Paraná 2022

Campeonato Paranaense de Futebol Profissional da 1ª Divisão - 2022

Full Details

Participants:
Club ATHLETICO Paranaense (Curitiba)
AZURIZ Futebol Clube (Pato Branco)
CIANORTE Futebol Clube (Cianorte)
CORITIBA Foot Ball Club (Curitiba)
Futebol Clube Cascavel - FC CASCAVEL (Cascavel)
LONDRINA Esporte Clube (Londrina)
MARINGÁ Futebol Clube (Maringá)
OPERÁRIO Ferroviário Esporte Clube (Ponta Grossa)
PARANÁ Clube (Curitiba)
RIO BRANCO Sport Club (Paranaguá)
Independente Futebol SÃO-JOSEENSE (São José dos Pinhais)
TOLEDO Esporte Clube Ltda (Toledo)
Clube de Esportes UNIÃO (Francisco Beltrão)


Regulamento:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals, bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 8 melhores passam para as Quartas de Final, os 2 piores são rebaixados) 

1ª FASE - TURNO ÚNICO

1ª RODADA
22/01
Coritiba      1-0  Cianorte      
FC Cascavel   3-0  Rio Branco    (WO)
23/01
São-Joseense  0-0  Azuriz        
Londrina      2-1  Maringá       
Operário      1-0  União         
Athletico     1-0  Paraná Clube  

2ª RODADA
26/01
Maringá       0-0  Athletico     
FC Cascavel   2-1  União         
Paraná Clube  2-1  Azuriz        
Londrina      1-0  São-Joseense  
27/01
Cianorte      2-1  Rio Branco    
Operário      2-1  Coritiba      

3ª RODADA
29/01
Azuriz        0-1  Londrina      
Maringá       1-0  Paraná Clube  
Athletico     0-0  São-Joseense  
30/01
Rio Branco    2-1  Operário      
Cianorte      0-0  FC Cascavel   
União         1-2  Coritiba      

4ª RODADA
02/02
Operário      4-0  FC Cascavel   
Coritiba      2-0  Rio Branco    
São-Joseense  1-0  Paraná Clube  
03/02
União         0-1  Cianorte      
Londrina      1-1  Athletico   
Azuriz        3-0  Maringá       

5ª RODADA
05/02
São-Joseense  1-1  Coritiba      
Paraná Clube  0-3  Operário      
06/02
Athletico     2-2  União         
FC Cascavel   2-0  Londrina      
Cianorte      2-0  Azuriz        
Rio Branco    0-3  Maringá       

6ª RODADA
09/02
Londrina      1-3  Coritiba      
Maringá       1-0  Cianorte    
FC Cascavel   2-1  Paraná Clube  
10/02
Azuriz        2-1  União         
Operário      1-1  São-Joseense  
Athletico     2-0  Rio Branco    

7ª RODADA
12/02
Paraná Clube  0-0  Londrina      
13/02
Cianorte      1-1  Operário      
Azuriz        0-2  Athletico     
Coritiba      0-0  FC Cascavel   
União         3-2  Rio Branco    
São-Joseense  2-0  Maringá       

8ª RODADA
16/02
FC Cascavel   2-1  São-Joseense  
Maringá       2-0  Operário      
Coritiba      0-0  Athletico     
Cianorte      3-0  Paraná Clube  
Rio Branco    2-0  Azuriz        
17/02
Londrina      4-2  União         

9ª RODADA
19/02
Athletico     5-1  Cianorte      
Azuriz        0-0  FC Cascavel   
20/02
União         0-2  Maringá       
São-Joseense  2-1  Rio Branco    
Operário      1-1  Londrina      
Paraná Clube  1-2  Coritiba      

10ª RODADA
26/02
Paraná Clube  1-3  União         
Rio Branco    2-1  Londrina      
Maringá       1-0  FC Cascavel   
27/02
Athletico     1-2  Operário      
Cianorte      2-0  São-Joseense  
01/03
Azuriz        1-0  Coritiba      

11ª RODADA
06/03
FC Cascavel   3-4  Athletico     
Operário      3-0  Azuriz        
Coritiba      3-1  Maringá       
Rio Branco    4-0  Paraná Clube  
União         0-2  São-Joseense  
Londrina      1-0  Cianorte      


