Minas Gerais 1946

Participants
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
METALUSINA Esporte Clube (Barão de Cocais)
SETE DE SETEMBRO Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Sport Club SIDERÚRGICA (Sabará)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)


(Triple round-robin; no relegation)
(Os clubes se enfrentam 3 vezes; sem rebaixamento)

Table:               M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
 1.Atlético	    18 14  3  1  49-19  31  Champions
------------------------------------------
 2.Villa Nova	    18 11  1  6  38-32  23
 3.Cruzeiro	    18 10  1  7  28-20  21
 4.Metalusina	    18  8  3  7  30-29  19
 5.América	    18  6  1 11  21-30  13
 6.Siderúrgica	    18  5  1 12  24-36  11
 7.Sete de Setembro 18  3  2 13  26-50   8


[Mar 17]
Metalusina  	5-1  Siderúrgica 
 [Moacir (2), Bororó, Ponte Nova, Zezinho; Joane] 
Atlético  	5-0  Sete de Setembro
 [Lucas Miranda (2), Lêro, Mário de Sousa, Villalba]

[Mar 24]
América  	1-1  Metalusina
 [Baiano, Silvério]
Siderúrgica  	0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Braguinha]
Villa Nova  	5-1  Sete de Setembro
 [Vicente, Ceci (2), Alfredo Bernardino, Foguete; Mossoró]

[Mar 31]
Metalusina  	2-3  Atlético
 [Moacir, Zezinho; Lêro (2), Lucas]  
Cruzeiro  	6-1  Villa Nova
 [Orlando Fantoni (3), Braguinha (2), Nogueirinha; Ceci]

[Apr 7]
Cruzeiro  	3-2  Sete de Setembro
 [Ismael, Corsino, Castanheira (own goal); Laerte, Rubens]
Villa Nova  	1-1  Atlético 
 [Hélio; Lucas Miranda]
Siderúrgica  	1-2  América 
 [Mingueirinha; Baiano, Valinho] 

[Apr 14]
Metalusina  	2-2  Sete de Setembro
 [Silvério, Zezinho; Laerte, Mazinho]
Atlético  	2-1  América
 [Lêro (2); Gabardo]  

[Apr 21]
Villa Nova  	5-1  Siderúrgica
 [Milton (2), Alfredo Bernardino, Ceci, Foguete; Mingueirinha]
Cruzeiro  	1-0  Metalusina
 [Braguinha]

[Apr 28]
América  	1-3  Cruzeiro
 [Baiano; Ismael, Braguinha, Orlando Fantoni]

[May 5]
Metalusina  	3-2  Villa Nova
 [Zezinho, Moacir, Osvaldo; Ceci, Milton] 
Siderúrgica  	2-3  Atlético 
 [Afonso, Álvaro; Lêro (2), Villalba] 

[May 12]
Atlético  	2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Zé do Monte, Lucas Miranda]
Siderúrgica  	2-1  Sete de Setembro
 [Álvaro, Lauro; Nonô]

[May 19]
América  	2-3  Villa Nova
 [Valfredo, Donga; Juca, Fuínha, Foguete]

[May 26]
S. de Setembro  0-3  América  
 [Valfredo, Donga, Didi]

[Jun 2]
Siderúrgica  	0-1  Metalusina
 [Zezinho]
S. de Setembro  2-5  Villa Nova
 [Hindemburgo, Xixico; Ceci (3), Hélio (2)]

[Jun 9]
Metalusina  	0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Ismael]
América  	2-1  Siderúrgica
 [Carioca, Ramón; Lauro]  

[Jun 13]
S. de Setembro  2-5  Atlético 
 [Emílio (2); Lêro (2), Nívio, Villalba, Xavier] 

[Jun 16]
Cruzeiro  	2-1  América
 [Sellado, Niginho; Ramón]  

[Jun 20]
Atlético  	3-2  Siderúrgica
 [Lêro (2), Villalba; Lauro, Marcelo]  

[Jun 23]
Villa Nova  	3-1  Metalusina
 [Foguete, Ceci, Vaninho; Elgen]
Cruzeiro  	2-0  Sete de Setembro
 [Buchelli, Bituca]

[Jun 29]
S. de Setembro  3-0  Siderúrgica 
 [Emílio, Mário, Xixico] 

