Minas Gerais Championship 1972

Campeonato Mineiro de 1972

Participant clubs:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
ARAGUARI Atlético Clube	(Araguari)
Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas)
Associação Atlética CASSIMIRO DE ABREU (Montes Claros)
ATLÉTICO Clube Três Corações (Três Corações)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)
FABRIL Esporte Clube (Lavras)
FLAMENGO Futebol Clube (Varginha)
FLUMINENSE Futebol Clube (Araguari)
FORMIGA Esporte Clube (Formiga)
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)
NACIONAL Futebol Clube (Uberaba)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
UBERABA Sport Club (Uberaba)
UBERLÂNDIA Esporte Clube (Uberlândia)
UNIÃO TIJUCANA de Esportes (Ituiutaba)
VALERIODOCE Esporte Clube (Itabira)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)

Qualification Tournament

Group A

Table:            M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Fluminense      8  4  3  1  11- 8  11  Qualified
---------------------------------------
2.Uberaba         8  4  2  2  13- 8  10  Play-off
3.Nacional-U      8  4  2  2  12- 7  10  Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4.Araguari        8  1  4  3  10-13   6
5.União Tijucana  8  1  1  6   6-16   3


Round 1 [Aug 8, 1971]
Fluminense           1-1   União Tijucana
  [Costinha 46'; Marcos 57']
  (one of them was an own goal, both players are from União Tijucana)
Uberaba              2-0   Araguari

Round 2 [Aug 15]
União Tijucana       0-2   Uberaba
  [Valter 10, Amaral 19']
Nacional-U           0-1   Fluminense
  [Juca 65']

Round 3 [Aug 22]
Nacional-U           2-0   Uberaba
 [Unknown scorers]
Araguari             3-1   União Tijucana
 [Unknown scorers]

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Araguari             2-2   Fluminense
  [Amoroso 41', Edgar Maia 79'; Lino (p) 35', Noel 71']
[Aug 29]
União Tijucana       2-3   Nacional-U
  [Tapuia 18', Arigó 26';Gastão 12', Esteves 39', Aender 60']

Round 5 [Sep 7]
Nacional-U           2-0   Araguari
  [Gastão 10', Tinoco 67']
Fluminense           2-1   Uberaba
  [Lino (p) 70', Correia 74'; Amaral 62']

Round 6 [Sep 12]
Araguari             1-1   Uberaba
  [Amaral 38'; Helinho 65']
União Tijucana       0-1   Fluminense
  [Lucinho 18']

Round 7 [Sep 19]
Uberaba              3-0   União Tijucana
  [Naim 58' 60', Amaral 86']
Fluminense           1-0   Nacional-U
  [Carlinhos 68']

Round 8 [Sep 26]
Uberaba              1-1   Nacional-U
  [Maim 63'; Gastão 1']
União Tijucana       2-1   Araguari
  [Carlinhos 57' 62'; Amaral 4']

Round 9 [Oct 3]
Fluminense           1-1   Araguari
  [Lucinho 7', Valter 27']
Nacional-U           2-0   União Tijucana
  [Aeder 63' 77']

Round 10 [Oct 10]
Uberaba              3-2   Fluminense
  [Zé Alberto 9', Naim 27' 64'(p); Bené 13', Juca 87']
Araguari             2-2   Nacional-U
  [Malaquias 14', Hamilton 62'; Gastão 12' 60']


Table:            M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Fluminense      8  4  3  1  11- 8  11  Qualified
---------------------------------------
2.Uberaba         8  4  2  2  13- 8  10  Play-off
3.Nacional-U      8  4  2  2  12- 7  10  Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4.Araguari        8  1  4  3  10-13   6
5.União Tijucana  8  1  1  6   6-16   3


Group B

Table:          M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Atlético-TC   6  3  2  1   5- 3  10  Tiebreak playoff
1.Caldense      6  3  2  1   7- 5  10  Tiebreak playoff
-------------------------------------
3.Flamengo FC   6  2  0  4   5- 5   4
4.Fabril        6  1  2  3   4- 8   4


