São Paulo Women's Championship 2004

(championship organized by Secretaria de Estado de Esportes e Turismo - SEET/SP)
First Phase
Group A
Participating Teams:
Prefeitura Municipal de Caieiras (Caieiras)
Prefeitura Municipal de Sorocaba (Sorocaba)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
Santos FC (Santos)
all matches played in Cotia
[Nov 12]
Taubaté 0-2 Sorocaba
Santos 12-0 Caieiras
[Nov 13]
Sorocaba 8-2 Caieiras
Santos 2-1 Taubaté
[Nov 14]
Taubaté 1-2 Caieiras
Sorocaba 1-3 Santos
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Santos		  9   3   3   0   0  17   2  15
 2. Sorocaba		  6   3   2   0   1  11   5   6
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Caieiras              3   3   1   0   2   4  21 -17  relegated
 4. Taubaté               0   3   0   0   3   2   6  -4  relegated
Group B
Participating Teams:
Prefeitura Municipal de Marília (Marília)
CME Nova Granada (Nova Granada)
ADG Guarujá (Guarujá)
Secretaria Municipal de Esporte e Lazer de São Carlos (São Carlos)
all matches played in Marília
[Nov 12]
Nova Granada 1-1 Guarujá
Marília 3-1 São Carlos
[Nov 13]
Nova Granada 1-0 São Carlos
Marília 2-1 Guarujá
[Nov 14]
Guarujá 1-3 São Carlos
Nova Granada 1-3 Marília
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Marília		  9   3   3   0   0   8   3   5
 2. Nova Granada	  4   3   1   1   1   3   4  -1
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. São Carlos            3   3   1   0   2   4   5  -1  relegated
 4. Guarujá               1   3   0   1   2   3   6  -3  relegated
Group C
Participating Teams:
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Prefeitura Municipal de Votorantim (Votorantim)
Extra/Fundesport (Araraquara)
Prefeitura Municipal de São Caetano do Sul (São Caetano do Sul)
all matches played in Campinas
[Nov 12]
Votorantim 0-17 Extra/Fundesport
Guarani 1-2 São Caetano do Sul
[Nov 13]
Extra/Fundesport 0-0 Guarani
São Caetano do Sul 10-0 Votorantim
[Nov 14]
Votorantim 0-6 Guarani
Extra/Fundesport 1-1 São Caetano do Sul
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Caetano do Sul	  7   3   2   1   0  13   2  11
 2. Extra/Fundesport	  5   3   1   2   0  18   1  17
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Guarani               4   3   1   1   1   7   2   5  relegated
 4. Votorantim            0   3   0   0   3   0  33 -33  relegated
Group D
Participating Teams:
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC XV de Novembro/Secretaria de Esporte e Lazer do Município (Piracicaba)
Juventude/UNORP/Secretaria Municipal de Esporte e Lazer (São José do Rio Preto)
Universidade Mackenzie (São Paulo)
all matches played in Americana
[Nov 12]
XV de Novembro 0-7 Juventude
Rio Branco 1-4 Mackenzie
[Nov 13]
Juventude 8-0 Rio Branco
Mackenzie 2-0 XV de Novembro
[Nov 14]
XV de Novembro 1-1 Rio Branco
Juventude 5-0 Mackenzie
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Juventude		  9   3   3   0   0  20   0  20
 2. Mackenzie		  6   3   2   0   1   6   6   0
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. XV de Novembro        1   3   0   1   2   1  10  -9  relegated
 4. Rio Branco            1   3   0   1   2   2  13 -11  relegated
Group E
Participating Teams:
Prefeitura Municipal de Botucatu (Botucatu)
UNIP - Universidade Paulista (São Paulo)
Prefeitura Municipal de Luiziânia (Luiziânia)
Prefeitura Municipal de Lorena (Lorena)
all matches played in Botucatu
[Nov 12]
Botucatu 4-1 Lorena
UNIP 4-1 Luiziânia
[Nov 13]
Botucatu 9-2 Luiziânia
UNIP 7-0 Lorena
[Nov 14]
Lorena 1-1 Luiziânia
Botucatu 2-1 UNIP
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Botucatu		  9   3   3   0   0  15   4  11
