Goiás 2022

Participants

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano — CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)



FIRST STAGE:
(Teams play within their respective groups in double round-robin, with the top 4 in each group qualifying for the Quarterfinals; bottom club from each group is relegated)
(Os times jogam dentro dos respectivos grupos em turno e returno, classificando-se os 4 primeiros colocados de cada grupo para as Quartas de Final; o último colocado de cada grupo será rebaixado)

Group A

Table:
1.Goiás            10  7  2  1  19- 8  23  Qualified
2.Anápolis         10  6  2  2  14- 9  20  Qualified
3.Morrinhos        10  2  5  3   7- 9  11  Qualified
4.Goianésia        10  2  3  5  14-16   9  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
5.Grêmio Anápolis  10  0  8  2   6- 8   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Jataiense        10  1  4  5   6-16   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Anápolis	2-0  Goianésia
 [Vinícius Alves 29', Ariel 42']
[Jan 26]
Grêmio Anápolis	0-0  Goiás
Morrinhos	1-1  Jataiense
 [Allef Nunes 48'; Ivamar 20']

Round 2
[Jan 29]
Goiás		1-2  Anápolis
 [Nicolas 46'; Erick Bahia 35',88']
[Jan 30]
Jataiense	1-1  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Saldanha 42'; Rodrigo Rocha 77']
Goianésia	2-0  Morrinhos
 [Nunes 60', Joãozinho 65']

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Grêmio Anápolis	2-2  Goianésia
 [Gilmar 14', Lucas Silva 65'; Nunes 35',56']
Morrinhos	2-1  Anápolis
 [Roniel 23'p, Nathan 90'; Erick Bahia 52'p]
[Feb 3]
Goiás		3-1  Jataiense
 [Nicolas 19', Auremir 71', Elvis 82´p; Caetano 21'og]

Round 4 [Feb 6]
Jataiense	1-0  Goianésia
 [Gean 45+2'p]
Anápolis	1-1  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Erick Bahia 13'p; Davi 61']
Morrinhos	1-1  Goiás
 [Roniel 77'; Nicolas 12']

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Goianésia	3-4  Goiás
 [Leomir Soares 1', Leomir Lucena 18', Murilo 32'; Nicolas 21', Magno Silva 37', Caio Vinícius 45+1', Elvis 53']
Anápolis	1-1  Jataiense
 [Márcio Luiz 89'; Maicon Santana 70']
[Feb 10]
Grêmio Anápolis	0-0  Morrinhos

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Goiás		2-0  Goianésia
 [Apodi 78', Vinícius 80']
[Feb 13]
Jataiense	0-1  Anápolis
 [Felipe 19']
Morrinhos	0-0  Grêmio Anápolis

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Goianésia	4-1  Jataiense
 [Marcelo 27', Joãozinho 35',45+2',84'; Ikson 76'p]
Grêmio Anápolis	0-1  Anápolis
 [Wandinho 34']
[Feb 17]
Goiás		2-0  Morrinhos
 [Caio Vinícius 54', Apodi 67']

Round 8 [Feb 20]
Jataiense	0-3  Goiás
 [Pedro Raul 29', Da Silva 58', Caio Vinícius 63']
Anápolis	2-1  Morrinhos
 [Ariel 69', Gustavo 88'; Nathan 41']
Goianésia	1-1  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Leomir Soares 90+3'; Luizão 85']

Round 9
[Feb 24]
Anápolis	0-1  Goiás
 [Pedro Raul 81']
[Feb 25]
Morrinhos	0-0  Goianésia
Grêmio Anápolis	0-0  Jataiense

Round 10 [Mar 5]
Jataiense	0-2  Morrinhos
 [Grafite 18', Jônatas Obina 80']
Goianésia	2-3  Anápolis
 [Leomir Soares 66', Joãozinho 87'; Wandinho 16', Ariel 36', João Victor 80']
Goiás		2-1  Grêmio Anápolis
 [Fellipe Bastos 45+2', Vinícius 65'; Alex Bruno 31']

Table:
1.Goiás            10  7  2  1  19- 8  23  Qualified
2.Anápolis         10  6  2  2  14- 9  20  Qualified
3.Morrinhos        10  2  5  3   7- 9  11  Qualified
4.Goianésia        10  2  3  5  14-16   9  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
5.Grêmio Anápolis  10  0  8  2   6- 8   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Jataiense        10  1  4  5   6-16   7  Relegated