Round 1 [Aug 7, 1971]
Fabril               1-0   Flamengo FC
  [Fernando 70']
Atlético-TC          1-1   Caldense
  [Batata 64'; Pompeu 60']

Round 2 [Aug 15]
Flamengo FC          awd   Atlético-TC
	[originally 0-0, Atlético-TC was awarded the points]
Caldense             1-1   Fabril
  [Limeiro 5'; Tatu 37']

Round 3 [Aug 22]
Fabril               1-1   Atlético-TC
 [Unknown scorers]
Flamengo FC          3-0   Caldense
 [Unknown scorers]

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Flamengo FC          2-1   Fabril
  [Carlinhos 48', Sergio 51', Paulão 59']
Caldense             1-0   Atlético-TC
  [Carlos Alberto 81']

Round 5 [Sep 19]
Atlético-TC          2-0   Flamengo FC
  [Timbira 70', Edinho 83']
Fabril               0-3   Caldense
  [Ésio 30' 78', Ganzepe 82']

Round 6 [Sep 26]
Caldense             1-0   Flamengo FC
  [Itabaiana 75']
Atlético-TC          1-0   Fabril
  [Iaúca 72']

Table:          M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Atlético-TC   6  3  2  1   5- 3  10  Tiebreak playoff
1.Caldense      6  3  2  1   7- 5  10  Tiebreak playoff
-------------------------------------
3.Flamengo FC   6  2  0  4   5- 5   4
4.Fabril        6  1  2  3   4- 8   4


Tiebreak

Round 1 [Oct 3]
Caldense      1-1   Atlético-TC
  [Lamparina 76'; Carlos Alberto 26']

Round 2 [Oct 10]
Atlético-TC   1-3   Caldense
  [Timbira 85'; Ganzepe 17' 60', Batata 87']

Round 3 [Oct 16]
Atlético-TC   2-1   Caldense   [aet 0-0, pk 8-7]
 [Unknown scorers]

ATLÉTICO CLUBE DE TRÊS CORAÇÕES are qualified to First Phase
CALDENSE are qualified for the playoffs

Group C

Table:                M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Democrata-SL        6  5  0  1   8- 2  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------------
2.Nacional-M          6  4  1  1   8- 3   9  Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Cassimiro de Abreu  6  2  1  3   8- 5   5
4.Formiga             6  0  0  6   1-16   0


Round 1 [Aug 8, 1971]
Nacional-M           1-0   Democrata-SL
  [Sabará 43']
Cassimiro de Abreu   6-0   Formiga
  [Nicomedes 4', Bené 12' 60', Souza 25' 38', Moisés 50']

Round 2 [Aug 15]
Formiga              0-3   Nacional-M
  [Valmir 20', Alencar 53', Dico 75']
Democrata-SL         2-1   Cassimiro de Abreu
  [Haroldo 68', 81'; Gilson 27']

Round 3 [Aug 22]
Cassimiro de Abreu   1-1   Nacional-M
  [Unknown scorers]
Democrata-SL         2-0   Formiga
  [Unknown scorers]

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Democrata-SL         1-0   Nacional-M
  [Unknown scorers]
Formiga              0-3   Cassimiro de Abreu
  [Unknown scorers]

Round 5 [Sep 19]
Cassimiro de Abreu   0-1   Democrata-SL
  [Belchior 56']
Nacional-M           2-1   Formiga
  [Valmir 25' 33'; Basílio 80']

Round 6 [Sep 26]
Nacional-M           1-0   Cassimiro de Abreu
  [Valmir 37']
Formiga              0-3   Democrata-SL
  [Luis Carlos 37' 45'; Zé Rosa 85']

Table:                M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Democrata-SL        6  5  0  1   8- 2  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------------
2.Nacional-M          6  4  1  1   8- 3   9  Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Cassimiro de Abreu  6  2  1  3   8- 5   5
4.Formiga             6  0  0  6   1-16   0

