São Paulo 2022 - First Level (Série A-1)


PARTICIPANTS

Esporte Clube ÁGUA SANTA (Diadema)
BOTAFOGO Futebol S/A (Ribeirão Preto)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo)
FERROVIÁRIA Futebol S/A (Araraquara)
GUARANI Futebol Clube (Campinas)
Associação Atlética INTERNACIONAL (Limeira)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu)
MIRASSOL Futebol Clube (Mirassol)
Grêmio NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo)
Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas)
RED BULL BRAGANTINO (Bragança Paulista)
Esporte Clube SANTO ANDRÉ (Santo André)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos)
SÃO BERNARDO Futebol Clube (São Bernardo do Campo)
SÂO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo)


FIRST STAGE:

(Top 2 from each group qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 overall are relegated)

(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam para as Quartas-de-final; os 2 últimos no geral são rebaixados)


Tables:
Top 2 go to second phase (quartas-de-final)

Group A		       M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Corinthians		 10  6  2  2  17-07  20 
2.Inter de Limeira	 11  3  5  3  14-14  14
===============================================
3.Guarani	 		 11  4  1  6  12-17  13
4.Água Santa		 11  3  2  6  09-12  11


Group B			 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.São Paulo			 11  6  2  3  16-09  20
2.São Bernardo FC  	 11  4  3  4  09-10  15
===============================================
3.Ferroviária		 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
4.Novorizontino		 11  0  3  8  05-18  03


Group C		 	 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Palmeiras		 	 10  8  2  0  14-01  26
2.Ituano		       11  5  3  3  17-10  18
===============================================
3.Botafogo		 	 11  5  3  3  09-10  18
4.Mirassol	 		 11  4  5  2  17-15  17


Group D			 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Red Bull Bragantino	 11  6  1  4  18-12  19
2.Santo André		 11  2  6  3  09-10  12
===============================================
3.Santos		 	 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
4.Ponte Preta		 11  2  2  7  08-21  08


General Table		 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts

01.Palmeiras		 10  8  2  0  14-01  26
02.Corinthians		 10  6  2  2  17-07  20 
03.São Paulo		 11  6  2  3  16-09  20
04.Red Bull Bragantino	 11  6  1  4  18-12  19
05.Ituano		       11  5  3  3  17-10  18
06.Botafogo		 	 11  5  3  3  09-10  18
07.Mirassol	 		 11  4  5  2  17-15  17
08.São Bernardo FC  	 11  4  3  4  09-10  15
09.Inter de Limeira	 11  3  5  3  14-14  14
10.Guarani	 		 11  4  1  6  12-17  13
11.Santo André		 11  2  6  3  09-10  12
12.Água Santa		 11  3  2  6  09-12  11
13.Santos		 	 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
   Ferroviária		 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
===============================================
15.Ponte Preta		 11  2  2  7  08-21  08 (*)
16.Novorizontino		 11  0  3  8  05-18  03 (*)

(*) bottom 2 overall are relegated


Round 1
[Jan 25]
Botafogo 			0-0	Santo André
Corinthians 		0-0 	Ferroviária
[Jan 26]
Água Santa 			0-1	São Bernardo FC
 [Paulinho Moccelin 18']
Ituano 			2-0	Novorizontino
 [Aylon 62' e Rafael Elias (penâlty) 72']
Inter de Limeira 		0-0	Santos
Palmeiras 			3-0 	Ponte Preta
 [Murilo 9', Luan 22' e Rony 28']
[Jan 27]
Mirassol 			3-1 	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Fabrício Daniel 37', Zeca 59' e Zeca 63' / Bruno Tubarão 90']
Guarani 			2-1	São Paulo
 [Lucão do Break 38' e Diogo Mateus 66' / Calleri 79']


