Paraná State League 1970

Participants

Esporte Clube Água Verde - Curitiba
Grêmio Esportivo Recreativo de Apucarana - Apucarana
Clube Atlético Paranaense - Curitiba
Cianorte Associação Física Educativa - Cianorte
Coritiba Foot Ball Club - Curitiba
Ferroviário - Curitiba
Grêmio de Esportes Maringá - Maringá
Grêmio Esportivo Oeste - Guarapuava
Jandaia Esporte Clube - Jandaia do Sul
Londrina Esporte Clube - Londrina
Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube - Ponta Grossa
Atlético Clube Paranavaí - Paranavaí
Clube Atlético Seleto - Paranaguá
União Bandeirante Futebol Clube - Bandeirantes


First Phase

1º turno
31/01  Coritiba          4-0 União Bandeirante
01/02  Atlético          0-2 Ferroviário
01/02  Jandaia           1-1 Água Verde
01/02  Cianorte          4-2 Londrina
01/02  Seleto            2-1 Apucarana
01/02  Operário          1-1 Apucarana
01/02  Grêmio Oeste      2-1 Grêmio Maringá
07/02  Ferroviário       0-1 Grêmio Oeste
08/02  Água Verde        1-2 Jandaia
08/02  União Bandeirante 1-1 Coritiba
08/02  Londrina          2-1 Atlético
08/02  Apucarana         1-0 Seleto
08/02  Paranavaí         1-0 Operário
08/02  Grêmio Maringá    3-0 Cianorte
14/02  Ferroviário       0-0 Operário
15/02  Coritiba          1-1 Londrina
15/02  Seleto            2-1 Atlético
15/02  Grêmio Oeste      1-0 Água Verde
15/02  Paranavaí         1-0 União Bandeirante
15/02  Jandaia           0-1 Grêmio Maringá
15/02  Cianorte          1-2 Apucarana
21/02  Atlético          6-2 Cianorte
22/02  Água Verde        1-4 Ferroviário
22/02  Apucarana         1-2 Coritiba
22/02  Operário          4-2 Londrina
22/02  União Bandeirante 1-2 Seleto
22/02  Jandaia           1-3 Grêmio Oeste
22/02  Grêmio Maringá    1-1 Paranavaí
28/02  Água Verde        2-1 Paranavaí
01/03  Atlético          1-0 Coritiba
01/03  Cianorte          1-4 Ferroviário
01/03  Grêmio Oeste      1-1 União Bandeirante
01/03  Londrina          1-1 Grêmio Maringá
01/03  Apucarana         0-1 Jandaia
01/03  Seleto            2-0 Operário
07/03  Coritiba          4-0 Seleto
08/03  Ferroviário       1-1 Grêmio Maringá
15/03  Paranavaí         4-1 Cianorte
15/03  Grêmio Maringá    1-1 Seleto
15/03  União Bandeirante 2-1 Jandaia
21/03  Atlético          6-0 Jandaia
22/03  Ferroviário       1-1 União Bandeirante
22/03  Cianorte          2-1 Coritiba
22/03  Apucarana         2-1 Água Verde
22/03  Londrina          2-2 Paranavaí
22/03  Seleto            1-0 Grêmio Oeste
22/03  Grêmio Maringá    2-1 Operário
28/03  Coritiba          2-1 Grêmio Oeste
29/03  Água Verde        1-1 Grêmio Maringá
29/03  Seleto            1-1 Ferroviário
29/03  Apucarana         1-2 Atlético
29/03  Londrina          1-0 Cianorte
29/03  Paranavaí         2-2 Jandaia
29/03  Operário          2-4 União Bandeirante
05/04  Jandaia           0-0 Operário
05/04  Grêmio Oeste      2-1 Paranavaí
05/04  União Bandeirante 1-0 Apucarana
05/04  Cianorte          0-4 Seleto
11/04  União Bandeirante 3-3 Grêmio Maringá
12/04  Atlético          0-0 Operário
12/04  Coritiba          2-2 Água Verde
12/04  Paranavaí         0-2 Ferroviário
12/04  Seleto            3-1 Jandaia
12/04  Londrina          2-3 Apucarana
12/04  Grêmio Oeste      0-0 Cianorte
15/04  Ferroviário       2-0 Atlético
18/04  Água Verde        1-0 Seleto
19/04  Ferroviário       0-0 Londrina
19/04  Jandaia           0-1 Coritiba
19/04  Operário          0-0 Grêmio Oeste
19/04  Grêmio Maringá    3-2 Apucarana
19/04  Cianorte          0-0 União Bandeirante
21/04  Paranavaí         1-0 Atlético
22/04  Água Verde        2-2 Londrina
08/03  Grêmio Oeste      0-0 Atlético
08/03  União Bandeirante 5-2 Água Verde
08/03  Jandaia           2-2 Londrina
08/03  Paranavaí         3-0 Apucarana
08/03  Operário          3-1 Cianorte
14/03  Água Verde        3-3 Atlético
15/03  Coritiba          3-1 Operário
15/03  Apucarana         3-1 Ferroviário
15/03  Grêmio Oeste      2-1 Londrina
25/04  Atlético          1-4 Grêmio Maringá
26/04  Coritiba          1-1 Ferroviário
26/04  Apucarana         0-2 Grêmio Oeste
26/04  Seleto            2-0 Paranavaí
26/04  Operário          2-3 Água Verde
26/04  Cianorte          1-1 Jandaia
26/04  Londrina          2-1 União Bandeirante
01/05  Grêmio Maringá    1-0 Coritiba