Play-off Tournament

[first leg home team shown left]

[Feb 27, 1972; Mar 2 and Mar 5]
Nacional-U   2-0   0-3   1-1   Uberaba     [pk 5-3]
  [Jackson 20', Marcelo 60']
  [Unknown scorers]
  [Fabinho; Gastão]

[Feb 27 and Mar 5]
Nacional-M   0-0   0-2   Caldense
  [Ganzepe, Serginho]

CALDENSE and NACIONAL FC are qualified to First Phase 


1972 LEAGUE

First Phase

Group A

Table:           M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Atlético      10  6  4  0  20- 5  16  Qualified
2.Caldense      10  5  3  2  17- 9  13  Qualified
3.América       10  4  4  2   9- 8  12  Qualified
4.Valeriodoce   10  4  2  4  13- 9  10  Qualified
--------------------------------------
5.Fluminense    10  3  2  5   8-18   8
6.Democrata-SL  10  0  1  9   4-22   1


Round 1
[Mar 19]
Valeriodoce   5-1  Democrata-SL
 [Canhoto (2), Jaci, Nelson Torres, Paulinho; Prado]
[Mar 26]
Caldense      2-0  América
 [Ganzepe, Toninho]
[Mar 29]
Atlético      6-0  Fluminense
 [Dario (4), Vanderlei Paiva, Romeu]

Round 2
[Apr 1]
América       1-0  Fluminense
 [Zé Carlos Generoso]
[Apr 2]
Caldense      3-2  Democrata-SL
 [Dario, Jota Lopes, Paulinho; Ademir, Haroldo]
Valeriodoce   0-2  Atlético 
 [Dario (2)]     

Round 3 [Apr 5]
América       0-0  Valeriodoce
Democrata-SL  0-2  Atlético 
 [Dario, Oldair]     
Fluminense    1-0  Caldense
 [Juca]

Round 4 [Apr 9]
Atlético      1-1  Caldense
 [Dario; Toninho]
Democrata-SL  0-1  América
 [Zé Carlos Generoso]
Fluminense    1-0  Valeriodoce
 [Luiz Carlos]

Round 5 [Apr 16]
Caldense      2-0  Valeriodoce
 [Paulinho; Serginho]
Democrata-SL  1-1  Fluminense
 [Ademir; Amoroso]
América       1-1  Atlético 
 [Eli; Humberto Ramos]     

Round 6 
[Apr 19]
Democrata-SL  0-3  Valeriodoce
 [Mauro, Nelson Torres, Wilson Almeida]
Fluminense    1-3  Atlético 
 [Mauro; Dario (2), Romeu]     
[Apr 20]
América       1-1  Caldense
 [Lima; Dario]

Round 7 [Apr 23]
Valeriodoce   1-0  América 
 [Nelson Torres]      
Atlético      1-0  Democrata-SL
 [Dario]
Caldense      3-0  Fluminense
 [Dario, Ganzepe, Paulinho]

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Democrata-SL  0-4  Caldense
 [Cândido (2), Toninho (2)]
Fluminense    2-3  América
 [Jair, Juca Show; Hélio, Lima, Zé Carlos Generoso]
[Apr 27]
Atlético      2-0  Valeriodoce
 [Dario (2)]

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Caldense      1-1  Atlético
 [Serginho; Dario]      
América       1-0  Democrata-SL
 [Lima]
[Apr 30]
Valeriodoce   1-1  Fluminense
 [Nelson Torres; Jair]

Round 10
[May 3]
Valeriodoce   3-0  Caldense
 [Natalino, Nelson Souza, Nelson Torres]
[May 4]
Fluminense    1-0  Democrata-SL
 [Amoroso]
[May 7]
Atlético      1-1  América
 [Pedro Omar (Own goal); Ademir]       

