Campeonato Gaúcho de Amadores 1950
- campeonato estadual de aspirantes -

Participantes:

24 de Maio
Adams
Futebol Clube (Novo Hamburgo)
Armour Futebol Clube (Santana do Livramento)
Brasil Futebol Clube (Quaraí)
Cachoeira Futebol Clube (Cachoeira do Sul)
Clube Atlético Camaquense (Camaquã)
Clube Atlético Veranense (Veranópolis)
Clube Esportivo Aimoré (São Leopoldo)
Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves (Bento Gonçalves)
Clube Esportivo Lajeadense (Lajeado)
Esporte Clube Brasil
(Vacaria)
Esporte Clube Cruzeiro (São Gabriel)
Esporte Clube Encantado(Encantado)
Esporte Clube Ferro Carril (Uruguaiana)
Esporte Clube Fortes e Livres (Muçum)
Esporte Clube Gaúcho (Ijuí)
Esporte Clube Guarani
(São Sebastião do Caí)
Esporte Clube Guarani (Rosario do Sul)
Esporte Clube Guarani (Venâncio Aires)
Esporte Clube Harmonia (Sarandi)
Esporte Clube Internacional (São Borja)
Esporte Clube Itapuí (Guaíba)
Esporte Clube Jaú (Santo Antônio da Patrulha)
Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul)
Esporte Clube Nacional (Cruz Alta)
Esporte Clube Ouro Verde (Palmeira das Missões)
Esporte Clube Paladino (Gravataí)
Esporte Clube Rio Branco
Esporte Clube Roque Gonzales (Roque Gonzales)
Esporte Clube São Lourenço (São Lourenço do Sul)
Esporte Clube Serrano (Canela)
Esporte Clube Taquarense (Taquara)
Esportivo Circulista Pratense (Nova Prata)
Estrela Futebol Clube (Estrela)
Ferroviário Futebol Clube
Foot-Ball Club Montenegro (Montenegro)
Frigoríficos Nacional Futebol Clube (Canoas)
Futebol Clube Santa Cruz(Santa Cruz do Sul)
Gráfico Futebol Clube
Grêmio Atlético Glória (Carazinho)
Grêmio Atlético Guarani (Garibaldi)
Gremio Esportivo Bagé (Bagé)
Grêmio Esportivo Juventude
(Candelária)
Grêmio Esportivo Pedro Osório - GEPO (Tupanciretã)
Grêmio Esportivo Sul Brasileiro - GESB (Osório)
Grêmio Esportivo Taquariense (Taquari)
Grêmio Esportivo Triunfo (Triunfo)
Grêmio Esportivo Vilagran (Santiago)
Grêmio Esportivo Santo Angelense (Santo Ângelo)
Grêmio São Jerônimo (São Jerônimo)
Municipal Futebol Clube (Rio Pardo)
Navegantes Futebol Clube (Porto Alegre)
Tabajara Futebol Clube (Campo Novo)
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Erechim)

1/oct Circulista Pratense (Nova Prata) 1-2 Juventude de Caxias Gols: ?; Martelo (2) 8/oct Juventude 4-1 EC Circulista Pratense 15/oct Juventude - Veranense 05/nov Estrela - Juventude xx/nov Ypiranga 3-2 Juventude 03/dez Juventude 3-2 Ypiranga Prorrogação: 0-1

TRIANGULAR FINAL
disputado em Erechim

Aimoré 4-2 Ferro Carril
Ypiranga 3-2 Ferro Carril
Ypiranga 2-0 Aimoré

YPIRANGA ( ERECHIM)
CAMPEAO GAÚCHO DE AMADORES 1950

AIMORÉ (SÃO LEOPOLDO)
VICE - CAMPEAO GAUCHO DE AMADORES 1950

 

Agradecimentos a Marlon Compassi Kruger

1949
1951
campeoes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Santiago Reis da Cruz for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Santiago Reis da Cruz ( info@arquivodeclubes.com )
Last updated: Feb 2003

(C) Copyright Santiago Reis da Cruz, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2002
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.