São Paulo Championship 1993

1st Phase
Group A
1º Turno
23/Jan Santos 4-2 Portuguesa
24/Jan Corinthians 0-1 Bragantino
24/Jan Ponte Preta 1-2 Guarani
24/Jan Juventus 3-2 XV de Piracicaba
24/Jan Noroeste 1-0 Marília
24/Jan Mogi-Mirim 0-0 Rio Branco
26/Jan Santos 2-0 Noroeste
27/Jan Palmeiras 2-1 Marília
27/Jan São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta
27/Jan Portuguesa 1-1 Juventus
27/Jan Guarani 1-1 XV de Piracicaba
27/Jan Bragantino 2-0 Mogi-Mirim
27/Jan Rio Branco 1-1 União São João
28/Jan Ituano 0-1 Corinthians
30/Jan XV de Piracicaba 0-2 Palmeiras
30/Jan Portuguesa 1-1 São Paulo
31/Jan Corinthians 0-1 Santos
31/Jan Ituano 2-2 Noroeste
31/Jan Marília 2-2 Ponte Preta
31/Jan Mogi-Mirim 1-0 Juventus
31/Jan Rio Branco 3-1 Bragantino
31/Jan Guarani 4-2 União São João
03/Feb Palmeiras 2-2 Rio Branco
03/Feb Santos 2-1 Guarani
03/Feb Ponte Preta 0-1 Bragantino
03/Feb Juventus 2-1 Ituano
03/Feb Noroeste 1-4 Corinthians
03/Feb XV de Piracicaba 1-0 Marília
03/Feb União São João 2-2 Portuguesa
04/Feb Mogi-Mirim 2-2 São Paulo
06/Feb Bragantino 2-0 Guarani
06/Feb São Paulo 3-0 Corinthians
06/Feb Portuguesa 1-1 XV de Piracicaba
06/Feb Santos 1-3 Palmeiras
06/Feb Ponte Preta 4-1 Juventus
06/Feb Ituano 1-3 União São João
06/Feb Marília 2-0 Mogi-Mirim
06/Feb Rio Branco 2-0 Noroeste
10/Feb Palmeiras 2-2 Ponte Preta
10/Feb Guarani 1-0 Ituano
10/Feb Juventus 1-2 Santos
10/Feb Bragantino 3-0 Noroeste
10/Feb Mogi-Mirim 2-1 XV de Piracicaba
10/Feb Marília 1-1 Portuguesa
10/Feb União São João 1-0 São Paulo
11/Feb Rio Branco 0-0 Corinthians
13/Feb Santos 4-2 Marília
14/Feb Palmeiras 2-0 Corinthians
14/Feb Noroeste 0-1 Portuguesa
14/Feb Guarani 2-1 Rio Branco
14/Feb Ituano 3-2 Bragantino
14/Feb XV de Piracicaba 0-0 Ponte Preta
14/Feb União São João 1-3 Mogi-Mirim
17/Feb Corinthians 1-1 União São João
17/Feb Portuguesa 4-0 Guarani
17/Feb Ponte Preta 0-0 Santos
17/Feb XV de Piracicaba 1-1 Noroeste
17/Feb Marília 2-1 Juventus
17/Feb Mogi-Mirim 2-1 Ituano
20/Feb Ituano 1-4 Santos
21/Feb Corinthians 3-1 Portuguesa
21/Feb Mogi-Mirim 2-2 Palmeiras
21/Feb Guarani 3-2 São Paulo
21/Feb Ponte Preta 1-3 Rio Branco
21/Feb Bragantino 3-3 XV de Piracicaba
21/Feb Noroeste 2-1 Juventus
21/Feb União São João 1-1 Marília
25/Feb Palmeiras 1-1 União São João
25/Feb São Paulo 1-0 Ituano
27/Feb Marília 1-2 Corinthians
28/Feb Portuguesa 0-4 Palmeiras
28/Feb São Paulo 2-0 Bragantino
28/Feb XV de Piracicaba 1-1 Santos
28/Feb Juventus 1-1 Guarani
28/Feb Noroeste 0-4 Mogi-Mirim
28/Feb Rio Branco 1-0 Ituano
28/Feb União São João 4-2 Ponte Preta
02/Mar São Paulo 5-1 Juventus (match postponed from 14/Feb)
03/Mar Corinthians 5-1 Guarani
03/Mar São Paulo 6-1 Noroeste
03/Mar Santos 2-2 Mogi-Mirim
03/Mar Ponte Preta 2-1 Portuguesa
03/Mar Juventus 2-2 Rio Branco
03/Mar Marília 1-1 Bragantino
03/Mar União São João 5-0 XV de Piracicaba
04/Mar Ituano 1-3 Palmeiras
06/Mar Bragantino 1-0 Portuguesa
07/Mar Juventus 1-3 Corinthians
07/Mar São Paulo 1-0 Santos
07/Mar Guarani 1-3 Palmeiras
07/Mar Noroeste 1-0 União São João
