Paraná Championship 1987

1st Phase
1º Turno
Feb 07 and 08
Pinheiros 2-1 Atlético
Coritiba 2-1 Matsubara
Cascavel 3-0 União Bandeirante
Londrina 1-1 Pato Branco
Platinense 0-0 Apucarana
Grêmio Maringá 1-3 Colorado
Feb 11 and 12
Atlético 2-0 Platinense
Colorado 0-0 Londrina
Matsubara 1-0 Grêmio Maringá
União Bandeirante 0-0 Coritiba
Pato Branco 0-1 Pinheiros
Apucarana 0-2 Cascavel
Feb 14 and 15
Coritiba 2-0 Apucarana
Pinheiros 3-1 União Bandeirante
Londrina 0-1 Matsubara
Grêmio Maringá 0-0 Pato Branco
Cascavel 2-0 Atlético
Platinense 1-2 Colorado
Feb 21 and 22
Colorado 1-1 Coritiba
Atlético 1-2 Londrina
Pato Branco 0-0 Platinense
União Bandeirante 1-0 Grêmio Maringá
Apucarana 1-1 Pinheiros
Matsubara 1-0 Cascavel
Feb 25 and 26
Coritiba 0-0 Pato Branco
Pinheiros 2-1 Matsubara
Grêmio Maringá 0-1 Platinense
Londrina 0-1 União Bandeirante
Cascavel 0-0 Colorado
Apucarana 1-1 Atlético
Feb 28 and Mar 1
Colorado 1-1 Pinheiros
Matsubara 2-0 Apucarana
Mar 7 and 8
Coritiba 1-1 Cascavel
Pinheiros 2-2 Platinense
Grêmio Maringá 0-3 Londrina
Apucarana 3-1 Colorado
União Bandeirante 1-0 Pato Branco
Matsubara 1-2 Atlético
Mar 11
Atlético 1-0 Grêmio Maringá
Londrina 2-0 Coritiba
Pato Branco 1-0 Cascavel
Platinense 2-0 União Bandeirante
Mar 14 and 15
Atlético 1-0 Colorado
Coritiba 2-1 Platinense
Londrina 0-0 Pinheiros
Grêmio Maringá 2-1 Cascavel
União Bandeirante 1-1 Matsubara
Pato Branco 1-1 Apucarana
Mar 21 and 22
Coritiba 1-3 Pinheiros
Colorado 1-0 Pato Branco
União Bandeirante 2-2 Atlético
Platinense 1-1 Matsubara
Cascavel 1-1 Londrina
Grêmio Maringá 0-0 Apucarana
Mar 25 and 26
Pinheiros 3-1 Cascavel
Atlético 4-0 Pato Branco
Grêmio Maringá 0-0 Coritiba
Matsubara 2-2 Colorado
Platinense 0-2 Londrina
Apucarana 1-0 União Bandeirante
Mar 28 and 29
Atlético 0-0 Coritiba
Pinheiros 3-3 Grêmio Maringá
Apucarana 1-0 Londrina
Cascavel 1-1 Platinense
Pato Branco 1-1 Matsubara
União Bandeirante 2-1 Colorado
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Pinheiros            17  11   6   5   0  21  12   9
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético             13  11   5   3   3  15  10   5
 3. Matsubara            12  11   4   4   3  13  11   2
 4. Londrina             12  11   4   4   3  11   6   5
 5. Coritiba             12  11   3   6   2   9   9   0
 6. União Bandeirante    11  11   4   3   4   9  13  -4
 7. Apucarana            11  11   3   5   3   8  10  -2
 8. Colorado             11  11   3   5   3  12  12   0
 9. Cascavel             10  11   3   4   4  12  10   2
10. Platinense            9  11   2   5   4   9  12  -3
11. Pato Branco           8  11   1   6   4   4  10  -6
12. Grêmio Maringá        6  11   1   4   6   6  14  -8
Pinheiros, as champions of 1º turno, win one bonus point to the Final Phase.
2º Turno
Apr 4 and 5
Atlético 0-0 Pinheiros
Matsubara 1-1 Coritiba
União Bandeirante 1-1 Cascavel
Pato Branco 1-0 Londrina
Apucarana 3-2 Platinense
Colorado 0-1 Grêmio Maringá
Apr 8 and 9
Platinense 0-0 Atlético
Londrina 0-0 Colorado
Grêmio Maringá 0-0 Matsubara
Coritiba 1-1 União Bandeirante
Pinheiros 1-0 Pato Branco
Cascavel 1-0 Apucarana
Apr 11 and 12
Apucarana 0-0 Coritiba
União Bandeirante 1-2 Pinheiros
Matsubara 0-1 Londrina
Pato Branco 0-0 Grêmio Maringá
Atlético 1-1 Cascavel
Colorado 1-1 Platinense
Apr 18 and 19
Coritiba 0-0 Colorado
Londrina 1-1 Atlético
Platinense 1-1 Pato Branco
Grêmio Maringá 6-1 União Bandeirante
Pinheiros 0-0 Apucarana
Cascavel 2-0 Matsubara
Apr 22 and 23
Pato Branco 1-3 Coritiba
Matsubara 2-1 Pinheiros
Platinense 1-1 Grêmio Maringá
União Bandeirante 1-0 Londrina
Colorado 3-0 Cascavel
Atlético 2-1 Apucarana
Apr 25 and 26
Pinheiros 0-1 Colorado
Grêmio Maringá 3-2 Atlético
Coritiba 2-0 Londrina
Cascavel 2-0 Pato Branco
União Bandeirante 1-1 Platinense
Apucarana 1-0 Matsubara
May 2 and 3
Cascavel 1-1 Coritiba
Platinense 2-0 Pinheiros
Londrina 0-0 Grêmio Maringá
Colorado 2-0 Apucarana
