State Championship São Paulo - List of Fourth Level Champions

Official Names:
1928 to 1929 - Divisão Municipal (APEA)
1931 to 1932 - Campeonato Municipal (APEA)
1960 to 1969 - Terceira Divisão
1977 to 1979 - Segunda Divisão
1988 to 1990 - Terceira Divisão
1991 - Seletivo
1994 to 1995 - Séries B-1A e B-1B
1996 to 1999 - Série B-1A
2000 to 2004 - Série B-1
since 2005 - Série B
Municipal Division of
APEA's Championship ("Divisão Municipal da APEA")
1928 - Associação Athletica Ordem e Progresso (São Paulo)
1929 - Luzitano Football Club (São Paulo)
1930 - Associação Athletica Estrella de Ouro (São Paulo)
1931 - unknown
1932 - unknown

Access Law (Lei do Acesso)

1947-59 - not disputed
1960 - Associação Atlética Votuporanguense (Votuporanga)
1961 - Grêmio Recreativo e Esportivo Cultura (Mirassol)
1962 - Clube Atlético Usina Santa Bárbara (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
1963 - Bandeirante Esporte Clube (Birigüi)
1964 - Esporte Clube São José (São José dos Campos)
1965 - Andradina Futebol Clube (Andradina)
1966 - Clube Atlético Ferroviário (Araçatuba)
1967 - Minister Clube (São Paulo)
1968 - Associação Atlética Sãomanuelense (São Manuel)
1969 - Sociedade Esportiva Itapirense (Itapira)
1970-76 - not disputed
1977 - Esporte Clube Primavera (Indaiatuba)
1978 - Esporte Clube Lemense (Leme)
1979 - Fernandópolis Futebol Clube (Fernandópolis)
1980-87 - not disputed
1988 - Associação Atlética Central Brasileira (Cotia)
1989 - Jaboticabal Atlético (Jaboticabal)
1990 - Esporte Clube Corintians (Presidente Venceslau)
1991 - unknown
1992-93 - not disputed
1994 - Fernandópolis Futebol Clube (Fernandópolis)
1995 - Sociedade Esportiva Matonense (Matão)
1996 - Jaboticabal Atlético (Jaboticabal)
1997 - Clube Atlético Taquaritinga (Taquaritinga)
1998 - Oeste Futebol Clube (Itápolis)
1999 - Independente Futebol Clube (Limeira)
2000 - Associação Atlética Flamengo (Guarulhos)
2001 - Esporte Clube Osasco (Osasco)
2002 - Rio Claro Futebol Clube (Rio Claro)
2003 - Grêmio Esportivo Mauaense (Mauá)
2004 - Atlético Monte Azul (Monte Azul Paulista)
2005 - São Carlos Futebol Ltda. (São Carlos)
2006 - União Futebol Clube (Mogi das Cruzes)
2007 - Oeste Paulista Esporte Clube (Presidente Prudente)
2008 - Pão de Açúcar Esporte Clube (São Paulo)
2009 - Red Bull Brasil (São Paulo)
2010 - Clube Atlético Taboão da Serra (Taboão da Serra)
2011 - Independente Futebol Clube (Limeira)
2012 - Clube Atlético Votuporanguense (Votuporanga)
2013 - Sociedade Esportiva Matonense (Matão)
2014 - Nacional Atlético Clube (São Paulo)
2 Fernandópolis, Jaboticabal, Matonense
1 Votuporanguense, Cultura, Usina Santa Bárbara, Bandeirante, EC São José*,
Andradina, Ferroviário (Araçatuba), Minister, Sãomanuelense, Itapirense,
Primavera, Lemense, Central Brasileira, Corintians (Pres. Venceslau),
Taquaritinga, Oeste, Independente, Flamengo (Guarulhos), EC Osasco, Rio Claro,
Mauaense, Monte Azul, São Carlos, União (Mogi das Cruzes), Oeste Paulista,
Pão de Açúcar, Red Bull Brasil, Votuporanguense, Nacional

* - currently São José EC


About this document

Partial sources: "Almanaque do Futebol Paulista 2000" - José Jorge Farah Neto and Rodolfo Kussarev Jr. and "The Almanach", by Thomaz Mazzoni, São Paulo, 1931.

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Pontes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Ricardo Pontes (rffp@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 19 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Ricardo Pontes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2000/2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.