MISSING AND DOUBTFUL DATA IN MATCHES OF BRAZIL

V - "Shirt Numbers Project" (Versão em Português)

===========================================================================
This project intends to include, in the infos of all matches of Brazilian National Team,
the shirt numbers of all fielded players, plus the captain(s) of Brazil in each match.
In the following matches, only the captain is missing, except stated otherwise:

13/05/1917 Brazil 2x1 Barracas
01/06/1919 Brazil 3x3 Argentina
06/10/1920 Brazil 1x3 Argentina
29/10/1922 Brazil 3x1 Paraguay
11/11/1925 Brazil 1x1 Corinthians
24/06/1928 Brazil 5x0 Motherwell
06/01/1929 Brazil 5x3 Barracas
24/02/1929 Brazil 4x2 Rampla Juniors
10/07/1929 Brazil 2x0 Ferencvaros
02/07/1931 Brazil 6x1 Ferencvaros
27/11/1932 Brazil 7x2 Andarahy
04/10/1934 Brazil 8x3 Náutico
07/10/1934 Brazil 5x3 Pernambuco State XI
16/12/1934 Brazil 4x1 Palestra Itália: missing only the 2nd captain (after Martim Silveira be replaced)
24/02/1935 Brazil 2x1 River Plate
25/02/1940 Brazil 0x3 Argentina: missing only the 2nd captain (after Zarzur be replaced)
31/03/1940 Brazil 1x1 Uruguay: missing only the 2nd captain (after Zarzur be replaced)
31/01/1942 Brazil 5x1 Ecuador
23/12/1945 Brazil 3x1 Argentina: missing only the 2nd captain (after Domingos da Guia be replaced)
17/04/1949 Brazil 5x0 Colombia: missing only the 2nd captain (after Augusto be replaced)
04/06/1950 Brazil 6x4 Rio Grande do Sul State XI
11/06/1950 Brazil 4x3 São Paulo State Youth XI missing only the 2nd captain (after Baltazar I be replaced)

In the following matches, only the shirt numbers of the players in brackets are missing, except stated otherwise:

06/04/1952 Brazil 2x0 Mexico [Pinga I] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Ademir Menezes be replaced)
10/04/1952 Brazil 0x0 Peru [Ely, Pinga I] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Ademir Menezes be replaced)
13/04/1952 Brazil 5x0 Panama [Friaça, Ademir Menezes, Rubens I]
16/04/1952 Brazil 4x2 Uruguay [Gérson, Bauer. Pinga I]
20/04/1952 Brazil 3x0 Chile [Osvaldo Baliza, Ipojucan, Pinga I] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Ademir Menezes be replaced)
01/03/1953 Brazil 8x1 Bolivia [Gylmar, Haroldo II, Ademir Menezes]
15/03/1953 Brazil 1x0 Uruguay [Danilo Alvim, Ademir Menezes, Baltazar I]
19/03/1953 Brazil 0x1 Peru [Danilo Alvim, Baltazar I, Didi]
27/03/1953 Brazil 1x2 Paraguay [Cláudio C. Pinho, Ipojucan, Pinga I] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Zizinho be replaced)
01/04/1953 Brazil 2x3 Paraguay [Alfredo Ramos, Ipojucan]
21/03/1954 Brazil 4x1 Paraguay [Pinga I]
02/05/1954 Brazil 4x1 Millonarios (Col) [Brandãozinho, Índio, Pinga I, Rubens I, Maurinho]
09/05/1954 Brazil 2x0 Millonarios (Col) [Cabeção, Salvador, Baltazar I, Maurinho] - missing also the captain(s)
20/09/1955 Brazil 2x1 Chile [Hélvio, Luizinho Trochillo, Álvaro]
13/11/1955 Brazil 3x0 Paraguay [Zizinho, Walter Marciano]
17/11/1955 Brazil 3x3 Paraguay [De Sordi, Zito, Humberto Tozzi, Vasconcelos]
24/01/1956 Brazil 1x4 Chile [Nestor, Baltazar I]
