Minas Gerais State League 2020 (2nd Level)

Campeonato Mineiro 2020 - Módulo II

The Championship will be played by Under 24's teams and each club can to field only 7 players with over 24 years old
Participants

ATHLETIC Club (São João del Rei)
BETIM Futebol (Betim)				(+)			
Clube Atlético Portal - CAP (Uberlândia)
Clube Atlético SERRANENSE (Nova Serrana)	
DEMOCRATA Futebol Clube (Sete Lagoas)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)		(+) (*)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)		(-)		
IPATINGA Futebol Clube (Ipatinga)								
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Muriaé)
POUSO ALEGRE Futebol Clube (Pouso Alegre)	(+)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)		(-)				

(+) Promoted from Second Divison 2019
(-) Relegated from Módulo I 2019
(*) América from Téofilo Otoni withdrew before the championship and were replaced by Mamoré 

FIRST PHASE:
(Top 4 are qualified to Final Phase)

Round 1 [Feb 8]
Athletic	1-0	Democrata-SL			[Att.:1,299]		
 [Ingro 49']
Pouso Alegre	2-2	Tupi				[Att.:3,733]
 [Matheus Roldan 11', Lucas Rocha 63'; Marques 46', 58']
Guarani		1-0	Betim				[Att.:1,458]
 [Hitalo 78']
Mamoré		0-0	Democrata-GV			[Att.:1,329]
Serranense	1-1	Nacional			[Att.:729]
 [Thiago 9'; Victor 49']
CAP Uberlândia	0-1	Ipatinga			[Att.:89]
 [Valdecir 26']

Round 2
[Feb 14]
Nacional	0-1	Pouso Alegre  [in Juiz de Fora]	[Att:94]
 [Franklin 9']
[Feb 15]
Betim		0-0	Mamoré				[Att.:581]
Democrata-SL	2-2	CAP Uberlândia			[Att.:1,592]
 [Rafael Rodrigues 8', Heitor (o.g.) 43'; Oscar 32', Tiago 90+4']
Ipatinga	1-1	Athletic			[Att.:2,059]
 [Valdecir 20'; Rayan 89']
[Feb 16]
Tupi		1-2	Guarani				[Att.:403]
 [Eduardo 21'; Marcelo Rodrigues 6', Luan 90+4']
[Feb 17]
Democrata-GV	0-1	Serranense			[Att.:3,132]
 [Edilson 2']

Round 3
[Feb 20]
Nacional	2-1	Ipatinga			[Att.:1,377]
 [João Willian 86', Elder 88'; Dyorgenes 8']
[Feb 22]
Athletic	3-0	Mamoré				[Att.:1,112]
 [Ingro 14', 74'. Rayan 41']
Guarani		1-2	Pouso Alegre			[Att.:1,333]
 [Pedro Henrique 20'; Franklin 1', Matheus Roldan 87']
Serranense	0-0	Tupi				[Att.:581]
Democrata-SL	2-1	Betim				[Att.:1,150]
 [Rafael Leme 84', Guilherme 90+3'; Gladstone 28']
[Feb 24]
Democrata-GV	1-0	CAP Uberlândia			[Att.:1,548]
 [Felipe Rosa 14']

Round 4 [Feb 29]
Betim		3-0	Serranense			[Att.:602]
 [Andrey 34', Cassiano 46', Paulo Henrique 68']
Pouso Alegre	2-1	Athletic			[Att.:4,128]
 [Lucas Rocha 37', Matheus Roldan 48'; Michael 8']
Mamoré		0-1	Guarani				[Att.:954]
 [Jonas 22']
CAP Uberlândia	0-1	Nacional			[Att.:122]
 [Rafael Fernandes 35']
Ipatinga	0-1	Democrata-GV			[Att.:1,971]
 [Felipe 50']
Tupi		1-1	Democrata-SL			[Att.:325]
 [Glelberson 6'; Guilherme 90+5']

