Paraná 2016

Participants (12):
 
Clube ATLÉTICO Paranaense (Curitiba)
CORITIBA Football Club (Curitiba)
Futebol Clube (FC) CASCAVEL (Cascavel)		 [1]
FOZ DO IGUAÇU Futebol Clube (FOZ DO IGUAÇU)
J.MALUCELLI Futebol S.A.(Curitiba)
LONDRINA Esporte Clube (Londrina)
MARINGÁ Futebol Clube (Maringá)
OPERÁRIO Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
PARANÁ Clube (Curitiba)
Paraná Soccer Technical Center - PSTC (Londrina) [2]
RIO BRANCO Sport Club (Paranaguá)
TOLEDO Colônia Work (Toledo)

[1] Plays home matches in Toledo.
[1] Manda seus jogos em Toledo.

[2] Plays home matches in Cornélio Procópio.
[2] Manda seus jogos em Cornélio Procópio.


FIRST STAGE:
(Round-robin; top 8 go to the Quarterfinals, bottom two are relegated)
(Turno único; os 8 primeiros passam às Quartas de Final, os dois últimos caem)

Table:
 1.Paraná 	 11  6  3  2  16-11  21  Qualified
 2.J.Malucelli 	 11  6  3  2  17-18  21  Qualified
 3.Coritiba 	 11  6  2  3  26-11  20  Qualified
 4.Atlético 	 11  4  4  3  15-11  16  Qualified
 5.Londrina 	 11  6  3  2  16- 7  15  Qualified [3]
 6.Toledo CW 	 11  4  2  5  15-15  14  Qualified
 7.PSTC 	 11  3  4  4  12-15  13  Qualified
 8.Foz do Iguaçu 11  3  3  5  15-21  12  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.FC Cascavel 	 11  3  3  5  15-22  12  
10.Rio Branco 	 11  3  2  6  19-19  11  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Operário 	 11  3  2  6   9-17  11  Relegated
12.Maringá 	 11  2  3  6   9-17   9  Relegated

[3] Londrina had 6 points deducted for fielding Germano, an unauthorized player, against PSTC.
[3] O Londrina perdeu 6 pontos por escalar Germano em condições irregulares contra o PSTC.

Round 1
[Jan 30]
Coritiba	 4-0  FC Cascavel
 [Kléber 24'p,86', Juan 61'p, Dudu 79'p]
[Jan 31]
Toledo CW	 0-1  Foz do Iguaçu
 [Safirinha 57']
Operário	 0-2  Atlético
 [André Lima 74',90'+1']
Londrina	 2-0  PSTC
 [Bruno Batata 64', Rafael Gava 90'+1']
Maringá		 1-0  Rio Branco
 [Alisson 15'og]
Paraná		 4-1  J.Malucelli
 [Robson 39', Lúcio Flávio 47', Luiz Felipe 71',85'; Getterson 83']

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Atlético	 1-0  Maringá
 [Anderson Lopes 79']
FC Cascavel	 2-1  PSTC
 [Henrique 14',42'; Caxambu 46']
Londrina	 2-0  Toledo CW
 [Bruno Batata 39'p,45'+3'p]
Foz do Iguaçu	 0-3  Coritiba
 [Kléber 34',85',90'+3']
[Feb 4]
Operário	 1-2  Paraná
 [Juba 46'; Lúcio Flávio 36',82']
J.Malucelli	 3-2  Rio Branco
 [Marcão 37'og, Vandinho 45', Getterson 84'; Douglas 4', Ratinho 51']

Round 3
[Feb 10]
Maringá		 1-2  Paraná
 [Vieira 62'; Nadson 19', Lúcio Flávio 89']
PSTC		 1-1  Toledo CW
 [Spice 40'; Rafael Bastos 60']
Foz do Iguaçu	 4-3  FC Cascavel
 [Safira 2'p, Marcelo 49', Chilavert 56', Cícero 58'; Léo Maringá 32',69', Kanu 60']
J.Malucelli	 1-0  Operário
 [Vandinho 61']
Rio Branco	 1-2  Atlético
 [Douglas 12'; Deivid 39',49']
[Feb 11]
Coritiba	 1-1  Londrina
 [Amaral 48'; Germano 6']

