Brazil - Paraná State League 1975

Campeonato Paranaense de Futebol de 1975

Participants (12)

Atlético Clube PARANAVAÍ (Paranavaí)
Clube ATLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba)
COLORADO Esporte Clube (Curitiba)
CORITIBA Foot Ball Club (Curitiba)
Esporte Clube PINHEIROS (Curitiba)
GRÊMIO de Esportes MARINGÁ (Maringá) [2]
Associação Atlética IGUAÇU (União da Vitória)
LONDRINA Esporte Clube (Londrina)
OPERÁRIO Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
RIO BRANCO Sport Club (Paranaguaí)
UMUARAMA Futebol Clube (Umuarama)
UNIÃO BANDEIRANTE Futebol Clube (Bandeirantes)

[2] Com o fim do Maringá Esporte Clube, um novo Grêmio Maringá é criado em 1974.
 



First Stage

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Pinheiros          0-0  Londrina 
Colorado           4-1  Iguaçu
Grêmio Maringá     2-1  Atlético
Umuarama           0-0  Coritiba
AC Paranavaí       0-1  União Bandeirante 
Rio Branco         1-0  Operário

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Coritiba           1-0  AC Paranavaí
Atlético           3-0  Rio Branco
Iguaçu             1-1  Grêmio Maringá
Londrina           0-0  Colorado
Operário           2-1  Umuarama
União Bandeirante  1-0  Pinheiros

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Colorado           2-1  Grêmio Maringá
Iguaçu             1-2  Atlético
Umuarama           1-1  Pinheiros
Londrina           1-0  Rio Branco         
Operário           0-0  AC Paranavaí
[Mar 13]
União Bandeirante  2-1  Coritiba           

Round 4
[Mar 15]
Umuarama           0-1  Iguaçu
Coritiba           2-0  Londrina
Atlético           2-0  União Bandeirante
Grêmio Maringá     5-1  Rio Branco
AC Paranavaí       1-1  Pinheiros
Operário           0-0  Colorado

Round 5
[Mar 23]
Atlético           2-1  Pinheiros
Colorado           0-0  Coritiba
União Bandeirante  1-0  Grêmio Maringá
Londrina           2-1  Umuarama
Rio Branco         2-0  AC Paranavaí
[May 1]
Iguaçu             1-1  Operário

Round 6
[Mar 29]
Colorado           3-0  Pinheiros          
AC Paranavaí       0-2  Atlético
[Mar 30]
Grêmio Maringá     1-2  Coritiba
Umuarama           2-1  União Bandeirante  
Operário           1-0  Londrina
Iguaçu             4-1  Rio Branco

Round 7
[Apr 5]
Pinheiros          1-1  Iguaçu
[Apr 6]
Coritiba           0-0  Atlético           
Grêmio Maringá     2-2  Operário
União Bandeirante  2-0  Londrina           
AC Paranavaí       0-5  Colorado
Rio Branco         0-1  Umuarama

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Atlético           1-0  Umuarama
Colorado           4-1  União Bandeirante
Operário           2-3  Coritiba
Londrina           2-1  Iguaçu
AC Paranavaí       0-1  Grêmio Maringá
Rio Branco         1-0  Pinheiros

Round 9
[Apr 9]
Coritiba           2-0  Rio Branco         
[Apr 16]
Umuarama           1-3  Colorado
Londrina           0-1  Atlético
União Bandeirante  2-1  Operário
Iguaçu             4-2  AC Paranavaí
Pinheiros          1-1  Grêmio Maringá

Round 10
[Apr 20]
Atlético           2-1  Colorado
Operário           0-2  Pinheiros
União Bandeirante  1-1  Rio Branco
Umuarama           2-0  Grêmio Maringá     
Londrina           0-0  AC Paranavaí
[Apr 23]
Coritiba           2-1  Iguaçu

Round 11
[Apr 26]
Coritiba           1-0  Pinheiros
[Apr 27]
Atlético           4-3  Operário           
Rio Branco         0-2  Colorado
Grêmio Maringá     0-0  Londrina           
Iguaçu             0-1  União Bandeirante
AC Paranavaí       0-0  Umuarama