[Jun 30]
América  	0-2  Atlético
 [Nívio, Lêro] 

[Jul 7]
S. de Setembro  1-2  Metalusina
 [Xixico; Bororó, Zezinho]
Villa Nova  	1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Petrônio]

[Jul 14]
Atlético  	2-0  Villa Nova
 [Lucas Miranda, Nívio]
Metalusina  	2-1  América
 [Hildo, Moacir; Valinho]  

[Jul 21]
América  	0-2  Sete de Setembro
 [Xixico, Martino]

[Jul 28]
Villa Nova	1-0  América
 [Milton]
Atlético  	4-0  Metalusina
 [Xavier, Zé do Monte, Mário de Sousa, Lêro]

[Aug 4]
Cruzeiro  	2-2  Atlético
 [Ismael, Alcides; Lêro (2)] 
Siderúrgica	1-3  Villa Nova
 [Álvaro; Petrônio (2), Juca]

[Aug 10]
Cruzeiro  	1-3  Siderúrgica 
 [Niginho; Álvaro, Marcelo, Paulo] 

[Aug 11]
América  	3-2  Metalusina
 [Valfredo, Donga (2); Zezinho, Moacir]

[Aug 15]
S. de Setembro  2-2  Siderúrgica 
 [Xixico (2); Marcelo (2)] 

[Aug 28]
S. de Setembro  1-2  Metalusina
 [Emílio; Hildo, Joel]

[Aug 31]
América  	0-3  Atlético
 [Mário de Sousa (2), Lucas Miranda]  

[Sep 1]
Cruzeiro  	1-0  Villa Nova
 [Alcides]

[Sep 5]
Atlético  	1-2  Siderúrgica
 [Nívio; Mingueira, Paulo] 

[Sep 7]
S. de Setembro  0-4  Cruzeiro
 [Orlando Fantoni (4)]

[Sep 8]
Villa Nova  	3-2  Metalusina
 [Petrônio (2), Foguete; Moacir, Ponte Nova]

[Sep 12]
América  	2-1  Cruzeiro
 [Gabardinho, Ramón; Ismael]

[Sep 14]
Metalusina  	2-0  Siderúrgica
 [Edgard, Joel] 

[Sep 15]
Atlético  	2-0  Villa Nova
 [Lucas Miranda, Mauro]

[Sep 19]
Villa Nova  	0-4  Siderúrgica 
 [Marcelo (2), Mingueirinha, Álvaro] 

[Sep 21]
América  	0-2  Sete de Setembro
 [Martino (2)]

[Sep 22]
Atlético  	2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Lucas Miranda (2)]

[Sep 25]
Villa Nova  	2-1  América 
 [Petrônio, Hélio; Ramón] 

[Sep 28]
Cruzeiro  	0-2  Siderúrgica 
 [Mingueirinha, Álvaro] 

[Oct 2]
Atlético  	5-3  Sete de Setembro
 [Nívio (2), Mauro (3); Xixico, Martino, Laerte]

[Oct 3]
Cruzeiro 	0-1  Metalusina
 [Zezinho]

[Oct 5]
S. de Setembro  2-3  Villa Nova
 [Martino, Emílio; Foguete, Ceci, Petrônio]

[Oct 6]
Atlético  	2-2  Metalusina
 [Nívio, Mauro; Zezinho, Vicente]
América  	1-0  Siderúrgica
 [Ramón]
 

Table:               M  W  D  L  GF-GA Pts
 1.Atlético	    18 14  3  1  49-19  31  Champions
------------------------------------------
 2.Villa Nova	    18 11  1  6  38-32  23
 3.Cruzeiro	    18 10  1  7  28-20  21
 4.Metalusina	    18  8  3  7  30-29  19
 5.América	    18  6  1 11  21-30  13
 6.Siderúrgica	    18  5  1 12  24-36  11
 7.Sete de Setembro 18  3  2 13  26-50   8


* 216 goals / 63 matches = 3.43 gpm.

** Atlético are Minas Gerais State Champions 1946 **

*** Topscorer: Lêro (Atlético), 13 goals.***


1945

1946 (Torneio Início)

1947

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Webgalo.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera and Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Authors: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com) and Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br).
Last updated: 21 Oct 2013.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2011-2013.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.