Goi�s State League 2006-3rd level (S�rie B)

Participants

Associa��o Atl�tica ALEXANIENSE (Alex�nia)
APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goi�nia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
Associa��o Esportiva ITAU�UENSE (Itau�u)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goi�nia) [1]
Associa��o TUPY de Esportes (Jussara)

[1] Plays home matches in Ner�polis
[1] Manda seus jogos em Ner�polis


Top 2 from each group qualify to Semifinals:
Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam �s semifinais:

Group A

[Nov 5]
Monte Cristo	 0-WO Tupy		(awd 0-1; suspended due to lack of policing)
					(0-1; suspenso devido � falta de policiamento)
[Nov 12]
Tupy		 1-0  Inhumas
  [Daniel 69']

[Nov 15]
Inhumas		 2-0  Monte Cristo
  [Lennon 39',78']

[Nov 19]
Monte Cristo	 1-3  Inhumas
  [R�gis 58'; Canela 65',86', Juliano 89']

[Nov 26]
Inhumas		 1-2  Tupy
  [Canela 84'; Everton 17', Daniel 88']

[Nov 29]
Tupy		 4-0  Monte Cristo
  [Daniel 5', Everton 33', Vav� 70', Dil 89']

Table:
1.Tupy		 4   4   0   0    8- 1  12   Qualified
2.Inhumas	 4   2   0   2    6- 4   6   Qualified
------------------------------------------
3.Monte Cristo	 4   0   0   4    1-10   0



Group B

[Nov 5]
Itau�uense	 1-0  Alexaniense
  [Hugo 61']

[Nov 12]
Alexaniense	 1-0  Aparecida
  [Alb�rico J�nior 55']

[Nov 15]
Aparecida	 0-0  Itau�uense

[Nov 19]
Itau�uense	 8-1  Aparecida
  [T�lio Maravilha 42',59',79', Ca�apa 24',72, Fity 48',
   Raphael Pessoa 51', M�rcio Rog�rio 89'; Luiz 78']

[Nov 26]
Aparecida	 0-4  Alexaniense
  [Alex 28', Lu�s Henrique 51', Macarr�o 81', Rog�rio 89']

[Nov 29]
Alexaniense	 1-2  Itau�uense
  [Macarr�o 22'; T�lio Maravilha 44', Ga�cho 80']

Table:
1.Itau�uense	 4   3   1   0   11- 2  10   Qualified
2.Alexaniense	 4   2   0   2    6- 3   6   Qualified
------------------------------------------
3.Aparecida	 4   0   1   3    1-13   1




SEMIFINALS:
(Winners are finalists and promoted)
(Os vencedores s�o finalistas e sobem)

[Dec 2]
Alexaniense	 0-2  Tupy
  [Marcelo Silva 9', Lucas 67']
[Dec 3]
Inhumas		 1-2  Itau�uense
  [Canela 76'; Ca�apa 44', T�lio Maravilha 70']

[Dec 10]
Itau�uense	 1-2  Inhumas		(pen. 4-1)
  [Hugo 23'; Canela 60'; Rodrigo (og) 81']
Tupy		 1-1  Alexaniense
  [Daniel 19'; Cl�udio 77']



FINAL:

[Dec 17]
Tupy		 0-3  Itau�uense
  [Raphael Pessoa 5', T�lio 8',15']

****** ITAU�UENSE are Goi�s 2006 3rd level (S�rie B) champions ******
****** A ITAU�UENSE � campe� goiana 2006 da 3� Divis�o (S�rie B) ******


Topscorer: T�lio Maravilha (Itau�uense), 7 goals


2005

2007

2006 (1st level)

2006 (2nd level)

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 20 Dec 2006

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.