Table
 1-Atlético           11  9  1  1  20- 8  19  Qualified to final
 2-Colorado           11  7  3  1  24- 6  17
 3-Coritiba           11  7  3  1  14- 6  17
 4-União Bandeirante  11  7  1  3  13-11  15
 5-Grêmio Maringá     11  3  4  4  14-13  10
 6-Londrina           11  3  4  4   5- 8  10
 7-Iguaçu             11  3  3  5  16-17   9
 8-Umuarama           11  3  2  6   9-12   8
 9-Operário           11  2  4  5  12-16   8
10-Pinheiros          11  2  4  5   8-12   8
11-Rio Branco         11  3  1  7   7-19   7
12-AC Paranavaí       11  0  4  7   3-17   4

Second Stage

Round 1
[May 4]
Atlético           1-0  Iguaçu
Coritiba           2-0  União Bandeirante
AC Paranavaí       1-0  Operário
Umuarama           1-1  Rio Branco
Londrina           6-1  Pinheiros
Grêmio Maringá     0-1  Colorado

Round 2
[May 10]
Atlético           1-1  Grêmio Maringá
[May 11]
Pinheiros          3-1  AC Paranavaí       
Colorado           2-1  Operário
Rio Branco         0-1  Coritiba
Iguaçu             1-0  Londrina
União Bandeirante  2-0  Umuarama

Round 3
[May 14]
Coritiba           3-1  Pinheiros
Londrina           3-1  Grêmio Maringá
União Bandeirante  2-1  Iguaçu
Umuarama           5-1  AC Paranavaí
[May 29]
Colorado           1-0  Rio Branco         
Operário           1-2  Atlético

Round 4
[May 18]
Atlético           2-0  Pinheiros
Coritiba           1-1  Colorado
Umuarama           0-0  Londrina
Operário           1-1  Iguaçu
Grêmio Maringá     2-0  União Bandeirante
AC Paranavaí       4-0  Rio Branco

Round 5
[May 25]
Colorado           2-0  AC Paranavaí
Coritiba           2-1  Umuarama
União Bandeirante  0-0  Atlético
Rio Branco         2-1  Grêmio Maringá
Londrina           2-1  Operário           
Iguaçu             1-1  Pinheiros

Round 6
[Jun 1]
Pinheiros          2-0  Colorado
Atlético           5-1  AC Paranavaí
Londrina           2-2  União Bandeirante
Grêmio Maringá     5-2  Umuarama
Operário           1-1  Rio Branco
[Jun 11]
Iguaçu             0-1  Coritiba

Round 7
[Jun 8]
Pinheiros          2-2  Operário
Atlético           0-0  Coritiba
União Bandeirante  4-1  Colorado
Rio Branco         3-4  Londrina
Grêmio Maringá     2-0  AC Paranavaí       
Iguaçu             1-2  Umuarama

Round 8
[Jun 14]
Colorado           1-1  Umuarama
[Jun 15]
Coritiba           4-0  Operário           
Atlético           1-1  Londrina
Grêmio Maringá     1-0  Pinheiros          
AC Paranavaí       1-2  Iguaçu
Rio Branco         1-0  União Bandeirante
Round 9
[Jun 18]
Londrina           0-2  Coritiba           
Umuarama           2-0  Atlético
Iguaçu             1-0  Colorado
Pinheiros          1-0  Rio Branco         
Operário           0-0  Grêmio Maringá
[May 21]
União Bandeirante  2-1  AC Paranavaí

Round 10
[Jun 22]
Pinheiros          1-0  União Bandeirante  
Colorado           0-1  Londrina
AC Paranavaí       0-1  Coritiba
Rio Branco         0-1  Atlético
Grêmio Maringá     2-2  Iguaçu
Umuarama           1-1  Operário

Round 11
[Jun 28]
Pinheiros          3-2  Umuarama
Colorado           4-1  Atlético
[Jun 29]
Coritiba           2-1  Grêmio Maringá
Rio Branco         2-2  Iguaçu
Operário           1-1  União Bandeirante
AC Paranavaí       0-1  Londrina

Table
 1-Coritiba           11  9  2  0  19- 4  20  Qualified to final 
 2-Londrina           11  6  3  2  20-12  15
 3-Atlético           11  5  4  2  14-10  14
 4-Colorado           11  5  2  4  13-12  12
 5-Pinheiros          11  5  2  4  15-18  12
 6-Grêmio Maringá     11  4  3  4  16-13  11
 7-União Bandeirante  11  4  3  4  13-12  11
 8-Umuarama           11  3  4  4  17-17  10
 9-Iguaçu             11  3  4  4  12-13  10
10-Rio Branco         11  2  3  6  10-17   7
11-Operário           11  0  6  5   9-17   6
12-AC Paranavaí       11  2  0  9  10-23   4