                                   P  J  V  E  D  GP GC  SG CA CV 
1° Operário FEC                    21 11 06 03 02 19 09  10 36 00 classified
2° Coritiba FC                     21 11 06 03 02 15 08  07 29 02 classified
3° Athletico Paranaense            20 11 05 05 01 18 09  09 22 01 classified
4° Maringá FC                      19 11 06 01 04 12 10  02 37 01 classified
5° FC Cascavel                     18 11 05 03 03 14 12  02 26 04 classified
6° Londrina EC                     18 11 05 03 03 13 12  01 36 02 classified
7° Cianorte FC                     17 11 05 02 04 12 10  02 24 00 classified
8° Ind. Fut. São-Joseense          16 11 04 04 03 10 08  02 25 04 classified
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9° Rio Branco SC                   12 11 04 00 07 14 19 -05 32 01 
10° Azuriz FC                      11 11 03 02 06 07 13 -06 23 03 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11° CE União                       07 11 02 01 08 13 21 -08 32 05 relegated
12° Paraná Clube                   04 11 01 01 09 05 21 -16 30 03 relegated

1ª RODADA - 2ª FASE 
12/03 
FC Cascavel   0-1  Maringá        
13/03 
São-Joseense  2-1  Operário       
Cianorte      0-1  Coritiba       
Londrina      1-0  Athletico      
 
2ª RODADA - 2ª FASE 
19/03 
Operário      2-0  São-Joseense   
Coritiba      3-0  Cianorte       
20/03 
Athletico     2-1  Londrina 		(Pk 4-2)    	  
Maringá       5-0  FC Cascavel  

2ª FASE
GRUPO A                              P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
1° Operário FEC                      03 02 01 00 01 03 02  01 10 02
2° Ind. Fut. São-Joseense            03 02 01 00 01 02 03 -01 05 01
GRUPO B                              P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
1° Coritiba FC                       06 02 02 00 00 04 00  04 07 00
2° Cianorte FC                       00 02 00 00 02 00 04 -04 00 00
GRUPO C                              P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
1° Athletico Paranaense              03 02 01 00 01 02 02  00 04 02
2° Londrina EC                       03 02 01 00 01 02 02  00 03 00
GRUPO D                              P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
1° Maringá FC                        06 02 02 00 00 06 00  06 06 00
2° FC Cascavel                       00 02 00 00 02 00 06 -06 06 00
  
 
1ª RODADA - 3ª FASE 
23/03 
Athletico     1-2  Coritiba       
24/03 
Operário      1-1  Maringá        
 
2ª RODADA - 3ª FASE 
27/03 
Maringá       0-0  Operário       	(P.K 5-3)
Coritiba      1-1  Athletico      

3ª FASE
GRUPO E                               P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
 1° Maringá FC                        02 02 00 02 00 01 01  00 02 01
 2° Operário FEC                      02 02 00 02 00 01 01  00 07 00
GRUPO F                               P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
 1° Coritiba FC                       04 02 01 01 00 03 02  01 06 02
 2° Athletico Paranaense              01 02 00 01 01 02 03 -01 08 01

 
1ª RODADA - 4 FASE- FINAL 
30/03 
Maringá       1-2  Coritiba       
 
2ª RODADA - 4 FASE- FINAL 
03/04 
Coritiba      4-2  Maringá        

4 FASE- FINAL
GRUPO G                               P  J  V  E  D  GP GS  SG CA CV
 1° Coritiba FC                       06 02 02 00 00 06 03  03 02 00
 2° Maringá FC                        00 02 00 00 02 03 06 -03 05 00

