Paraná 1990

Obs.: Pinheiros and Colorado were merged into a new team named Paraná Clube.
1st Phase
Blue Group
 1. Coritiba		34   classified
 2. Matsubara		30   classified
 3. Paraná Clube	29   classified
 4. Londrina		25   classified
 5. Batel		23   classified
 5. Cascavel		23   classified
---------------------------
 7. Toledo		22
 8. Pato Branco		20
 9. MAC			17
10. União Bandeirante	15
11. Nove de Julho	12
White Group
 1. Operário		26   classified
 1. Atlético		26   classified
 3. Campo Mourão	24   classified
 3. Grêmio Maringá	24   classified
 5. Apucarana		22   classified
 5. Platinense		22   classified
---------------------------
 7. Umuarama		18
 8. Foz			16
 9. Iguaçu		13
10. Paranavaí		12
11. Arapongas		10
PRIMEIRO TURNO 
(jogos dentro dos Grupos, Azul e Branco)

Obs.: MAC = Maringá Atlético Clube.

4/2
Coritiba 1 x Paraná 0
MAC 1 x Londrina 0
Matsubara 3 x Batel 0
União Bandeirante 3 x 9 de Julho 0
Cascavel 2 x Pato Branco 1
Campo Mourão 0 x Atlético 1
Apucarana 3 x Platinense 0
Umuarama 1 x Grêmio Maringá 1
Operário 2 x Arapongas 0
Iguaçu 1 x Foz 0

10/2
Paraná 1 x Cascavel 0

11/2
9 de Julho 0 x Coritiba 3
Toledo 1 x MAC 0
Pato Branco 1 x Matsubara 1
Batel 2 x União Bandeirante 1
Atlético 1 x Apucarana 1
Platinense 0 x Operário 1
Grêmio Maringá 1 x Foz 2
Paranavaí 1 x Umuarama 1
Arapongas 1 x Campo Mourão 0

17/2
Matsubara 2 x MAC 1

18/2
Coritiba 6 x Pato Branco 2
Londrina 1 x Paraná 1
União Bandeirante 2 x Toledo 1
Cascavel 3 x 9 de Julho 2
Grêmio Maringá 0 x Atlético 1
Iguaçu 1 x Paranavaí 0
Umuarama 1 x Foz 1
Campo Mourão 2 x Operário 0
Apucarana 1 x Arapongas 0

22/2
MAC 0 x Cascavel 0
Paraná 0 x União Bandeirante 0

23/2
Pato Branco 3 x Toledo 0

24/2
Batel 1 x Coritiba 1
9 de Julho 2 x Londrina 1
Operário 0 x Atlético 0
Umuarama 1 x Apucarana 0
Arapongas 0 x Iguaçu 0
Paranavaí 0 x Foz 0
Platinense 2 x Grêmio Maringá 1

3/3
Atlético 3 x Platinense 2

4/3
Coritiba 0 x MAC 0
Londrina 0 x Pato Branco 0
União Bandeirante 0 x Matsubara 2
Cascavel 1 x Batel 1
Toledo 0 x Paraná 3
Operário 3 x Iguaçu 1
Umuarama 0 x Arapongas 0
Grêmio Maringá 3 x Paranavaí 0
Foz 1 x Campo Mourão 1

10/3
Paraná 2 x 9 de Julho 1

11/3
Matsubara 3 x Coritiba 2
Toledo 1 x Cascavel 0
Batel 0 x Londrina 1
MAC 3 x União Bandeirante 1
Atlético 1 x Arapongas 0
Foz 2 x Operário 1
Campo Mourão 1 x Umuarama 0
Iguaçu 1 x Apucarana 2
Platinense 5 x Paranavaí 2

14/3
Matsubara 0 x Londrina 0
Cascavel 1 x União Bandeirante 1
Batel 3 x Pato Branco 2
9 de Julho 0 x Toledo 2
MAC 0 x Paraná 0