Round 2
[Jan 29]
Santos 			0-1	Botafogo
 [Matheus Carvalho 62']
São Bernardo FC 		1-1	Palmeiras
 [Silvinho 36' / Wesley (penâlti) 65']
Ferroviária 		1-0 	Água Santa
 [Bruno Mezenga (penâlti) 60']
Ponte Preta 		2-2	Inter de Limeira
 [Fessin 16' e Lucca 89' / Ronaldo Silva (penâlti) 44' e Xandão 54']
[Jan 30]
São Paulo			0-0	Ituano
Santo André 		0-1 	Corinthians
 [Fábio Santos (penâlti) 28']
Novorizontino 		0-0 	Mirassol
[Jan 31]
Red Bull Bragantino 	1-0 	Guarani
 [Hyoran 77']


Round 3
[Feb 1]
Palmeiras 			1-0 	Água Santa
 [Dudu 26']
Botafogo 			1-1 	Ferroviária
 [Bruno Michel 67' / Hygor 57']
[Feb 2]
Santo André 		1-0 	São Bernardo FC
 [Júnior Todinho 90']
Ponte Preta 		2-0 	Novorizontino
 [Lucca 22' e 51' (penâlti)]
Corinthians 		1-2 	Santos
 [Jô 51' / Marcos Leonardo 64' e (penâlti) 69']
[Feb 3]
Ituano 			2-1 	Inter de Limeira
 [Rafael Elias 45' + 1' (penâlti) e Gabriel Barros 77'/ Ronaldo 69']
Mirassol 			2-0 	Guarani
 [Negueba 23' e Thalisson Kelven 56']
Red Bull Bragantino 	4-3 	São Paulo
 [Artur 11', Alerrandro 40', Hyoran 62' e Gabriel Novaes 86' / Alisson 24', Igor Vinícius 46' e Calleri 52']


Round 4
[Feb 5]
São Bernardo FC 		2-0 	Ponte Preta
 [Vitinho Mesquita 17' e Igor Fernandes 79']
Água Santa 			1-0 	Novorizontino
 [Dadá Belmonte 24']
[Feb 6]
Mirassol 			2-2 	Santo André
 [Fabrício Daniel 20' e Du Fernandes 90'+ 5' / Lucas Tocantins 5' e Júnior Todinho (penâlti) 24']
Guarani 			1-1 	Santos
 [Giovanni Augusto 58' / Eduardo Bauermann 20']
Ituano 			2-3 	Corinthians
 [Neto Berola 5' e Cléberson 41' / Fábio Santos (penâlti) 30', Giuliano 46' e Paulinho 71']
Inter de Limeira 		3-0 	Botafogo
 [Ronaldo Silva (penâlti) 53', Felipe Baxola 71' e Geovane 87']
Ferroviária 		1-1 	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Guilherme Nunes 66' / Miguel 11']
[Mar 10]
São Paulo			0-1	Palmeiras
 [Rony 10']


Round 5
[Jan 23]
Novorizontino 		0-2 	Palmeiras
 [Zé Rafael 45' + 1' e Dudu 46']
[Feb 9]
Água Santa 			2-2 	Ituano
 [Fernandinho 13' e Dadá Belmonte (penâlti) 64' / Léo Santos 25' e Rafael Elias 57']
São Paulo 			1-0 	Santo André
 [Marquinhos 90']
Red Bull Bragantino 	4-1 	Inter de Limeira
 [Helinho 13', Eric Ramires 17', Alerrandro 22' e Artur 44' / Ronaldo Silva 2']
Guarani 			0-2 	Botafogo
 [Jean 10' e Tiago Reis 32']
Ferroviária 		1-2 	Ponte Preta
 [Gegê 8' / Lucca 19' e Ribamar 83']
[Feb 10]
Santos 			1-1 	São Bernardo FC
 [Marcos Leonardo 25' / Silvinho 64']
Corinthians 		2-1 	Mirassol
 [Renato Augusto 18' e Paulinho 29' / Rodrigo Ferreira 23']