07/Mar Ituano 2-1 Marília
07/Mar XV de Piracicaba 1-1 Rio Branco
07/Mar Mogi-Mirim 1-0 Ponte Preta
09/Mar Rio Branco 1-0 São Paulo (match postponed from 17/Feb)
09/Mar Bragantino 1-0 Palmeiras (match postponed from 17/Feb)
10/Mar Corinthians 0-0 Mogi-Mirim
10/Mar Portuguesa 0-2 Ituano
10/Mar Ponte Preta 1-0 Noroeste
10/Mar Marília 0-0 Guarani
10/Mar Rio Branco 2-2 Santos
10/Mar União São João 1-0 Bragantino
11/Mar Palmeiras 4-1 Juventus
11/Mar XV de Piracicaba 1-3 São Paulo
13/Mar Ponte Preta 1-4 Corinthians
14/Mar Palmeiras 0-0 São Paulo
14/Mar Juventus 0-4 União São João
14/Mar Santos 2-0 Bragantino
14/Mar Mogi-Mirim 2-2 Portuguesa
14/Mar Noroeste 0-2 Guarani
14/Mar XV de Piracicaba 0-0 Ituano
14/Mar Rio Branco 2-1 Marília
17/Mar Corinthians 3-0 XV de Piracicaba
17/Mar Portuguesa 4-3 Rio Branco
17/Mar Marília 2-2 São Paulo
17/Mar Guarani 1-1 Mogi-Mirim
17/Mar Bragantino 2-0 Juventus
17/Mar Ituano 1-2 Ponte Preta
17/Mar União São João 0-0 Santos
18/Mar Noroeste 0-0 Palmeiras
2º Turno
20/Mar Ituano 2-1 Portuguesa
21/Mar São Paulo 0-2 XV de Piracicaba
21/Mar Santos 2-5 Corinthians
21/Mar Guarani 1-0 Ponte Preta
21/Mar Bragantino 2-2 União São João
21/Mar Marília 1-0 Noroeste
21/Mar Rio Branco 3-1 Mogi-Mirim
21/Mar Juventus 2-1 Palmeiras
24/Mar Palmeiras 2-0 Bragantino
24/Mar Portuguesa 3-1 Ponte Preta
24/Mar Guarani 1-2 Santos
24/Mar Mogi-Mirim 3-0 Marília
24/Mar União São João 1-0 Ituano
24/Mar XV de Piracicaba 0-0 Juventus
25/Mar Corinthians 4-1 Rio Branco
25/Mar Noroeste 0-3 São Paulo
27/Mar Marília 1-3 Palmeiras
28/Mar Juventus 2-1 Portuguesa
28/Mar Mogi-Mirim 1-0 Santos
28/Mar União São João 3-0 Corinthians
28/Mar Noroeste 0-0 Rio Branco
28/Mar XV de Piracicaba 2-4 Guarani
28/Mar Bragantino 1-3 Ituano
29/Mar Ponte Preta 1-1 São Paulo
31/Mar Palmeiras 1-0 Noroeste
31/Mar Portuguesa 2-1 Mogi-Mirim
31/Mar Juventus 0-3 São Paulo
31/Mar Bragantino 0-0 Ponte Preta
31/Mar Ituano 0-1 Guarani
31/Mar XV de Piracicaba 1-1 União São João
01/Apr Corinthians 3-3 Marília
01/Apr Santos 2-1 Rio Branco
03/Apr Palmeiras 2-1 Santos
03/Apr Guarani 4-2 Portuguesa
04/Apr Corinthians 0-2 São Paulo
04/Apr Mogi-Mirim 1-1 Bragantino
04/Apr Ituano 1-1 Juventus
04/Apr Noroeste 1-0 XV de Piracicaba
04/Apr Marília 1-1 União São João
04/Apr Rio Branco 1-0 Ponte Preta
07/Apr Corinthians 2-0 Ituano
07/Apr Rio Branco 0-0 XV de Piracicaba
07/Apr Portuguesa 0-0 Bragantino
07/Apr Juventus 1-3 Mogi-Mirim
07/Apr União São João 1-0 Noroeste
07/Apr Marília 3-1 Santos
08/Apr Ponte Preta 0-1 Palmeiras
09/Apr São Paulo 2-0 Guarani
10/Apr Bragantino 2-1 Corinthians
10/Apr Guarani 1-0 Noroeste
11/Apr Palmeiras 2-1 Portuguesa
11/Apr São Paulo 2-1 Marília
11/Apr Santos 2-1 Juventus
11/Apr Ponte Preta 1-1 Ituano
11/Apr União São João 2-1 Rio Branco
11/Apr XV de Piracicaba 3-2 Mogi-Mirim
14/Apr Corinthians 2-2 Ponte Preta
14/Apr Portuguesa 1-1 Marília
14/Apr União São João 1-2 Guarani
14/Apr Ituano 2-1 São Paulo
14/Apr XV de Piracicaba 1-1 Bragantino
14/Apr Rio Branco 1-0 Juventus
15/Apr Palmeiras 1-2 Mogi-Mirim