Table:           M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Atlético      10  6  4  0  20- 5  16  Qualified
2.Caldense      10  5  3  2  17- 9  13  Qualified
3.América       10  4  4  2   9- 8  12  Qualified
4.Valeriodoce   10  4  2  4  13- 9  10  Qualified
--------------------------------------
5.Fluminense    10  3  2  5   8-18   8
6.Democrata-SL  10  0  1  9   4-22   1

Group B

Table:           M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Cruzeiro      10  6  4  0  20- 4  16  Qualified
2.Nacional-U    10  4  3  3  10-13  11  Qualified
3.Atlético-TC   10  3  4  3   9- 8  10  Qualified
4.Uberlândia    10  3  4  3   6- 7  10  Qualified
--------------------------------------
5.Villa Nova    10  2  3  5  10-15   7
6.Tupi          10  1  4  5   6-14   6

Round 1
[Mar 19]
Villa Nova    3-2  Tupi
 [Batista, Paulinho, Piorra; Alencar, Roberto Cruz]
Uberlândia    0-0  Atlético-TC
[Apr 5]
Nacional-U    2-2  Cruzeiro
 [Gastão, Guerino; Tostão, Palhinha]

Round 2
[Mar 26]
Atlético-TC   1-1  Villa Nova
 [Timbira; Paulinho]
Tupi          1-1  Nacional-U
 [Alencar; Gastão]
[Apr 12]
Cruzeiro      3-0  Uberlândia
 [Roberto Batata (2), Dirceu Lopes]   

Round 3 [Apr 2]
Nacional-U    2-1  Atlético-TC
 [Jackson, Tinoco; Ari]
Uberlândia    1-1  Villa Nova
 [Santana; Batista]
Cruzeiro      5-0  Tupi
 [Rodrigues (2), Tostão (2), Vanderley]

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Atlético-TC   0-0  Cruzeiro
[Apr 8]
Villa Nova    1-1  Nacional-U
 [Batista; Guerino]
[Apr 9]
Tupi          0-1  Uberlândia
 [Gil]    

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Cruzeiro      4-1  Villa Nova
 [Roberto Batata (2), Zé Carlos (2); Piorra]
[Apr 16]
Tupi          0-0  Atlético-TC
Nacional-U    1-0  Uberlândia 
 [Tinoco]   

Round 6 [Apr 19]
Cruzeiro      3-0  Nacional-U
 [Dirceu Lopes, Palhinha, Rinaldo]
Tupi          2-0  Villa Nova
 [Edinho, Guilherme]
Atlético-TC   1-0  Uberlândia 
 [Iaúca]   

Round 7
[Apr 22]
Villa Nova    2-0  Atlético-TC
 [Eduardo, Piorra]
[Apr 23]
Uberlândia    0-0  Cruzeiro
Nacional-U    2-0  Tupi
 [Gibe, Guerino]

Round 8 [Apr 26]
Cruzeiro      2-1  Atlético-TC
 [Perfumo, Roberto Batata; Carlinhos]
Nacional-U    1-0  Villa Nova
 [Gibe]
Uberlândia    0-0  Tupi

Round 9
[Apr 30]
Atlético-TC   3-0  Nacional-U
 [Arnaldo, Iaúca, Parodi]
Villa Nova    1-2  Uberlândia
 [Piorra; Alemão, Bráulio (Own goal)]    
[May 1]
Tupi          0-0  Cruzeiro

Round 10
[May 3]
Atlético-TC   2-1  Tupi
 [Arnaldo, Iaúca; Guilherme]
Uberlândia    2-0  Nacional-U
 [Oton, Robertinho]
[May 6]
Villa Nova    0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Rinaldo]


Table:           M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Cruzeiro      10  6  4  0  20- 4  16  Qualified
2.Nacional-U    10  4  3  3  10-13  11  Qualified
3.Atlético-TC   10  3  4  3   9- 8  10  Qualified
4.Uberlândia    10  3  4  3   6- 7  10  Qualified
--------------------------------------
5.Villa Nova    10  2  3  5  10-15   7
6.Tupi          10  1  4  5   6-14   6


Second Phase
(teams of Group A play only against teams of group B)

