São Paulo State Championship 1994 - Fourth Level

Participating clubs:
 
A Esportiva Guaratinguetá (Guaratinguetá)
AA Guairense (Guaíra)
AA Internacional (Bebedouro)
AA Votuporanguense (Votuporanga)
AD Guarulhos (Guarulhos)
AE Velo Clube R (Rio Claro)
Andradina FC (Andradina)
Batatais FC (Batatais)
CA Guaçuano (Mogi-Guaçu)
CA Jalesense (Jales)
Capivariano FC (Capivari)
DERAC (Itapetininga)
EC Lemense (Leme)
EC Primavera (Indaiatuba)
Estrela EC (Porto Feliz)
Fernandópolis FC (Fernandópolis)
Garça FC (Garça)
GE Mauaense (Mauá)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
Jaboticabal A (Jaboticabal)
José Bonifácio EC (José Bonifácio)
Palmeiras FC (São João da Boa Vista)
Radium FC (Mococa)
Santa Fé FC (Santa Fé do Sul)
SE Matonense (Matão)
Serra Negra FC (Serra Negra)
Sertãozinho (Sertãozinho)
Tupã FC (Tupã)
VOCEM (Assis)
 
Others results unknown
 
03/04/1994 - Internacional 0 x 1 Velo Clube
10/04/1994 - Velo Clube 2 x 1 Lemense
17/04/1994 - Matonense 1 x 1 Velo Clube
21/04/1994 - Velo Clube 0 x 0 Sertãozinho
24/04/1994 - Capivariano 0 x 0 Velo Clube
01/05/1994 - Velo Clube 2 x 0 DERAC
08/05/1994 - Tupã 2 x 0 Velo Clube
15/05/1994 - Velo Clube 1 x 0 Batatais
22/05/1994 - Fernandópolis 0 x 0 Velo Clube
29/05/1994 - Velo Clube 0 x 1 Jalesense
05/06/1994 - Votuporanguense 3 x 0 Velo Clube
12/06/1994 - Velo Clube 3 x 1 Jaboticabal
18/06/1994 - Estrela 2 x 0 Velo Clube
26/06/1994 - Velo Clube 2 x 0 Palmeiras
03/07/1994 - Velo Clube 2 x 0 Mauaense
10/07/1994 - Radium 2 x 0 Velo Clube
16/07/1994 - Velo Clube 1 x 0 Jabaquara 
 
24/07/1994 - Velo Clube 2 x 0 Internacional
31/07/1994 - Lemense 2 x 1 Velo Clube
07/08/1994 - Velo Clube 1 x 1 Matonense
14/08/1994 - Sertãozinho 0 x 0 Velo Clube
21/08/1994 - Velo Clube 3 x 0 Capivariano
28/08/1994 - DERAC 1 x 1 Velo Clube
04/09/1994 - Velo Clube 1 x 0 Tupã
11/09/1994 - Batatais 0 x 2 Velo Clube
18/09/1994 - Velo Clube 1 x 2 Fernandópolis
25/09/1994 - Jalesense 0 x 1 Velo Clube
02/10/1994 - Velo Clube 3 x 0 Votuporanguense
09/10/1994 - Jaboticabal 1 x 1 Velo Clube
16/10/1994 - Velo Clube 1 x 0 Estrela
23/10/1994 - Palmeiras 1 x 3 Velo Clube
30/10/1994 - Mauaense 0 x 1 Velo Clube
06/11/1994 - Velo Clube 2 x 1 Radium
13/11/1994 - Jabaquara 1 x 0 Velo Clube 
 
CLASSIFICAÇÃO FINAL
 1.Fernandópolis 44 pts - Campeão
 2.Internacional (Bebedouro) 44 pts
 3.Velo Clube 44 pts
 4.Tupã 43 pts
 5.Matonense 42 pts
 6.Votuporanguense 38 pts
 7.DERAC 38 pts
 8.Jaboticabal 35 pts
 9.Mauaense 34 pts
10.Lemense 32 pts
11.Batatais 30 pts
12.Jabaquara 30 pts
13.Jalesense 30 pts
14.Capivariano 29 pts
15.Estrela 28 pts
16.Radium 27 pts
17.Palmeiras (São João da Boa Vista) 27 pts
18.Sertãozinho 12 pts
 
Fernandópolis are champions State Championship São Paulo 1994 and promoted São Paulo - Third Divison 1995

1994 (1st level)

1994 (2nd level)

1994-1996 (3rd level)

1994

list of 4th level champions

list of participating teams 4th level


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Alexandre Martins for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Alexandre Martins
Last updated: 01 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Alexandre Martins, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.