29/01/1956 Brazil 0x0 Paraguay [Baltazar I, Luizinho Trochillo]
01/02/1956 Brazil 2x1 Peru [Maurinho, Zezinho]
05/02/1956 Brazil 1x0 Argentina [Álvaro]
10/02/1956 Brazil 0x0 Uruguai [Baltazar I]
01/03/1956 Brazil 2x1 Chile [Juarez Teixeira]
06/03/1956 Brazil 1x0 Peru [Figueiró, Juarez Teixeira]
08/03/1956 Brazil 2x1 Méeico [Juarez Teixeira, Chinesinho]
13/03/1956 Brazil 7x1 Costa Rica [Figueiró]
18/03/1956 Brazil 2x2 Argentina [Duarte]
25/03/1956 Brazil 1x0 Atlético Mineiro [Paulinho de Almeida, Álvaro, Escurinho]
01/04/1956 Brazil 2x0 Pernambuco State XI [Paulinho de Almeida, Formiga, Álvaro, Escurinho]
08/04/1956 Brazil 1x0 Portugal [Pavão, Escurinho]
11/04/1956 Brazil 1x1 Switzerland [Paulinho, Evaristo]
15/04/1956 Brazil 3x2 Austria [Álvaro, Escurinho]
21/04/1956 Brazil 0x0 Czechoslovakia [Álvaro, Walter Marciano, Escurinho]
25/04/1956 Brazil 0x3 Italy [Larry]
01/05/1956 Brazil 1x0 Turkey [Sabará, Walter Marciano]
12/06/1956 Brazil 2x0 Paraguay [Calazans]
17/06/1956 Brazil 5x2 Paraguay [Ilton Vaccari]
01/07/1956 Brazil 2x0 Italy [Luizinho Trochillo]
08/07/1956 Brazil 0x0 Argentina [Maurinho, Luizinho Trochillo, Pepe] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Zizinho be replaced)
05/08/1956 Brazil 0x1 Czechoslovakia [Vavá, Ilton Vaccari, Pepe]
13/03/1957 Brazil 4x2 Chile [Índio]
21/03/1957 Brazil 7x1 Ecuador [Índio, Garrincha] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Zizinho be replaced)
23/03/1957 Brazil 9x0 Colombia [Cláudio C. Pinho, Garrincha]
28/03/1957 Brazil 2x3 Uruguay [Olavo, Zito, Dino Sani] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Zizinho be replaced)
31/03/1957 Brazil 1x0 Peru [Zizinho, Índio]
03/04/1957 Brazil 0x3 Argentina [Castilho, Dino Sani, Índio] -  missing also the 2nd captain (after Zizinho be replaced)
07/07/1957 Brazil 1x2 Argentina [Urubatão, Moacyr]
10/07/1957 Brazil 2x0 Argentina [Del Vecchio]
15/09/1957 Brazil 0x1 Chile [Henrique, Wassil]
18/09/1957 Brazil 1x1 Chile [Albertino, Wassil]
04/05/1958 Brazil 5x1 Paraguay [Pelé]
07/05/1958 Brazil 0x0 Paraguay [Moacyr, Canhoteiro]
14/05/1958 Brazil 4x0 Bulgaria [Pelé]
18/05/1958 Brazil 3x1 Bulgaria [Orlando Peçanha, Gino, Pepe]
21/05/1958 Brazil 5x0 Corinthians [Dino Sani, Vavá]
29/05/1958 Brazil 4x0 Fiorentina [Djalma Santos, Moacyr, Vavá]
01/06/1958 Brazil 4x0 Internazionale [Oreco, Vavá, Zagallo]
10/03/1959 Brazil 2x2 Peru [Coronel, Almir Albuquerque]
15/03/1959 Brazil 3x0 Chile [Paulinho Valentim]
21/03/1959 Brazil 4x2 Bolivia [Djalma Santos, Formiga]
26/03/1959 Brazil 3x1 Uruguay [Gylmar, Paulinho Valentim, Dorval]
29/03/1959 Brazil 4x1 Paraguay [Dorval]
04/04/1959 Brazil 1x1 Argentina [Almir Albuquerque]
13/05/1959 Brazil 2x0 England [Formiga]
17/09/1959 Brazil 7x0 Chile [Formiga, Calazans, Canhoteiro]
20/09/1959 Brazil 1x0 Chile [Altair, Canhoteiro]
05/12/1959 Brazil 3x2 Paraguay [all players]
12/12/1959 Brazil 0x3 Uruguay [all players]
19/12/1959 Brazil 3x1 Ecuador [all players]
22/12/1959 Brazil 1x4 Argentina [all players] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Edson II be replaced)