Combined table - both stages
 1-Coritiba           22 16  5  1  33-10  37  Qualified to 3rd stage
 2-Atlético           22 14  5  3  34-18  33  Qualified to 3rd stage
 3-Colorado           22 12  5  5  37-18  29  Qualified to 3rd stage 
 4-União Bandeirante  22 11  4  7  26-23  26  Qualified to 3rd stage 
 5-Londrina           22  9  7  6  25-20  25  Qualified to 3rd stage
 6-Grêmio Maringá     22  7  7  8  30-26  21  Qualified to 3rd stage
 7-Pinheiros          22  7  6  9  23-30  20  Qualified to 3rd stage 
 8-Iguaçu             22  6  7  9  28-30  19  Qualified to 3rd stage
--------------------------------------------
 9-Umuarama           22  6  6 10  26-29  18
10-Rio Branco         22  5  4 13  17-36  14
11-Operário           22  2 10 10  21-33  14
12-AC Paranavaí       22  2  4 16  13-40   8

Third Stage

Round 1
[Jul 7]
Coritiba           2-0  Londrina           
Pinheiros          2-0  Atlético
Iguaçu             0-2  Colorado           
Grêmio Maringá     2-2  União Bandeirante

Round 2
[Jul 13]
Colorado           1-1  Pinheiros          
União Bandeirante  2-1  Coritiba
Grêmio Maringá     2-0  Atlético
Iguaçu             0-1  Londrina

Round 3
[Jul 19]
Coritiba           2-1  Atlético
[Jul 20]
Pinheiros          5-0  Grêmio Maringá
Londrina           0-0  Colorado
União Bandeirante  awd  Iguaçu            [points awarded to União, Iguaçu used 
                                           an ineligible player, originally 0-1]
Round 4
[Jul 23]
União Bandeirante  0-0  Pinheiros
Londrina           2-1  Atlético
[Jul 24]
Coritiba           1-0  Iguaçu             
Colorado           2-0  Grêmio Maringá

Round 5
[Jul 27]
Colorado           4-2  Atlético           
Iguaçu             2-1  Pinheiros
União Bandeirante  1-0  Londrina
Grêmio Maringá     1-1  Coritiba

Round 6
[Jul 30]
Atlético           2-1  Iguaçu
Colorado           2-1  União Bandeirante  
Londrina           2-0  Grêmio Maringá
[Jul 31]
Coritiba           0-0  Pinheiros

Round 7
[Aug 2]
Atlético           1-0  União Bandeirante
[Aug 3]
Coritiba           1-1  Colorado           
Londrina           1-1  Pinheiros
Iguaçu             1-0  Grêmio Maringá

Table
 1-Colorado            7  4  3  0  12- 5  11  Qualified to final
 2-Coritiba            7  3  3  1   8- 5   9
 3-Londrina            7  3  2  2   6- 5   8
 4-União Bandeirante   7  3  2  2   6- 7   8
 5-Pinheiros           7  2  4  1  10- 4   8
 6-Iguaçu              7  2  0  5   5- 7   4
 7-Atlético            7  2  0  5   7-13   4
 8-Grêmio Maringá      7  1  2  4   5-13   4

Combined table - all stages
 1-Coritiba           29 19  8  2  41-15  46  Qualified as 2nd stage winner
 2-Colorado           29 16  8  5  49-23  40  Qualified as 3rd stage winner 
 3-Atlético           29 16  5  8  41-31  37  Qualified as 1st stage winner
 4-União Bandeirante  29 14  6  9  32-30  34  Qualified for season record
 5-Londrina           29 12  9  8  31-25  33  
 6-Pinheiros          29  9 10 10  33-34  28   
 7-Grêmio Maringá     29  8  9 12  35-39  25  
 8-Iguaçu             29  8  7 14  33-37  23  

Final Phase

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Coritiba           4-1  União Bandeirante
Atlético           2-2  Colorado

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Colorado           2-0  União Bandeirante
Coritiba           1-0  Atlético

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Atlético           2-0  União Bandeirante
Coritiba           0-0  Colorado

Table
 1-Coritiba            3  2  1  0   5- 1   5  Champions
 2-Colorado            3  1  2  0   4- 2   4
 3-Atlético            3  1  1  1   4- 3   3
 4-União Bandeirante   3  0  0  3   1- 8   0


1974

1976

list of champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Pontes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@atribuna.com.br) and Levi Mulforc Chrestenzen
Last updated: 26 Jul 2000

(C) Copyright Julio Bovi Diogo, Levi Mulforc Chrestenzen, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.