GOIÁS STATE THIRD LEVEL PARTICIPANTS 2002- :


2002

APARECIDA Futebol Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
FORMOSA Esporte Clube (Formosa)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

2003

ATLÉTICO Clube RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
RIO QUENTE Esporte Clube (Rio Quente)

2004

IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
RIO QUENTE Esporte Clube (Rio Quente)

2005

Associação Atlética ALEXANIENSE (Alexânia)
Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)

2006

Associação Atlética ALEXANIENSE (Alexânia)
APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
Associação Esportiva ITAUÇUENSE (Itauçu)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Associação TUPY de Esportes (Jussara)

2007

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
CALDAS NOVAS Atlético Clube (Caldas Novas)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
JARAGUÁ Esporte Clube (Jaraguá)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
UNIÃO Esportiva INHUMAS (Inhumas)

2008

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
UNIÃO Esportiva INHUMAS (Inhumas)

2009

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
CRISTALINA Atlético Clube (Cristalina)
ITABERAÍ Esporte Clube (Itaberaí)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
MUTUNÓPOLIS Atlético Clube (Mutunópolis)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)

2010

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
Associação ATLÉTICA Goiatuba (Goiatuba)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

2011

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
Associação Esportiva Evangélica - ASEEV (Paraúna)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

2012

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Esportiva Evangélica - ASEEV (Paraúna)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
CALDAS NOVAS Atlético Clube (Caldas Novas)
Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

2013

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Esportiva Evangélica - ASEEV (Paraúna)
Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)

2014

Associação Esportiva Evangélica - ASEEV (Paraúna)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
ITABERAÍ Esporte Clube (Itaberaí)
ITAUÇU Esporte Clube (Itauçu) - former/antiga AE Itauçuense
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

2015

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
Associação Esportiva Evangélica - ASEEV (Paraúna)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus de Goiás)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

Year with the most clubs  - 2015 (9)
Years with the least clubs - 2003/2004 (3)



Total number of participations (max 14):
 1.Monte Cristo		11
 2.Aparecida		 8
 3.Inhumas		 6
 4.ASEEV		 5
   Umuarama		 5
 6.Quirinópolis		 4
 7.Canedense		 3
 8.Alexaniense		 2
   América		 2
   Atlético/RV		 2
   Caldas		 2
   Caldas Novas		 2
   Itaberaí		 2
   Itauçuense		 2  [1]
   Morrinhos		 2
   Rio Quente		 2
   Rio Verde		 2
   Rioverdense		 2
   União Inhumas	 2
20.Aparecidense		 1
   Atlética Goiatuba	 1
   Bom Jesus		 1
   Ceres		 1
   Cristalina		 1
   Formosa		 1
   Goiatuba		 1
   Grêmio Anápolis	 1
   Iporá		 1
   Jaraguá		 1
   Mineiros		 1
   Mutunópolis		 1
   Novo Horizonte	 1
   Pires do Rio		 1
   Santa Helena		 1
   Trindade		 1
   Tupy			 1
   Uruaçu		 1

[1] Includes 1 participation as AE Itauçuense.
[1] Inclui 1 participação como AE Itauçuense.



TEAMS WHO PLAYED ALL THREE DIVISIONS:

Goiatuba (32/9/1)
Santa Helena (23/14/1)
Rio Verde (18/10/2)
Inhumas (18/4/6)
América (13/15/2)
Mineiros (13/13/1)
Novo Horizonte (12/12/1)
Ceres (12/7/1)
Aparecidense (9/9/1)
Grêmio Anápolis (9/4/1)
Caldas (7/6/2)
Rioverdense (7/5/2)
Trindade AC (6/3/1)
Quirinópolis (6/2/4)
Pires do Rio (4/6/1)
Monte Cristo (3/15/11)
Morrinhos (3/4/2)
Canedense (3/3/3)
Bom Jesus (3/3/1)
União Inhumas (2/1/2)
Uruaçu (1/5/1)
Aparecida (1/4/8)
Caldas Novas (1/2/2)

list of First Level Participants

list of Second Level Participants


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 05 Jul 2015.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2004/2015.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.