27/12/1959 Brazil 2x1 Ecuador [all players]
06/03/1960 Brazil 2x2 Mexico [all players]
10/03/1960 Brazil 0x3 Costa Rica [all players] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Ênio Rodrigues be replaced)
13/03/1960 Brazil 1x2 Argentina [all players]
15/03/1960 Brazil 2x1 Mexico [all players]
17/03/1960 Brazil 4x0 Costa Rica [all players]
20/03/1960 Brazil 1x0 Argentina [all players]
29/04/1960 Brazil 5x0 Egypt [Dino Sani]
01/05/1960 Brazil 3x1 Egypt [Julinho I, Delém]
06/05/1960 Brazil 3x0 Egypt [Altair, Julinho, Almir Albuquerque]
08/05/1960 Brazil 7x1 Malmöe [Castilho, De Sordi, Dino Sani, Julinho I, Waldo]
10/05/1960 Brazil 4x3 Denmark [Julinho I, Waldo]
12/05/1960 Brazil 2x2 Internazionale [Garrincha, Almir Albuquerque]
16/05/1960 Brazil 4x0 Sporting [Dino Sani, Almir Albuquerque, Delém]
26/05/1960 Brazil 2x4 Argentina [Sabará, Delém]
29/05/1960 Brazil 4x1 Argentina [Servílio II, Sabará]
29/06/1960 Brazil 4x0 Chile [Zequinha II, Décio Esteves, Waldo, Delém]
03/07/1960 Brazil 2x1 Paraguay [Zequinha II, Almir Albuquerque]
09/07/1960 Brazil 0x1 Uruguay [Sabará, Delém]
12/07/1960 Brazil 5x1 Argentina [Moacyr, Delém, Waldo]
30/04/1961 Brazil 2x0 Paraguay [Calvet, Amarildo, Amaro]
03/05/1961 Brazil 3x2 Paraguay [Jair Marinho, Amarildo, Zagallo]
11/05/1961 Brazil 1x0 Chile [Amarildo, Zagallo, De Sordi]
29/06/1961 Brazil 3x2 Paraguay [Aldemar, Zeola]
24/04/1962 Brazil 4x0 Paraguay [Zequinha II, Benê, Vavá, Amarildo, Zagallo]
06/05/1962 Brazil 2x1 Portugal [Amarildo] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Bellini be replaced)
09/05/1962 Brazil 1x0 Portugal [Zequinha II, Germano] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Zito be replaced)
12/05/1962 Brazil 3x1 Wales [Djalma Dias] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Mauro be replaced)
16/05/1962 Brazil 3x1 Wales [Garrincha, Vavá]
03/03/1963 Brazil 2x2 Paraguay [all players]
10/03/1963 Brazil 1x0 Peru [all players]
14/03/1963 Brazil 5x1 Colombia [all players]
17/03/1963 Brazil 0x2 Paraguay [all players]
24/03/1963 Brazil 0x3 Argentina [all players]
27/03/1963 Brazil 2x2 Ecuador [all players] - missing also the captain(s)
31/03/1963 Brazil 4x5 Bolivia [all players]
13/04/1963 Brazil 2x3 Argentina [Gérson I, Ney, Amarildo]
16/04/1963 Brazil 5x2 Argentina [Zequinha II, Gérson I, Zagallo]
21/04/1963 Brazil 0x1 Portugal [Marcos, Quarentinha, Zagallo]
26/04/1963 Brazil 0x2 Racing Paris [Lima, Amarildo, Zagallo]
02/05/1963 Brazil 0x1 Netherlands [Amarildo]
08/05/1963 Brazil 1x1 England [Ney]
17/05/1963 Brazil 1x0 Egypt [Ney]
19/05/1963 Brazil 5x0 Israel [Marcial. Ney, Pepe]
22/05/1963 Brazil 3x0 Berlin XI [Ney]
07/06/1964 Brazil 4x1 Portugal [Zagallo]
09/06/1965 Brazil 0x0 Argentina [Jairzinho, Célio]
17/06/1965 Brazil 3x0 Algeria [Gérson I, Bianchini]
24/06/1965 Brazil 0x0 Portugal [Gérson I, Jairzinho]
30/06/1965 Brazil 2x1 Sweden [Flávio]
04/07/1965 Brazil 3x0 Soviet Union [Ditão, Roberto Dias, Garrincha] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Bellini be replaced)
