Santa Catarina 2021

(Série A)

Participants:
AVAÍ Futebol Clube (Florianópolis) – Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva “Ressacada”
BRUSQUE Futebol Clube (Brusque) – Estádio Augusto Bauer
Associação CHAPECOENSE de Futebol (Chapecó) – Estádio Arena Condá
CONCÓRDIA Atlético Clube (Concórdia) – Estádio Domingos Machado de Lima
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma) – Estádio Heriberto Hülse
FIGUEIRENSE Futebol Clube (Florianópolis) – Estádio Orlando Scarpelli
HERCÍLIO LUZ Futebol Clube (Tubarão) – Estádio Aníbal Torres Costa
JOINVILLE Esporte Clube (Joinville) – Estádio Arena Joinville
Grêmio Esportivo JUVENTUS (Jaraguá do Sul) – Estádio João Marcatto
Clube Náutico MARCÍLIO DIAS (Itajaí) – Estádio Dr. Hercílio Luz
Clube Atlético METROPOLITANO (Blumenau) [1]
Esporte Clube PRÓSPERA (Criciúma) – Estádio Heriberto Hülse

[1] Plays home matches at/Manda seus jogos no Estádio da Baixada, in/em Ibirama.


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom two are relegated)
(Classificam-se os 8 primeiros para as Quartas-de-Final; os dois últimos serão rebaixados)

Table:
 1.Chapecoense   11  8  2  1  23- 6  26  Qualified
 2.Brusque       11  6  4  1  19- 9  22  Qualified
 3.Avaí          11  6  3  2  10- 5  21  Qualified
 4.Juventus      11  5  3  3  16-17  18  Qualified
 5.Marcílio Dias 11  3  6  2  11- 9  15  Qualified
 6.Próspera      11  4  2  5  10-16  14  Qualified
 7.Joinville     11  3  4  4  10-13  13  Qualified
 8.Figueirense   11  2  5  4  12-11  11  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.Concórdia     11  2  4  5  11-15  10
10.Hercílio Luz  11  3  3  5  12-18   9  [2]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Criciúma      11  1  5  5   6-10   8  Relegated
12.Metropolitano 11  1  3  7   8-19   6  Relegated

[2] Hercílio Luz had 3 points deducted for fielding a player irregularly.
[2] O Hercílio Luz foi punido com perda de 3 pontos por utilizar jogador irregular.

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Avaí		 2-0  Juventus
  [Getúlio 41', Matheus Lucas 90+1']
Criciúma	 1-1  Hercílio Luz
  [Léo 5'; PH 80']
Marcílio Dias	 1-2  Brusque
 [Zé Vitor 84'; Thiago Alagoano 13', Marco Antônio 45+2']
[Feb 25]
Concórdia	 0-2 Chapecoense
 [Perotti 33', Fabinho 85']
Metropolitano	 0-0 Figueirense				[played in Florianópolis]
Próspera	 0-1 Joinville                                  [played in Tubarão]
 [Thiago Santos 86'] 

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Juventus	 2-0 Criciúma
 [Fabinho 36', Alemão 90+3']
[Feb 28]
Hercílio Luz	 2-3 Próspera                                    [played in Criciúma]
 [Renato Henrique 35', Rafael Rosa 90+1'; Jessé 3', Gabriel Henrique 67', Maicon Santana 84']       
Figueirense	 3-0 Concórdia
 [Breno 36', Fabrício Bigode 50', Alê Santos 86']
Brusque		 1-0 Metropolitano
 [Thiago Alagoano 31']
* Due to the critical situation of the COVID-19 pandemic in the state, some matches were postponed.
* Devido à situação crítica no estado, em virtude da pandemia da COVID-19, algumas partidas do campeonato estadual foram adiadas.
[Mar 11]
Chapecoense	 2-1  Avaí					[played in Itajaí]
 [Guilherme Natal 20', Perotti 76'; José Renato 28']
Joinville	 0-0  Marcílio Dias				[played in Brusque]

Round 3
[Mar 3]
Marcílio Dias	 2-0  Próspera
 [Zé Vitor 48', David Batista 50']
Concórdia	 2-1 Brusque
 [Alan Grafite 35', Alison 70'; Bruno Mota 87']
Juventus	 2-0 Hercílio Luz
 [Fabinho 14', Alemão 90'+3']
Avaí		 1-0  Figueirense
 [Getúlio 58']
[Mar 13]
Metropolitano	 0-1  Joinville					[played in Brusque]
 [Alisson 45'+1']
[Mar 14]
Criciúma	 0-1  Chapecoense
 [Perotti 17']

