Goiás 2016

Participants

Associação Atlética ANAPOLINA (Anápolis)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÁS Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)


FIRST STAGE
(Top club from each group plus 3rd and 4th overall qualify for Semifinals; bottom 2 overall are relegated)
(O primeiro de cada grupo, além do 3° e do 4° colocados gerais, se classificam para as Semifinais; os 2 últimos no geral caem)

Tables:

Group A
1.Goiás 	 14 10  2  2  25-11  32  Qualified
2.Anápolis 	 14  6  3  5  16-13  21  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Itumbiara 	 14  4  6  4  10-11  18
4.CRAC 		 14  4  3  7  11-16  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Trindade 	 14  3  2  9  14-21  11  Relegated

Group B
1.Atlético 	 14  9  3  2  18- 6  30  Qualified
2.Vila Nova 	 14  5  6  3  10-10  21  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Aparecidense 	 14  3  8  3  11-12  17
4.Goianésia 	 14  4  3  7  15-19  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Anapolina 	 14  3  2  9   7-18  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 30]
Aparecidense 	 0-0  Trindade
Atlético 	 2-0  CRAC
 [Jorginho 45', Gílson Alves 56']
[Jan 31]
Goianésia 	 0-1  Itumbiara
 [Lucas Rangel 34']
Anapolina 	 0-1  Anápolis
 [Lucas Sotero 6']
Vila Nova 	 0-2  Goiás
 [Patrick 21', Rafhael Lucas 45']

Round 2 [Feb 3]
Trindade 	 0-3  Atlético
 [Magno Cruz 8',81', Gílson Alves 90'+2']
Goiás 		 1-0  Aparecidense
 [Murilo 79']
CRAC 		 3-1  Goianésia
 [Fabrizzio 40', Levi 70', Carlos André 90'+2'; Nonato 19']
Itumbiara 	 0-0  Anapolina
Anápolis 	 1-1  Vila Nova
 [Felipe Baiano 69'; Róbston 90'+6']

Round 3 [Feb 6]
Goiás 		 1-0  Anapolina
 [Juninho 18']
Anápolis 	 2-1  Goianésia
 [Renato Justi 58', Douglas 64'p; Léo Carvalho 45'+2']
CRAC 		 1-1  Aparecidense
 [Dimba 20'; Geovane 69']
Trindade 	 0-1  Vila Nova
 [Frontini 11']
Itumbiara 	 1-3  Atlético
 [Hiltinho 44'; Luiz Fernando 15', Ednei 41', Marcio 45'+1'p]

Round 4
[Feb 10]
Anapolina 	 0-3  Trindade
 [Galeno 61',82', Yuri 70']
Atlético 	 1-0  Anápolis
 [Marllon 64']
Aparecidense 	 0-0  Itumbiara
Goianésia 	 3-2  Goiás
 [Maranhão 30', Nonato 33',38'; Patrick 9', Wagner 75']
[Feb 11]
Vila Nova 	 0-0  CRAC

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Anápolis 	 1-1  Aparecidense
 [Danilo 86'; Careca 62']
[Feb 14]
Trindade 	 4-1  Goianésia
 [Régis 3', Davi Ceará 65',81', Juliano 76'; Gilberto 66']
Goiás 		 2-2  Atlético
 [Rafhael Lucas 7', Wagner 79'; Márcio 45'+1'p, Ednei 76']
CRAC 		 0-1  Anapolina
 [Claudecir 17']
[Feb 15]
Itumbiara 	 1-1  Vila Nova
 [Léo Gago 75'p; Frontini 35']

Round 6
[Feb 20]
Aparecidense 	 2-0  CRAC
 [Careca 34', Robert 48']
Anapolina 	 1-3  Goiás
 [Bruno Morais 34'; Carlos Eduardo 10', Rafhael Lucas 72', Wagner 90'+1']
Atlético 	 0-0  Itumbiara
[Feb 21]
Goianésia 	 1-0  Anápolis
 [Nonato 38'p]
Vila Nova 	 1-0  Trindade
 [Fernando Neto 47']

Round 7
[Feb 24]
Anapolina 	 0-0  Itumbiara
Aparecidense 	 0-2  Goiás
 [Rafhael Lucas 15', Liniker 89']
Goianésia 	 0-1  CRAC
 [Fábio 50']
Vila Nova 	 1-0  Anápolis
 [Caíque 76'og]
[Feb 25]
Atlético 	 1-0  Trindade
 [Gílson Alves 74']