07/09/1965 Brazil 3x0 Uruguay [Picasso, Procópio, Zequinha II, Germano, Ademar Pantera, Dário] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Valdemar Carabina be replaced)
16/11/1965 Brazil 0x2 Arsenal [all players]
21/11/1965 Brazil 2x2 Soviet Union [Mauro R. Oliveira, Roberto Dias, Ademar Pantera] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Bellini be replaced)
21/11/1965 Brazil 5x3 Hungary [Geraldino, Rivellino, Coutinho]
17/04/1966 Brazil 1x0 Chile [Saulzinho, Vieira]
20/04/1966 Brazil 1x2 Chile [Saulzinho, Vieira]
01/05/1966 Brazil 2x0 Rio Grande do Sul State XI - missing only the 2nd captain (after Bellini be replaced)
14/05/1966 Brazil 3x1 Wales - missing only the captain(s)
15/05/1966 Brazil 1x1 Chile [Roberto Dias]
18/05/1966 Brazil 1x0 Wales [Roberto Dias, Paulo Borges] - missing also the captain(s)
19/05/1966 Brazil 1x0 Chile [Parada, Silva I, Paraná] - missing also the captain(s)
05/06/1966 Brazil 4x1 Poland [Paulo Borges, Parada]
08/06/1966 Brazil 3x1 Peru - missing only the captain(s)
08/06/1966 Brazil 2x1 Poland [Jairzinho] - missing also the captain(s)
12/06/1966 Brazil 2x1 Czechoslovakia [Tostão, Edu]
15/06/1966 Brazil 2x2 Czechoslovakia [Altair, Silva I, Edu]
21/06/1966 Brazil 5x3 Atlético de Madrid [Lima, Garrincha]
27/06/1966 Brazil 8x2 Atvidaberg [Manga, Fontana, Denílson I, Edu]
30/06/1966 Brazil 3x2 Sweden [Edu]
04/07/1966 Brazil 4x2 AIK Solna - missing only the captain(s)
06/07/1966 Brazil 3x1 Malmöe - missing only the captain(s)
25/06/1967 Brazil 0x0 Uruguay [Everaldo I, Jurandyr, Roberto Dias, Sadi, Piazza, Dirceu Lopes, Paulo Borges, Alcindo, Tostão, Volmir Massaroca, Hilton Oliveira]
28/06/1967 Brazil 2x2 Uruguay [Everaldo I, Jurandyr, Roberto Dias, Sadi, Dirceu Lopes, Natal]
01/07/1967 Brazil 1x1 Uruguay [Everaldo I, Jurandyr, Roberto Dias, Piazza, Natal, Hilton Oliveira]
19/09/1967 Brazil 1x0 Chile [Rinaldo] - missing also the captain(s)
20/06/1968 Brazil 6x3 Poland [Zé Maria I, Roberto Miranda, Eduardo II] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
23/06/1968 Brazil 2x3 Czechoslovakia [Eduardo II]
25/06/1968 Brazil 2x0 Yugoslavia [Edu]
07/07/1968 Brazil 2x0 Mexico [Paulo Borges, Roberto Miranda]
10/07/1968 Brazil 1x2 Mexico [Sadi, César "Maluco", Roberto Miranda]
14/07/1968 Brazil 4x3 Peru [Paulo Borges]
17/07/1968 Brazil 4x0 Peru [Marinho Pérez, Denílson I, Carlos Roberto]
25/07/1968 Brazil 4x0 Paraguay [Neves, Flávio, Eduardo II]
28/07/1968 Brazil 0x1 Paraguay [all players]
11/08/1968 Brazil 3x2 Argentina [Pedro Paulo, Djalma Dias, Procópio, Oldair, Zé Carlos, Dirceu Lopes, Natal, Tostão, Dirceu Alves, Evaldo, Rodrigues] - missing also the captain(s)
31/10/1968 Brazil 1x2 Mexico [Natal, Tostão]
03/11/1968 Brazil 2x1 Mexico [Dirceu Lopes]
06/11/1968 Brazil 2x1 FIFA XI [Moreira, Paulo Borges] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
13/11/1968 Brazil 2x1 Coritiba [Nilo, Zé Carlos, Dirceu Lopes, Natal, Leivinha, Tostão]
14/12/1968 Brazil 2x2 West Germany [Zé Carlos, Dirceu Lopes, Nado]
17/12/1968 Brazil 3x3 Yugoslavia [Scala, Dirceu Lopes, Babá III]