15/3
Campo Mourão 1 x Grêmio Maringá 1
Iguaçu 0 x Umuarama 0
Foz 1 x Apucarana 0
Arapongas 0 x Platinense 0
Paranavaí 1 x Operário 1

18/3
Toledo 1 x Coritiba 2
Londrina 1 x Cascavel 1
Paraná 1 x Matsubara 1
Pato Branco 1 x MAC 0
9 de Julho 2 x Batel 0
Foz 1 x Atlético 2
Paranavaí 2 x Apucarana 0
Campo Mourão 1 x Iguaçu 0
Umuarama 1 x Platinense 0
Grêmio Maringá 3 x Arapongas 0

21/3
Coritiba 3 x União Bandeirante 1
Londrina 2 x Toledo 0
Cascavel 2 x Matsubara 0
Batel 2 x MAC 1
Pato Branco 2 x 9 de Julho 0

22/3
Atlético 3 x Paranavaí 2
Operário 2 x Grêmio Maringá 0
Apucarana 0 x Campo Mourão 0
Arapongas 3 x Foz 1
Platinense 1 x Iguaçu 1

24/3
Matsubara 3 x Toledo 1

25/3
Londrina 0 x Coritiba 3
MAC 0 x 9 de Julho 0
Paraná 2 x Batel 2
União Bandeirante 1 x Pato Branco 1
Iguaçu 0 x Atlético 1
Apucarana 1 x Grêmio Maringá 2
Operário 3 x Umuarama 0
Arapongas 1 x Paranavaí 1
Platinense 4 x Campo Mourão 1

1/4
Coritiba 1 x Cascavel 1
União Bandeirante 0 x Londrina 0
9 de Julho 1 x Matsubara 4
Toledo 1 x Batel 1
Pato Branco 0 x Paraná 1
Atlético 4 x Umuarama 0
Grêmio Maringá 1 x Iguaçu 0
Apucarana 1 x Operário 0
Foz 1 x Platinense 2
Paranavaí 0 x Campo Mourão 1


SEGUNDO TURNO ===========================================================================

(os times do Grupo Azul enfrentaram os do Grupo Branco)


7/4
Paraná 1 x Arapongas 0

8/4
Campo Mourão 2 x Londrina 2
Atlético 2 x Matsubara 3
Apucarana 3 x Pato Branco 1
União Bandeirante 2 x Paranavaí 0
Foz 1 x MAC 1
Grêmio Maringá 0 x Cascavel 1
Iguaçu 0 x Batel 0
Platinense 2 x 9 de Julho 0
Operário 2 x Toledo 2
Coritiba 3 x Umuarama 0

11/4
Toledo 2 x Apucarana 1

14/4
Paraná 2 x Campo Mourão 0
Matsubara 4 x Paranavaí 2

15/4
Londrina 2 x Umuarama 0
MAC 4 x Iguaçu 0
Arapongas 1 x União Bandeirante 5
9 de Julho 0 x Operário 0
Batel 4 x Platinense 1
Cascavel 2 x Atlético 2
Pato Branco 1 x Grêmio Maringá 1
Foz 0 x Coritiba 2

21/4
Paranavaí 0 x Cascavel 0

22/4
Londrina 1 x Foz 1
Matsubara 6 x Arapongas 0
Grêmio Maringá 3 x Toledo 1
Apucarana 2 x 9 de Julho 0
Platinense 1 x MAC 0
Campo Mourão 3 x União Bandeirante 0
Operário 1 x Batel 2

25/4
Coritiba 1 x Iguaçu 0
Atlético 0 x Pato Branco 0

29/4
Grêmio Maringá 0 x Londrina 0
União Bandeirante 0 x Operário 1
9 de Julho 2 x Campo Mourão 3
Platinense 1 x Matsubara 1
Batel 1 x Arapongas 0
Paraná 2 x Apucarana 0
Iguaçu 0 x Cascavel 2
Pato Branco 1 x Foz 0
Toledo 0 x Umuarama 0
Paranavaí 1 x MAC 0