Round 4
[Mar 20]
Hercílio Luz	 1-0  Marcílio Dias
 [Renato Henrique 61']
Joinville	 1-1  Concórdia		[played in Brusque]
 [Luquinhas 23'; Alan Grafite 45']
Próspera	 2-0  Metropolitano
 [Maicon Santana 17', Daniel 83']
[Mar 21]
Brusque		 2-0  Avaí
 [Júnior Pirambu 61', Thiago Alagoano 78'p]
Figueirense	 0-0  Criciúma
Chapecoense	 2-0  Juventus
 [Perotti 79'p,90'+3']

Round 5
[Mar 24]
Metropolitano	 0-1  Marcílio Dias
 [Franklin 7']
Chapecoense	 0-1  Hercílio Luz
 [Garraty 70']
Concórdia	 4-0  Próspera
 [Alison 10', Alan Grafite 52', Vinícius 64', Michel 73']
[Mar 25]
Criciúma	 2-2  Brusque
 [Gabriel Silva 24', Pedrinho 71'; Garcez 44', Thiago Alagoano 53']
Juventus	 3-2  Figueirense
 [Tássio 17', Wallinson 26', Giovani 59'; Allan 64'og, Khevin 73']
[Apr 7]
Avaí		 1-0  Joinville
 [Gustavo 60']

Round 6
[Mar 27]
Próspera	 1-1  Avaí
 [Maicon Santana 35'; Edílson 42'p]
Hercílio Luz	 2-2  Metropolitano
 [Rodolfo Mol 16', Renato Henrique 47'; Daniel Bahia 18',29']
[Mar 28]
Marcílio Dias	 3-2  Concórdia
 [João Henrique 53', Zé Vitor 70', David Barista 90'+1'; Michel 69',89']
Joinville	 1-0  Criciúma
 [Davi Lopes 18']
Figueirense	 1-3  Chapecoense
 [Marllon 54'p; Gabriel 36', Anselmo Ramon 85',90'+4']
Brusque		 4-0  Juventus
 [Garcez 9', Júnior Pirambu 62', Thiago Alagoano 78', Aírton 86']

Round 7
[Mar 31]
Chapecoense	 0-0  Brusque
Juventus	 3-2  Joinville
 [Eric di Maria 15', Wallinson 61', Fabinho 81'p; Edson Ratinho 20', Yan Rollin 65']
Criciúma	 0-1  Próspera
 [Roger 47']
Figueirense	 3-0  Hercílio Luz
 [Lincon 0'22",64', Blaise 42']
[Apr 1]
Avaí		 0-0  Marcílio Dias
Concórdia	 1-3  Metropolitano
 [Cleisson Tetê 80'; Daniel Bahia 49', França 53', Eberê 58']

Round 8
[Apr 3]
Joinville	 0-3  Chapecoense
 [Perotti 11',52', Lima 64']
Próspera	 0-0  Juventus
[Apr 4]
Marcílio Dias	 1-1  Criciúma
 [Guilherme Xavier 23'; João Carlos 76']
Brusque		 2-2  Figueirense
 [Júnior Pirambú 65',76'; Khevin 63', Breno 88']
Hercílio Luz	 0-0  Concórdia
Metropolitano	 0-1  Avaí
 [Marcos Serrato 68']

Round 9
[Apr 10]
Chapecoense	 3-1  Próspera
 [Perotti 13',24',53'; Gabriel Henrique 5']
Juventus	 1-1  Marcílio Dias
 [Deivide 90'+1'; Nathan 56']
[Apr 11]
Brusque		 2-1  Hercílio Luz
 [Júnior Pirambú 22',43'; Levi Araújo 53']
Avaí		 0-0  Concórdia
Figueirense	 1-1  Joinville
 [Marllon 15'p; Thiago Santos 40']
[Apr 12]
Criciúma	 2-0  Metropolitano
 [Uilliam Barros 75', Eduardo 87']

Round 10 [Apr 18]
Próspera	 1-0  Figueirense
 [Jessé 76'p]
Joinville	 0-0  Brusque
Marcílio Dias	 2-2  Chapecoense
 [David Batista 35', Zé Vitor 82'p; Mike 41', Perotti 79']
Avaí		 2-0  Hercílio Luz
 [Jonathan 47', Vinícius Leite 90'+3']
Metropolitano	 3-3  Juventus
 [Jardel 10', Daniel Bahia 24', Jonathan Alagoano 58'; Eric Di Maria 1', Jô 75', Fabinho 89']
Concórdia	 0-0  Criciúma

