2002 S�o Paulo State Championship Third Level (S�rie A-3)


Participants 

Barretos EC                             EC Osasco
A Ferrovi�ria de Esportes (Araraquara)  SE Palmeiras B (S�o Paulo)
Gar�a FC (Gar�a)                        Sert�ozinho FC
Independente FC (Limeira)               CA Taquaritinga
AA Internacional (Bebedouro)            EC Taubat�
Jaboticabal Atl�tico                    Uni�o FC (Mogi das Cruzes)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)                     EC XV de Novembro (Ja�)
Oeste FC (It�polis)                     EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)

Table
 1.Oeste                     30 16  5  9  52-36  53  Qualified
 2.Taquaritinga              30 16  4 10  53-45  52  Qualified
 3.XV de Novembro (Piracic.) 30 15  6  9  44-41  51  Qualified
 4.ECO                       30 14  9  7  51-35  51  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------
 5.Barretos                  30 15  5 10  61-40  50
 6.Sert�ozinho               30 13 11  6  48-34  50
 7.Palmeiras B               30 13  9  8  61-43  48
 8.Noroeste                  30 12  9  9  48-40  45
 9.Taubat�                   30 13  4 13  41-38  43
10.Internacional (Bebedouro) 30  9 11 10  38-38  38
11.XV de Novembro (Ja�)      30 10  6 14  36-49  36
12.Jaboticabal               30  9  9 12  44-49  36
13.Ferrovi�ria               30  9  7 14  43-53  34
14.Independente              30  7 11 12  39-45  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Gar�a                     30  5 10 15  32-54  25  Relegated
16.Uni�o (Mogi das Cruzes)   30  2  8 20  27-78  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Ferrovi�ria       0-0  Palmeiras B
Gar�a             1-1  ECO
Internacional     3-1  Barretos
Noroeste          3-3  Independente
Oeste             3-1  Jaboticabal
Taquaritinga      3-1  Sert�ozinho
XV de Novembro/J  2-0  Uni�o
XV de Novembro/P  0-1  Taubat�

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Barretos          1-2  Ferrovi�ria
ECO               1-0  Internacional
Independente      1-2  Oeste
Jaboticabal       0-1  XV de Novembro/J
Palmeiras B       0-0  Taquaritinga
Sert�ozinho       3-0  Gar�a
Taubat�           3-1  Noroeste
Uni�o             0-0  XV de Novembro/P

Round 3
[Jan 27]
Ferrovi�ria       2-1  ECO
Gar�a             2-4  Palmeiras B
Internacional     2-2  Sert�ozinho
Noroeste          2-1  Uni�o
Oeste             2-0  Taubat�
Taquaritinga      2-4  Barretos
XV de Novembro/J  2-1  Independente
XV de Novembro/P  5-4  Jaboticabal

Round 4
[Feb 2]
Independente      2-1  XV de Novembro/P
[Feb 3]
Barretos          1-0  Gar�a
ECO               2-3  Taquaritinga
Jaboticabal       2-2  Noroeste
Palmeiras B       1-1  Internacional
Sert�ozinho       2-1  Ferrovi�ria
Taubat�           5-2  XV de Novembro/J
Uni�o             1-2  Oeste

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Barretos          1-1  ECO
[Feb 9]
Internacional     2-1  Gar�a
Jaboticabal       4-0  Independente
Oeste             2-1  Noroeste
Sert�ozinho       3-0  Palmeiras B
Taquaritinga      3-1  Ferrovi�ria
Taubat�           5-1  Uni�o
XV de Novembro/P  4-0  XV de Novembro/J

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Noroeste          4-1  XV de Novembro/P
[Feb 17]
ECO               1-1  Sert�ozinho
Ferrovi�ria       3-2  Internacional
Gar�a             0-2  Taquaritinga
Independente      1-0  Taubat�
Palmeiras B       3-2  Barretos
Uni�o             2-2  Jaboticabal
XV de Novembro/J  1-0  Oeste