Round 5
[Mar 7]
Guarani		0-0	Democrata-GV			[Att.: 1,301]
CAP Uberlândia	2-0	Mamoré				[Att.: 109]
 [Guilherme 68', Gabriel 83']
Ipatinga	4-1	Betim				[Att.: 400]
 [Valdecir 28', Marcus Vinícius 45', Christopher 69', Flávio 88'; Andrey 15']
Serranense	0-1	Pouso Alegre			[Att.: 577]
 [Lucas Rocha 7']
Democrata-SL	1-1	Nacional			[Att.: 1,403]
 [João Gabriel 56'; Jhonathan 86']
[Mar 8]
Tupi		2-1	Athletic			[Att.: 499]
 [Matheus 59', Eduardo 90+1; Agabo 42']

Round 6
	[Zero attendance due to Coronavirus pandemic]
[Mar 14]
Pouso Alegre	1-0	CAP Uberlândia			[Att.: 0]
 [André Tavares 36']
Athletic	2-0	Serranense			[Att.: 0]
 [Michael Alves 9'; 54']
Guarani		0-4	Democrata-SL			[Att.: 0]
 [João Gabriel 45+1', Isaac 53', Matheus 69', Emerson 76']
Mamoré		0-0	Ipatinga			[Att.: 0]
Nacional	2-0	Tupi				[Att.: 0]
 [Jhonathan 35', Douglas 5']
[Mar 16]
Democrata-GV	1-2	Betim				[Att.: 0]
 [Arnold 69'; Paulo Henrique 14', Cassiano 53']

Table		    M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1. Pouso Alegre    6  5  1  0  09-04  16
 2. Nacional	    6  3  2  1  07-04  11
 3. Athletic	    6  3  1  2  10-04  10
 4. Guarani	    6  3  1  2  05-07  10
------------------------------------------
 5. Democrata/SL    6  2  3  1  10-06  09
 6. Ipatinga	    6  2  2  2  07-05  08
 7. Democrata/GV    6  2  2  2  03-03  08
 8. Betim	    6  2  1  3  07-08  07
 9. Tupi	    6  1  3  2  06-08  06
10. Serranense	    6  1  2  3  02-07  05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
11. CAP Uberlândia  6  1  1  4  04-06  04
12. Mamoré	    6  0  3  3  00-06  03


Round 7
[Mar 21]
Betim		 -	Nacional
Pouso Alegre	 -	Mamoré
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Athletic
Ipatinga	 -	Democrata-SL
Serranense	 -	Guarani
[Mar 22]
Tupi		 -	Democrata-GV

Round 8 [Mar 28]
Athletic	 -	Betim
Mamoré		 -	Serranense
Democrata-SL	 -	Pouso Alegre
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Guarani
Nacional	 -	Democrata-GV
Tupi		 -	Ipatinga

Round 9
[Apr 4]
Guarani		 -	Athetic
Betim		 -	Tupi
serranense	 -	CAP Uberlândia
Ipatinga	 -	Pouso Alegre
Nancional	 -	Mamoré
[Apr 6]
Democrata-GV	 -	Democrata-SL

Round 10 [Apr 11]
Athletic	 -	Democrata-GV
Pouso Alegre	 -	Betim
Guarani		 -	Nacional
Mamoré		 -	Democrata-SL
CAP Uberlândia	 -	Tupi
Serranense	 -	Ipatinga

Round 11 [Apr 18]
Betim		 -	CAP Uberlândia
Democrata-GV	 -	Pouso Alegre
Tupi		 -	Mamoré
Nacional	 -	Athletic
Democrata-SL	 -	Serranense
Ipatinga	 -	Guarani

2019

2020 (1st level)

2020 (3rd level)

2020 (U-20)

2020 (U-17)

2020 (U-15)

2020 (women)

2021


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati ([email protected])
Last updated: 17 Mar 2020.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019/2020.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.