Distrito Federal League 2005

The Distrito Federal federation allow teams from the neighboring states
to participate, provided they are sited in cities not farther than 200 km
from the country's capital (Bras�lia).

Participants

From Distrito Federal
Associa��o Desportiva Comercial Bandeirante
Brasiliense Futebol Clube
Ceil�ndia Esporte Clube
CFZ de Bras�lia Sociedade Esportiva
Clube de Regatas Guar�
Esporte Clube Dom Pedro II
Parano� Esporte Clube
Sobradinho Esporte Clube
Sociedade Esportiva do Gama
Sociedade Esportiva Santa Maria

From the state of Goi�s

Associa��o Atl�tica Luzi�nia

From the state of Minas Gerais

Sociedade Esportiva Una� (Itapu�)

First Phase

Group A

Round 1
[Jan 15]
Bandeirante   0-2  CFZ
[Jan 16]
Sobradinho    0-2  Dom Pedro II
Ceil�ndia     1-0  Parano�

Round 2 [Jan 23]
Parano�       3-0  Sobradinho
Dom Pedro II  7-3  Bandeirante
CFZ           1-1  Ceil�ndia

Round 3 [Jan 30]
Dom Pedro II  1-3  Parano�
Sobradinho    1-2  CFZ
Bandeirante   1-4  Ceil�ndia

Round 4 [Feb 6]
Bandeirante   0-5  Parano�
Ceil�ndia     4-1  Sobradinho
CFZ           1-1  Dom Pedro II

Round 5 [Feb 13]
Parano�       2-2  CFZ
Sobradinho    0-0  Bandeirante
Dom Pedro II  0-2  Ceil�ndia

Round 6
[Feb 19]
CFZ           4-0  Bandeirante
Dom Pedro II  2-0  Sobradinho
[Feb 20]
Parano�       0-3  Ceil�ndia

Round 7 [Feb 23]
Sobradinho    1-3  Parano�
Bandeirante   1-3  Dom Pedro II
Ceil�ndia     3-1  CFZ

Round 8 [Feb 27]
Parano�       2-1  Dom Pedro II
CFZ           2-1  Sobradinho
Ceil�ndia     5-2  Bandeirante

Round 9
[Mar 5]
Sobradinho    2-2  Ceil�ndia
[Mar 6]
Parano�       2-0  Bandeirante
Dom Pedro II  2-2  CFZ

Round 10
[Mar 12]
CFZ           4-1  Parano�
[Mar 13]
Bandeirante   3-5  Sobradinho
Ceil�ndia     4-2  Dom Pedro II

Table
 1.Ceil�ndia     10  8  2  0  29-10  26  Qualified
 2.Parano�       10  6  1  3  21-13  19  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 3.CFZ           10  5  4  1  21-12  19
 4.Dom Pedro II  10  4  2  4  21-18  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sobradinho    10  1  2  7  11-23   5  Relegated
 6.Bandeirante   10  0  1  9  10-37   1  Relegated

Group B

Round 1 [Jan 16]
Una�          0-0  Guar�
Gama          3-1  Santa Maria
Brasiliense   1-0  Luzi�nia

Round 2 [Jan 23]
Una�          0-1  Gama
Santa Maria   0-3  Brasiliense
Luzi�nia      2-0  Guar�

Round 3
[Jan 29]
Santa Maria   3-3  Una�
[Jan 30]
Gama          1-4  Luzi�nia
Brasiliense   1-0  Guar�

Round 4
[Feb 5]
Brasiliense   2-0  Una�
[Feb 6]
Guar�         0-1  Gama
Luzi�nia      1-0  Santa Maria

Round 5
[Feb 12]
Santa Maria   3-3  Guar�
[Feb 13]
Una�          1-1  Luzi�nia
Gama          2-2  Brasiliense

Round 6 [Feb 20]
Guar�         2-3  Una�
Santa Maria   2-2  Gama
Luzi�nia      2-3  Brasiliense

Round 7 [Feb 23]
Gama          5-0  Una�
Brasiliense   4-0  Santa Maria
Guar�         0-2  Luzi�nia

Round 8 [Feb 27]
Una�          3-1  Santa Maria
Luzi�nia      0-1  Gama
Guar�         2-2  Brasiliense

Round 9 [Mar 6]
Una�          1-2  Brasiliense
Gama          2-1  Guar�
Santa Maria   1-1  Luzi�nia

Round 10 [Mar 13]
Luzi�nia      0-0  Una�
Brasiliense   0-0  Gama
Guar�         2-1  Santa Maria

Table
 1.Brasiliense   10  7  3  0  20- 7  24  Qualified
 2.Gama          10  6  3  1  18-10  21  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 3.Luzi�nia      10  4  3  3  11- 7  15
 4.Una�/Itapu�   10  2  4  4  11-17  10
 5.Guar�         10  1  3  6  10-17   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Santa Maria   10  0  4  6  12-25   4  Relegated

Final Phase

Round 1 [Mar 20]
Gama          2-3  Ceil�ndia
Brasiliense   5-4  Parano�

Round 2 [Mar 23]
Ceil�ndia     3-3  Brasiliense
Parano�       3-2  Gama

Round 3 [Mar 26]
Gama          1-3  Brasiliense
Parano�       0-2  Ceil�ndia

Round 4 [Apr 3]
Ceil�ndia     1-2  Gama
Parano�       1-0  Brasiliense

Round 5 [Apr 10]
Brasiliense   3-1  Ceil�ndia
Gama          2-2  Parano�

Round 6 [Apr 17]
Brasiliense   3-0  Gama
Ceil�ndia     0-0  Parano�

Table
 1.Brasiliense    6  4  1  1  17-10  13  Champions
---------------------------------------
 2.Ceil�ndia      6  2  2  2  10-10   8
 3.Parano�        6  2  2  2  10-11   8
 4.Gama           6  1  1  4   9-15   4

2004

2005 (Second Level)

2005 (U-20)

2006

list of champions

list of tospcorers

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jos� Ricardo Caldas e Almeida for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Jos� Ricardo Caldas e Almeida (josericardo.almeida@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 14 Jul 2005

(C) Copyright Jos� Ricardo Caldas e Almeida, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.