Paraní State League 1974

Participants (11)


Atlético Clube PARANAVAÍ (Paranavaí)
Clube ATLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba)
COLORADO Esporte Clube (Curitiba)
CORITIBA Foot Ball Club (Curitiba)
Esporte Clube PINHEIROS (Curitiba)
Associação Atlética IGUAÇU (União da Vitória)
LONDRINA Esporte Clube (Londrina)
OPERÁRIO Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
RIO BRANCO Sport Club (Paranaguá)
UMUARAMA Futebol Clube (Umuarama)
UNIÃO BANDEIRANTE Futebol Clube (Bandeirantes)


First Stage

[Aug 4]
Pinheiros          0-0  Iguaçu
AC Paranavaí       1-1  Coritiba 
Operário           1-1  Colorado
Umuarama           0-1  União Bandeirante 
Londrina           1-2  Atlético

[Aug 7]
União Bandeirante  3-1  AC Paranavaí       
Colorado           1-0  Rio Branco

[Aug 11]
Coritiba           4-1  Umuarama
Colorado           1-0  Pinheiros
Iguaçu             0-1  Atlético
Rio Branco         0-0  União Bandeirante
Londrina           1-2  Operário

[Aug 14]
Pinheiros          0-0  Rio Branco
Coritiba           2-1  Londrina
Operário           1-0  União Bandeirante  
Umuarama           2-2  AC Paranavaí

[Aug 17]
Atlético           1-0  Operário

[Aug 18]
Rio Branco         0-1  Coritiba
Colorado           2-0  União Bandeirante
Iguaçu             3-2  Umuarama
AC Paranavaí       0-4  Londrina

[Aug 21]
Colorado           4-1  AC Paranavaí
Umuarama           1-1  Atlético
União Bandeirante  2-0  Iguaçu
Londrina           1-0  Pinheiros

[Aug 25]
Coritiba           1-0  Colorado
Rio Branco         0-0  Londrina
Operário           0-0  Umuarama
AC Paranavaí       1-2  Iguaçu
União Bandeirante  0-2  Pinheiros

[Aug 28]
Atlético           1-0  Rio Branco
Umuarama           0-0  Pinheiros

[Sep 1]
Iguaçu             0-1  Coritiba
Rio Branco         1-1  Operário
Londrina           1-0  União Bandeirante
Pinheiros          6-1  AC Paranavaí

[Sep 4]
Atlético           4-0  AC Paranavaí       
Coritiba           2-0  Pinheiros          
Londrina           1-1  Colorado

[Sep 5]
Umuarama           0-0  Rio Branco

[Sep 7]
Pinheiros          1-0  Operário

[Sep 8]
Coritiba           1-0  Atlético
Iguaçu             1-0  Londrina
AC Paranavaí       1-1  Rio Branco
Umuarama           1-1  Colorado

[Sep 11]
Atlético           1-1  União Bandeirante  
Operário           0-2  Iguaçu

[Sep 15]
Colorado           3-0  Atlético
União Bandeirante  0-0  Coritiba
Londrina           3-1  Umuarama
Rio Branco         1-1  Iguaçu
AC Paranavaí       2-1  Operário

[Sep 18]
Colorado           4-1  Iguaçu
Atlético           0-0  Pinheiros
Operário           2-1  Coritiba

Second Stage

[Sep 21]
Pinheiros          2-1  Londrina

[Sep 22]
Coritiba           6-2  AC Paranavaí
Rio Branco         0-1  Colorado
Operário           0-1  Atlético
União Bandeirante  1-2  Umuarama

[Sep 25]
Coritiba           1-0  Iguaçu
Pinheiros          3-3  Atlético
Londrina           2-2  Rio Branco

[Sep 26]
Colorado           2-0  Operário

[Sep 28]
Atlético           5-2  Umuarama
Iguaçu             2-0  Rio Branco
União Bandeirante  1-1  Londrina

[Sep 29]
Coritiba           2-1  Pinheiros
AC Paranavaí       1-3  Colorado

[Oct 2]
Coritiba           3-0  Rio Branco
Umuarama           2-2  Londrina
AC Paranavaí       0-1  Pinheiros
União Bandeirante  1-0  Operário

[Oct 6]
Colorado           1-0  Atlético
Londrina           1-0  Coritiba
Umuarama           0-1  Iguaçu
Operário           5-1  AC Paranavaí