Round 8
[Feb 28]
Trindade 	 1-1  Aparecidense
 [Danilo 27'; Dinei 87']
Itumbiara 	 1-1  Goianésia
 [Léo Gago 90'p; Nonato 90'+4']
Goiás 		 0-0  Vila Nova
Anápolis 	 1-0  Anapolina
 [Hélder 45']
[Feb 29]
CRAC 		 0-0  Atlético			[stopped on Feb 28 at 0-0 at 27'; remaining 63' and stoppage time played on this date]
						[interrompido em 28/2 aos 27', placar de 0x0; 63' restantes e acréscimos jogados nessa data]
Round 9
[Mar 5]
Anápolis 	 1-0  Atlético
 [Leandro Euzébio 33']
[Mar 6]
Trindade 	 0-1  Anapolina
 [Claudecir 78']
CRAC 		 3-1  Vila Nova
 [Tiago Tremonti 28', Ademir 40',84'; Mateus Anderson 53']
Itumbiara 	 0-1  Aparecidense
 [Careca 90'+5'p]
Goiás 		 1-0  Goianésia
 [Carlos Eduardo 25']

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Atlético 	 1-0  Goiás
 [Luiz Fernando 57']
[Mar 13]
Vila Nova 	 0-2  Itumbiara
 [Gladstone 42', Lucas Rangel 61']
Goianésia 	 2-0  Trindade
 [Nonato 75',90'+5'p]
Aparecidense 	 2-2  Anápolis
 [Careca 2', Cadu 86'; Renato Justi 53', Lucas Sotero 64']
Anapolina 	 1-0  CRAC
 [Da Silva 53']

Round 11
[Mar 19]
Anapolina 	 1-2  Aparecidense
 [Heré 1'; Washington 17', Robert 53']
[Mar 20]
CRAC 		 2-0  Trindade
 [Dimba 6',37']
Anápolis 	 1-3  Goiás
 [Michel Platini 50'; Carlos Eduardo 37',75', Rafhael Lucas 52']
[Mar 21]
Vila Nova 	 0-0  Goianésia

Round 12 [Mar 27]
Goiás 		 1-0  CRAC
 [Levi 74'og]
Goianésia 	 4-2  Anapolina
 [Alef 2', Nonato 40'p,81',90'+5'; Heré 9', Daniel Venâncio 90']
Atlético 	 0-1  Vila Nova
 [Roger 2']
Itumbiara 	 1-0  Anápolis
 [Hiltinho 44']

Round 13
[Mar 30]
CRAC 		 1-4  Anápolis
 [Dimba 45'+2'; Michel Platini 20',30', David 46', Lucas Sotero 69']
Trindade 	 3-1  Itumbiara
 [Martinez 2', Galeno 22',30'; Marcinho 25']
Anapolina 	 0-2  Vila Nova
 [Robston 8', Frontini 73']
[Mar 31]
Aparecidense 	 0-2  Atlético
 [Júnior Viçosa 17', William Schuster 24']

Round 14 [Apr 3]
Vila Nova 	 1-1  Aparecidense
 [Diego Cardoso 87'; Robert 27']
Goiás 		 2-0  Itumbiara
 [Wagner 51', Rafhael Lucas 85']
Anápolis 	 2-0  Trindade
 [Lucas Sotero 21', Helder 70']
Goianésia 	 1-2  Atlético
 [Alef 13'; Alison 41', Pedro Bambu 90'+2']

Round 15 [Apr 10]
Itumbiara 	 2-0  CRAC
 [Jackson 19', Hiltinho 90'+2']
Trindade 	 3-5  Goiás
 [Danilo 48', Bruno Sabino 53', Galeno 90'+2'; Cléo 41'p,42',69', Wesley Matos 82', Wagner 84']
Aparecidense 	 0-0  Goianésia
Atlético 	 1-0  Anapolina
 [Magno Cruz 67']

Tables:

Group A
1.Goiás 	 14 10  2  2  25-11  32  Qualified
2.Anápolis 	 14  6  3  5  16-13  21  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Itumbiara 	 14  4  6  4  10-11  18
4.CRAC 		 14  4  3  7  11-16  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Trindade 	 14  3  2  9  14-21  11  Relegated

Group B
1.Atlético 	 14  9  3  2  18- 6  30  Qualified
2.Vila Nova 	 14  5  6  3  10-10  21  Qualified
---------------------------------------
3.Aparecidense 	 14  3  8  3  11-12  17
4.Goianésia 	 14  4  3  7  15-19  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Anapolina 	 14  3  2  9   7-18  11  Relegated

Topscorer: Nonato (Goianésia), 10 goals.
	   Rafhael Lucas (Goiás), 6 goals. 


SEMIFINALS:

[Apr 16]
Anápolis	 1-0  Atlético
 [Marcelinho 10']
[Apr 18]
Vila Nova	 1-1  Goiás
 [Anderson 29'; Rafhael Lucas 45'+1'p]

[Apr 23]
Atlético	 1-2  Anápolis
 [Magno Cruz 31'; Toró 51', Furlan 90'+2']
[Apr 24]
Goiás		 1-0  Vila Nova
 [Carlos Eduardo 49']


FINALS:

[May 1]
Anápolis	 0-0  Goiás

[May 8]
Goiás		 -  Anápolis


2015

2016 (Second Level)

2016 (Third Level)

2017

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 01 May 2016.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.