Final Table                 P  J  V  E  D  GP GC  SG CA CV
 1° Coritiba FC             37 17 11 04 02 28 13  15 44 04 champion, qualified to Copa do Brasil 2023
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
 2° Maringá FC              27 17 08 03 06 22 17  05 50 02 qualified to Copa do Brasil 2023 and qualified to Série D 2023
 3° Operário FEC            26 15 07 05 03 23 12  11 53 02 qualified to Copa do Brasil 2023
 4° Athletico Paranaense    24 15 06 06 03 22 14  08 34 04 qualified to Copa do Brasil 2023
 5° Londrina EC             21 13 06 03 04 15 14  01 39 02 
 6° Ind. Fut. São-Joseense  19 13 05 04 04 12 11  01 30 05 qualified to Série D 2023
 7° FC Cascavel             18 13 05 03 05 14 18 -04 32 04 qualified to Série D 2023
 8° Cianorte FC             17 13 05 02 06 12 14 -02 24 00 
 9° Rio Branco SC           12 11 04 00 07 14 19 -05 32 01 
10°Azuriz FC                11 11 03 02 06 07 13 -06 23 03 
------------------------------------------------------------------
11°CE União                 07 11 02 01 08 13 21 -08 32 05 relegated
12°Paraná Clube             04 11 01 01 09 05 21 -16 30 03 relegated

Scorers
7 goals
IGOR GUILHERME BARBOSA DA PAIXÃO     - Coritiba FC
LEONARDO GAMALHO DE SOUZA            - Coritiba FC

6 goals
ROMULO JOSE CARDOSO DA CRUZ          - Athletico Paranaense
ALEF MANGUEIRA SEVERINO PEREIRA      - Coritiba FC

5 goals
MARCELO OLIVEIRA PINTO               - Operário FEC

4 goals
ROBSON FERREIRA DE AZEVEDO           - FC Cascavel
DOUGLAS COUTINHO GOMES DE SOUZA      - Londrina EC
MAURICIO CAPRINI PINTO               - Londrina EC
JOSÉ CARLOS TOFOLO JUNIOR            - Maringá FC
PAULO SERGIO LUIZ DE SOUZA           - Operário FEC

3 goals
DAVI MACHADO DOS SANTOS ARAUJO       - Athletico Paranaense
JADER BARBOSA DA SILVA GENTIL        - Athletico Paranaense
EMERSON SATOSHI TAKADA DA SILVA      - CE União
WELLISSON ALMEIDA NUNES              - CE União
ALAN SEBASTIAO ALEXANDRE             - Cianorte FC
LUIZ FERNANDO FELIPE DOS SANTOS      - Cianorte FC
ALISSON FABRICIO DOS SANTOS TADDEI   - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
ELTON DIVINO CELIO                   - Londrina EC
LUIZ CARLOS PAULINO DE CARVALHO      - Maringá FC
RONALD EUGÊNIO DE CARVALHO           - Maringá FC
IGOR MORAIS CARVALHO                 - Rio Branco SC

2 goals
JULIMAR SILVA OLIVEIRA JUNIOR        - Athletico Paranaense
MIGUEL DAVID TERANS PEREZ            - Athletico Paranaense
LUCAS VIEIRA DA SILVA                - Azuriz FC
FLAVIO RENE PEREIRA                  - CE União
HENRIQUE ADRIANO BUSS                - Coritiba FC
LUCIANO CASTAN DA SILVA              - Coritiba FC
SAMUEL GOMES DA MATA                 - FC Cascavel
WILLIAN DA SILVA GOMES DOS SANTOS    - FC Cascavel
WELLISSOL SANTOS DE OLIVIERA         - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
AUGUSTO DE SOUZA SILVA               - Londrina EC
FELIPE SARAIVA DE SOUZA SILVA        - Maringá FC
GUSTAVO VILAR DOS SANTOS             - Maringá FC
RAPHAEL LOURENCO SANTOS              - Maringá FC
LEANDRO VILELA SALES TEIXEIRA        - Operário FEC
LUCAS PEREIRA MENDES                 - Operário FEC
MOISES WOLSCHICK                     - Paraná Clube
GUILHERME BITENCOURT DA SILVA        - Rio Branco SC
JONATHA CARLOS DE MELO SILVA         - Rio Branco SC
VITOR XAVIER DE CAMPOS HUMENI        - Rio Branco SC