2º Turno                     
02/05  Água Verde        5-0 Cianorte
03/05  Paranavaí         1-2 Coritiba
03/05  União Bandeirante 1-1 Atlético
03/05  Ferroviário       4-0 Jandaia
03/05  Londrina          5-1 Seleto
03/05  Apucarana         1-0 Operário
03/05  Grêmio Maringá    2-1 Grêmio Oeste
09/05  Coritiba          2-0 União Bandeirante
10/05  Grêmio Oeste      1-0 Ferroviário
10/05  Jandaia           2-4 Água Verde
10/05  Atlético          2-1 Londrina
10/05  Seleto            1-0 Apucarana
10/05  Operário          1-1 Paranavaí
10/05  Cianorte          1-3 Grêmio Maringá
16/05  Água Verde        0-0 Grêmio Oeste
17/05  Londrina          0-1 Coritiba
17/05  Atlético          1-0 Seleto
17/05  Operário          2-1 Ferroviário
17/05  União Bandeirante 2-0 Paranavaí
17/05  Grêmio Maringá    5-0 Jandaia
17/05  Apucarana         1-1 Cianorte
23/05  Ferroviário       0-2 Água Verde
24/05  Cianorte          1-4 Atlético
24/05  Coritiba          1-0 Apucarana
24/05  Londrina          2-1 Operário
24/05  Seleto            0-0 União Bandeirante
24/05  Grêmio Oeste      3-0 Jandaia
24/05  Paranavaí         2-1 Grêmio Maringá
30/05  Ferroviário       3-1 Cianorte
31/05  Coritiba          2-2 Atlético
31/05  Paranavaí         2-3 Água Verde
31/05  União Bandeirante 2-0 Grêmio Oeste
31/05  Grêmio Maringá    2-1 Londrina
31/05  Jandaia           1-1 Apucarana
31/05  Operário          1-1 Seleto
06/06  Água Verde        0-0 União Bandeirante
06/06  Grêmio Maringá    1-1 Ferroviário
07/06  Atlético          1-1 Grêmio Oeste
07/06  Londrina          0-0 Jandaia
07/06  Apucarana         2-0 Paranavaí
07/06  Cianorte          0-1 Operário
13/06  Atlético          3-1 Água Verde
14/06  Operário          1-3 Coritiba
14/06  Ferroviário       1-0 Apucarana
14/06  Londrina          1-0 Grêmio Oeste
14/06  Cianorte          0-3 Paranavaí
14/06  Seleto            1-0 Grêmio Maringá
14/06  Jandaia           0-2 União Bandeirante
20/06  Água Verde        3-2 Apucarana
21/06  União Bandeirante 2-0 Ferroviário
21/06  Jandaia           1-2 Atlético
21/06  Coritiba          4-0 Cianorte
21/06  Paranavaí         1-2 Londrina
21/06  Grêmio Oeste      2-0 Seleto
21/06  Operário          2-3 Grêmio Maringá
27/06  Ferroviário       2-0 Seleto
28/06  Grêmio Oeste      2-2 Coritiba
28/06  Grêmio Maringá    2-3 Água Verde
28/06  Atlético          3-0 Apucarana
28/06  Cianorte          0-1 Londrina
28/06  Jandaia           3-0 Paranavaí
28/06  União Bandeirante 2-2 Operário
01/07  Seleto            0-0 Coritiba
04/07  Coritiba          3-1 Grêmio Maringá
05/07  Londrina          2-2 Água Verde
05/07  Atlético          1-1 Ferroviário
05/07  Operário          3-1 Jandaia
05/07  Paranavaí         1-1 Grêmio Oeste
05/07  Apucarana         0-4 União Bandeirante
05/07  Seleto            2-0 Cianorte
11/07  Ferroviário       1-1 Paranavaí
11/07  Grêmio Maringá    2-1 União Bandeirante
12/07  Água Verde        1-1 Coritiba
12/07  Operário          1-3 Atlético
12/07  Jandaia           1-1 Seleto
12/07  Apucarana         2-1 Londrina
12/07  Cianorte          2-4 Grêmio Oeste
18/07  Coritiba          1-0 Jandaia
19/07  Londrina          0-0 Ferroviário
19/07  Seleto            1-0 Água Verde
19/07  Atlético          3-1 Paranavaí
19/07  Grêmio Oeste      2-1 Operário
19/07  Apucarana         0-0 Grêmio Maringá
19/07  União Bandeirante 6-0 Cianorte
25/07  Água Verde        7-1 Operário
26/07  Ferroviário       1-1 Coritiba
26/07  Grêmio Maringá    3-1 Atlético
26/07  Grêmio Oeste      3-0 Apucarana
26/07  União Bandeirante 0-1 Londrina
26/07  Jandaia           W-O Cianorte
Cancelado  Paranavaí      -  Seleto