Group A

Table:          M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Atlético      8  5  1  2  17- 7  11  Qualified
2.América       8  4  2  2  13- 6  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Valeriodoce   8  2  3  3   5- 7   7
4.Caldense      8  2  2  4   6- 9   6

Group B

Table:          M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Cruzeiro      8  4  4  0   6- 1  12  Qualified
2.Atlético-TC   8  4  2  2   7- 7  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Uberlândia    8  3  1  4   8-10   7
4.Nacional-U    8  0  1  7   8-23   1


[May 10]
Atlético      6-1  Nacional-U
 [Dario (2), Romeu (2), Guará, vantuir; Cincunegui (Own goal)]
Cruzeiro      0-0  Caldense

[May 14]
Cruzeiro      0-0  América       
Uberlândia    0-1  Atlético 
 [Guará]     
Nacional-U    2-2  Valeriodoce
 [Gibe, Jackson; Vicente, Maurinho]
Caldense      0-1  Atlético-TC
 [Zé Mauro]

[May 17]
Valeriodoce   0-0  Cruzeiro
Atlético      4-1  Atlético-TC
 [Dario, Guará, Oldair, Spencer; Timbira]

[May 21]
América       4-0  Nacional-U
 [Lima (2), Didinho, Hélio]
Cruzeiro      1-1  Atlético  
 [Lima; Dario]    
Atlético-TC   0-0  Valeriodoce
Uberlândia    1-0  Caldense
 [Hamilton]

[May 28]
Valeriodoce   1-0  Uberlândia
 [Maneca]
Atlético-TC   0-2  América 
 [Hélio, Lima]      
Caldense      4-3  Nacional-U
 [Serginho (2), Carlos Alberto, Toninho; Airton, Gibe, Guerino]

[Jun 4]
América       3-0  Uberlândia
 [Hélio, Lima, Zé carlos Generoso]    

[Jul 12]
Nacional-U    0-2  Atlético   
 [Dario, Lola]   

[Jul 15]
Atlético      2-1  Uberlândia 
 [Romeu (2); Alemão]   

[Jul 16]
Caldense      0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Roberto Batata]
Nacional-U    1-2  América
 [Gibe; Lima (2)]       
Valeriodoce   0-1  Atlético-TC
 [Divino]

[Jul 19]
Uberlândia    2-0  Valeriodoce
 [Unknown scorers]

[Jul 23]
Valeriodoce   2-1  Nacional-U
 [Dodó, natalino; Osvaldo]
Atlético-TC   2-0  Caldense
 [Iaúca, Zé Mauro]
América       0-2  Cruzeiro
 [Lima, Roberto Batata]

[Jul 30]
Cruzeiro      1-0  Valeriodoce
 [Roberto Batata]
América       0-0  Atlético-TC
Caldense      1-1  Uberlândia
 [Serginho; Tulio]    

[Aug 6]
Nacional-U    0-1  Caldense
 [Cândido]
Uberlândia    3-2  América
 [Oton, Taduche, Tulio; Édson, Mário]
Atlético      0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Dirceu Lopes]

[Aug 9]
Atlético-TC   2-1  Atlético 
 [Iaúca, Timbira; Oldair]     

Group A

Table:          M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Atlético      8  5  1  2  17- 7  11  Qualified
2.América       8  4  2  2  13- 6  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Valeriodoce   8  2  3  3   5- 7   7
4.Caldense      8  2  2  4   6- 9   6

Group B

Table:          M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Cruzeiro      8  4  4  0   6- 1  12  Qualified
2.Atlético-TC   8  4  2  2   7- 7  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Uberlândia    8  3  1  4   8-10   7
4.Nacional-U    8  0  1  7   8-23   1


FINAL PHASE
(all matches played at Mineirão Stadium)


Table:           M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Cruzeiro     6  3  2  1   8- 2   8  Final match
2.Atlético     6  2  4  0   6- 4   8  Final match
-------------------------------------
3.América      6  2  2  2   6- 7   6
4.Atlético-TC  6  0  2  4   3-10   2