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Ferrovi�ria       3-3  Gar�a
Independente      3-0  Uni�o
Jaboticabal       0-3  Taubat�
Noroeste          2-0  XV de Novembro/J
Oeste             4-1  XV de Novembro/P
Sert�ozinho       1-0  Barretos
Taquaritinga      3-1  Internacional
[Feb 21]
Palmeiras B       4-2  ECO

Round 8
[Feb 23]
XV de Novembro/J  1-0  Ferrovi�ria
[Feb 24]
Barretos          2-0  Jaboticabal
ECO               3-3  Independente
Gar�a             0-0  Noroeste
Internacional     2-1  Oeste
Taubat�           1-1  Sert�ozinho
Uni�o             0-3  Palmeiras B
XV de Novembro/P  2-0  Taquaritinga

Round 9
[Mar 2]
Palmeiras B       7-1  XV de Novembro/J
[Mar 3]
Barretos          3-4  Oeste
ECO               1-2  Noroeste
Ferrovi�ria       2-2  Taubat�
Gar�a             2-0  Jaboticabal
Internacional     2-1  Uni�o
Sert�ozinho       2-0  XV de Novembro/P
Taquaritinga      2-1  Independente

Round 10
[Mar 9]
XV de Novembro/J  0-1  Internacional
[Mar 10]
Independente      0-0  Sert�ozinho
Jaboticabal       2-2  ECO
Noroeste          2-1  Taquaritinga
Oeste             1-1  Gar�a
Taubat�           1-0  Palmeiras B
Uni�o             1-4  Barretos
XV de Novembro/P  3-1  Ferrovi�ria

Round 11
[Mar 13]
Barretos          4-2  XV de Novembro/J
ECO               1-0  Oeste
Ferrovi�ria       2-1  Independente
Gar�a             1-0  Uni�o
Internacional     0-0  Taubat�
Palmeiras B       0-0  XV de Novembro/P
Sert�ozinho       1-0  Noroeste
Taquaritinga      0-0  Jaboticabal

Round 12
[Mar 16]
XV de Novembro/J  2-2  Gar�a
[Mar 17]
Independente      2-3  Palmeiras B
Jaboticabal       3-2  Sert�ozinho
Noroeste          3-2  Ferrovi�ria
Oeste             1-2  Taquaritinga
Taubat�           0-2  Barretos
Uni�o             1-1  ECO
XV de Novembro/P  3-2  Internacional

Round 13
[Mar 24]
Barretos          5-1  XV de Novembro/P
ECO               1-1  XV de Novembro/J
Ferrovi�ria       1-2  Jaboticabal
Gar�a             1-2  Taubat�
Internacional     4-4  Independente
Palmeiras B       2-2  Noroeste
Sert�ozinho       2-2  Oeste
Taquaritinga      1-2  Uni�o

Round 14
[Mar 30]
Noroeste          1-0  Internacional
Taubat�           1-3  ECO
Uni�o             1-2  Sert�ozinho
XV de Novembro/J  3-1  Taquaritinga
XV de Novembro/P  1-3  Gar�a
[Mar 31]
Independente      0-0  Barretos
Jaboticabal       2-3  Palmeiras B
Oeste             5-0  Ferrovi�ria

Round 15
[Apr 6]
Palmeiras B       4-2  Oeste
[Apr 7]
Barretos          2-2  Noroeste
ECO               4-1  XV de Novembro/P
Ferrovi�ria       1-2  Uni�o
Gar�a             0-2  Independente
Internacional     1-1  Jaboticabal
Sert�ozinho       3-2  XV de Novembro/J
Taquaritinga      2-1  Taubat�

Round 16
[Apr 13]
Independente      1-3  Noroeste
Palmeiras B       3-2  Ferrovi�ria
[Apr 14]
Barretos          2-0  Internacional
ECO               4-0  Gar�a
Jaboticabal       2-3  Oeste
Sert�ozinho       1-1  Taquaritinga
Taubat�           1-0  XV de Novembro/P
Uni�o             1-1  XV de Novembro/J