Classificação da Primeira Fase

Grupo A                  V	 E	 D	GP	GC	PG
1.Coritiba	       	14	 9	 3	45	21	37 classificado
2.Grêmio Oeste	    	13	 8	 5	35	20	34 classificado
3.U.Bandeirante	   	11	 9	 6	44	24	31 classificado
---------------------------------------------------------------------
4.Água Verde	      	10	 8	 8	52	45	28
5.Londrina	       	 9	 9	 8	36	33	27
6.Apucarana	       	 8	 4	14	25	39	20
7.Jandaia	       	 4	 8	14	21	49	16

Grupo B  		 V	 E	 D	GP	GC	PG
1.Grêmio Maringá  	13	 8	 5	48	31	34 classificado
2.Atlético        	12	 7	 7	48	33	31 classificado
3.Seleto	       	12	 6	 7	28	24	30 classificado
---------------------------------------------------------------------
4.Ferroviário	     	 8	12	 6	33	23	28
5.Paranavaí	       	 7	 6	12	30	39	20
6.Operário        	 5	 8 	13	31	46	18
7.Cianorte        	 2	 4	20	19	68	 8


Segunda Fase

1º Turno
02/08  Coritiba          3-0 Seleto
02/08  Grêmio Maringá    3-1 União Bandeirante
02/08  Grêmio Oeste      0-0 Atlético
09/08  Atlético          1-0 Grêmio Maringá
09/08  União Bandeirante 0-0 Coritiba
09/08  Seleto            2-0 Grêmio Oeste
16/08  Coritiba          1-1 Grêmio Oeste
16/08  Grémio Maringá    3-0 Seleto
16/08  União Bandeirante 0-1 Atlético
23/08  Atlético          0-1 Coritiba
23/08  Grêmio Oeste      2-0 Grêmio Maringá
23/08  Seleto            0-2 União Bandeirante
26/08  Grêmio Oeste      2-1 União Bandeirante
26/08  Atlético          2-0 Seleto
26/08  Grêmio Maringá    0-1 Coritiba