 2. UNIP		  6   3   2   0   1  12   3   9
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luiziânia             1   3   0   1   2   4  14 -10  relegated
 4. Lorena                1   3   0   1   2   2  12 -10  relegated
Group F
Participating Teams:
Prefeitura Municipal de São José dos Campos (São José dos Campos)
Prefeitura Municipal de Jaguariúna (Jaguariúna)
Prefeitura Municipal de São Bernardo do Campo (São Bernardo do Campo)
Prefeitura Municipal de São João da Boa Vista (São João da Boa Vista)
all matches played in São José dos Campos
[Nov 12]
Jaguariúna 1-4 São Bernardo do Campo
São José dos Campos 3-0 São João da Boa Vista
[Nov 13]
São Bernardo do Campo 4-0 São João da Boa Vista
São José dos Campos 4-2 Jaguariúna
[Nov 14]
Jaguariúna 0-1 São João da Boa Vista
São Bernardo do Campo 7-2 São José dos Campos
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Bernardo do Campo 9   3   3   0   0  15   3  12
 2. São José dos Campos   6   3   2   0   1   9   9   0
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. São João da Boa Vista 3   3   1   0   2   1   7  -6  relegated
 4. Jaguariúna            0   3   0   0   3   3   9  -6  relegated
Group G
Participating Teams:
Secretaria de Esporte e Lazer do Município de Cubatão (Cubatão)
Prefeitura Municipal de Bauru (Bauru)
USP - Universidade de São Paulo (São Paulo)
EC Pinheiros (São Paulo)
all matches played in Cubatão
[Nov 12]
Cubatão 1-2 Pinheiros
Bauru 6-0 USP
[Nov 13]
Pinheiros 6-0 USP
Bauru 3-0 Cubatão
[Nov 14]
Cubatão 1-1 USP
Pinheiros 0-5 Bauru
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Bauru                 9   3   3   0   0  14   0  14
 2. Pinheiros		  6   3   2   0   1   8   6   2
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Cubatão               1   3   0   1   2   2   6  -4  relegated
 4. USP                   0   3   0   1   2   1  13 -12  relegated
Group H
Participating Teams:
Prefeitura Municipal de Cotia (Cotia)
Unisantana - Universidade Santana (Osasco)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Associação dos Sub-Tenentes e Sargentos da Polícia Militar (São Paulo)
all matches played in Cubatão
[Nov 12]
Cotia 4-0 Polícia Militar
Unisantana 3-1 Juventus
[Nov 13]
Cotia 1-0 Juventus
Unisantana 9-0 Polícia Militar
[Nov 14]
Polícia Militar 0-6 Juventus
Unisantana 1-0 Cotia
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Unisantana		  9   3   3   0   0  13   1  12
 2. Cotia		  6   3   2   0   1   5   1   4
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventus              1   3   1   0   2   7   4   3  relegated
 4. Polícia Militar       0   3   0   0   3   0  19 -19  relegated
Second Phase
Group I
Juventude
Marília
Cotia
São José dos Campos
all matches played in Cubatão
[Nov 26]
Juventude 5-2 São José dos Campos
Cotia 2-1 Marília
[Nov 27]
Juventude 5-0 Marília
Cotia 1-4 São José dos Campos
[Nov 28]
São José dos Campos 2-2 Marília
Juventude 3-0 Cotia
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Juventude		  9   3   3   0   0  13   2  11
 2. São José dos Campos	  4   3   1   1   1   8   8   0
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Cotia		  3   3   1   0   2   3   8  -5
 4. Marília		  1   3   0   1   2   3   9  -6
Group J
Santos
São Caetano do Sul
Nova Granada
UNIP
all matches played in Guarujá
[Nov 26]
Santos 6-0 UNIP
Nova Granada 0-1 São Caetano do Sul
[Nov 27]
Santos 1-0 Nova Granada
São Caetano do Sul 2-1 UNIP
[Nov 28]
UNIP 2-1 Nova Granada
Santos 3-0 São Caetano do Sul
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Santos		  9   3   3   0   0  10   0  10