[Oct 13]
Pinheiros          1-1  Umuarama
Coritiba           1-0  Operário
Rio Branco         1-1  Atlético
Iguaçu             0-0  Colorado
Londrina           5-0  AC Paranavaí

[Oct 16]
Colorado           4-0  Umuarama
Iguaçu             0-1  Pinheiros
União Bandeirante  0-1  Atlético

[Oct 19]
Atlético           2-1  Iguaçu

[Oct 20]
Coritiba           1-0  Colorado
Operário           0-1  Londrina
Rio Branco         0-0  Pinheiros
AC Paranavaí       0-2  União Bandeirante

[Oct 27]
Atlético           0-1  Londrina
União Bandeirante  1-1  Colorado
Iguaçu             5-1  AC Paranavaí
Operário           2-0  Rio Branco

[Oct 28]
Umuarama           0-1  Coritiba

[Oct 30]
Pinheiros          1-1  União Bandeirante  
Londrina           0-0  Iguaçu

[Oct 31]
Umuarama           3-1  Operário

[Nov 2]
Colorado           2-1  Londrina

[Nov 3]
Atlético           2-0  Coritiba           
AC Paranavaí       0-3  Umuarama
Operário           0-1  Pinheiros
União Bandeirante  1-0  Rio Branco

[Nov 6]
Iguaçu             0-0  União Bandeirante

[Nov 9]
Coritiba           2-1  União Bandeirante.

[Nov 10]
Pinheiros          1-0  Colorado           
AC Paranavaí       1-5  Atlético
Rio Branco         2-0  Umuarama           
Iguaçu             0-0  Operário
Rio Branco         n/p  AC Paranavaí

Table
 1.Coritiba           20 15  2  3  31-12  32  Qualified
 2.Colorado           20 12  5  3  32-11  29  Qualified 
 3.Atlético           20 11  5  4  31-17  27  Qualified 
 4.Pinheiros          20  8  8  4  21-13  24  Qualified 
 5.Londrina           20  8  6  6  28-18  22  Qualified 
 6.Iguaçu             20  7  6  7  19-17  20  Qualified 
 7.União Bandeirante  20  6  7  7  16-16  19  Qualified
--------------------------------------------
 8.Operário           20  5  4 11  10-21  14
 9.Umuarama           20  3  8  9  21-33  14
10.Rio Branco         19  1 10  8   8-18  12
11.AC Paranavaí       19  1  3 15  16-63   5

Third Stage

[Nov 16]
Colorado           1-1  União Bandeirante

[Nov 17]
Atlético           3-1  Pinheiros          
Londrina           1-3  Coritiba

[Nov 21]
Atlético           2-1  Londrina           
União Bandeirante  2-0  Iguaçu

[Nov 24]
Pinheiros          1-1  União Bandeirante  
Colorado           1-0  Atlético           
Iguaçu             0-2  Coritiba

[Nov 27]
Colorado           1-0  Pinheiros          
União Bandeirante  1-3  Atlético           
Iguaçu             2-0  Londrina

[Nov 30]
Atlético           1-1  Iguaçu

[Dec 1]
Coritiba           1-0  Colorado
Londrina           2-2  Pinheiros

[Dec 4]
Coritiba           3-0  União Bandeirante
Londrina           1-2  Colorado
Iguaçu             0-0  Pinheiros

[Dec 7]
Colorado           1-0  Iguaçu
União Bandeirante  0-0  Londrina

[Dec 8]
Atlético           3-1  Coritiba

[Dec 11]
Coritiba           1-0  Pinheiros

Table
 1.Coritiba            6  5  0  1  11- 4  10  Champions
 2.Atlético            6  4  1  1  12- 6   9
 3.Colorado            6  4  1  1   6- 3   9
 4.União Bandeirante   6  1  3  2   8- 5   5
 5.Iguaçu              6  1  2  3   3- 6   4
 6.Pinheiros           6  0  3  3   4- 8   3
 7.Londrina            6  0  2  4   5-11   2


1973

1975

list of champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Pontes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@terra.com.br) and Levi Mulforc Chrestenzen
Last updated: 24 Jul 2000

(C) Copyright Julio Bovi Diogo, Levi Mulforc Chrestenzen, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.