Round 1 [Aug 13]
Atlético-TC  0-4  Cruzeiro
 [Roberto Batata (2), Dirceu Lopes, Eduardo]
América      1-1  Atlético
 [Zé Carlos Generoso; Claudio Mineiro]

Round 2 [Aug 16]
Atlético     1-1  Atlético-TC
 [Vantuir; Roberto Cruz]
Cruzeiro     2-0  América
 [Dirceu Lopes, Roberto Batata]       

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Atlético-TC  2-2  América 
 [Hélio, Juca Show; Calu, Iaúca]     
Atlético     0-0  Cruzeiro

Round 4 [Aug 27]
Cruzeiro     1-0  Atlético-TC
 [Arnaldo (Own goal)]
Atlético     2-1  América
 [Dario, Lola; Raul Fernandes (Own goal)]     

Round 5 [Aug 30]
Atlético-TC  0-1  Atlético
 [Oldair]     
América      1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Lima]

Round 6 [Sep 3]
América      1-0  Atlético-TC
 [Hélio]
Cruzeiro     1-1  Atlético
 [Vanderley; Dario]


Table:           M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
1.Cruzeiro     6  3  2  1   8- 2   8  Final match
2.Atlético     6  2  4  0   6- 4   8  Final match
-------------------------------------
3.América      6  2  2  2   6- 7   6
4.Atlético-TC  6  0  2  4   3-10   2


FINAL MATCH

[Sep 7]
Cruzeiro  2-1  Atlético [aet]
 [Palhinha (2); Dario]

Campeonato Mineiro 1972 - Final Match - September 7, 1972
CRUZEIRO 2-1 ATLÉTICO
Venue: Estádio Minas Gerais (Mineirão) - Belo Horizonte, MG
Attendance: 63.011 - Income: Cr$ 402.097,00
Referee: Silvio Gonçalves David, MG
CRUZEIRO: Hélio; Lauro, Darcy Menezes, Fontana, Vanderlei; Piazza, Zé Carlos;
Luis Carlos (Eduardo), Roberto Batata, Palhinha, Lima. Coach: Hilton Chaves.
ATLÉTICO: Mazurkiewicz; Oldair, Raul Fernandes, Vantuir, Claudio Mineiro;
Vanderlei Paiva, Toninho; Guerino Neto (Serginho), Dario, Lola e Romeu. Coach: Telê Santana.
Goals: Palhinha 36' 114', Dario 62'.


Overall standings:

Table:            M   W   D   L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Cruzeiro      25  13  11   1  36- 9  37  Champions
-------------------------------------------
 2.Atlético      25  13  11   1  44-16  37  Final match
 3.América       24  10   8   6  28-22  28  Third phase
 4.Atlético-TC   24   6   9   9  19-26  21  Third phase
 5.Caldense      18   7   5   6  23-18  19  Second phase
 6.Valeriodoce   18   6   5   7  18-16  17  Second phase
 7.Uberlândia    18   6   5   7  14-17  17  Second phase
 8.Nacional-U    18   4   4  10  19-36  12  Second phase
 9.Fluminense    10   3   2   5   8-18   8  First phase
10.Villa Nova    10   2   3   5  10-15   7  First phase
11.Tupi          10   1   4   5   6-14   6  First phase
12.Democrata-SL  10   0   1   9   4-22   1  First phase

** CRUZEIRO are Minas Gerais State champions of 1972 **

*** Topscorer: Dario (Atlético), 22 goals ***

1971

1972 (Taça Belo Horizonte)

1973

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Sources: Placar (magazine), O Estado de S. Paulo (newspaper) and Julio Diogo works at Blog História do Futebol.

Thanks to Marcos Lacerda Queiroz and Gérson Rodrigues.

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda , Claudio Freati and Vítor Dias for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br), Vítor Dias (vitor.dias@gmail.com) and Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 04 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, Vítor Dias, Claudio Freati RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2002-2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.