19/12/1968 Brazil 3x2 Yugoslavia [Djalma Dias, Caldeiira] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Normandes be replaced)
09/04/1969 Brazil 3x2 Peru [Joel Camargo, Edu, Paulo Cezar Caju]
06/07/1969 Brazil 4x0 Bahia [Everaldo I, Piazza, Rivellino, Dirceu Lopes]
09/07/1969 Brazil 8x2 Sergipe State XI [Zé Maria II, Britto, Paulo Borges, Paulo Cezar Caju]
13/07/1969 Brazil 6x1 Pernambuco State XI [Paulo Borges]
01/08/1969 Brazil 2x0 Millonarios [Scala, Everaldo I, Rivellino, Dirceu Lopes]
10/08/1969 Brazil 5x0 Venezuela [Everaldo I]
03/09/1969 Brazil 1x2 Minas Gerais State XI [Everaldo, Rivellino, Zé Maria, Paulo Cezar Caju] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be sent off)
14/03/1970 Brazil 1x1 Bangu - missing only the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
22/03/1970 Brazil 5x0 Chile [Dirceu Lopes]
26/03/1970 Brazil 2x1 Chile [Rivellino]
05/04/1970 Brazil 4x1 Amazonas State XI [Piazza]
19/04/1970 Brazil 3x1 Minas Gerais State XI [Baldochi, Joel Camargo, Edu]
26/04/1970 Brazil 0x0 Bulgaria [Rivellino]
06/05/1970 Brazil 3x0 Guadalajara XI [Joel Camargo, Jairzinho, Dario "Dadá Maravilha"]
17/05/1970 Brazil 5x2 León XI [Zé Maria I, Paulo Cezar Caju, Dario "Dadá Maravilha"] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
24/05/1970 Brazil 3x0 Irapuato [all players] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
04/10/1970 Brazil 5x1 Chile [Rogério I]
24/07/1971 Brazil 1x0 Paraguay [Claudiomiro, Paulo Cezar Caju]
28/07/1971 Brazil 1x1 Argentina [Marco Antônio]
26/04/1972 Brazil 3x2 Paraguay - missing only the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
10/06/1972 Brazil 2x1 Brazilian Olympic XI [Dario "Dadá Maravilha"]
13/06/1972 Brazil 2x0 Hamburg [Rodrigues Neto, Piazza, Dirceu Lopes, Dario "Dadá Maravilha"] - missing only the 2nd captain (after Gérson I be replaced)
17/06/1972 Brazil 3x3 Rio Grande do Sul XI - missing only the captain(s)
25/06/1973 Brazil 0x1 Sweden [Dario "Dadá Maravilha", Dirceu]
07/04/1974 Brazil 1x0 Czechoslovakia [Leivinha]
14/04/1974 Brazil 1x0 Bulgaria [Mirandinha I]
17/04/1974 Brazil 2x0 Romania [Valdomiro]
21/04/1974 Brazil 4x0 Haiti [Leivinha, Edu]
01/05/1974 Brazil 0x0 Austria [Nelinho, César "Maluco"]
12/05/1974 Brazil 2x0 Paraguay [Wendell]
26/05/1974 Brazil 3x2 West Germany Southwest Region XI [Nelinho, Piazza, Edu]
30/05/1974 Brazil 1x1 Racing Strasbourg [Alfredo Mostarda, Edu]
03/06/1974 Brazil 5x2 Basel City XI [Paulo César Carpegiani, Ademir da Guia, Valdomiro, Dirceu II]
30/07/1975 Brazil 4x0 Venezuela [Vantuir, Marcello, Danival, Campos]
06/08/1975 Brazil 2x1 Argentina [Marcello, Danival, Campos, Dirceu Lopes]
13/05/1975 Brazil 6x0 Venezuela [Luiz Pereira, Marcello, Danival, Campos, Romeu, Joãozinho I] - missing also the captain(s)
16/08/1975 Brazil 1x0 Argentina [Luiz Pereira, Danival, Campos] - missing also the captain(s)
04/10/1975 Brazil 2x0 Peru [Vantuir, Campos]
25/02/1976 Brazil 2x1 Uruguay [Edu "Bala", Getúlio]
19/05/1976 Brazil 2x0 Argentina [Beto Fuscão, Falcão]