Pato Branco 2-0 União Bandeirante
Atlético 2-1 Matsubara
May 9 and 10
Colorado 0-3 Atlético
Platinense 1-0 Coritiba
Pinheiros 0-1 Londrina
Cascavel 2-1 Grêmio Maringá
Matsubara 1-0 União Bandeirante
Apucarana 0-0 Pato Branco
May 16 and 17
Pinheiros 1-2 Coritiba
Pato Branco 1-1 Colorado
Atlético 1-0 União Bandeirante
Matsubara 2-1 Platinense
Londrina 2-1 Cascavel
May 20
Apucarana 1-1 Grêmio Maringá
May 23 and 24
Cascavel 2-0 Pinheiros
Pato Branco 1-0 Atlético
Coritiba 0-0 Grêmio Maringá
Colorado 1-1 Matsubara
Londrina 2-1 Platinense
União Bandeirante 1-0 Apucarana
May 30 and 31
Coritiba 2-3 Atlético
Grêmio Maringá 1-0 Pinheiros
Londrina 4-1 Apucarana
Platinense 1-0 Cascavel
Matsubara 2-2 Pato Branco
Colorado 1-0 União Bandeirante
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Atlético             14  11   5   4   2  15  10   5
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Grêmio Maringá       14  11   4   6   1  14   7   7
 3. Londrina             13  11   5   3   3  11   8   3
 4. Cascavel             13  11   5   3   3  13  10   3
 5. Colorado             13  11   4   5   2  10   7   3
 6. Coritiba             12  11   3   6   2  12   9   3
 7. Platinense           11  11   3   5   3  12  11   1
 8. Pato Branco          11  11   3   5   3   9  10  -1
 9. Matsubara            10  11   3   4   4  10  12  -2
10. Apucarana             8  11   2   4   5   7  13  -6
11. Uniao Bandeirante     7  11   2   3   6   7  16  -9
12. Pinheiros             6  11   2   2   7   5  12  -7
Atlético, as champions of 1º turno, win one bonus point to the Final Phase.
Total of Points:
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Atlético             27  22  10   7   5  30  20  10  classified
 2. Londrina             25  22   9   7   6  22  14   8  classified
 3. Colorado             24  22   7  10   5  22  19   3  classified
 4. Coritiba             24  22   6  12   4  21  18   3  classified
 5. Pinheiros            23  22   8   7   7  26  24   2  classified
 6. Cascavel             23  22   8   7   7  25  20   5  classified
---------------------------------------------------------
 7. Matsubara            22  22   7   8   7  23  23   0
 8. Grêmio Maringá       20  22   5  10   7  20  21  -1
 9. Platinense           20  22   5  10   7  21  23  -2
10. Apucarana            19  22   5   9   8  15  23  -8
11. Pato Branco          19  22   4  11   7  13  20  -7
12. União Bandeirante    18  22   6   6  10  16  29 -13
Final Phase
1º Turno
Jun 6 and 7
Pinheiros 2-1 Colorado
Atlético 3-0 Cascavel
Londrina 1-1 Coritiba
Jun 13 and 14
Londrina 1-2 Pinheiros
Coritiba 0-2 Atlético
Colorado 4-2 Cascavel
Jun 17 and 18
Pinheiros 1-1 Atlético
Cascavel 2-1 Coritiba
Colorado 2-0 Londrina
Jun 21
Atlético 0-0 Colorado
Coritiba 1-2 Pinheiros
Cascavel 3-1 Londrina
Jun 27 and 28
Londrina 1-1 Atlético [awarded 0-1]
Colorado 1-2 Coritiba
Pinheiros 1-0 Cascavel
2º Turno
Jul 1 and 2
Colorado 0-1 Pinheiros
Cascavel 0-0 Atlético
Coritiba 0-1 Londrina
Jul 4 and 5
Pinheiros 1-1 Londrina
Atlético 0-0 Coritiba
Cascavel 0-0 Colorado
Jul 11 and 12
Atlético 1-2 Pinheiros
Coritiba 2-2 Cascavel
Londrina 0-0 Colorado
Jul 15 and 16
Colorado 1-4 Atlético
Pinheiros 0-1 Coritiba
Londrina 1-0 Cascavel
Jul 19
Atlético 2-0 Londrina
Coritiba 2-3 Colorado
Cascavel 0-0 Pinheiros
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Pinheiros            16  10   6   3   1  12   7   5
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético             15  10   5   4   1  14   4  10
 3. Colorado              9  10   3   3   4  12  13  -1
 4. Cascavel              8  10   2   4   4   9  13  -4
 6. Coritiba              7  10   2   3   5  10  14  -4
 5. Londrina              7  10   2   3   5   6  12  -6
Pinheiros champions of 1987.

1986

1988

list of champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 09 Jun 2000

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.