Round 11 [Apr 21]
Brusque		 3-1  Próspera
 [Bruno Alves 27',57', Bruno Mota 62'; Lucas Sebastian 78']
Chapecoense	 5-0  Metropolitano
 [Busanello 30', Geuvânio 46', Laércio 67', Fabinho 73', Fernandinho 83']
Criciúma	 0-1  Avaí
 [Diego Renan 80']
Juventus	 2-1  Concórdia
 [Matheus Claudino 19', Jô 77'; Alan Grafite 27']
Figueirense	 0-0  Marcílio Dias
Hercílio Luz	 4-3  Joinville
 [Renato Luiz 14', Luizão 45'+7', Levi Araújo 65', PH 90'+3'; Helerson 5', Diego Mathias 10', Thiago Santos 50']

Table:
 1.Chapecoense   11  8  2  1  23- 6  26  Qualified
 2.Brusque       11  6  4  1  19- 9  22  Qualified
 3.Avaí          11  6  3  2  10- 5  21  Qualified
 4.Juventus      11  5  3  3  16-17  18  Qualified
 5.Marcílio Dias 11  3  6  2  11- 9  15  Qualified
 6.Próspera      11  4  2  5  10-16  14  Qualified
 7.Joinville     11  3  4  4  10-13  13  Qualified
 8.Figueirense   11  2  5  4  12-11  11  Qualified
---------------------------------------
 9.Concórdia     11  2  4  5  11-15  10
10.Hercílio Luz  11  3  3  5  12-18   9  [2]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Criciúma      11  1  5  5   6-10   8  Relegated
12.Metropolitano 11  1  3  7   8-19   6  Relegated

[2] Hercílio Luz had 3 points deducted for fielding a player irregularly.
[2] O Hercílio Luz foi punido com perda de 3 pontos por utilizar jogador irregular.


QUARTERFINALS:

[Apr 25]
Hercílio Luz	 0-0  Chapecoense			[cancelled (3)]
Próspera	 0-1  Avaí
 [Jonathan 90'+4']
Marcílio Dias	 1-0  Juventus
 [David Batista 20']
Joinville	 2-2  Brusque
 [Thiago Santos 3', Alisson 41'p; Thiago Alagoano 30', Bruno Mota 90'+1']

[Apr 28]
Brusque		1-0  Joinville
 [Thiago Alagoano 78']
Juventus	0-1  Marcílio Dias
 [Wallace 53']
Chapecoense	1-0  Hercílio Luz			[cancelled (3)]
 [Perotti 7'p]
Avaí		2-1  Próspera 
 [Edilson 34'p, Matheus Lucas 82'; Lucas Sebastian 58']

[3] Hercílio Luz had 3 points deducted for fielding a player irregularly. Figueirense inherited the 8th spot and played Chapecoense in the Quarterfinals.
Matches between Hercílio and Chapecoense were canceled, but there is no definition if goals still stand for player topscorer count.
[3] O Hercílio Luz foi punido com perda de 3 pontos por utilizar jogador irregular. O Figueirense herdou a 8ª posição e enfrentou a Chapecoense nas Quartas-de-Final.
As partidas entre Hercílio e Chapecoense foram anuladas, mas não há definição sobre os gols para efeitos de artilharia.

[May 9]
Figueirense	 3-1  Chapecoense
 [Tiago Coser 13'og, Breno 20', Giva 26'; Anselmo Ramon 64']

[May 12]
Chapecoense	2-0  Figueirense
 [Laércio 5', Derlan 56']

* Chapecoense qualified due to better overall campaign.
* A Chapecoense passou devido à melhor campanha no geral.


SEMIFINALS:

[May 2]
Avaí		 0-0  Brusque
[May 16]
Marcílio Dias	 -  Chapecoense

[May 19]
Chapecoense	 -  Marcílio Dias
Brusque		 -  Avaí


FINALS:

[May 23]

[May 26]

Topscorer: Perotti (Chapecoense), 12 goals.

2020

2021 (2nd level)

2021 (3rd level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jair Aguiar Luchtenberg for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Jair Aguiar Luchtenberg (jairesporte@gmail.com)
Last updated: 12 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright Jair Aguiar Luchtenberg, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.