15/Apr Noroeste 2-3 Santos
17/Apr Juventus 1-1 Ponte Preta
17/Apr Guarani 0-1 Corinthians
18/Apr São Paulo 2-0 Palmeiras
18/Apr Portuguesa 4-0 União São João
18/Apr Santos 2-1 XV de Piracicaba
18/Apr Bragantino 0-2 Rio Branco
18/Apr Mogi-Mirim 4-2 Noroeste
18/Apr Marília 0-2 Ituano
21/Apr Portuguesa 1-1 Corinthians
21/Apr Bragantino 1-1 Santos
21/Apr Mogi-Mirim 0-0 Guarani
21/Apr Ituano 1-0 XV de Piracicaba
21/Apr Noroeste 2-3 Ponte Preta
21/Apr Juventus 1-0 Marília
22/Apr Rio Branco 1-2 Palmeiras
22/Apr São Paulo 1-1 União São João
24/Apr Corinthians 4-1 Noroeste
24/Apr Santos 1-0 São Paulo
24/Apr Ponte Preta 0-0 Mogi-Mirim
25/Apr Palmeiras 2-0 Ituano
25/Apr Guarani 1-0 Bragantino
25/Apr União São João 2-1 Juventus
25/Apr Marília 1-2 XV de Piracicaba
25/Apr Rio Branco 3-1 Portuguesa
28/Apr Portuguesa 5-2 Noroeste
28/Apr Santos 3-1 União São João
28/Apr Juventus 0-1 Bragantino
28/Apr Palmeiras 3-0 Guarani
28/Apr São Paulo 1-1 Mogi-Mirim
28/Apr Ponte Preta 1-0 Marília
28/Apr Ituano 2-0 Rio Branco
29/Apr XV de Piracicaba 1-3 Corinthians
01/May Portuguesa 4-2 Santos
01/May Ponte Preta 2-1 XV de Piracicaba
01/May Bragantino 1-2 São Paulo
02/May Corinthians 3-0 Palmeiras
02/May Guarani 3-1 Juventus
02/May Mogi-Mirim 0-0 União São João
02/May Noroeste 1-1 Ituano
02/May Marília 0-3 Rio Branco
05/May Corinthians 2-0 Juventus
05/May São Paulo 0-1 Rio Branco
05/May Santos 1-1 Ponte Preta
05/May Guarani 2-1 Marília
05/May Ituano 0-0 Mogi-Mirim
05/May Noroeste 3-1 Bragantino
05/May XV de Piracicaba 1-1 Portuguesa
06/May União São João 0-1 Palmeiras
08/May Mogi-Mirim 2-2 Corinthians
09/May Palmeiras 2-1 XV de Piracicaba
09/May São Paulo 3-0 Portuguesa
09/May Santos 5-1 Ituano
09/May Ponte Preta 1-2 União São João
09/May Juventus 3-3 Noroeste
09/May Bragantino 2-0 Marília
09/May Rio Branco 1-1 Guarani
                          P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Palmeiras            44  30  19   6   5  53  27  26   classified
 2. São Paulo            39  30  16   7   7  53  24  29   classified
 3. Corinthians          39  30  16   7   7  59  34  25   classified
 4. Santos               39  30  16   7   7  55  41  14   classified
 5. Guarani              36  30  15   6   9  41  41   0   classified
 6. Rio Branco           36  30  13  10   7  43  32  11   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 7. Mogi-Mirim           36  30  11  14   5  43  32  11
 8. União São João       35  30  12  11   7  45  35  10
 9. Bragantino           30  30  11   8  11  33  34  -1
10. Portuguesa           26  30   8  10  12  48  52  -4
11. Ponte Preta          25  30   7  11  12  32  41  -9
12. Ituano               24  30   9   6  15  31  42 -11
-------------------------------------------------------
13. XV de Piracicaba     21  30   4  13  13  29  47 -18   to Group B
14. Juventus             17  30   5   7  18  30  60 -30   to Group B
15. Marília              17  30   4   9  17  30  49 -19   to Group B
16. Noroeste             16  30   5   6  19  26  60 -34   to Group B
Group B
1º Turno
