   1   2  17   9   8
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Uni Sant'Anna        10   6   3   1   2  13   6   7
 4. Sorocabana            0   6   0   0   6   3  27 -24
Group B
Participating Teams:
São Bernardo/GEVU (São Bernardo do Campo)
CME Nova Granada (Nova Granada)
LAA Mackenzie (São Paulo)
Botucatu FC/Prefeitura Municipal de Botucatu/Pão de Açúcar (Botucatu)
[May 22]
São Bernardo 2-1 Botucatu
Nova Granada 2-2 Mackenzie
[Jun 04]
Mackenzie 0-4 São Bernardo
[Jun 05]
Botucatu 4-0 Nova Granada
[Jun 18]
Mackenzie 1-4 Botucatu
[Jun 19]
São Bernardo 3-0 Nova Granada
[Aug 14]
Botucatu 11-1 Mackenzie
Nova Granada 0-4 São Bernardo
[Aug 20]
São Bernardo 9-0 Mackenzie
[Aug 21]
Nova Granada 2-7 Botucatu
[Aug 27]
Mackenzie 2-1 Nova Granada
[Aug 28]
Botucatu 0-0 São Bernardo
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Bernardo	 16   6   5   1   0  22   1  21
 2. Botucatu             13   6   4   1   1  27   6  21
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Mackenzie             4   6   1   1   4   6  31 -25
 4. Nova Granada          1   6   0   1   5   5  22 -17
Group C
Participating Teams:
Santos FC (Itanhaém)
Secretaria Municipal de Esporte e Lazer (Marília)
Secretaria de Esporte e Lazer (São José dos Campos)
Ituano SC Ltda. (Itu)
[May 21]
Santos 1-1 Ituano
Marília 3-5 São José dos Campos
[Jun 04]
Ituano 0-2 Marília
[Jun 05]
São José dos Campos 0-2 Santos
[Jun 19]
São José dos Campos 9-0 Ituano
[Aug 24]
Santos 1-1 Marília
[Aug 13]
Marília 4-2 Santos
Ituano 0-3 São José dos Campos
[Aug 20]
Ituano 0-5 Santos
São José dos Campos 2-3 Marília
[Aug 27]
Santos 2-2 São José dos Campos
Marília 7-1 Ituano
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Marília              13   6   4   1   1  20  11   9
 2. São José dos Campos  10   6   3   1   2  21  10  11
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Santos                9   6   2   3   1  13   8   5
 4. Ituano                1   6   0   1   5   2  27 -25
Group D
Participating Teams:
CRE Fundação (São Caetano do Sul)
Prefeitura Municipal de Cotia/EC Osasco (Cotia)
SAAD EC (Águas de Lindóia)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
[Jun 04]
SAAD 2-0 Fundação
[Jun 05]
Juventus 4-0 Osasco
[Jun 11]
Fundação 1-6 Juventus
Osasco 0-2 SAAD
[Jun 18]
Fundação 3-0 Osasco
SAAD 4-1 Juventus
[Aug 13]
Juventus 0-3 Fundação
SAAD 7-0 Osasco
[Aug 20]
Osasco 2-3 Juventus
Fundação 1-3 SAAD
[Aug 27]
Osasco 0-2 Fundação
[Aug 28]
Juventus 0-2 SAAD
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. SAAD                 18   6   6   0   0  20   2  18
 2. Juventus              9   6   3   0   3  14  12   2
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Fundação              9   6   3   0   3  10  11  -1
 4. Osasco                0   6   0   0   6   2  21 -19
Second Phase
Group E
São Paulo
Marília
Botucatu
Juventus
[Sep 03]
Juventus 1-9 São Paulo
[Sep 04]
Botucatu 8-2 Marília
[Sep 11]
São Paulo 4-2 Botucatu
Marília 2-3 Juventus
[Sep 17]
São Paulo 5-2 Marília
[Sep 18]
Botucatu 5-1 Juventus
[Sep 24]
Botucatu 2-1 São Paulo
[Sep 25]
Juventus 2-2 Marília
[Oct 01]
Marília 1-1 São Paulo
Juventus 0-3 Botucatu
[Oct 29]
São Paulo 7-0 Juventus
Marília 2-9 Botucatu
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Botucatu             15   6   5   0   1  29  10  19
 2. São Paulo            13   6   4   1   1  27   8  19
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventus              4   6   1   1   4   7  28 -21
 4. Marília               2   6   0   2   4  11  28 -17
Group F
São Bernardo
SAAD
Extra/Fundesport
São José dos Campos
[Sep 03]
Extra/Fundesport 3-1 SAAD
[Sep 04]
São José dos Campos 0-4 São Bernardo
[Sep 11]
São Bernardo 0-1 Extra/Fundesport
SAAD 1-0 São José dos Campos
[Sep 17]
SAAD 1-2 São Bernardo
[Sep 18]
São José dos Campos 2-3 Extra/Fundesport
[Sep 24]
Extra/Fundesport 0-0 São Bernardo
[Sep 25]
São José dos Campos 1-2 SAAD
[Oct 02]
São Bernardo 1-3 SAAD
Extra/Fundesport 5-2 São José dos Campos
[Oct 30]
São Bernardo 2-3 São José dos Campos
SAAD 2-0 Extra/Fundesport
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Extra/Fundesport	 13   6   4   1   1  12   7   5
 2. SAAD                 12   6   4   0   2  10   7   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. São Bernardo          7   6   2   1   4   9   8   1
 4. São José dos Campos   3   6   1   0   5   8  17  -9
Semifinals
[Nov 05, 13]
São Paulo 0-1 Extra/Fundesport		Extra/Fundesport 1-0 São Paulo
[Nov 12, 15]
SAAD 0-0 Botucatu			Botucatu 2-2 SAAD    [1-4 on penalty shoots]
FINAL (played in Campinas)
[Nov 19]
SAAD 3-3 Extra/Fundesport    [4-5 on penalty shoots]
   [Michael Jackson, Roseli, Nildinha ; Bia, Mônica (2)]
EXTRA/FUNDESPORT (Araraquara) is state champions of 2005.
Relegation Tournament
1st Round
[Sep 03, 10]
Osasco 0-2 Uni Sant'Anna		Uni Sant'Anna 1-1 Osasco
[Sep 03, 11]
Ituano 2-1 Mackenzie			Mackenzie 2-0 Ituano
[Sep 04, 11]
Sorocabana 2-4 Fundação			Fundação n/p Sorocabana
Nova Granada 0-3 Santos			Santos n/p Nova Granada
Uni Sant'Anna, Mackenzie, Sorocabana and Santos are saved from relegation.
2nd Round
[Oct 29, ??]
Ituano - Osasco				Osasco - Ituano
[Oct 02, 08]
Nova Granada 2-2 Fundação		Fundação n/p Nova Granada
Nova Granada relegated to 2nd Level.

2004

2005 (2nd level)

2005 (men)

2006

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 21 Nov 2005

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.