Paraná State League 2001 - Fourth Level (Série A-3)

First Phase

SE Itaúna do Sul, Ibaiti S/A e EC Andiraense desistiram

Group A

Participants
Fanático Futebol Clube (Campo Largo)
Associação Desportiva Independente (São Mateus do Sul)
Internacional Futebol Clube (Campo Largo)
Mixto Futebol Clube (São José dos Pinhais)
Associação Paranaguá Esporte Clube (Paranaguá)
Quatro Barras Futebol Clube (Quatro Barras)

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Quatro Barras  0-5  Internacional
Fanático       dns  Independente     [victory awarded to Fanático]
Paranaguá      1-1  Mixto

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Internacional  1-0  Paranaguá
Mixto          0-1  Fanático

[Aug 19]
Fanático        -   Internacional
Quatro Barras   -   Paranaguá

[Aug 28]
Internacional   -   Mixto
Quatro Barras   -   Fanático

[Sep 2]
Mixto           -   Quatro Barras
Fanático        -   Paranaguá

[Sep 9]
Internacional  6-0  Quatro Barras
Mixto          4-1  Paranaguá

[Sep 16]
Fanático       1-1  Mixto
Paranaguá      n/p  Internacional

Table
 1.Internacional    2  2  0  0   6- 0   6
 2.Fanático         2  2  0  0   1- 0   6
 3.Mixto            2  0  1  1   1- 2   1
 4.Paranaguá        2  0  1  1   1- 2   1
 5.Independente     1  0  0  1   0- 0   0
 6.Quatro Barras    1  0  0  1   0- 5   0

Group B

Participants
Bosch Esporte Clube (Lapa)
Sociedade Esportiva Iguaçu (União da Vitória)
Olinda Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa) - withdrew
Clube Atlético São Mateuense (São Mateus do Sul)
Clube Vila Prohmann (São Mateus do Sul)

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Vila Prohmann  1-0  São Mateuense

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Bosch          2-4  Vila Prohmann
São Mateuense  3-1  Iguaçu

[Aug 19]
Vila Prohmann   -   Iguaçu

[Aug 26]
Iguaçu         4-0  Bosch
  [Jaison, Kiko, Toninho Paraná e Marcelo Almeida]

[Sep 9]
São Mateuense  2-1  Vila Prohmann

[Sep 16]
Vila Prohmann  0-1  Bosch
Iguaçu         1-0  São Mateuense
  [Rodrigues]

[Sep 23]
Iguaçu          -   Vila Prohmann

[Sep 30]
Bosch           1-1  Iguaçu

[Oct 07]


Table
 1.Vila Prohmann    2  2  0  0   5- 2   6
 2.São Mateuense    2  1  0  1   3- 1   3
 3.Bosch            1  0  0  1   2- 4   0
 4.Iguaçu           1  0  0  1   0- 3   0

Group C

Participants
Sociedade Amigos de Santo Antônio do Sudoeste (Santo Antônio do Sudoeste) - withdrew
Cantagalo Esporte Clube (Cantagalo)
Dois Vizinhos Esporte Clube (Dois Vizinhos)
Guarapuava Esporte Clube (Guarapuava)
Associação Esportiva Ibiporã (Ibiporã)

Round 1
[Aug 5]
Dois Vizinhos  3-0  Cantagalo

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Cantagalo      0-4  Guarapuava

[Aug 19]
Ibiporã         -   Cantagalo
Guarapuava      -   Dois Vizinhos

[Aug 26]
Dois Vizinhos   -   Ibiporã

[Sep 9]
Cantagalo      4-1  Dois Vizinhos

[Sep 16]
Guarapuava     1-1  Cantagalo

Table
 1.Guarapuava       1  1  0  0   4- 0   3
 2.Dois Vizinhos    1  1  0  0   3- 0   3
 3.Ibiporã          0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Cantagalo        2  0  0  2   0- 7   0

Second Phase

Group E

[Oct 14]
Internacional  1-1  Fanático
Bosch          2-5  Vila Prohmann

[Oct 21]
Vila Prohmann  0-2  Internacional
Fanático       dns  Bosch            [victory awarded to Fanático]

[Oct 28]
Internacional  2-1  Bosch
Vila Prohmann  1-0  Fanático

[Nov 4]
Fanático       0-0  Internacional
Vila Prohmann  3-0  Bosch

[Nov 11]
Internacional  2-3  Vila Prohmann
Bosch          1-3  Fanático

[Nov 18]
Bosch          1-3  Internacional
Fanático       1-0  Vila Prohmann

Table
 1.Vila Prohmann    6  4  0  2  12- 7  12
 2.Internacional    6  3  2  1  10- 6  11
 3.Fanático         6  3  2  1   5- 3  11
 4.Bosch            6  0  0  6   5-16   0

Group F

[Oct 14]
São Mateuense  0-0  Iguaçu
Guarapuava     2-1  Ibiporã

[Oct 21]
Ibiporã        2-2  São Mateuense
Iguaçu         1-1  Guarapuava

[Oct 28]
Guarapuava     1-1  São Mateuense
Ibiporã        5-1  Iguaçu

[Nov 4]
Iguaçu          -   São Mateuense
Ibiporã        4-1  Guarapuava

[Nov 11]
São Mateuense  3-2  Ibiporã
Guarapuava      -   Iguaçu

[Nov 18]
São Mateuense  2-1  Guarapuava
Iguaçu          -   Ibiporã

Table
 1.São Mateuense    5  2  3  0   8- 6   9
 2.Ibiporã          5  2  1  2  14- 9   7
 3.Guarapuava       5  1  2  2   6- 9   5
 4.Iguaçu           3  0  2  1   2- 6   2  withdrew?
 
Group G

[Oct 14]
Dois Vizinhos  5-1  Cantagalo
Quatro Barras  1-1  Mixto

[Oct 21]
Mixto          1-3  Dois Vizinhos
Cantagalo      4-1  Quatro Barras

[Oct 28]
Dois Vizinhos  7-0  Quatro Barras
Mixto          1-3  Cantagalo

[Nov 4]
Cantagalo      1-1  Dois Vizinhos
Mixto          5-4  Quatro Barras

[Nov 11]
Dois Vizinhos  4-2  Mixto
Quatro Barras  3-0  Cantagalo

[Nov 18]
Quatro Barras  1-3  Dois Vizinhos
Cantagalo      4-3  Mixto

Table
 1.Dois Vizinhos    6  5  1  0  23- 6  16
 2.Cantagalo        6  3  1  2  13-14  10
 3.Mixto            6  1  1  4  13-19   4
 4.Quatro Barras    6  1  1  4  10-20   4

Semi-Finals

[Dec 9 and 16]
São Mateuense  0-1   n/k  Dois Vizinhos
Cantagalo      3-0   n/k  Internacional

Finals

[Dec 19 and 23]
Internacional  1-0   1-2  Dois Vizinhos    [aet 0-0, pen 5-3]

Internacional are the 2001 Paraná 4th level champions
Internacional and Dois Vizinhos are promoted


2001 (1st level)

2001 (2nd level)

2001 (3rd level)

list of champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Thanks to Rádio Gol

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Pontes, Julio Bovi Diogo and Volmir Decio Dall Bello for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Ricardo Pontes (rffp@yahoo.com), Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@atribuna.com.br) and Volmir Decio Dall Bello (voldalbel@st.com.br)
Last updated: 1 Jan 2002

(C) Copyright Ricardo Pontes, Julio Bovi Diogo, Volmir Decio Dall Bello, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2001/02
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.