Distrito Federal League 2004


The Distrito Federal federation allow teams from the neighboring states
to participate, provided they are sited in cities not farther than 200 km
from the country's capital.

Participants

From the city of Bras�lia:

SE do Gama
Brasiliense FC
AD Clube Bandeirante
Sobradinho EC
EC Dom Pedro II
C de R Guar�
SE Brazl�ndia
Parano� EC
CFZ de Bras�lia SE
Ceil�ndia EC

From the state of Goi�s

AA Luzi�nia

From the state of Minas Gerais

SE Una�/Itapu�


First Stage

Group A

Round 1 [Jan 25]
Parano�       0-0  Gama
Guar�         1-0  Una�
Luzi�nia      2-2  Dom Pedro II

Round 2
[Jan 31]
Gama          3-1  Luzi�nia
Dom Pedro II  2-1  Guar�
[Feb 1]
Una�          0-2  Parano�

Round 3
[Feb 7]
Luzi�nia      1-2  Una�
[Feb 8]
Gama          2-1  Dom Pedro II
Guar�         3-2  Parano�

Round 4 [Feb 11]
Guar�         0-0  Gama
Parano�       1-1  Luzi�nia
Una�          2-3  Dom Pedro II

Round 5
[Feb 14]
Gama          4-0  Una�
Dom Pedro II  1-2  Parano�
[Feb 15]
Luzi�nia      3-2  Guar�

Table
1. Gama              5  3  2  0  9-2  11  Qualified
2. Parano�           5  2  2  1  7-5   8  Qualified
3. Dom Pedro II      5  2  1  2  9-9   7
2. Guar�             5  2  1  2  7-7   7
5. Luzi�nia          5  1  2  2  8-10  5
6. Una�              5  1  0  4  4-11  3


Group B

Round 1 [Jan 25]
CFZ	      2-0  Bandeirante
Brazl�ndia    1-4  Ceil�ndia
Sobradinho    1-1  Brasiliense

Round 2
[Jan 31]
Brasiliense   4-1  CFZ
[Feb 1]
Bandeirante   3-1  Brazl�ndia
[Feb 4]
Ceil�ndia     2-1  Sobradinho

Round 3
[Feb 7]
CFZ           2-0  Ceil�ndia
[Feb 8]
Bandeirante   0-4  Brasiliense
Brazl�ndia    1-1  Sobradinho

Round 4 [Feb 11]
Brasiliense   3-0  Brazl�ndia
Sobradinho    0-2  CFZ
Ceil�ndia     1-1  Bandeirante

Round 5
[Feb 14]
Brasiliense   3-1  Ceil�ndia
[Feb 15]
CFZ           6-1  Brazl�ndia
Bandeirante   4-2  Sobradinho

Table
1. Brasiliense       5  4  1  0  15-3 13  Qualified
2. CFZ               5  4  0  1  13-5 12  Qualified
2. Ceil�ndia         5  2  1  2  8-8   7
4. Bandeirante       5  2  1  2  8-10  7
5. Sobradinho        5  0  2  3  5-10  5
6. Brazl�ndia        5  0  1  4  4-16  1


Semi-finals [Feb 21]
Gama          2-3  CFZ
Brasiliense   1-1  Parano�

FINAL [Feb 29]
Brasiliense   2-0  CFZ


BRASILIENSE won First Stage


Second Stage

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Ceil�ndia     3-2  Dom Pedro II
[Mar 7]
Brazl�ndia    1-2  Gama
Brasiliense   3-1  Guar�
Sobradinho    2-1  Luzi�nia
Parano�       0-1  CFZ
Una�          3-2  Bandeirante

Round 2 [Mar 10]
Gama          4-0  Bandeirante
Dom Pedro II  1-4  Brasiliense
Luzi�nia      4-2  Ceil�ndia
CFZ           1-1  Una�
Guar�         0-0  Sobradinho
Brazl�ndia    0-0  Parano�

Round 3
[Mar 13]
Brasiliense   5-0  Luzi�nia
[Mar 14]
CFZ           1-3  Gama
Bandeirante   3-1  Guar�
Ceil�ndia     5-3  Parano�
Sobradinho    1-0  Una�
[Mar 17]
Dom Pedro II  2-1  Brazl�ndia

Round 4
[Mar 20]
Gama          2-1  Brasiliense
[Mar 21]
Luzi�nia      1-1  CFZ
Guar�         2-0  Brazl�ndia
Una�          2-0  Ceil�ndia
Bandeirante   2-3  Dom Pedro II
Parano�       1-1  Sobradinho

Round 5 [Mar 28]
Gama          0-1  Sobradinho
Brasiliense   4-2  Parano�
Luzi�nia      2-0  Bandeirante
Guar�         1-3  Ceil�ndia
Brazl�ndia    0-3  Una�
Dom Pedro II  1-2  CFZ

Round 6 [Mar 31]
Ceil�ndia     3-2  Gama
Una�          1-1  Brasiliense
CFZ	      4-0  Guar�
Brazl�ndia    1-2  Luzi�nia
Sobradinho    1-2  Dom Pedro II
Parano�       0-0  Bandeirante

Table

Group A
1. Gama              6 	4  0  2  13-10 12  Qualified
2. Una�              6  3  2  1  10- 5 11  Qualified
3. Luzi�nia          6  3  1  2  10-11 10
4. Dom Pedro II      6  3  0  3   7- 9  9
5. Guar�             6  1  1  4   5-13  4
6. Parano�           6  0  3  3   6-11  3  Relegated

Group B
1. Brasiliense       6  4  1  1  18- 7 13  Qualified
2. Ceil�ndia         6  4  0  2  16-14 12  Qualified
3. CFZ               6  3  2  1  10- 6 11
4. Sobradinho        6  3  2  1   6- 4 11
5. Bandeirante       6  1  1  4   9-13  4
6. Brazl�ndia        6  0  1  5   3-11  1  Relegated


Semifinals [Apr 4]
Gama          2-2  Ceil�ndia
Brasiliense   1-1  Una�

Gama and Brasiliense played for the draw; qualified

FINAL [Apr 11]
Brasiliense   1-0  Gama


BRASILIENSE won Second Stage; no Final needed

FINAL:

Venue: Est�dio Serej�o, Taguatinga (DF)
Referee: S�rgio Carvalho
Att: unknown
Goal: Jairo 68'
Yellow Cards: Fran�a, Gerson, Rochinha, Cleison, Osmair (Bra); Goeber, Michel Platini (Gama)

BRASILIENSE: Fran�a; Dida, Gerson, Jairo, Rochinha; Deda, Cleison, Leandro (Pituca), 
Tiano (Salvino); Creedence, Wellington Dias (Abimael). DT: Mauro Fernandes

GAMA: Osmair; Weider (Diego), Carlos Eduardo, Emerson, Boby; Maca� (M�rio Zan), Goeber, Wesley,
Rodriguinho; Victor, Michel Platini (Allan). DT: �verton Goiano.




*** BRASILIENSE are Distrito Federal 2004 champions ***


Topscorers: Bispo (CFZ), 12 goals
	    Michel (Dom Pedro II), 10 goals
	    Creedence (Brasiliense), 9 goals
	    Val Baiano (Brasiliense), 9 goals
	    Cassius (Ceil�ndia), 8 goals
	    Jonhes (Ceil�ndia), 8 goals


2003

2004 (Second Level)

list of champions

list of tospcorers

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera and Jos� Ricardo Caldas e Almeida for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com) and Jos� Ricardo Caldas e Almeida (josericardo.almeida@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 13 Apr 2004

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, Jos� Ricardo Caldas e Almeida, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.