24/Jan XV de Jaú 1-1 Ferroviária
24/Jan Novorizontino 4-0 Santo André
24/Jan Sãocarlense 0-0 Catanduvense
24/Jan São Caetano 1-1 Internacional
24/Jan Taquaritinga 1-0 América
24/Jan Olímpia 1-1 São José
24/Jan Araçatuba 0-1 Botafogo
27/Jan América 0-0 Botafogo
31/Jan Botafogo 0-1 XV de Jaú
31/Jan São José 1-1 Araçatuba
31/Jan América 1-0 Olímpia
31/Jan Internacional 1-1 Taquaritinga
31/Jan Catanduvense 0-2 São Caetano
31/Jan Santo André 2-2 Sãocarlense
31/Jan Ferroviária 2-0 Novorizontino
03/Feb XV de Jaú 0-2 Novorizontino
03/Feb Sãocarlense 1-1 Ferroviária
03/Feb São Caetano 1-3 Santo André
03/Feb Taquaritinga 4-3 Catanduvense
03/Feb Olímpia 1-2 Internacional
03/Feb Araçatuba 1-2 América
07/Feb XV de Jaú 3-0 São José
07/Feb Internacional 1-2 Araçatuba
07/Feb Catanduvense 1-1 Olímpia
07/Feb Santo André 1-2 Taquaritinga
07/Feb Ferroviária 0-0 São Caetano
07/Feb Novorizontino 2-2 Sãocarlense
10/Feb Sãocarlense 0-0 XV de Jaú
10/Feb São Caetano 3-0 Novorizontino
10/Feb Taquaritinga 0-4 Ferroviária
10/Feb Olímpia 1-3 Santo André
10/Feb Araçatuba 3-1 Catanduvense
10/Feb Botafogo 3-0 Internacional
10/Feb São José 1-0 América
14/Feb XV de Jaú 0-2 América
14/Feb Internacional 1-1 São José
14/Feb Catanduvense 2-1 Botafogo
14/Feb Santo André 0-0 Araçatuba
14/Feb Ferroviária 2-0 Olímpia
14/Feb Novorizontino 1-0 Taquaritinga
14/Feb Sãocarlense 5-0 São Caetano
17/Feb São Caetano 3-0 XV de Jaú
17/Feb Taquaritinga 3-0 Sãocarlense
17/Feb Olímpia 1-1 Novorizontino
17/Feb Araçatuba 2-1 Ferroviária
17/Feb Botafogo 1-2 Santo André
17/Feb São José 2-0 Catanduvense
17/Feb América 1-0 Internacional
21/Feb XV de Jaú 2-0 Internacional
21/Feb Catanduvense 0-3 América
21/Feb Santo André 1-1 São José
21/Feb Ferroviária 3-1 Botafogo
21/Feb Novorizontino 4-1 Araçatuba
21/Feb Sãocarlense 3-1 Olímpia
21/Feb São Caetano 2-1 Taquaritinga
28/Feb Taquaritinga 2-0 XV de Jaú
28/Feb Olímpia 3-2 São Caetano
28/Feb Araçatuba 0-0 Sãocarlense
28/Feb Botafogo 1-1 Novorizontino
28/Feb São José 3-1 Ferroviária
28/Feb América 1-0 Santo André
28/Feb Internacional 2-0 Catanduvense
03/Mar XV de Jaú 4-1 Catanduvense
03/Mar Santo André 2-0 Internacional
03/Mar Ferroviária 2-1 América
03/Mar Novorizontino 2-1 São José
03/Mar Sãocarlense 1-0 Botafogo
03/Mar São Caetano 1-2 Araçatuba
03/Mar Taquaritinga 0-0 Olímpia
07/Mar Olímpia 0-3 XV de Jaú
07/Mar Araçatuba 1-0 Taquaritinga
07/Mar Botafogo 1-0 São Caetano
07/Mar São José 2-1 Sãocarlense
07/Mar América 3-1 Novorizontino
07/Mar Internacional 2-2 Ferroviária
07/Mar Catanduvense 0-0 Santo André
10/Mar XV de Jaú 4-1 Santo André
10/Mar Ferroviária 4-0 Catanduvense
10/Mar Novorizontino 4-2 Internacional
10/Mar Sãocarlense 3-2 América
10/Mar São Caetano 4-2 São José
10/Mar Taquaritinga 0-0 Botafogo
10/Mar Olímpia 2-1 Araçatuba
14/Mar Araçatuba 3-3 XV de Jaú
14/Mar Botafogo 2-1 Olímpia
14/Mar São José 0-0 Taquaritinga
14/Mar América 1-0 São Caetano
14/Mar Internacional 0-2 Sãocarlense
14/Mar Catanduvense 1-2 Novorizontino
14/Mar Santo André 1-1 Ferroviária
17/Mar Botafogo 0-0 São José
