Espírito Santo 2012 - Second Level

Participants:

CASTELO Futebol Clube (Castelo)
DESPORTIVA Capixaba S/A (Cariacica)
ESPÍRITO SANTO Sociedade Esportiva (Marilândia) - former/antigo CTE Colatina (Colatina)
ESTRELA DO NORTE Futebol Clube (Cachoeiro do Itapemirim)
Grêmio Recreativo Laranjeiras — GEL (Serra)
Esporte Clube TUPY (Vila Velha)
VILAVELHENSE Futebol Clube (Vila Velha)


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 4 qualify for Semifinals)
(Os 4 primeiros passam às Semifinais)

Table:
1.Estrela do Norte 12  7  3  2  20-12  24  Qualified
2.Desportiva	   12  6  5  1  22- 8  23  Qualified
3.Tupy		   12  3  6  3  15-12  15  Qualified
4.Vilavelhense	   12  4  1  7  16-23  13  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
5.Castelo	   12  6  1  5  17-14  10  [1]
6.GEL		   12  4  3  5  15-18   9  [2]
7.Espírito Santo   12  2  1  9  13-31   7

[1] Had 9 points deducted.
[1] Perdeu 9 pontos.

[2] Had 6 points deducted.
[2] Perdeu 6 pontos.

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Estrela do Norte  2-0  Espírito Santo		[played in Castelo]
[Mar 25]
Castelo		  0-2  Desportiva
[Mar 26]
Tupy		  1-2  GEL			[played in Vitória]

Round 2 [Mar 31]
Espírito Santo	  3-1  Vilavelhense
Castelo		  2-1  Tupy
Desportiva	  1-1  Estrela do Norte

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Vilavelhense	  0-4  Desportiva
Estrela do Norte  2-1  Castelo
[Apr 8]
GEL		  1-1  Espírito Santo		[played in Vitória]

Round 4 [Apr 11]
Desportiva	  0-1  GEL
Castelo		  2-1  Vilavelhense
Estrela do Norte  2-1  Tupy

Round 5
[Apr 15]
GEL		  3-0  Castelo			[played in Vitória]
Vilavelhense	  3-2  Estrela do Norte
[Apr 16]
Tupy		  1-0  Espírito Santo		[played in Vitória]

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Desportiva	  4-0  Espírito Santo
[Apr 22]
Vilavelhense	  0-3  Tupy
[Apr 23]
Estrela do Norte  1-0  GEL

Round 7
[Apr 28]
Espírito Santo	  0-2  Castelo
GEL		  2-1  Vilavelhense
[Apr 29]
Tupy		  0-0  Desportiva

Round 8
[May 5]
Espírito Santo    0-3  Estrela do Norte
Desportiva	  2-1  Castelo
[May 6]
GEL		  1-1  Tupy			[played in Vitória]

Round 9
[May 13]
Tupy		  1-1  Castelo			[played in Cariacica]
Vilavelhense	  4-1  Espírito Santo		[played in Guarapari]
[May 14]
Estrela do Norte  1-1  Desportiva

Round 10 [May 19]
Desportiva	  2-0  Vilavelhense
Espírito Santo	  2-0  GEL
Castelo		  3-1  Estrela do Norte

Round 11
[May 23]
Tupy		  0-0  Estrela do Norte
Vilavelhense	  1-0  Castelo			[played in Guarapari]
[May 24]
GEL		  2-2  Desportiva		[played in Vila Velha]

Round 12
[May 26]
Espírito Santo    4-6  Tupy
Estrela do Norte  2-1  Vilavelhense
[May 27]
Castelo		  2-0  GEL

Round 13
[Jun 2]
GEL		  1-3  Estrela do Norte		[played in Vila Velha]
Espírito Santo	  2-4  Desportiva
[Jun 3]
Tupy		  0-0  Vilavelhense

Round 14 [Jun 9]
Castelo		  3-0  Espírito Santo
Vilavelhense	  4-2  GEL
Desportiva	  0-0  Tupy

Table:
1.Estrela do Norte 12  7  3  2  20-12  24  Qualified
2.Desportiva	   12  6  5  1  22- 8  23  Qualified
3.Tupy		   12  3  6  3  15-12  15  Qualified
4.Vilavelhense	   12  4  1  7  16-23  13  Qualified
-----------------------------------------
5.Castelo	   12  6  1  5  17-14  10  [1]
6.GEL		   12  4  3  5  15-18   9  [2]
7.Espírito Santo   12  2  1  9  13-31   7

[1] Had 9 points deducted.
[1] Perdeu 9 pontos.

[2] Had 6 points deducted.
[2] Perdeu 6 pontos.



SEMIFINALS:

[Jun 30]
Vilavelhense	  0-1  Estrela do Norte

[Jul 1]
Tupy		  1-2  Desportiva


[Jul 7]
Desportiva	  -  Tupy
Estrela do Norte  -  Vilavelhense


FINALS:


2011

2012 (1st level)

2013

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Leonardo Ramalho for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Leonardo Ramalho (consultorialj@gmail.com).
Last updated: 04 Jul 2012.

(C) Copyright Leonardo Ramalho, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2012.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.