1/5
Coritiba 3 x Atlético 0

3/5
Umuarama 0 x Paraná 0

6/5
Atlético 0 x Toledo 0
Iguaçu 1 x Londrina 2
Matsubara 2 x Campo Mourão 1
9 de Julho 0 x Grêmio Maringá 0
Apucarana 1 x Batel 1
MAC 0 x Operário 1
Cascavel 6 x Arapongas 0
Umuarama 1 x União Bandeirante 1
Foz 2 x Paraná 2
Coritiba 1 x Platinense 0
Pato Branco 1 x Paranavaí 0

12/5
Matsubara 0 x Umuarama 0
Londrina 2 x Platinense 2
Foz 1 x União Bandeirante 0
Toledo 1 x Paranavaí 0
Campo Mourão 2 x Cascavel 1
Iguaçu 1 x Paraná 2
Pato Branco 1 x Arapongas 0

13/5
9 de Julho 0 x Atlético 0
Apucarana 2 x MAC 0
Batel 0 x Grêmio Maringá 1
Operário 1 x Coritiba 0

15/5
União Bandeirante 1 x Atlético 1

16/5
Arapongas 0 x Londrina 2
9 de Julho 1 x Iguaçu 1
Grêmio Maringá 0 x Matsubara 0
Platinense 0 x Toledo 0
Cascavel 0 x Apucarana 2
Operário 0 x Pato Branco 0
Coritiba 2 x Campo Mourão 0
Batel 3 x Foz 1

17/5
MAC 3 x Umuarama 1
Paraná 9 x Paranavaí 1

20/5
Londrina 1 x Apucarana 1
Grêmio Maringá 0 x Coritiba 0
União Bandeirante 2 x Platinense 3
Arapongas 1 x 9 de Julho 0
Matsubara 1 x Iguaçu 2
Atlético 0 x MAC 0
Paraná 1 x Operário 1
Cascavel 0 x Foz 0
Umuarama 3 x Pato Branco 1
Toledo 1 x Campo Mourão 1
Paranavaí 0 x Batel 0

23/5
Atlético 0 x Londrina 1
Coritiba 6 x Paranavaí 0
União Bandeirante 1 x Apucarana 1
Umuarama 0 x 9 de Julho 1
Grêmio Maringá 0 x Paraná 0
Campo Mourão 1 x Batel 0
Toledo 1 x Foz 0
Platinense 2 x Cascavel 2
Iguaçu 1 x Pato Branco 2

24/5
Matsubara 0 x Operário 0
MAC 2 x Arapongas 1

27/5
Londrina 1 x Operário 1
Apucarana 0 x Coritiba 1
Iguaçu 1 x União Bandeirante 0
Paranavaí 1 x 9 de Julho 0
MAC 0 x Grêmio Maringá 1
Paraná 6 x Platinense 0
Batel 2 x Atlético 1
Arapongas 1 x Toledo 2
Cascavel 1 x Umuarama 0
Foz 1 x Matsubara 2

30/5
Pato Branco 1 x Campo Mourão 4

3/6
Paranavaí 0 x Londrina 3
Arapongas 0 x Coritiba 2
União Bandeirante 0 x Grêmio Maringá 1
Foz 1 x 9 de Julho 1
Campo Mourão 1 x MAC 1
Umuarama 2 x Batel 0
Toledo 2 x Iguaçu 0
Operário 1 x Cascavel 0
Platinense 3 x Pato Branco 0
Apucarana 1 x Matsubara 1
Atlético 2 x Paraná 1

 