Round 17
[Apr 20]
Noroeste          2-1  Taubat�
[Apr 21]
Ferrovi�ria       2-1  Barretos
Gar�a             2-2  Sert�ozinho
Internacional     4-0  ECO
Oeste             1-1  Independente
Taquaritinga      3-2  Palmeiras B
XV de Novembro/J  1-2  Jaboticabal
XV de Novembro/P  2-1  Uni�o

Round 18
[Apr 24]
ECO               1-0  Ferrovi�ria
Palmeiras B       0-0  Gar�a
Uni�o             0-4  Noroeste
Barretos          5-1  Taquaritinga
Independente      1-0  XV de Novembro/J
Jaboticabal       2-2  XV de Novembro/P
Sert�ozinho       1-1  Internacional
Taubat�           3-0  Oeste

Round 19
[Apr 27]
Oeste             2-0  Uni�o
Gar�a             1-1  Barretos
[Apr 28]
Ferrovi�ria       1-1  Sert�ozinho
Internacional     2-0  Palmeiras B
Noroeste          3-1  Jaboticabal
Taquaritinga      1-3  ECO
XV de Novembro/J  2-0  Taubat�
XV de Novembro/P  1-0  Independente

Round 20
[May 1]
Independente      1-2  Jaboticabal
ECO               1-0  Barretos
Ferrovi�ria       4-3  Taquaritinga
Gar�a             0-1  Internacional
Noroeste          1-2  Oeste
Palmeiras B       4-0  Sert�ozinho
Uni�o             0-0  Taubat�
XV de Novembro/J  1-1  XV de Novembro/P

Round 21
[May 4]
Barretos          4-0  Palmeiras B
Taubat�           2-1  Independente
Oeste             1-1  XV de Novembro/J
[May 5]
Internacional     0-0  Ferrovi�ria
Jaboticabal       4-2  Uni�o
Sert�ozinho       2-0  ECO
Taquaritinga      4-2  Gar�a
XV de Novembro/P  1-0  Noroeste

Round 22
[May 11]
XV de Novembro/P  2-0  Oeste
ECO               3-1  Palmeiras B
Internacional     0-2  Taquaritinga
[May 12]
Barretos          3-1  Sert�ozinho
Gar�a             3-1  Ferrovi�ria
Taubat�           3-0  Jaboticabal
Uni�o             0-0  Independente
XV de Novembro/J  1-0  Noroeste

Round 23
[May 18]
Noroeste          1-1  Gar�a
Palmeiras B       6-1  Uni�o
[May 19]
Ferrovi�ria       2-3  XV de Novembro/J
Independente      0-0  ECO
Jaboticabal       1-0  Barretos
Oeste             3-0  Internacional
Sert�ozinho       2-0  Taubat�
Taquaritinga      1-2  XV de Novembro/P

Round 24
[May 25]
Uni�o             1-1  Internacional
XV de Novembro/J  1-1  Palmeiras B
[May 26]
Independente      3-1  Taquaritinga
Jaboticabal       3-0  Gar�a
Noroeste          0-3  ECO
Oeste             2-1  Barretos
Taubat�           0-1  Ferrovi�ria
XV de Novembro/P  3-0  Sert�ozinho

Round 25
[May 30]
Barretos          2-2  Uni�o
ECO               1-1  Jaboticabal
Ferrovi�ria       0-0  XV de Novembro/P
Gar�a             0-1  Oeste
Internacional     2-0  XV de Novembro/J
Palmeiras B       3-0  Taubat�
Sert�ozinho       1-1  Independente
Taquaritinga      1-0  Noroeste