1 gol
DANIEL DOS SANTOS DA CRUZ            - Athletico Paranaense
LEONARDO CITTADINI                   - Athletico Paranaense
LUIZ FERNANDO SILVESTRE JUNIOR       - Athletico Paranaense
PABLO FABRICIO SILES MORALES         - Athletico Paranaense
PABLO FELIPE TEIXEIRA                - Athletico Paranaense
REINALDO NASCIMENTO SATORNO          - Athletico Paranaense
CAYO HENRIQUE NASCIMENTO FERREIRA    - Azuriz FC
FABRICIO KEISKE RODRIGUES OYA        - Azuriz FC
JOSE HUGO SOUSA DOS SANTOS           - Azuriz FC
ROSEMBERGNE DA SILVA                 - Azuriz FC
VINICIUS SZEUCZUK RIBEIRO            - Azuriz FC
DIEGO DE LIMA RODRIGUES              - CE União
LUCCAS HEINRICKY ALVES BARRETO       - CE União
MARCIO DE VASCONCELOS JUNIOR         - CE União
PATRICK FELIPE JUSTINO ALVES         - CE União
RODRIGO SILVA DE JESUS               - CE União
EDUARDO VINICIUS DOMACHOWSKI         - Cianorte FC
EVERTON MORELLI CASIMIRO             - Cianorte FC
JOÃO VITOR COUTINHO MAIA             - Cianorte FC
JOSE VITOR LEAL SILVA FERREIRA       - Cianorte FC
PHILIP LUIS SOARES DA SILVA          - Cianorte FC
RODRIGO ALVES DA CRUZ                - Cianorte FC
ANDREY RAMOS DO NASCIMENTO           - Coritiba FC
EGIDIO DE ARAUJO PEREIRA JUNIOR      - Coritiba FC
LUIZ GUILHERME VIEIRA DA SILVA       - Coritiba FC
WARLEY LEANDRO DA SILVA              - Coritiba FC
ANTONIO MIKAEL RODRIGUES BRITO       - FC Cascavel
CARLOS HENRIQUE ALVES PEREIRA        - FC Cascavel
VINICIUS DIAS DE NOVAIS              - FC Cascavel
BRUNO DE OLIVEIRA SOUZA              - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
CAIO CESAR CUSTODIO                  - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
GABRIEL HONORIO RAMOS                - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
LEONARDO KALIL ABDALA                - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
NICKSON GABRIEL REIS SILVA           - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
THIAGO LUIZ MOREIRA DE ARAUJO        - Ind. Fut. São-Joseense
JOAO PAULO DA SILVA                  - Londrina EC
VICTOR DANIEL CRISTALINO RODRIGUES   - Londrina EC
DIOGO VITOR DA CRUZ                  - Maringá FC
GUILHERME NASCIMENTO DE CASTRO       - Maringá FC
GUILHERME SILVA SALES                - Maringá FC
JEFERSON SILVA DOS SANTOS            - Maringá FC
LEONARDO DA SILVA DE SOUZA           - Maringá FC
MATHEUS HENRIQUE BIANQUI             - Maringá FC
FABIANO DA SILVA SOUZA               - Operário FEC
FELIPE GARCIA GONÇALVES              - Operário FEC
GIOVANNI FERNANDO COFRESTE PAVANI    - Operário FEC
JAVIER ARLEY REINA CALVO             - Operário FEC
RAFAEL BATISTA                       - Operário FEC
RENIE ALMEIDA DA SILVA               - Operário FEC
RODRIGO PIMPÃO VIANNA                - Operário FEC
ROMÁRIO GUILHERME DOS SANTOS         - Operário FEC
THALES NATANAEL LIRA DE MATOS        - Operário FEC
ANDRE DIEGO KROBEL                   - Paraná Clube
GABRIEL CORREIA GOMES DOS SANTOS     - Paraná Clube
UESLEI SIDNEI DE BRITO               - Paraná Clube
ANDRÉ CARLOT                         - Rio Branco SC
GABRIEL BITENCOURT DA SILVA          - Rio Branco SC
JOSE AUGUSTO DA SILVA NETO           - Rio Branco SC
PAULO RICARDO FERREIRA DE SOUSA      - Rio Branco SC
PEDRO HENRIQUE DE OLIVEIRA           - Rio Branco SC




⬅️ 2021            2023 ➡️
🥇 List of ChampionsList of Topscorers
🥈 List of 1st Division Champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza for the Rec.Sport.Soccer StatisticsFoundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza (moacirfutpr@gmail.com)
Last updated: 04 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.