1st Phase (each team plays twice against the other teams of same group)
Blue Group
 1. Coritiba		34   classified
 2. Matsubara		30   classified
 3. Paraná Clube	29   classified
 4. Londrina		25   classified
 5. Batel		23   classified
 5. Cascavel		23   classified
---------------------------
 7. Toledo		22
 8. Pato Branco		20
 9. MAC			17
10. União Bandeirante	15
11. Nove de Julho	12
White Group
 1. Operário		26   classified
 1. Atlético		26   classified
 3. Campo Mourão	24   classified
 3. Grêmio Maringá	24   classified
 5. Apucarana		22   classified
 5. Platinense		22   classified
---------------------------
 7. Umuarama		18
 8. Foz			16
 9. Iguaçu		13
10. Paranavaí		12
11. Arapongas		10
2nd Phase (teams of Yellow Group against teams of Green Group)
Obs.: Atlético has one bonus point due to win the 1º Turno of White Group;
Grêmio Maringá has one bonus point due to win the 2º Turno of White Group;
Coritiba has two bonus points due to win both Turnos of Blue Group.
28/Jun Atlético 1-0 Batel
28/Jun Matsubara 0-0 Paraná Clube
28/Jun Apucarana 0-1 Cascavel
28/Jun Operário 6-0 Platinense
28/Jun Londrina 1-0 Campo Mourão
01/Jul Coritiba 0-0 Grêmio Maringá
05/Jul Campo Mourão 1-5 Atlético
05/Jul Platinense 1-2 Coritiba
05/Jul Matsubara 1-1 Londrina
05/Jul Cascavel 1-1 Operário
05/Jul Grêmio Maringá 0-2 Apucarana
07/Jul Paraná Clube 2-0 Batel
07/Jul Cascavel 0-1 Coritiba
11/Jul Paraná Clube 1-0 Campo Mourão
11/Jul Atlético 3-2 Matsubara
11/Jul Batel 1-0 Platinense
11/Jul Grêmio Maringá 0-0 Operário
11/Jul Londrina 0-0 Apucarana
15/Jul Coritiba 2-2 Atlético
15/Jul Operário 2-2 Paraná Clube
15/Jul Batel 2-1 Londrina
15/Jul Apucarana 1-0 Platinense
15/Jul Campo Mourão 0-0 Grêmio Maringá
15/Jul Cascavel 0-1 Matsubara
18/Jul Paraná Clube 0-0 Apucarana
18/Jul Atlético 2-0 Operário
18/Jul Londrina 1-0 Coritiba
18/Jul Batel 0-1 Cascavel
18/Jul Platinense 0-1 Campo Mourão
18/Jul Matsubara 2-2 Grêmio Maringá
22/Jul Apucarana 1-2 Atlético
22/Jul Operário 1-0 Londrina
22/Jul Grêmio Maringá 2-1 Batel
22/Jul Coritiba 1-1 Paraná Clube
22/Jul Campo Mourão 1-0 Cascavel
22/Jul Platinense 2-3 Matsubara
Yellow Group
                          P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Atlético             12   6   5   1   0  15   6   9  classified
 2. Paraná Clube          8   6   2   4   0   6   3   3  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 4. Grêmio Maringá        7   6   1   4   1   4   5  -1
 3. Londrina              6   6   2   2   2   4   4   0
 5. Cascavel              5   6   2   1   3   3   4  -1
 6. Platinense            0   6   0   0   6   3  14 -11
Green Group
                          P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Coritiba              9   6   2   3   1   6   5   1  classified
 2. Operário              7   6   2   3   1  10   5   5  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Matsubara             7   6   2   3   1   9   8   1
 4. Apucarana             6   6   2   2   2   4   3   1
 5. Campo Mourao          5   6   2   1   3   3   7  -4
 6. Batel                 4   6   2   0   4   4   7  -3
Semifinals
25/Jul Coritiba 2-0 Paraná Clube
25/Jul Operário 2-1 Atlético
29/Jul Paraná Clube 0-1 Coritiba
29/Jul Atlético 1-0 Operário
Atlético wins due to have better campaign.
FINAL
01/Aug Coritiba 1-1 Atlético
05/Aug Atlético 2-2 Coritiba
Atlético wins due to have better campaign.
Atlético champions of 1990.

1989

1991

list of champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda and Emerson Rogério Fritsch Perazolo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@ime.usp.br) and Emerson Rogério Fritsch Perazolo
Last updated: 10 Aug 2000

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, Emerson Rogério Fritsch Perazolo, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.