Round 26
[Jun 2]
Independente      2-0  Ferrovi�ria
Jaboticabal       0-0  Taquaritinga
Noroeste          2-1  Sert�ozinho
Oeste             1-2  ECO
Taubat�           1-0  Internacional
Uni�o             2-3  Gar�a
XV de Novembro/J  0-1  Barretos
XV de Novembro/P  1-0  Palmeiras B

Round 27
[Jun 9]
Barretos          3-2  Taubat�
ECO               3-1  Uni�o
Ferrovi�ria       0-0  Noroeste
Gar�a             1-5  XV de Novembro/J
Internacional     0-0  XV de Novembro/P
Palmeiras B       4-1  Independente
Sert�ozinho       1-0  Jaboticabal
Taquaritinga      2-1  Oeste

Round 28
[Jun 15]
Uni�o             1-4  Taquaritinga
XV de Novembro/J  0-2  ECO
[Jun 16]
Independente      1-1  Internacional
Jaboticabal       1-2  Ferrovi�ria
Noroeste          2-2  Palmeiras B
Oeste             0-0  Sert�ozinho
Taubat�           3-1  Gar�a
XV de Novembro/P  3-2  Barretos

Round 29
[Jun 23]
Barretos          3-2  Independente
ECO               3-0  Taubat�
Ferrovi�ria       0-2  Oeste
Gar�a             1-2  XV de Novembro/P
Internacional     3-3  Noroeste
Palmeiras B       1-1  Jaboticabal
Sert�ozinho       8-0  Uni�o
Taquaritinga      2-0  XV de Novembro/J

Round 30
[Jun 30]
Independente      0-0  Gar�a
Jaboticabal       1-0  Internacional
Noroeste          0-1  Barretos
Oeste             2-0  Palmeiras B
Taubat�           0-2  Taquaritinga
Uni�o             2-7  Ferrovi�ria
XV de Novembro/J  0-1  Sert�ozinho
XV de Novembro/P  1-0  ECO 

Table
 1.Oeste                     30 16  5  9  52-36  53  Qualified
 2.Taquaritinga              30 16  4 10  53-45  52  Qualified
 3.XV de Novembro (Piracic.) 30 15  6  9  44-41  51  Qualified
 4.EC ECO                    30 14  9  7  51-35  51  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------
 5.Barretos                  30 15  5 10  61-40  50
 6.Sert�ozinho               30 13 11  6  48-34  50
 7.Palmeiras B               30 13  9  8  61-43  48
 8.Noroeste                  30 12  9  9  48-40  45
 9.Taubat�                   30 13  4 13  41-38  43
10.Internacional (Bebedouro) 30  9 11 10  38-38  38
11.XV de Novembro (Ja�)      30 10  6 14  36-49  36
12.Jaboticabal               30  9  9 12  44-49  36
13.Ferrovi�ria               30  9  7 14  43-53  34
14.Independente              30  7 11 12  39-45  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Gar�a                     30  5 10 15  32-54  25  Relegated
16.Uni�o (Mogi das Cruzes)   30  2  8 20  27-78  14  Relegated

Semi-finals

[Jul 6 and 14]
XV de Novembro/P  0-1   1-1  Taquaritinga
[Jul 7 and 13]
ECO               1-1   0-1  Oeste

Finals

[Jul 21 and 28]
Taquaritinga      1-1   1-1  Oeste

Oeste FC are the 2002 S�o Paulo state 3rd level champions due to better season record
Oeste and Taquaritinga are promoted


2001

2002 (Superchampionship)

2002 (1st level)

2002 (2nd level)

2002 (4th level)

2002 (5th level)

2002 (6th level)

2002 (Countryside Cup)

2002 (Mauro Ramos Cup)

2002 (U20 - 1st level)

2002 (U20 - 2nd level)

2002 (U20 - 3rd level)

2002 (U17)

2002 (U15)

2003

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of 4th level champions

list of 5th level champions

list of 6th level champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Pontes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Ricardo Pontes (rffp@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 1 Aug 2002

(C) Copyright Ricardo Pontes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2002
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.