Round 4
[Feb 13]
Atlético	 0-0  J.Malucelli
[Feb 14]
PSTC		 3-0  Foz do Iguaçu
 [Caxambu 24', Jenílson 73', Rodolfo 90']
Londrina	 1-0  FC Cascavel
 [Sílvio 90'+1']
Toledo CW	 3-2  Coritiba
 [Rafael Bastos 28', Murilo 52',90'+3'p; Kléber 67', Evandro 82']
Operário	 0-0  Maringá
Paraná		 2-0  Rio Branco
 [Lúcio Flávio 72'p, Robson 90'+3']

Round 5
[Feb 20]
Rio Branco	 2-1  Londrina
 [Ratinho 30', Rodrigo Jesus 33'; Zé Rafael 47']
Paraná		 2-1  Toledo CW
 [Anderson Uchôa 34', Lúcio Flávio 43'; Tácio 29']
[Feb 21]
Maringá		 1-1  PSTC
 [Neílson 84'; Rafael 72']
FC Cascavel	 2-2  Atlético
 [Batista 12', Eduardo 90'+3'og; Vinícius 23', Crysan 77']
Foz do Iguaçu	 3-4  J.Malucelli
 [Hebert 36', Safirinha 47', Safira 89'p; Vandinho 25',43', Getterson 45', Tomás Bastos 57']
Coritiba	 4-0  Operário
 [Luccas Claro 13', Kléber 32',66', Dudu 41']

Round 6
[Feb 24]
J.Malucelli	 2-1  PSTC
 [Tomás Bastos 37', Vandinho 77'; Afonso 65']
Operário	 2-0  Toledo CW
 [Peixoto 52', Lucas Batatinha 62']
Maringá		 1-3  FC Cascavel
 [Neílson 55'; Morato 34',54', Vit 68']
Londrina	 1-0  Paraná
 [Welisson 45'+2']
[Feb 25]
Coritiba	 3-3  Rio Branco
 [Carlinhos 16', Marcão 45'+2'og, Wilson 90'+6'; Danilo Rios 11', Rodrigo Jesus 33', Roberto Pitio 63']
[Mar 3]
Atlético	 1-1  Foz do Iguaçu
 [Deivid 58'; Safirinha 60']

Round 7
[Feb 27]
Foz do Iguaçu	 1-0  Londrina
 [Bruno Ribeiro 4']
J.Malucelli	 2-1  Maringá
 [Vandinho 63', Tomás Bastos 83'; Rai 4']
[Feb 28]
Toledo CW	 3-0  FC Cascavel
 [Tácio 11', Rafael Bastos 69', André 87']
Rio Branco	 5-1  Operário
 [Roberto Pitio 29', Rodrigo Jesus 31',54', Alisson 51', João Paulo 61'; Baiano 90']
PSTC		 2-1  Coritiba
 [Afonso 49', Lucão 87'; Leandro 20']
Paraná		 1-0  Atlético
 [Robson 48']

Round 8
[Mar 5]
FC Cascavel	 3-3  J.Malucelli
 [Nonato 25',40', Denílson 27'; Getterson 50', Wellington 53', Valdomiro 81']
[Mar 6]
Foz do Iguaçu	 2-2  Rio Branco
 [Pepe 64', Safira 88'; Ratinho 37', Alison 74']
Londrina	 1-1  Atlético
 [Bida 32'; Vinícius 58']
Toledo CW	 3-0  Maringá
 [Gílson 13', Rafael Bastos 24',64']
PSTC		 2-2  Operário
 [Índio 85', Afonso 90'+1'; Tiago Silva 33', Marcelo Carvalho 67']
Coritiba	 3-0  Paraná
 [Juan 45'+3'p, Dudu 60',79']

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Atlético	 4-0  PSTC
 [Tayron 26'og, André Lima 33',51', Pablo 38']
Operário	 0-1  Londrina
 [Sílvio 47']
[Mar 13]
Maringá		 1-0  Foz do Iguaçu
 [Gabriel Barcos 69']
J.Malucelli	 1-0  Coritiba
 [Getterson 35']
Rio Branco	 3-1  Toledo CW
 [Ratinho 10',90'+2', Diogo 79'; Jonathan 1']
Paraná		 0-0  FC Cascavel