02/06/1976 Brazil 4x3 UNAM-Pumas [Neca] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Zico be replaced)
04/06/1976 Brazil 3x0 Mexico [Edu "Bala"]
09/06/1976 Brazil 3x1 Paraguay [Neca, Edu "Bala"]
06/10/1976 Brazil 0x2 Flamengo [Leão, Wladimir, Zé Maria I, Beto Fuscão, Rodrigues Neto, Givanildo, Ademir da Guia, Neca, Gil, Dario "Dadá Maravilha", Valdomiro] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Carlos Alberto Torres be replaced)
23/01/1977 Brazil 1x0 Bulgaria [Marco Antônio, Nilson Dias]
25/01/1977 Brazil 2x0 São Paulo State XI [Wladimir, Marco Antônio, Palhinha I, Toninho Cerezo, Nilson Dias] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Marinho Chagas be replaced)
30/01/1977 Brazil 1x1 Flamengo-Fluminense XI [Edinho, Paulo Isidoro, Valdomiro, Caçapava]
06/02/1977 Brazil 2x0 Millonarios [Nilson Dias]
05/06/1977 Brazil 4x2 Rio de Janeiro State XI [Orlando "Lelé", Carlos Alberto Pintinho, Reinaldo, Dirceu II] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Rivellino be replaced)
16/06/1977 Brazil 1x1 São Paulo State XI [Marinho Chagas, Carlos Alberto Pintinho, Paulo Isidoro, Dirceu II] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Rivellino be replaced)
19/06/1977 Brazil 3x1 Poland [Orlando "Lelé", Carlos Alberto Pintinho] - missing also the 2nd captain (after Rivellino be replaced)
14/07/1977 Brazil 8x0 Bolivia [Marcello, Reinaldo I]
12/10/1977 Brazil 3x0 Milan - missing only the captain(s)
10/04/1978 Brazil 6x1 Al-Ahli - missing also the captain(s)
13/04/1978 Brazil 2x0 Internazionale - missing only the 2nd captain (after Rivellino be replaced)
21/04/1978 Brazil 3x0 Atlético de Madrid - missing only the 2nd captain (after Leão be replaced)
13/05/1978 Brazil 0x0 Pernambuco State XI [Toninho, Jorge Mendonça] - missing also the captain(s)
25/05/1978 Brazil 2x2 Rio Grande do Sul State XI - missing only the captain(s)
21/06/1979 Brazil 5x0 Ajax - missing only the 2nd captain (after Leão be replaced)
05/07/1979 Brazil 1x1 Bahia State XI [Carlos Alberto Barbosa, Tita, Zé Sergio] - missing also the captain(s)
01/05/1980 Brazil 4x0 Minas Gerais State XI - missing only the captain(s)
08/06/1980 Brazil 2x0 Mexico - missing only the 2nd captain (after Sócrates be replaced)
29/06/1980 Brazil 1x1 Poland - missing only the 2nd captain (after Sócrates be replaced)
27/08/1980 Brazil 1x0 Uruguay - missing only the the 2nd captain (after Sócrates be replaced)
25/09/1980 Brazil 2x1 Paraguay - missing only the the 2nd captain (after Sócrates be replaced)
05/05/1982 Brazil 3x1 Portugal - missing only the 2nd captain (after Sócrates be replaced)
19/05/1982 Brazil 1x1 Switzerland - missing only the 2nd captain (after Sócrates be replaced)
21/06/1984 Brazil 1x0 Uruguay - missing only the 2nd captain (after Oscar be replaced)
01/06/1987 Brazil 4x0 Israel - missing only the 2nd captain (after Geraldão be replaced)
28/05/1990 Brazil 0x1 Umbria Region Unofficial XI - missing only the 2nd captain (after Ricardo Gomes be replaced)
18/01/1996 Brazil 1x0 USA - missing only the 2nd captain (after Narciso be replaced)
Last updated: 13-Jan-2017