2º Turno
21/Mar Ferroviária 2-1 XV de Jaú
21/Mar Santo André 1-0 Novorizontino
21/Mar Catanduvense 0-0 Sãocarlense
21/Mar Internacional 1-0 São Caetano
21/Mar América 4-1 Taquaritinga
21/Mar São José 2-1 Olímpia
21/Mar Botafogo 0-0 Araçatuba
24/Mar XV de Jaú 1-1 Botafogo
24/Mar Araçatuba 0-0 São José
24/Mar Olímpia 0-2 América
24/Mar Taquaritinga 0-1 Internacional
24/Mar São Caetano 3-1 Catanduvense
24/Mar Sãocarlense 0-3 Santo André
24/Mar Novorizontino 4-2 Ferroviária
28/Mar Novorizontino 0-0 XV de Jaú
28/Mar Ferroviária 3-1 Sãocarlense
28/Mar Santo André 1-0 São Caetano
28/Mar Catanduvense 1-3 Taquaritinga
28/Mar Internacional 2-1 Olímpia
28/Mar América 0-0 Araçatuba
28/Mar São José 0-0 Botafogo
31/Mar São José 3-0 XV de Jaú
31/Mar Araçatuba 1-0 Internacional
31/Mar Olímpia 3-0 Catanduvense
31/Mar Taquaritinga 1-0 Santo André
31/Mar São Caetano 1-1 Ferroviária
31/Mar Sãocarlense 2-3 Novorizontino
31/Mar Botafogo 2-1 América
04/Apr XV de Jaú 2-3 Sãocarlense
04/Apr Novorizontino 3-0 São Caetano
04/Apr Ferroviária 2-0 Taquaritinga
04/Apr Santo André 5-0 Olímpia
04/Apr Catanduvense 0-1 Araçatuba
04/Apr Internacional 0-2 Botafogo
04/Apr América 1-0 São José
07/Apr América 3-3 XV de Jaú
07/Apr São José 0-0 Internacional
07/Apr Botafogo 1-1 Catanduvense
07/Apr Araçatuba 0-0 Santo André
07/Apr Olímpia 0-1 Ferroviária
07/Apr Taquaritinga 1-1 Novorizontino
07/Apr São Caetano 2-0 Sãocarlense
10/Apr Internacional 0-2 América
11/Apr XV de Jaú 3-0 São Caetano
11/Apr Sãocarlense 1-1 Taquaritinga
11/Apr Novorizontino 6-1 Olímpia
11/Apr Ferroviária 5-2 Araçatuba
11/Apr Santo André 1-0 Botafogo
11/Apr Catanduvense 2-0 São José
14/Apr Internacional 2-0 XV de Jaú
14/Apr América 2-0 Catanduvense
14/Apr São José 2-2 Santo André
14/Apr Botafogo 1-1 Ferroviária
14/Apr Araçatuba 0-0 Novorizontino
14/Apr Olímpia 2-0 Sãocarlense
14/Apr Taquaritinga 2-1 São Caetano
18/Apr XV de Jaú 0-2 Taquaritinga
18/Apr São Caetano 2-0 Olímpia
18/Apr Sãocarlense 3-0 Araçatuba
18/Apr Novorizontino 1-0 Botafogo
18/Apr Ferroviária 1-0 São José
18/Apr Santo André 1-1 América
18/Apr Catanduvense 2-1 Internacional
25/Apr Catanduvense 1-2 XV de Jaú
25/Apr Internacional 0-1 Santo André
25/Apr América 1-1 Ferroviária
25/Apr São José 0-0 Novorizontino
25/Apr Botafogo 1-2 Sãocarlense
25/Apr Araçatuba 1-2 São Caetano
25/Apr Olímpia 0-0 Taquaritinga
28/Apr XV de Jaú 0-0 Olímpia
28/Apr Taquaritinga 2-2 Araçatuba
28/Apr São Caetano 2-1 Botafogo
28/Apr Sãocarlense 1-3 São José
28/Apr Novorizontino 5-0 América
28/Apr Ferroviária 2-1 Internacional
28/Apr Santo André 1-1 Catanduvense
02/May Santo André 1-0 XV de Jaú
02/May Catanduvense 2-2 Ferroviária
02/May Internacional 1-1 Novorizontino
02/May América 3-2 Sãocarlense
02/May São José 1-0 São Caetano
02/May Botafogo 3-2 Taquaritinga
02/May Araçatuba 0-1 Olímpia
09/May XV de Jaú 1-2 Araçatuba
09/May Olímpia 0-2 Botafogo
09/May Taquaritinga 0-1 São José
09/May São Caetano 0-4 América
09/May Sãocarlense 3-0 Internacional
09/May Novorizontino 7-0 Catanduvense
09/May Ferroviária 0-0 Santo André