Round 10
[Mar 19]
Maringá		 2-2  Londrina
 [Gabriel Barcos 45'+3', Andrezinho 56'; Zé Rafael 15',77']
J.Malucelli	 0-0  Toledo CW
[Mar 20]
Rio Branco	 0-1  PSTC
 [Afonso 63'p]
Foz do Iguaçu	 3-3  Paraná
 [Safira 13'p,45'+1', Safirinha 48'; Alison 10', Robson 33', Válber 90']
FC Cascavel	 0-2  Operário
 [Tiago Silva 48',86']
Atlético	 0-2  Coritiba
 [Thiago Lopes 73', Juan 82'p]

Round 11 [Mar 27]
PSTC		 0-0  Paraná
Toledo CW	 3-2  Atlético
 [Cléberson 1'og, Murilo 45'p, Diego Tavares 87'; Vilches 37', Giovanny 90'+1']
Coritiba	 3-1  Maringá
 [Vinícius 47', Leandro 89', Kléber 90'+4'; Felipe Costa 53']
FC Cascavel	 2-1  Rio Branco
 [Rildo 19', Léo Maringá 38'p; Diogo 21']
Operário	 1-0  Foz do Iguaçu
 [Batatinha 87']
Londrina	 4-0  J.Malucelli
 [Rafael Gava 23', Zé Rafael 27', Júlio Pacato 79', Welisson 83']

Table:
 1.Paraná 	 11  6  3  2  16-11  21  Qualified
 2.J.Malucelli 	 11  6  3  2  17-18  21  Qualified
 3.Coritiba 	 11  6  2  3  26-11  20  Qualified
 4.Atlético 	 11  4  4  3  15-11  16  Qualified
 5.Londrina 	 11  6  3  2  16- 7  15  Qualified [3]
 6.Toledo CW 	 11  4  2  5  15-15  14  Qualified
 7.PSTC 	 11  3  4  4  12-15  13  Qualified
 8.Foz do Iguaçu 11  3  3  5  15-21  12  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.FC Cascavel 	 11  3  3  5  15-22  12  
10.Rio Branco 	 11  3  2  6  19-19  11  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Operário 	 11  3  2  6   9-17  11  Relegated
12.Maringá 	 11  2  3  6   9-17   9  Relegated

[3] Londrina had 6 points deducted for fielding Germano, an unauthorized player, against PSTC.
[3] O Londrina perdeu 6 pontos por escalar Germano em condições irregulares contra o PSTC.


QUARTERFINALS:

[Apr 3]
Toledo CW	 0-2  Coritiba
 [Kléber 3', Juan 56']
PSTC		 0-3  J.Malucelli
 [Leandro Silva 10', Eltinho 28', Tomás Bastos 59']
Londrina	 1-1  Atlético
  [Germano 76'; Jadson 51']
Foz do Iguaçu	 0-3  Paraná
 [Zé Roberto 22', Lucio Flávio 67',85']

[Apr 9]
Coritiba	 4-0  Toledo CW
 [Kléber 10',66', Alan Santos 56', Juan 86']
J.Malucelli	 0-3  PSTC					(pen. 3-4)
 [Jenilson 19',31',51']
[Apr 10]
Paraná		 1-2  Foz do Iguaçu
 [Anderson Uchoa 80'; Pepê 76',84']
Atlético	 2-0  Londrina
 [Vinicius 28', Marcos Guilherme 31']


SEMIFINALS:

[Apr 16]
Atlético	 2-1  Paraná
 [Nikão 21', André Lima 67'; Lúcio Flávio 35'p]

[Apr 17]
PSTC		 0-3  Coritiba
 [Luccas Claro 42'c, Thiago Lopes 78', Juan 89']

[Apr 23]
Coritiba	 2-0  PSTC
 [Kléber 59', Luccas Claro 64']

[Apr 24]
Paraná		 1-0  Atlético					(pen. 2-4)
 [Robson 29']


Countryside final (Final do interior)

[Apr 30]
Londrina	3-2  PSTC 
 [Diogo Roque 6', Wellison 46'35",54'; Lucão 21', Índio 72']

[May 7]
PSTC	 	 -  Londrina


FINALS:

[May 1]
Atlético	 3-0  Coritiba
 [Tiago Heleno 52', Evandro 64', Hernâni 68']

[May 8]
Coritiba	-  Atlético

Topscorer: Kléber (Coritiba), 13 goals.

2015

2016 (Second Level)

2016 (Third Level)

2017

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Vladecir Demenech for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Vladecir Demenech (vladecir@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 01 May 2016.

(C) Copyright Vladecir Demenech, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.