Tocantins 2022

Participants:

ARAGUACEMA Futebol Clube (Araguacema)				[1]
Instituto BELA VISTA Futebol Cachoeirense (Cachoeirinha)	[2]
CAPITAL Futebol Clube (Palmas)
GURUPI Esporte Clube (Gurupi)
INTERPORTO Futebol Clube (Porto Nacional)
NC PARAÍSO Futebol Clube (Paraíso do Tocantins)
PALMAS Futebol e Regatas (Palmas)
TOCANTINÓPOLIS Esporte Clube (Tocantinópolis)
TOCANTINS Esporte Clube (Miracema do Tocantins)
UNIÃO Atlética Araguainense (Araguaína)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Miracema do Tocantins.
[2] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos no Angico.


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 4 qualify for Semifinals; bottom 4 are relegated)
(Os 4 primeiros se classificam para as semifinais; os 4 últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Capital		2-1  Tocantinópolis
Interporto	1-0  Palmas
Bela Vista	2-1  Araguacema
[Jan 23]
NC Paraíso	3-1  Gurupi
[Feb 2]
Tocantins	1-1  União

Round 2
[Jan 29]
Tocantinópolis	0-0  Interporto
Palmas		1-1  NC Paraíso
União		1-0  Capital
[Jan 30]
Araguacema	4-1  Tocantins
Gurupi		0-0  Bela Vista

Round 3 [Feb 5]
Gurupi		0-0  Araguacema
Bela Vista	0-0  Interporto
NC Paraíso	2-2  União
Palmas		1-2  Tocantinópolis
Tocantins	0-2  Capital

Round 4
[Feb 12]
Tocantinópolis	2-1  Araguacema
Interporto	5-0  Tocantins
Capital		3-0  Gurupi
União		2-1  Palmas
[Feb 13]
NC Paraíso	0-0  Bela Vista

Round 5 [Feb 19]
Bela Vista	2-3  Capital
Araguacema	0-1  União
Palmas		7-0  Tocantins
Interporto	3-0  NC Paraíso
Gurupi		0-2  Tocantinópolis

Table:
 1.Capital          5  4  0  1  10- 4  12
 2.Interporto       5  3  2  0   9- 0  11
 3.União            5  3  2  0   7- 4  11
 4.Tocantinópolis   5  3  1  1   7- 4  10
-----------------------------------------
 5.Bela Vista       5  1  3  1   4- 4   6
 6.NC Paraíso       5  1  3  1   6- 7   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Palmas           5  1  1  3  10- 6   4
 8.Araguacema       5  1  1  3   6- 6   4
 9.Gurupi           5  0  2  3   1- 8   2
10.Tocantins        5  0  1  4   2-19   1

Round 6
[Feb 25]
Capital		 -  Interporto
[Feb 26]
Palmas		 -  Araguacema
União		 -  Gurupi
Tocantinópolis	 -  Bela Vista
Tocantins	 -  NC Paraíso

Round 7
[Mar 1]
Araguacema	 -  Interporto
Bela Vista	 -  Tocantins
Gurupi		 -  Palmas
Tocantinópolis	 -  União
[Mar 2]
NC Paraíso	 -  Capital

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Capital		 -  Araguacema
Interporto	 -  União
Bela Vista	 -  Palmas
Tocantins	 -  Gurupi
[Mar 6]
NC Paraíso	 -  Tocantinópolis

Round 9 [Mar 12]
Palmas		 -  Capital
Tocantinópolis	 -  Tocantins
União		 -  Bela Vista
Araguacema	 -  NC Paraíso
Gurupi		 -  Interporto


SEMIFINALS:

[tba]
[B] 4th	  -  1st
[C] 3rd	  -  2nd

[tba]
[B] 1st	  -  4th
[C] 2nd	  -  3rd


FINALS:

[tba]
Winners C  -  Winners B

[tba]
Winners B  -  Winners C


2021

2022 (Second Level)

2023

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Federação Tocantinense de Futebol.

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 19 Feb 2022.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2022.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.