Group B

Table:
1.Vila Nova         9  5  2  2  16- 8  17  Qualified
2.Atlético          9  5  1  3  12- 9  16  Qualified
3.CRAC              9  3  3  3  13-12  12
4.Aparecidense      9  3  3  3  11-12  12
-----------------------------------------
5.Iporá             9  3  3  3  11-15  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Goiatuba          9  1  2  6   6-13   5  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Aparecidense	2-2  Iporá
 [Alan Mineiro 10', Alex Henrique 85'; Du Gaia 12', Tiago Pará 63']
Vila Nova	1-0  Goiatuba
 [Clayton 66']
[Jan 26]
Atlético	1-0  CRAC
 [Wellington Rato 75']

Round 2 [Jan 30]
Iporá		0-1  Atlético
 [Marlon Freitas 70'p]
CRAC		1-1  Vila Nova
 [Hugo 79'; Clayton 58']
Goiatuba	1-1  Aparecidense
 [Alan 11'; Alan Mineiro 29']

Round 3 [Feb 2]
CRAC		5-2  Iporá
 [Igor Pupinski 27',Kayron 45',66', Tchô 83'p,88'; Denner 17'p, Odilávio 76']
Aparecidense	2-1  Vila Nova
 [Nílson Júnior 46', Alex Henrique 58'; Pablo 47']
Atlético	1-2  Goiatuba
 [Léo Pereira 7'; Murilo 4', Alex 90+7']

Round 4
[Feb 5]
Aparecidense	2-1  CRAC
 [Igor Pupinski 53'og, Negueba 73'; Kayron 76'p]
Vila Nova	3-2  Atlético
 [Clayton 5', Pablo 71', Cardoso 73'; Dellatorre 48', Barcia 79']
[Feb 6]
Iporá		1-1  Goiatuba
 [Tiago Pará 42'; Chiquinho 90+3']

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Atlético	2-0  Aparecidense
 [Wellington Rato 25', Shaylon 50']
Goiatuba	0-1  CRAC
 [Duda 89']
[Feb 10]
Vila Nova	5-0  Iporá
 [Matheusinho 9'p,54', Arthur Rezende 74', Rubens 78',88']

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Aparecidense	1-2  Atlético
 [Alex Henrique 55'p; Dudu Santos 32',53']
[Feb 13]
Iporá		2-0  Vila Nova
 [Régis 46', Douglas 79']
CRAC		3-2  Goiatuba
 [Matheus 15', Janderson 45', Ygor Vinícius 61'; Chiquinho 24', Vítor Alagoano 88'p]

Round 7 [Feb 16]
Iporá		2-0  CRAC
 [Matheus 10'og, Anderson Alagoano 46']
Goiatuba	0-2  Atlético
 [Montenegro 22', Wanderson 70']
Vila Nova	2-0  Aparecidense	
 [Rafael Donato 59', Rubens 82'p]

Round 8
[Feb 19]
Atlético	0-2  Vila Nova
 [Matheusinho 40', Arthur Rezende 90+4'p]
[Feb 20]
CRAC		1-1  Aparecidense
 [Janderson 1'; Nílson Júnior 20']
Goiatuba	0-1  Iporá
 [Du Gaia 21']

Round 9
[Feb 24]
Atlético	1-1  Iporá
 [Marlon Freitas 59'; Du Gaia 90+2']
[Feb 26]
Aparecidense	2-0  Goiatuba
 [Samoel Pizzi 79', Gilvan 86']
Vila Nova	1-1  CRAC
 [Rubens 45'p; Hugo 90+3']

Round 10 [Mar 6]
CRAC		0-0  Atlético
Goiatuba	1-1  Vila Nova
 [João Paulo 7'; Matheusinho 55']
Iporá		1-0  Aparecidense
 [João Vítor 69']

Table:
1.Vila Nova         9  5  2  2  16- 8  17  Qualified
2.Atlético          9  5  1  3  12- 9  16  Qualified
3.CRAC              9  3  3  3  13-12  12
4.Aparecidense      9  3  3  3  11-12  12
-----------------------------------------
5.Iporá             9  3  3  3  11-15  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.Goiatuba          9  1  2  6   6-13   5  Relegated

Topscorer: Joãozinho (Goianésia), 5 goals.
	Nicolas (Goiás), Rubens (Vila Nova) and Erick Bahia (Anápolis), 4 goals each.



QUARTERFINALS:

[Mar 9]
[E] Iporá	 -  Anápolis
[C] CRAC	 -  Goiás
[D] Goianésia	 -  Vila Nova
[F] Morrinhos	 -  Atlético

[Mar 12]
[C] Vila Nova	 -  Goianésia
[F] Atlético	 -  Morrinhos

[Mar 13]
[C] Goiás	 -  CRAC
[E] Anápolis	 -  Iporá


SEMIFINALS:


FINALS:


2021

2022 (Second Level)

2022 (Third Level)

2023

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Federação Goiana de Futebol.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 06 Mar 2022.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.