2º Turno
30/08  Atlético          2-0 Grêmio Oeste
30/08  Seleto            1-0 Coritiba
30/08  União Bandeirante 3-2 Grêmio Maringá
02/09  Grêmio Oeste      3-1 Seleto
02/09  Coritiba          3-1 União Bandeirante
02/09  Grémio Maringá    1-1 Atlético
06/09  Grêmio Maringá    1-1 Grêmio Oeste
06/09  Coritiba          0-0 Atlético
06/09  União Bandeirante 0-0 Seleto
06/09  Atlético          2-1 União Bandeirante
09/09  Grêmio Oeste      0-0 Coritiba
09/09  Seleto            1-1 Grêmio Maringá
13/09  Seleto            1-4 Atlético            Nilson (Atl) 6', Nelsinho (Atl) 13', Juquinha (Sel) 24', Liminha (Atl) 35' e Toninho (Atl) 87'
13/09  Coritiba          2-0 Grêmio Maringá      Leocádio 11' e Verneck 37'
13/09  União Bandeirante 2-0 Grêmio Oeste        Tião Abatiá 24' e 29'

Jogo do título:
C. A Seleto 1 X 4 C. A. Paranaense
Local: Estádio Orlando Mattos. 
Juiz: Eraldo Palmerini
Auxiliares: Braulio Zanoto e Waldemar Antonio de Oliveira. 
Renda: Cr$ 35 929 00
Gols: Nilson (Atl) 6', Nelsinho (Atl) 13', Juquinha (Sel) 24', Liminha (Atl) 35' e Toninho (Atl) 87'. 
Seleto: Expedido. Calé, Diney,  Vivi e Pardal. Macaé e Lori (Fábio), Josemar, Juquinha, Luiz Antonio e Moacir (Bonin). 
Atlético: Wanderlei, Djalma Santos, Zico, Alfredo e Júlio. Reinaldo e Juninho, Liminha (Gido), Sicupira, Nelsinho (Zezé) e Nilson.


Classificação da Fase Final
    		        V	E	D	GP	GC	PG
1.Atlético	       	6	3	1	13	 4	15 Campeão
2.Coritiba	       	5	4	1	11	 3	14
3.Grêmio Oeste	    	3	4	3	 9	10	10
4.U.Bandeirante	   	3	2	5	11	13	 8
5.Grêmio Maringá  	2	3	5	11	13	 7
6.Seleto          	2	2	6	 6	18	 6


Classificação Final
    		         V	 E	 D	GP	GC	PG
1.Atlético	       	18	10	 8	61	37	46 Campeão
2.Coritiba	       	19	13	 4	56	24	51
3.Grêmio Oeste	    	16	12	 8	44	30	44
4.U.Bandeirante	   	14	11	11	55	37	39
5.Grêmio Maringá  	15	11	10	59	44	41
6.Seleto          	14	 8	13	34	42	36
7.Água Verde	      	10	 8	 8	52	45	28
8.Ferroviário	     	 8	12	 6	33	23	28
9.Londrina	       	 9	 9	 8	36	33	27
10.Apucarana	       	 8	 4	14	25	39	20
11.Paranavaí	       	 7	 6	12	30	39	20
12.Operário        	 5	 8 	13	31	46	18
13.Jandaia	       	 4	 8	14	21	49	16
14.Cianorte        	 2	 4	20	19	68	 8

Artilheiro: Sicupira (Atlético) - 20 gols


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza for the Rec.Sport.Soccer StatisticsFoundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza (moacirdalpiaz11@gmail.com)
Last updated: Abr 11 2020

(C) Copyright Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.