                          P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Novorizontino        36  26  14   8   4  55  25  30   classified
 2. Ferroviária          36  26  13  10   3  47  26  21   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. América              35  26  15   5   6  41  24  17   to Group A
 4. Santo André          32  26  11  10   5  33  23  10   to Group A
-------------------------------------------------------
 5. São José             29  26   9  11   6  27  23   4
 6. Sãocarlense          26  26   9   8   9  38  36   2
 7. Taquaritinga         26  26   9   8   9  29  30  -1
 8. Araçatuba            26  26   8  10   8  26  31  -5
 9. Botafogo             25  26   8   9   9  25  23   2
10. São Caetano          23  26  10   3  13  32  38  -6
11. XV de Jaú            23  26   8   7  11  34  35  -1
12. Internacional        18  26   6   6  14  21  37 -16
13. Olímpia              16  26   5   6  15  21  44 -23
14. Catanduvense         13  26   3   7  16  20  54 -34
Obs.: In 1994, the Group B will be the new 2nd Level and the current 2nd
Level will be the new 3rd Level.
2nd Phase
Group 1
16/May Palmeiras 6-1 Rio Branco
16/May Ferroviária 0-0 Guarani
19/May Rio Branco 0-1 Ferroviária
20/May Guarani 0-2 Palmeiras
22/May Ferroviária 0-1 Palmeiras
23/May Rio Branco 0-0 Guarani
26/May Palmeiras 1-0 Guarani
27/May Ferroviária 1-1 Rio Branco
29/May Rio Branco 0-1 Palmeiras
30/May Guarani 3-1 Ferroviária
02/Jun Palmeiras 4-1 Ferroviária
02/Jun Guarani 3-2 Rio Branco
                          P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Palmeiras            13   6   6   0   0  15   2  13   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Guarani               6   6   2   2   2   6   6   0
 3. Ferroviária           4   6   1   2   3   4   9  -5
 4. Rio Branco            2   6   0   2   4   4  12  -8
obs.: Palmeiras enters with one bonus point due to have the best campaign
of 1st Phase.
Group 2
15/May Novorizontino 0-1 São Paulo
16/May Santos 1-2 Corinthians
19/May Corinthians 2-0 Novorizontino
21/May Santos 3-2 São Paulo
23/May São Paulo 2-0 Corinthians
23/May Santos 3-2 Novorizontino
26/May Corinthians 0-0 Santos
28/May São Paulo 3-1 Novorizontino
30/May Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo
30/May Novorizontino 3-2 Santos
03/Jun Novorizontino 0-3 Corinthians
03/Jun São Paulo 6-1 Santos
 1. Corinthians           9   6   4   1   1   8   3   5   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sao Paulo             8   6   4   0   2  14   6   8
 3. Santos                5   6   2   1   3  10  15  -5
 4. Novorizontino         2   6   1   0   5   6  14  -8
FINAL
06/Jun Corinthians 1-0 Palmeiras
12/Jun Palmeiras 3-0 Corinthians   [extra-time: 1-0]
Palmeiras champions of 1993

1992

1994

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of participating teams 2nd level

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@ime.usp.br)
Last updated: 30 Jul 2000

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.