Round 6
[Feb 12]
Botafogo 			0-2 	Água Santa
 [Álvaro 4' e Dadá Belmonte 41']
Novorizontino 		1-2 	Guarani
 [Michel Douglas (penâlti) 50' / Ernando 21' e Matheus Pereira 58']
Santo André 		2-2 	Ferroviária
 [Júnior Todinho 8' e Gustavo Nescau 66' / Rafael Luiz 32' e Bruno Leonardo 90' + 3']
[Feb 13]
Inter de Limeira 		2-2 	Mirassol
 [Ronaldo Silva 30' e Lima 90' + 1' / Zeca 9' e Rafael Silva 87']
Santos 			2-1 	Ituano
 [Marcos Guilherme 18' e Ricardo Goulart 69' / Kaio 52']
Ponte Preta 		1-2 	São Paulo
 [Lucca (penâlti) 26' / Gabriel Sara 86' e Calleri 90' + 2']
São Bernardo FC 		1-0 	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Vitinho Mesquita 65']
[Mar 17]
Palmeiras 			 -	Corinthians


Round 7
[Feb 15]
Santo André 		0-0 	Novorizontino
[Feb 16]
Ponte Preta 		0-1 	Botafogo
 [Bruno Michel 60']
Ferroviária 		0-2 	Palmeiras
 [Murilo 37' e Breno Lopes 65']
Ituano 			3-0 	Guarani
 [Aylon 41', Rafael Elias 47' e Kaio 86']
Corinthians 		3-0 	São Bernardo FC
 [Róger Guedes 53' e 67' e Willian (penâlti) 71']
[Feb 17]
Red Bull Bragantino 	2-0 	Água Santa
 [Artur 2' e Hyoran 39']
Mirassol 			3-2	Santos
 [Zeca 22', Fabrício 25' e Rafael Silva 34' / Madson 50' e Marcos Guilherme 58']
São Paulo 			0-0 	Inter de Limeira


Round 8
[Feb 19]
Palmeiras 			1-0 	Santo André
 [Raphael Veiga (penâlti) 33']
Botafogo 			1-1	Corinthians
 [Helinho Paraíba 68' / Raul Gustavo 39']
São Bernardo FC 		1-0 	Ituano
 [Davó 59']
Guarani 			3-0 	Ponte Preta
 [Lucão do Break 5', Giovanni Augusto (penâlti) 28' e Diogo Mateus (penâlti) 70']
[Feb 20]
Água Santa 			1-2 	Mirassol
 [Hélder 7' / Zeca 28' e Fabrício Daniel 53']
Santos 			0-3 	São Paulo
 [Eder 21', Eduardo Bauermann (own goal) 65' e Rodrigo Nestor 70']
Novorizontino 		0-3 	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Bruno Praxedes 37', Luan Cândido 46' e Willean Lepo (own goal) 86']
Inter de Limeira 		1-2 	Ferroviária
 [Ronaldo Silva (penâlti) 88' / Bruno Mezenga 29' e Clairton Netto 66']


Round 9
[Feb 26]
Mirassol 			1-1 	Ponte Preta
 [Zeca 53' / Lucca 64'] 
Ituano 			3-1 	Ferroviária
 [Igor Henrique 21', Neto Berola 24' e Iago Telles (penâlti) 81' / Arthur 90' + 2']
Guarani 			2-3 	Santo André
 [Lucão do Break 4' e Giovanni Augusto (penâlti) 30' / Júnior Todinho 64', Luiz Gustavo 69' e Carlos Jatobá 90' + 3']
[Feb 27]
Corinthians 		1-0 	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Gustavo Mosquito 79']
Inter de Limeira 		0-0 	Palmeiras
Santos 			2-2 	Novorizontino
 [Ricardo Goulart 11' e Lucas Barbosa 73' / Douglas Baggio (penâlti) 52' e Marcinho 84']
Botafogo 			1-0 	São Bernardo FC
 [Dudu 45']
[Feb 28]
Água Santa 			1-2 	São Paulo
 [Alex Silva 43' / Reinaldo (penâlti) 38' e Calleri 89']

Round 10
[Mar 5]
São Paulo 			1-0	Corinthians
 [Calleri 1']
Ponte Preta 		0-1	Água Santa
 [Vinícius Reis 31']
Santo André 		0-0	Ituano
[Mar 6]
Palmeiras 			2-0	Guarani
 [Gustavo Scarpa (penâlti) 45' + 5' e Wesley 90' + 3']
Novorizontino 		1-2	Inter de Limeira
 [Chrigor (penâlti) 84' / Ronaldo Silva 16' e (penâlti) 75']
São Bernardo FC 		1-1	Mirassol
 [João Carlos 76' / Fabrício 37']
Red Bull Bragantino 	2-0	Botafogo
 [Natan 41' e Alerrandro 79']
[Mar 16]
Ferroviária 		-	Santos