 2. São Caetano do Sul	  6   3   2   0   1   3   4  -1
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. UNIP		  3   3   1   0   2   3   9  -6
 4. Nova Granada	  0   3   0   0   3   1   4  -3
Group L
Bauru
São Bernardo do Campo
Sorocaba
Extra/Fundesport
all matches played in Americana
[Nov 26]
Bauru 1-2 Extra/Fundesport
Sorocaba 0-1 São Bernardo do Campo
[Nov 27]
Extra/Fundesport 5-1 Sorocaba
São Bernardo do Campo 8-2 Bauru
[Nov 28]
Bauru 3-2 Sorocaba
Extra/Fundesport 0-0 São Bernardo do Campo
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Bernardo do Campo 7   3   2   1   0   9   2   7
 2. Extra/Fundesport	  7   3   2   1   0   7   2   5
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Bauru		  3   3   1   0   2   6  12  -6
 4. Sorocaba		  0   3   0   0   3   3   9  -6
Group M
Unisantana
Botucatu
Mackenzie
Pinheiros
all matches played in Campinas
[Nov 26]
Unisantana 5-0 Pinheiros
Mackenzie 1-3 Botucatu
[Nov 27]
Unisantana 4-0 Mackenzie
Botucatu 3-1 Pinheiros
[Nov 28]
Pinheiros 1-1 Mackenzie
Unisantana 7-0 Botucatu
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Unisantana		  9   3   3   0   0  16   0  16
 2. Botucatu		  6   3   2   0   1   6   9  -3
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Mackenzie		  1   3   0   1   2   2   8  -6
 4. Pinheiros		  1   3   0   1   2   2   9  -7
Third Phase
all matches played in Americana
Group N
Juventude
São Caetano do Sul
Extra/Fundesport
Unisantana
[Dec 03]
Unisantana 0-3 Extra/Fundesport
Juventude 2-1 São Caetano do Sul
[Dec 04]
Extra/Fundesport 0-0 Sâo Caetano do Sul
Juventude 3-0 Unisantana
[Dec 05]
Unisantana 4-2 São Caetano do Sul
Extra/Fundesport 0-0 Juventude
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Juventude             7   3   2   1   0   5   1   4
 2. Extra/Fundesport      5   3   1   2   0   3   0   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Unisantana            3   3   1   0   2   4   8  -4
 4. São Caetano do Sul    1   3   0   1   2   3   6  -3
Group O
São José dos Campos
Santos
São Bernardo do Campo
Botucatu
[Dec 03]
Santos 3-3 São José dos Campos
São Bernardo do Campo 5-0 Botucatu
[Dec 04]
Santos 9-1 Botucatu
São Bernardo do Campo 4-1 São José dos Campos
[Dec 05]
São José dos Campos 7-3 Botucatu
Santos 2-0 São Bernardo do Campo
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Santos                7   3   2   1   0  14   4  10
 2. São Bernardo do Campo 6   3   2   0   1   9   3   6
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. São José dos Campos   4   3   1   1   1  11  10   1
 4. Botucatu              0   3   0   0   3   4  21 -17
Fourth Phase
all matches played in Americana
Juventude
Extra/Fundesport
Santos
São Bernardo do Campo
[Dec 10]
Juventude 1-1 São Bernardo do Campo
Santos 0-0 Extra/Fundesport
[Dec 11]
Juventude 0-3 Extra/Fundesport
Santos 0-3 São Bernardo do Campo
[Dec 12]
São Bernardo do Campo 1-1 Extra/Fundesport
Juventude 0-5 Santos
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. São Bernardo do Campo 5   3   1   2   0   5   2   3
 2. Extra/Fundesport      5   3   1   2   0   4   1   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Santos                4   3   1   1   1   6   4   2
 4. Juventude             1   3   0   1   2   1   9  -8
FINAL (played in São José do Rio Preto)
[Dec 19]
São Bernardo do Campo 0-1 Extra/Fundesport
    [Elaine]
EXTRA/FUNDESPORT (Araraquara) is state champions of 2004.
Topscorer: Dani Cadê (Santos) - 20 goals

2002

2004 (men)

2005

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2004

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.