Brazil - Paran� State League (3rd Level) 2000

Third Level (S�rie A-3)

Participants     
 
Associa��o Esportiva e Recreativa Juventude (Paranagu�)
Associa��o Esportiva Ibipor� (Ibipor�)
Colombo Futebol Clube (Colombo)
Esporte Clube Ivaipor� (Ivaipor�)
Fan�tico Futebol Clube (Campo Largo)
Gr�mio de Futebol Paranaense (Curitiba)
Igua�u Futebol Clube (Uni�o da Vit�ria)
Internacional Esporte Clube (Campo Largo)
Mixto Futebol Clube (S�o Jos� dos Pinhais)
Noroeste Futebol Clube (Maring�)
Paulistinha Futebol Clube (Campina Grande do Sul)
Pitanga Esporte Clube (Pitanga)
Recreativo Nova Estrela (Fazenda Rio Grande)
Tamandar� Esporte Clube (Almirante Tamandar�)
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Palmeira)

First Phase

Group A

 1.Noroeste       6  3  1  2   9- 5  10
 2.Pitanga        6  2  3  1   7- 5   9
 3.Ivaipor�       6  2  3  1   4- 4   9
 4.Ibipor�        6  0  3  3   3- 9   3

Group B

 1.Internacional  8  4  3  1  26-11  15
 2.Igua�u         8  3  4  1  10- 5  13
 3.Ypiranga       8  3  1  4  15-21  10
 4.Fan�tico       8  2  4  2  13-11  10
 5.Tamandar�      8  2  0  6   9-25   6

Group C

 1.RENOVE         6  6  0  0  22- 5  18
 2.Colombo        6  2  2  2  12- 8   8
 3.Paulistinha    6  1  2  3   8-11   5
 4.Mixto

Second Phase

First Legs [Oct 29]
Igua�u         1-0  Noroeste
Tamandar�      3-1  Internacional
Ibipor�        0-3  RENOVE
Fan�tico       2-1  Pitanga
Mixto          1-1  Ypiranga
Ivaipor�       2-1  Colombo

Second Legs [Nov 5]
Noroeste       1-2  Igua�u
Internacional  1-3  Tamandar�
RENOVE         7-1  Ibipor�
Pitanga        1-3  Fan�tico
Ypiranga       5-1  Mixto
Colombo        4-0  Ivaipor�        [1-0 in extra time]

Third Phase

First Legs [Nov 12]
Igua�u         3-1  Fan�tico
Tamandar�      1-3  Ypiranga
Colombo        0-2  RENOVE

Second Legs [Nov 15]
Fan�tico       0-1  Igua�u
Ypiranga       0-1  Tamandar�       [2-3 pen]
RENOVE         3-1  Colombo

Final Phase

[Nov 19]
RENOVE         1-0  Igua�u
[Nov 23]
Tamandar�      0-2  RENOVE
[Nov 26]
Igua�u         2-1  Tamandar�
[Dec 3]
Igua�u         0-2 RENOVE
[Dec 10]
RENOVE         5-1  Tamandar�
Tamandar�      n/p  Igua�u

NB: Igua�u 5 points deducted for using players in 'irregular conditions'.

 1.RENOVE         4  4  0  0  10- 1  12
 2.Tamandar�      3  0  0  3   2- 9   0
 3.Igua�u         3  1  0  2   2- 4  -2

Recreativo Nova Estrela (Fazenda Rio Grande) champions of Paran� S�rie A-3 2000.

1999

2000 (1st level)

2000 (2nd level)

2001

list of champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julio Bovi Diogo and Levi Mulford Chrestenzen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Authors: Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@atribuna.com.br) and Levi Mulford Chrestenzen
Last updated: 2 Jan 2001

(C) Copyright Julio Bovi Diogo, Levi Mulford Chrestenzen, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.