Round 11
[Mar 11]
Água Santa 			1-1	Santo André
 [Fernandinho 77' / Lucas Tocantins 51']
Guarani			2-1	Ferroviária
 [Ronald 16' e Índio 83' / Orejuela 32']
Corinthians 		5-0	Ponte Preta
 [Renato Augusto 15', Paulinho 44', Gustavo Mosquito 45' + 2', Adson 61' e Gustavo Mantuan 90' + 5']
Inter de Limeira 		2-1	São Bernardo FC
 [Ronaldo (penâlti) 22' e Thiago Alagoano 49' / Silvinho (penâlti) 63']
[Mar 13]
Mirassol 			0-3	São Paulo
 [Reinaldo (penâlti) 20', Rigoni 72' e Toró 79']
Palmeiras 			1-0	Santos
 [Raphael Veiga (penâlti) 45']
Ituano 			2-0	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Gabriel Barros 74' e 84']
Botafogo 			2-1	Novorizontino
 [Bruno Michel 37' e Matheus Carvalho (penâlti) 69' / Danielzinho 27']


Tables:
Top 2 go to second phase (quartas-de-final)


Group A		       M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Corinthians		 10  6  2  2  17-07  20 
2.Inter de Limeira	 11  3  5  3  14-14  14
===============================================
3.Guarani	 		 11  4  1  6  12-17  13
4.Água Santa		 11  3  2  6  09-12  11


Group B			 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.São Paulo			 11  6  2  3  16-09  20
2.São Bernardo FC  	 11  4  3  4  09-10  15
===============================================
3.Ferroviária		 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
4.Novorizontino		 11  0  3  8  05-18  03


Group C		 	 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Palmeiras		 	 10  8  2  0  14-01  26
2.Ituano		       11  5  3  3  17-10  18
===============================================
3.Botafogo		 	 11  5  3  3  09-10  18
4.Mirassol	 		 11  4  5  2  17-15  17


Group D			 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Red Bull Bragantino	 11  6  1  4  18-12  19
2.Santo André		 11  2  6  3  09-10  12
===============================================
3.Santos		 	 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
4.Ponte Preta		 11  2  2  7  08-21  08


General Table		 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts

01.Palmeiras		 10  8  2  0  14-01  26
02.Corinthians		 10  6  2  2  17-07  20 
03.São Paulo		 11  6  2  3  16-09  20
04.Red Bull Bragantino	 11  6  1  4  18-12  19
05.Ituano		       11  5  3  3  17-10  18
06.Botafogo		 	 11  5  3  3  09-10  18
07.Mirassol	 		 11  4  5  2  17-15  17
08.São Bernardo FC  	 11  4  3  4  09-10  15
09.Inter de Limeira	 11  3  5  3  14-14  14
10.Guarani	 		 11  4  1  6  12-17  13
11.Santo André		 11  2  6  3  09-10  12
12.Água Santa		 11  3  2  6  09-12  11
13.Santos		 	 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
   Ferroviária		 10  2  4  4  10-14  10
===============================================
15.Ponte Preta		 11  2  2  7  08-21  08 (*)
16.Novorizontino		 11  0  3  8  05-18  03 (*)

(*) bottom 2 overall are relegated


Round 12
[Mar 20]
Santo André			-	Inter de Limeira
Ferroviária			-	Mirassol
Novorizontino		-	Corinthians
Ponte Preta			-	Ituano
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Palmeiras
Santos			- 	Água Santa
São Bernardo FC 		-	Guarani
São Paulo			-	Botafogo





2021

2022 (2nd level)

2022 (3rd level)

2022 (4th level)

2022 (Cup)

2023

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of 4th level champions

list of 5th level champions

list of 6th level champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Décio Chiciuc Vital for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Décio Chiciuc Vital (deciovital@uol.com.br)
Last updated: 13 Mar 2022.

(C) Copyright Décio Chiciuc Vital, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.